April 5- 6, 2019
|
Arizona State - Tempe, AZ

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Reed Brown SO-2 Oregon 10:21.35 14:22.98 14:48.87
2 Austin Hindman   USA Triathlon Project Podium 15:24.58 14:24.09 14:15.45
3 Austin Tamagno SO-2 Oregon 12:50.90 14:26.18 17:02.10
4 Aldo Marquez JR-3 Northern Arizona 16:34.86 14:32.68 12:56.69
5 Ikageng Gaorekwe SO-2 Central Arizona 18:28.99 14:40.15 11:44.12
6 Abdihamid Nur   Unattached 11:22.22 14:45.99 15:21.43
7 John Ngaruiya SO-2 Central Arizona 13:20.56 14:49.51 15:16.20
8 Jack Yearian SO-2 Oregon 10:32.81 14:51.28 19:18.67
9 Rhys Park   Cheltenham Harriers 14:18.56 14:54.33 15:39.05
10 Beau Prince SO-2 Northern Arizona 13:37.48 14:58.32 17:04.09
11 Davonte Jett-Reynolds SO-2 Central Arizona 12:29.97 15:03.57 12:02.86
12 Habtamu Cheney FR-1 Central Arizona 11:27.30 15:04.34 11:36.35
13 Javier Perez   Unattached 10:43.37 15:06.15 12:13.99
14 Chase McQueen   USA Triathlon Project Podium 11:57.39 15:08.08 14:49.92
15 Erik Gonzalez   Unattached 19:06.86 15:10.20 11:13.55
16 Nicolas Caruso SO-2 Paradise Valley 15:38.24 15:10.91 13:21.60
17 Aaron Orar FR-1 Central Arizona 13:43.84 15:15.37 12:30.61
18 Santiago Hardy SO-2 Central Arizona 12:50.07 15:16.75 14:03.41
19 Austin Dai Sophomore Riverside 18:11.26 15:24.79 15:24.79
20 Joe Gorthy SR-4 Kansas State 13:36.28 15:38.25 18:17.76
21 Jason Ortega SO-2 Paradise Valley 16:07.65 15:39.46 12:40.97
22 Erik Armes   USA Triathlon Project Podium 15:14.39 15:42.67 16:48.66
23 Flyn Fuhrmann FR-1 Mesa CC 17:41.85 15:48.08 13:44.83
24 Duncan Reid   USA Triathlon Project Podium 14:45.69 15:52.35 12:03.79
25 Dylan Kingston   Unattached 13:31.62 16:17.85 20:02.76
26 Nicholas Johnson   Unattached 17:01.82 16:22.52 19:58.68
  Nick Shampoe FR-1 Arizona State DNF DNF DNF
  Elliot Gindi SO-2 Northern Arizona DNF DNF DNF
  Manuel Olivo-Quinones SO-2 Central Arizona DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Reed Brown SO-2 Oregon 15:40.65 14:22.98
2 Austin Hindman   USA Triathlon Project Podium 10:56.71 14:24.09
3 Austin Tamagno SO-2 Oregon 14:08.86 14:26.18
4 Aldo Marquez JR-3 Northern Arizona 10:28.33 14:32.68
5 Ikageng Gaorekwe SO-2 Central Arizona 17:09.78 14:40.15
6 Abdihamid Nur   Unattached 17:52.05 14:45.99
7 John Ngaruiya SO-2 Central Arizona 13:56.14 14:49.51
8 Jack Yearian SO-2 Oregon 17:13.89 14:51.28
9 Rhys Park   Cheltenham Harriers 10:43.92 14:54.33
10 Beau Prince SO-2 Northern Arizona 12:16.63 14:58.32
13 Javier Perez   Unattached 13:26.48 15:06.15
14 Chase McQueen   USA Triathlon Project Podium 19:31.43 15:08.08
15 Erik Gonzalez   Unattached 13:57.39 15:10.20
16 Nicolas Caruso SO-2 Paradise Valley 10:37.64 15:10.91
22 Erik Armes   USA Triathlon Project Podium 13:21.27 15:42.67
  Nick Shampoe FR-1 Arizona State DNF DNF
  Elliot Gindi SO-2 Northern Arizona DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Davonte Jett-Reynolds SO-2 Central Arizona 19:25.61 14:54.54 12:11.90 11:53.82 17:37.18 16:24.90 15:03.57
12 Habtamu Cheney FR-1 Central Arizona 12:57.74 19:08.52 19:08.52 17:29.04 18:23.30 11:09.22 15:04.34
17 Aaron Orar FR-1 Central Arizona 14:38.76 13:52.99 15:33.68 16:46.91 12:39.76 18:09.29 15:15.37
18 Santiago Hardy SO-2 Central Arizona 13:45.08 15:35.09 11:45.90 16:48.43 12:50.07 16:57.60 15:16.75
19 Austin Dai Sophomore Riverside 13:33.82 13:43.07 20:02.23 18:39.00 13:06.08 19:25.24 15:24.79
20 Joe Gorthy SR-4 Kansas State 14:41.96 16:43.93 19:14.05 13:17.52 11:15.54 13:45.66 15:38.25
21 Jason Ortega SO-2 Paradise Valley 16:45.23 15:01.89 12:12.78 12:40.97 12:22.18 13:46.73 15:39.46
23 Flyn Fuhrmann FR-1 Mesa CC 12:57.43 15:57.56 15:00.68 14:51.20 16:26.01 12:28.99 15:48.08
24 Duncan Reid   USA Triathlon Project Podium 17:08.54 14:36.17 15:04.74 11:35.22 17:27.59 11:06.65 15:52.35
25 Dylan Kingston   Unattached 20:51.65 15:38.74 16:17.85 15:19.18 12:52.51 11:53.83 16:17.85
26 Nicholas Johnson   Unattached 16:42.17 13:55.15 16:32.35 18:59.73 14:54.10 11:37.59 16:22.52
  Manuel Olivo-Quinones SO-2 Central Arizona DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF