March 8- 9, 2019
|
Birmingham-Southern - Birmingham, AL

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Kiehl Smith JR-3 Albion 1:41.93 1:55.82 10
2 Kevin Smith FR-1 Alabama State 2:14.21 1:56.70 8
3 Tanner King   Unattached 1:58.08 1:56.91 -
4 Jordan Gonzalez SO-2 Southeastern U. 2:12.36 1:57.13 6
5 Will Knowlton SR-4 Berry 2:26.64 1:57.31 5
6 Ash Midyett JR-3 U. of the South 1:26.65 1:58.69 4
7 Rodrigo Meade SR-4 Oglethorpe 1:24.59 1:59.14 3
8 Garrett Talley SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 1:55.08 1:59.87 2
9 Thomas Ridley FR-1 Oglethorpe 1:32.75 2:00.45 1
10 John Griner FR-1 Oglethorpe 1:46.31 2:00.80 -
11 Max Valadez FR-1 West Alabama 1:50.54 2:01.47 -
12 Zach Deihl FR-1 Millsaps 1:51.77 2:01.48 -
13 nick abbinanti Sophomore Church Boiz 1:51.82 2:01.54 -
14 Bryce Griggs JR-3 Piedmont 2:21.77 2:02.21 -
15 Victor Bravo   Unattached 2:35.54 2:02.47 -
16 Nicholas Evans JR-3 Oglethorpe 2:28.58 2:02.79 -
17 Jace Peters SO-2 William Carey 1:40.75 2:02.86 -
18 Matthew Manns SO-2 Montevallo 1:35.94 2:03.00 -
19 Jeremy Halbrook FR-1 Piedmont 2:31.52 2:03.18 -
20 Jack Scafide SO-2 William Carey 2:22.09 2:03.55 -
21 Justin Wilkes FR-1 Piedmont 2:18.57 2:03.72 -
22 Cole Elrod FR-1 Piedmont 1:31.79 2:04.03 -
23 Nathaniel Jennings FR-1 Albion 2:25.21 2:04.11 -
24 Joshua Jackson FR-1 Montevallo 2:24.20 2:04.31 -
25 Hayden Shows FR-1 William Carey 1:33.52 2:04.69 -
26 Alex Leary   Unattached 1:42.38 2:04.85 -
27 Ford McGovern SO-2 U. of the South 2:15.84 2:05.77 -
28 Nick Heidinger SR-4 Trinity Christian 1:38.82 2:06.69 -
29 Brother Swagler SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 2:07.98 2:07.98 -
30 Hamza Abussamour   Unattached 2:39.01 2:08.23 -
31 David Freeman FR-1 Berry 2:27.82 2:08.54 -
32 Desmond Harris FR-1 Stillman 2:25.72 2:08.95 -
33 Hayden Anabtawi JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 1:55.04 2:09.25 -
34 Jason Bigpond FR-1 Albion 2:10.78 2:09.48 -
35 Griffin Riner FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 2:03.50 2:10.00 -
36 John Hutton SO-2 Southeastern U. 2:05.18 2:10.39 -
37 Beck Wilkes FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 2:32.93 2:10.71 -
38 Nathan Galloway JR-3 Piedmont 2:10.79 2:10.79 -
39 Kolter Lindsey   Unattached 2:07.59 2:14.30 -
40 Bram Atkins SO-2 U. of the South 1:52.99 2:14.51 -
41 Roy Harkins FR-1 Piedmont 2:03.98 2:14.76 -
42 Christopher Pinedo FR-1 Southeastern U. 2:46.28 2:16.29 -
43 Juan Chavez SR-4 Berry 2:23.00 2:20.19 -
44 Stephen Summerow FR-1 Oglethorpe 1:53.50 2:23.67 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Kiehl Smith JR-3 Albion 2:08.56 2:15.51 1:34.98 1:55.82 10
2 Kevin Smith FR-1 Alabama State 1:32.20 2:31.71 1:50.87 1:56.70 8
4 Jordan Gonzalez SO-2 Southeastern U. 2:12.36 2:10.02 2:25.25 1:57.13 6
5 Will Knowlton SR-4 Berry 1:57.31 2:26.64 2:21.95 1:57.31 5
6 Ash Midyett JR-3 U. of the South 2:21.25 1:39.70 1:48.01 1:58.69 4
7 Rodrigo Meade SR-4 Oglethorpe 1:24.59 2:01.53 1:53.19 1:59.14 3
8 Garrett Talley SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 1:55.08 2:32.24 2:29.84 1:59.87 2
