February 22-23, 2019
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Tyler Gleen SO-2 Connecticut 2:11.27 1:52.68 1:49.39 2:03.61 2:07.99 2:05.80 10
2 Robert Tully SR-4 Tulsa 1:50.49 1:54.91 1:50.49 1:21.77 2:22.54 2:07.07 8
3 Zack Penrod SR-4 Wichita State 2:13.81 2:16.02 1:50.58 1:41.74 2:03.85 1:46.16 6
4 Michael Vitucci SR-4 Cincinnati 1:18.52 1:51.70 1:50.59 1:39.54 1:59.44 2:06.08 5
5 Christian Gilmore FR-1 Houston 1:20.82 2:23.93 1:50.71 2:21.71 2:20.61 2:07.32 4
6 Grey Howard SR-4 Tulsa 1:18.13 1:52.73 1:51.61 2:22.86 1:31.52 1:21.48 3
7 Jase Headings FR-1 Cincinnati 1:55.06 1:49.42 1:52.80 1:51.68 2:09.72 2:09.72 2
8 Joseph Pearl FR-1 Connecticut 1:37.49 1:48.06 1:57.45 1:59.80 2:32.69 1:49.23 1

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Zack Penrod SR-4 Wichita State 2:14.81 1:32.82 1:50.50 1:20.67
2 Christian Gilmore FR-1 Houston 1:33.01 1:54.56 1:53.42 1:28.47
3 Robert Tully SR-4 Tulsa 2:20.68 1:49.67 1:50.77 1:29.73
4 Grey Howard SR-4 Tulsa 2:00.35 2:08.29 1:53.53 1:50.13
5 Tyler Gleen SO-2 Connecticut 2:17.78 1:32.23 1:51.11 1:28.89
6 Jase Headings FR-1 Cincinnati 1:55.93 2:24.07 1:52.55 2:12.81
7 Joseph Pearl FR-1 Connecticut 2:26.76 2:17.73 1:52.89 1:49.51
8 Michael Vitucci SR-4 Cincinnati 2:14.87 2:12.60 1:53.33 2:09.20
9 Cameron Laverty SR-4 Houston 2:13.10 2:24.48 1:53.76 1:29.87
10 Nicholas Hamilton JR-3 Houston 1:50.59 2:08.84 1:54.01 1:28.93
11 Aaron Hurd SR-4 Houston 2:29.49 1:50.39 1:54.99 2:08.79
12 Brian Camillieri SO-2 Connecticut 2:08.33 2:17.58 1:55.61 1:20.93
13 Yohance Haynes JR-3 South Florida 2:29.06 2:05.77 1:56.45 1:38.99
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Zack Penrod SR-4 Wichita State 1:50.50
3 Robert Tully SR-4 Tulsa 1:50.77
5 Tyler Gleen SO-2 Connecticut 1:51.11
6 Jase Headings FR-1 Cincinnati 1:52.55
7 Joseph Pearl FR-1 Connecticut 1:52.89
8 Michael Vitucci SR-4 Cincinnati 1:53.33
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Christian Gilmore FR-1 Houston 2:24.05 1:50.02 1:59.10 1:53.42 1:54.56
4 Grey Howard SR-4 Tulsa 1:28.56 1:46.72 1:36.50 1:53.53 2:19.65
9 Cameron Laverty SR-4 Houston 2:21.07 2:11.97 1:32.15 1:53.76 1:32.15
10 Nicholas Hamilton JR-3 Houston 1:38.05 2:11.12 1:56.29 1:54.01 1:47.17
11 Aaron Hurd SR-4 Houston 1:56.14 1:21.65 2:00.74 1:54.99 2:20.29
12 Brian Camillieri SO-2 Connecticut 2:25.67 1:37.12 1:49.83 1:55.61 1:44.05
13 Yohance Haynes JR-3 South Florida 2:30.22 2:04.61 1:52.96 1:56.45 1:30.84