January 18, 2019
|
Texas Tech-Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX
|
200m (Banked)
|
3217 ft. elevation

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Cameron Laverty SR-4 Houston 2:16.17 1:50.70 1:19.71 1:47.38 2:20.59 2:02.88
2 Drake Murphy SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 1:25.30 1:50.78 1:35.27 1:23.09 1:33.06 1:23.09
3 Christian Gilmore FR-1 Houston 1:24.65 1:51.37 2:19.22 2:18.10 1:22.42 1:35.78
4 Ivar Moinat JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 2:06.01 1:51.51 2:19.39 1:41.48 1:33.67 1:59.32
5 Nicholas Hamilton JR-3 Houston 1:50.55 1:52.80 2:04.08 2:10.85 1:22.35 1:58.44
6 Rayon Buttler SO-2 Western Texas College 2:18.85 1:52.88 2:23.36 1:41.60 1:47.24 1:46.11
7 Brandon Reasoner SO-2 Tarleton State 2:14.51 1:54.96 1:59.56 2:28.30 1:37.72 1:22.78
8 Aaron Hurd SR-4 Houston 2:14.47 1:55.92 2:22.59 2:26.06 2:09.83 2:02.88
9 Gilbert Ramirez SR-4 Southwest (N.M.) 2:04.91 1:56.73 2:09.57 1:26.38 1:47.40 1:26.38
10 Steeven Martinez SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 2:26.34 1:57.07 1:33.66 1:51.22 1:26.64 1:48.88
11 Jett Buchanan SO-2 Texas Tech 1:35.01 1:57.29 1:37.35 2:04.33 2:23.10 1:44.39
12 keiontae Williamson SO-2 Wayland Baptist 2:19.75 1:57.43 1:58.61 2:15.05 1:36.30 1:45.69
13 Jackson Taylor FR-1 Wayland Baptist 1:40.15 1:57.82 2:24.92 2:16.68 2:04.89 1:36.62
14 Scott Halsted SR-4 San Francisco 1:41.72 1:58.28 2:06.56 2:14.84 2:10.11 2:11.29
15 Justin Garcia FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 1:45.48 1:58.51 1:44.29 1:26.52 2:12.74 1:32.44
16 Evan Reyes SO-2 Western Texas College 2:29.14 1:59.31 2:35.11 2:12.44 1:55.73 1:25.91
17 Aaron Martinez FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 1:33.14 1:59.40 1:43.88 2:10.15 1:34.33 1:45.08
18 Yusuf Mohammed FR-1 South Plains 2:35.99 1:59.99 1:51.59 1:31.20 1:26.40 1:31.20
19 Jaquavios Diggs FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 1:45.72 2:00.13 1:56.53 2:01.34 2:18.15 2:13.35
20 Tyler Saldana FR-1 Western Texas College 2:05.14 2:00.32 2:11.15 1:49.50 2:09.95 1:42.28
21 Jesus Mata SO-2 Western Texas College 2:13.95 2:00.67 2:27.22 2:01.88 1:49.81 2:16.36
22 Tracy Malrey SO-2 Prairie View 2:00.36 2:02.81 2:15.10 1:59.13 1:39.48 1:25.97
23 Josh Ybarra JR-3 Lubbock Christian 2:37.34 2:02.92 2:02.92 2:05.38 2:11.53 2:37.34
24 Samuel Higgins JR-3 Lubbock Christian 2:26.31 2:02.95 2:28.77 2:16.48 1:46.97 2:16.48
25 Steven Duran JR-3 Texas Tech 1:35.98 2:03.05 2:16.59 1:38.44 1:27.37 1:59.36
26 Gabriel Price SR-4 Prairie View 1:28.89 2:03.45 2:33.08 2:08.39 1:52.34 2:10.86
27 Cesar Amador FR-1 Wayland Baptist 2:18.85 2:03.97 2:30.01 2:12.65 2:21.33 1:35.46
28 Malik Pratt FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 1:56.56 2:04.00 1:45.40 2:15.16 2:41.20 1:57.80
29 Daniel Montiel SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 2:08.28 2:05.76 1:58.22 1:38.10 2:43.49 1:44.38
30 Keynan Abdi FR-1 Lubbock Christian 1:54.60 2:05.93 1:39.49 2:09.71 2:36.16 2:34.90
31 Daniel Amaya FR-1 Western Texas College 2:34.92 2:05.95 2:38.70 1:44.54 2:17.29 2:41.22
32 Elijah McWilliams FR-1 Western Texas College 2:35.96 2:06.79 1:46.51 2:01.72 2:10.60 1:28.76
33 Charles Reichert Senior Red Dirt Harriers 1:37.76 2:06.95 1:44.10 2:24.73 2:14.57 1:39.03
34 Jacob Nava JR-3 Lubbock Christian 2:42.64 2:07.06 2:17.23 2:27.39 1:36.57 2:31.21
35 Lorenzo Juarez SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 1:46.47 2:08.27 1:32.36 2:37.78 2:06.99 2:46.76
