February 11, 2019
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Charles Shimukowa SR-4 Cumberland (Tenn.) 34.38 47.93 48.41 56.16
2 Ishmael Arnold JR-3 Cumberland (Tenn.) 1:00.64 59.66 49.30 53.74
3 Chris Florence JR-3 Clayton State 52.84 41.98 49.38 37.04
4 Christian Whitehead SO-2 Lindsey Wilson 1:01.59 56.13 49.67 1:00.10
5 Brian Sims FR-1 Clayton State 38.65 35.64 50.19 35.14
6 Jeremy Prichard SR-4 Methodist 49.20 39.66 50.20 56.23
7 Jaylun Wallace FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 48.87 59.45 50.38 41.32
8 Austin Hamlett JR-3 Georgetown (Ky.) 54.84 55.34 50.77 52.30
9 Hunter Watkins FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 1:01.58 44.13 51.31 42.08
10 Levi Jones SO-2 Hendrix 1:03.80 42.88 52.29 51.25
11 JP Wagoner JR-3 Cumberlands 1:00.76 48.19 52.38 51.34
12 Garrett Talley SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 41.95 48.76 52.43 49.29
13 Justin Wilkes FR-1 Piedmont 39.01 46.92 52.71 1:02.73
14 Letherio Jones SO-2 U. of the South 43.32 51.77 52.82 1:02.86
15 Ed’Rico Briscoe Briscoe SO-2 Cumberland (Tenn.) 43.94 45.52 52.93 54.52
16 Shakir Campbell JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 50.39 37.52 53.60 1:08.61
17 Joshua Jackson FR-1 Montevallo 53.64 40.23 53.64 58.47
18 Josh Ryce FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 1:03.48 1:03.48 53.79 48.42
19 TreMichael Jones SO-2 Montevallo 38.29 45.31 53.93 57.71
20 Jordan Jones FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 48.97 1:04.21 54.41 38.64
21 Brodrick Jackson FR-1 Piedmont 1:10.50 1:08.86 54.65 55.20
22 Malachi Culbreth FR-1 Clayton State 56.31 1:06.24 55.20 44.72
23 Reece Weaver FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 1:08.61 1:06.95 55.33 40.39
24 Isiah Harris FR-1 Campbellsville 40.99 1:09.24 55.39 1:10.35
25 Stephen Summerow FR-1 Oglethorpe 1:08.82 1:06.60 55.50 1:04.38
26 Christian Larmony SO-2 Piedmont 1:06.11 38.89 55.55 57.78
27 William Wallace SO-2 Covenant 1:10.65 42.84 55.63 42.28
28 Derrik Deidesdheimer FR-1 Georgetown (Ky.) 55.09 1:00.10 55.64 55.64
29 Jim Vermilyea SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 1:07.18 41.99 55.98 47.59
30 Ben Tyson FR-1 Covenant 1:04.61 1:04.61 56.18 1:04.05
31 Miles Martin JR-3 U. of the South 1:06.33 43.85 56.21 1:09.70
32 Cortlin Allen FR-1 Montevallo 1:11.74 41.75 58.80 51.16
  Monte Hahn FR-1 Oglethorpe FS FS FS FS
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Charles Shimukowa SR-4 Cumberland (Tenn.) 43.09 1:02.45 48.41
2 Ishmael Arnold JR-3 Cumberland (Tenn.) 53.74 58.18 49.30
3 Chris Florence JR-3 Clayton State 1:00.74 56.79 49.38
10 Levi Jones SO-2 Hendrix 1:02.23 59.09 52.29
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Christian Whitehead SO-2 Lindsey Wilson 49.67
6 Jeremy Prichard SR-4 Methodist 50.20
7 Jaylun Wallace FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 50.38
8 Austin Hamlett JR-3 Georgetown (Ky.) 50.77
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
14 Letherio Jones SO-2 U. of the South 52.82
19 TreMichael Jones SO-2 Montevallo 53.93
26 Christian Larmony SO-2 Piedmont 55.55
32 Cortlin Allen FR-1 Montevallo 58.80
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
9 Hunter Watkins FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 54.91 51.31
11 JP Wagoner JR-3 Cumberlands 50.81 52.38
12 Garrett Talley SR-4 Birmingham-Southern 49.81 52.43
15 Ed’Rico Briscoe Briscoe SO-2 Cumberland (Tenn.) 49.76 52.93
16 Shakir Campbell JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 59.50 53.60
17 Joshua Jackson FR-1 Montevallo 42.92 53.64
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Justin Wilkes FR-1 Piedmont 1:07.47 52.71 1:02.20 1:05.36 54.30 52.71 51.66
23 Reece Weaver FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 1:04.19 54.78 1:06.40 40.95 39.84 55.33 47.59
24 Isiah Harris FR-1 Campbellsville 1:03.15 50.41 1:07.03 57.61 50.41 55.39 52.07
27 William Wallace SO-2 Covenant 1:10.65 1:08.43 55.63 43.40 51.18 55.63 1:05.65
29 Jim Vermilyea SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 1:02.70 44.79 50.95 1:04.38 1:11.66 55.98 1:11.10
  Monte Hahn FR-1 Oglethorpe FS FS FS FS FS FS FS
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
18 Josh Ryce FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 53.79 54.33 1:01.86
20 Jordan Jones FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 54.41 1:00.94 1:07.47
25 Stephen Summerow FR-1 Oglethorpe 55.50 57.17 59.94
28 Derrik Deidesdheimer FR-1 Georgetown (Ky.) 55.64 1:00.10 40.62
30 Ben Tyson FR-1 Covenant 56.18 1:09.67 53.37
Men's 400 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Brian Sims FR-1 Clayton State 45.68 42.16 50.19 55.21 49.69 52.20
21 Brodrick Jackson FR-1 Piedmont 1:02.30 55.20 54.65 56.29 56.84 1:00.12
22 Malachi Culbreth FR-1 Clayton State 51.34 55.76 55.20 1:07.35 49.13 51.89
31 Miles Martin JR-3 U. of the South 48.34 1:03.52 56.21 43.85 40.48 1:10.27