February 2, 2019
|
Olivet Nazarene-Student Rec. Center - Bourbonnais, IL
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 St. Francis (Ill.) A Moses Biosah, Elihu Young, Kaizer Giddie, Kenny Brown 3:27.58 2:52.99 3:52.01 3:41.83 3:23.51 4:24.57
2 Carthage A David Rogers, Ronny Onano, Dante Graham, Michael Schantek 3:42.60 3:36.48 4:05.07 3:09.93 3:24.22 3:03.80
3 Olivet Nazarene A Justin Wolz, Brady Williams, Ethan Hodel, Steven Linton 2:49.80 2:35.48 2:45.71 3:08.21 3:24.57 2:37.52
4 Marian (Ind.) A Sebastian Buckeridge, Sam Bullock, Moussa Conde, Kyle Liwanag 4:23.70 3:56.92 4:07.22 2:53.05 3:26.01 3:13.65
5 North Central (Ill.) A Michael Stanley, Maceo Findlay, Gavin Cernek, Peyton Piron 3:55.76 3:18.20 3:11.94 3:05.68 3:28.63 3:03.60
6 Olivet Nazarene
(B>)
B Guy Maisonneuve, Matt Oliva, Luke Kauerauf, Zachary Rice 3:16.27 2:31.95 4:11.14 3:22.60 3:31.04 2:44.62
7 Augustana (Ill.) A Ian Rothery, Michael Johnson, Bradley Kohler, Clayton Sommers 3:57.05 4:33.03 2:40.86 4:35.15 3:31.65 2:51.44
8 Benedictine (Ill.)
(B>)
B Jaalen Owens, Joshua Harris, Anthony Driver, Ryan Weninger 3:34.98 4:00.52 4:26.07 3:47.75 3:32.85 3:30.73
9 North Central (Ill.)
(B>)
B Ryan Ziolkowski, Brendon Sebastian, Cameron Benes, Erik Musgrave 2:44.43 3:54.90 2:38.02 3:03.65 3:33.54 2:40.16
10 Lincoln College A Josiah Neal, Christian Raymond, Eduardo Lopez, Roman Hampton 2:51.56 4:34.49 4:10.90 3:04.42 3:34.44 2:49.41
11 Trinity Christian A Noah Friesen, Jurrone Petry, Andrew Dobrescu, Caleb DeWeerd 4:30.78 4:28.61 4:26.45 3:34.46 3:36.62 2:48.97
12 Augustana (Ill.)
(B>)
B Nathan Ambrose, Josh Teets, Nick Harvey, Michael Gille 3:44.15 4:03.74 2:38.87 3:35.45 3:37.62 2:49.75
13 Olivet Nazarene
(C>)
C Tyler Banks, Michael Lewis, Ryan Skowronski, Nate Mayo 3:54.01 3:19.02 3:21.21 4:09.32 3:38.70 3:12.46
14 Illinois Tech A Evan Balizado, Brendan Batliner, Anthony Tuman, Robert Mathis 2:44.45 4:12.15 2:46.64 3:28.30 3:39.26 4:07.77
15 Marian (Ind.)
(B>)
B Pol Belinchon, Nathan Blyly, Charles Crayton II, Adam Gasaway 4:22.96 2:43.52 4:11.91 3:12.25 3:40.97 3:38.76
16 Marian (Ind.)
(C>)
C Chase Maxey, Austin Peerman, Solomon Tuitoek, Matthew Hamer 2:39.25 4:25.42 2:50.31 4:40.90 3:41.18 3:38.97
17 Olivet Nazarene
(D>)
D Caleb Schellenberg, Andrew Morgan, Bricyn Healey, Seth Ernest 3:19.47 2:59.52 3:34.99 4:28.18 3:41.63 2:55.09
18 Benedictine (Ill.)
(C>)
C Artemas Ray, Tyreese Ray, Ross Evans, Chris DiGioia 3:08.55 2:44.15 2:44.15 3:19.64 3:41.82 3:39.61
19 Trinity Christian
(B>)
B Nathan Krygsheld, Andrew Miller, Brantley VanOverloop, James Bruinius 3:40.45 3:47.13 4:16.07 3:11.50 3:42.67 2:35.87
20 Roosevelt A Rainier Conley, Brandon Gaytan, Renzo Agcaoili, Nicholas Martone 3:49.61 4:36.42 4:11.90 4:47.57 3:42.92 4:31.97