36 Syed Hussain SR-4 Prairie View 1:47.47 2:11.05 1:33.05 2:07.12 2:29.40 1:38.29
37 Trenton Freeman SO-2 Lubbock Christian 2:28.90 2:23.17 1:57.40 2:58.97 2:21.74 2:43.22
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Cameron Laverty SR-4 Houston 1:50.70 1:46.28 1:59.56
2 Drake Murphy SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 1:50.78 1:24.20 1:37.49
3 Christian Gilmore FR-1 Houston 1:51.37 2:24.79 1:43.58
4 Ivar Moinat JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 1:51.51 2:23.85 1:41.48
5 Nicholas Hamilton JR-3 Houston 1:52.80 2:10.85 1:33.63
6 Rayon Buttler SO-2 Western Texas College 1:52.88 2:17.72 2:05.30
7 Brandon Reasoner SO-2 Tarleton State 1:54.96 1:56.11 2:26.00
10 Steeven Martinez SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 1:57.07 1:50.05 2:08.78
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Aaron Hurd SR-4 Houston 1:39.70 1:48.97 1:55.92 1:28.10 2:13.31
9 Gilbert Ramirez SR-4 Southwest (N.M.) 1:55.57 2:16.58 1:56.73 1:47.40 2:27.08
11 Jett Buchanan SO-2 Texas Tech 1:31.49 2:14.89 1:57.29 1:22.11 1:40.87
12 keiontae Williamson SO-2 Wayland Baptist 1:38.65 2:11.53 1:57.43 1:44.52 1:35.12
13 Jackson Taylor FR-1 Wayland Baptist 1:57.82 2:07.25 1:57.82 2:00.18 2:20.21
14 Scott Halsted SR-4 San Francisco 2:04.20 2:14.84 1:58.28 2:14.84 2:21.94
25 Steven Duran JR-3 Texas Tech 1:37.21 2:31.36 2:03.05 1:37.21 1:45.83
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Justin Garcia FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 2:18.66 2:15.11 1:44.29 1:58.51
16 Evan Reyes SO-2 Western Texas College 1:34.26 1:25.91 1:27.10 1:59.31
18 Yusuf Mohammed FR-1 South Plains 2:32.39 1:51.59 1:24.00 1:59.99
21 Jesus Mata SO-2 Western Texas College 2:18.77 1:53.43 2:29.63 2:00.67
23 Josh Ybarra JR-3 Lubbock Christian 1:55.55 2:21.36 2:07.84 2:02.92
31 Daniel Amaya FR-1 Western Texas College 1:38.25 2:21.07 1:58.40 2:05.95
32 Elijah McWilliams FR-1 Western Texas College 2:41.03 2:00.45 2:25.81 2:06.79
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
20 Tyler Saldana FR-1 Western Texas College 1:50.70 1:56.71 2:00.32 2:14.76 2:03.93
22 Tracy Malrey SO-2 Prairie View 2:15.10 2:23.69 2:02.81 1:37.02 1:28.43
24 Samuel Higgins JR-3 Lubbock Christian 2:20.17 2:10.33 2:02.95 2:04.18 1:37.13
26 Gabriel Price SR-4 Prairie View 1:28.89 2:21.97 2:03.45 2:30.61 2:14.56
27 Cesar Amador FR-1 Wayland Baptist 2:15.13 2:21.33 2:03.97 1:44.14 1:52.82
29 Daniel Montiel SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 1:40.61 1:35.58 2:05.76 1:44.38 1:40.61
34 Jacob Nava JR-3 Lubbock Christian 1:35.30 2:00.71 2:07.06 1:50.55 2:18.50
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Aaron Martinez FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 2:18.51 1:36.72 2:13.73 1:59.40 2:18.51
19 Jaquavios Diggs FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 1:45.72 2:18.15 1:46.92 2:00.13 1:28.90
28 Malik Pratt FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 2:05.24 2:05.24 2:25.08 2:04.00 1:36.72
30 Keynan Abdi FR-1 Lubbock Christian 2:14.75 1:43.27 2:03.42 2:05.93 2:24.82
33 Charles Reichert Senior Red Dirt Harriers 2:33.61 1:40.29 2:08.22 2:06.95 2:36.15
35 Lorenzo Juarez SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 2:03.14 1:31.08 1:42.62 2:08.27 1:58.01
36 Syed Hussain SR-4 Prairie View 1:47.47 2:34.64 2:09.74 2:11.05 1:56.64
37 Trenton Freeman SO-2 Lubbock Christian 1:45.95 1:43.09 1:58.84 2:23.17 1:40.22