11 Max Valadez FR-1 West Alabama 2:30.63 1:42.04 1:57.83 2:01.47 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Tanner King   Unattached 1:56.91 2:17.96 1:25.35 2:07.44 1:32.36 1:49.90 1:59.25 -
9 Thomas Ridley FR-1 Oglethorpe 2:00.45 1:29.14 1:54.43 2:26.95 2:24.54 2:30.57 2:20.93 1
10 John Griner FR-1 Oglethorpe 2:00.80 1:43.89 1:41.48 1:26.98 1:26.98 2:24.96 2:26.17 -
13 nick abbinanti Sophomore Church Boiz 2:01.54 1:27.51 1:55.47 1:55.47 2:24.64 1:25.08 2:11.27 -
17 Jace Peters SO-2 William Carey 2:02.86 2:27.44 2:27.44 2:20.06 1:32.15 2:22.52 2:11.46 -
20 Jack Scafide SO-2 William Carey 2:03.55 2:29.50 1:38.84 2:01.08 2:14.67 1:30.20 1:26.49 -
25 Hayden Shows FR-1 William Carey 2:04.69 2:17.16 1:55.97 2:13.42 1:31.03 1:45.99 2:12.18 -
27 Ford McGovern SO-2 U. of the South 2:05.77 1:36.85 1:49.42 2:14.58 1:56.97 2:20.87 1:31.82 -
42 Christopher Pinedo FR-1 Southeastern U. 2:16.29 2:43.55 2:14.93 2:47.64 1:59.94 2:20.38 2:05.39 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
12 Zach Deihl FR-1 Millsaps 2:01.48 -
18 Matthew Manns SO-2 Montevallo 2:03.00 -
19 Jeremy Halbrook FR-1 Piedmont 2:03.18 -
22 Cole Elrod FR-1 Piedmont 2:04.03 -
23 Nathaniel Jennings FR-1 Albion 2:04.11 -
28 Nick Heidinger SR-4 Trinity Christian 2:06.69 -
29 Brother Swagler SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 2:07.98 -
31 David Freeman FR-1 Berry 2:08.54 -
33 Hayden Anabtawi JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 2:09.25 -
34 Jason Bigpond FR-1 Albion 2:09.48 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
14 Bryce Griggs JR-3 Piedmont 2:14.44 1:45.10 2:15.66 2:02.21 1:35.33 1:56.10 2:15.66 -
16 Nicholas Evans JR-3 Oglethorpe 1:34.55 2:02.79 2:29.81 2:02.79 2:01.57 1:28.41 2:06.48 -
21 Justin Wilkes FR-1 Piedmont 2:00.01 2:11.15 1:42.69 2:03.72 1:41.45 2:33.42 1:42.69 -
24 Joshua Jackson FR-1 Montevallo 2:30.42 2:11.77 2:06.80 2:04.31 1:48.15 2:27.93 1:59.34 -
26 Alex Leary   Unattached 1:47.38 1:53.62 2:23.58 2:04.85 2:02.36 2:08.60 1:39.88 -
30 Hamza Abussamour   Unattached 2:14.65 2:32.60 1:50.28 2:08.23 2:35.16 1:38.74 2:26.19 -
35 Griffin Riner FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 1:44.00 1:47.90 1:45.30 2:10.00 1:33.60 2:38.60 2:37.30 -
40 Bram Atkins SO-2 U. of the South 2:18.55 1:35.51 2:54.87 2:14.51 2:53.52 1:40.89 1:55.68 -
41 Roy Harkins FR-1 Piedmont 2:20.15 2:13.42 2:53.84 2:14.76 1:41.07 2:17.46 1:42.42 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
15 Victor Bravo   Unattached 2:00.02 2:02.47 2:22.07 1:29.41 2:34.32 -
32 Desmond Harris FR-1 Stillman 2:28.30 2:08.95 2:17.98 2:30.88 1:31.56 -
36 John Hutton SO-2 Southeastern U. 2:26.04 2:10.39 2:06.48 2:10.39 1:45.62 -
37 Beck Wilkes FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 1:57.64 2:10.71 2:25.09 2:14.64 2:46.01 -
38 Nathan Galloway JR-3 Piedmont 2:38.26 2:10.79 1:40.71 2:22.57 2:46.11 -
39 Kolter Lindsey   Unattached 2:38.48 2:14.30 2:47.88 2:51.91 1:47.44 -
43 Juan Chavez SR-4 Berry 2:34.21 2:20.19 2:52.44 3:00.85 1:53.56 -
44 Stephen Summerow FR-1 Oglethorpe 2:56.72 2:23.67 2:27.98 2:27.98 2:03.56 -