21 Augustana (Ill.)
(C>)
C AJ Mimlitz, Peyton Couch, Ryan Thornton, Anthoney Brown 3:39.08 2:44.87 2:58.43 2:47.13 3:45.85 4:19.73
22 Illinois Tech
(B>)
B Dillon Mattis, Alden Diaz, Jacob Gagner, Cole Dammeier 2:52.05 3:31.05 4:53.64 3:31.05 3:49.40 4:55.93
23 Unattached A Tyler Gabriell, Matt Montgomery, Daniel Gustas, Norm Wilner 3:10.79 3:03.89 2:52.40 2:57.00 3:49.86 2:45.50
24 Unattached
(B>)
B Andy Cowen, Dylan Creger, Ryan Hull, Brandon Divan 4:36.11 3:22.81 4:55.66 3:10.59 4:04.34 5:12.76
  North Central (Ill.)
(C>)
C Nate Bailey, Zachariah Robinson, Nathan Holley DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
18 Benedictine (Ill.)
(C>)
Ray, Ray, Evans, DiGioia 3:35.17 3:41.82
19 Trinity Christian
(B>)
Krygsheld, Miller, VanOverloop, Bruinius 4:04.94 3:42.67
22 Illinois Tech
(B>)
Mattis, Diaz, Gagner, Dammeier 2:47.47 3:49.40
23 Unattached Gabriell, Montgomery, Gustas, Wilner 4:54.22 3:49.86
24 Unattached
(B>)
Cowen, Creger, Hull, Divan 3:35.02 4:04.34
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
11 Trinity Christian Friesen, Petry, Dobrescu, DeWeerd 3:36.62
13 Olivet Nazarene
(C>)
Banks, Lewis, Skowronski, Mayo 3:38.70
17 Olivet Nazarene
(D>)
Schellenberg, Morgan, Healey, Ernest 3:41.63
20 Roosevelt Conley, Gaytan, Agcaoili, Martone 3:42.92
21 Augustana (Ill.)
(C>)
Mimlitz, Couch, Thornton, Brown 3:45.85
  North Central (Ill.)
(C>)
Bailey, Robinson, Holley DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
6 Olivet Nazarene
(B>)
Maisonneuve, Oliva, Kauerauf, Rice 3:31.04 2:59.39
8 Benedictine (Ill.)
(B>)
Owens, Harris, Driver, Weninger 3:32.85 4:17.55
9 North Central (Ill.)
(B>)
Ziolkowski, Sebastian, Benes, Musgrave 3:33.54 2:31.62
10 Lincoln College Neal, Raymond, Lopez, Hampton 3:34.44 3:49.45
12 Augustana (Ill.)
(B>)
Ambrose, Teets, Harvey, Gille 3:37.62 3:31.10
14 Illinois Tech Balizado, Batliner, Tuman, Mathis 3:39.26 3:48.03
16 Marian (Ind.)
(C>)
Maxey, Peerman, Tuitoek, Hamer 3:41.18 3:27.91
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 St. Francis (Ill.) Biosah, Young, Giddie, Brown 4:24.57 4:04.22 2:32.64 3:23.51 3:17.41
2 Carthage Rogers, Onano, Graham, Schantek 2:53.59 4:09.15 2:57.68 3:24.22 3:28.31
3 Olivet Nazarene Wolz, Williams, Hodel, Linton 3:04.12 3:00.03 3:14.35 3:24.57 2:33.43
4 Marian (Ind.) Buckeridge, Bullock, Conde, Liwanag 4:09.28 4:07.22 3:46.62 3:26.01 3:15.71
5 North Central (Ill.) Stanley, Findlay, Cernek, Piron 3:01.51 4:24.96 2:57.34 3:28.63 4:02.01
7 Augustana (Ill.) Rothery, Johnson, Kohler, Sommers 3:16.84 3:16.84 4:22.45 3:31.65 4:05.52
15 Marian (Ind.)
(B>)
Belinchon, Blyly, Crayton II, Gasaway 3:36.55 4:11.91 4:11.91 3:40.97 3:34.34