April 5- 6, 2019
|
Arizona State - Tempe, AZ

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Reed Brown SO-2 Oregon 18:24.62 13:31.21 17:24.21 14:22.98
2 Austin Hindman   USA Triathlon Project Podium 16:16.43 18:43.32 18:34.68 14:24.09
3 Austin Tamagno SO-2 Oregon 10:58.30 16:01.46 17:36.74 14:26.18
4 Aldo Marquez JR-3 Northern Arizona 12:13.06 11:46.87 18:45.76 14:32.68
5 Ikageng Gaorekwe SO-2 Central Arizona 18:20.19 12:54.54 16:52.18 14:40.15
6 Abdihamid Nur   Unattached 10:37.92 14:45.99 12:15.38 14:45.99
7 John Ngaruiya SO-2 Central Arizona 17:29.63 11:24.93 11:24.93 14:49.51
8 Jack Yearian SO-2 Oregon 15:44.76 14:06.72 19:18.67 14:51.28
9 Rhys Park   Cheltenham Harriers 13:24.90 16:50.60 13:24.90 14:54.33
10 Beau Prince SO-2 Northern Arizona 16:10.19 14:22.39 17:57.99 14:58.32
11 Davonte Jett-Reynolds SO-2 Central Arizona 11:35.75 13:33.22 11:26.72 15:03.57
12 Habtamu Cheney FR-1 Central Arizona 12:12.52 19:26.60 11:27.30 15:04.34
13 Javier Perez   Unattached 12:13.99 16:00.52 16:27.71 15:06.15
14 Chase McQueen   USA Triathlon Project Podium 14:40.84 18:55.10 18:36.94 15:08.08
15 Erik Gonzalez   Unattached 16:41.22 13:20.98 17:35.84 15:10.20
16 Nicolas Caruso SO-2 Paradise Valley 14:52.70 14:34.48 14:52.70 15:10.91
17 Aaron Orar FR-1 Central Arizona 19:40.83 16:46.91 15:51.99 15:15.37
18 Santiago Hardy SO-2 Central Arizona 12:40.91 16:11.76 18:10.94 15:16.75
19 Austin Dai Sophomore Riverside 15:06.30 14:10.81 14:47.80 15:24.79
20 Joe Gorthy SR-4 Kansas State 12:49.37 12:39.99 14:32.58 15:38.25
21 Jason Ortega SO-2 Paradise Valley 16:35.83 20:02.51 13:18.55 15:39.46
22 Erik Armes   USA Triathlon Project Podium 17:16.94 14:08.41 16:20.38 15:42.67
23 Flyn Fuhrmann FR-1 Mesa CC 12:38.47 18:29.26 13:25.87 15:48.08
24 Duncan Reid   USA Triathlon Project Podium 16:59.02 15:33.31 12:22.84 15:52.35
25 Dylan Kingston   Unattached 13:02.28 21:11.21 12:13.39 16:17.85
26 Nicholas Johnson   Unattached 13:25.67 15:13.75 18:59.73 16:22.52
  Nick Shampoe FR-1 Arizona State DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Elliot Gindi SO-2 Northern Arizona DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Manuel Olivo-Quinones SO-2 Central Arizona DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Reed Brown SO-2 Oregon 14:22.98
2 Austin Hindman   USA Triathlon Project Podium 14:24.09
3 Austin Tamagno SO-2 Oregon 14:26.18
4 Aldo Marquez JR-3 Northern Arizona 14:32.68
5 Ikageng Gaorekwe SO-2 Central Arizona 14:40.15
6 Abdihamid Nur   Unattached 14:45.99
7 John Ngaruiya SO-2 Central Arizona 14:49.51
8 Jack Yearian SO-2 Oregon 14:51.28
9 Rhys Park   Cheltenham Harriers 14:54.33
10 Beau Prince SO-2 Northern Arizona 14:58.32
13 Javier Perez   Unattached 15:06.15
14 Chase McQueen   USA Triathlon Project Podium 15:08.08
15 Erik Gonzalez   Unattached 15:10.20
16 Nicolas Caruso SO-2 Paradise Valley 15:10.91
22 Erik Armes   USA Triathlon Project Podium 15:42.67
  Nick Shampoe FR-1 Arizona State DNF
  Elliot Gindi SO-2 Northern Arizona DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Davonte Jett-Reynolds SO-2 Central Arizona 11:53.82 13:51.29 14:00.32 17:10.07 18:40.43 15:03.57
12 Habtamu Cheney FR-1 Central Arizona 18:05.21 17:10.95 14:28.17 14:55.30 14:10.08 15:04.34
17 Aaron Orar FR-1 Central Arizona 12:48.91 15:51.99 19:31.68 16:10.30 11:08.22 15:15.37
18 Santiago Hardy SO-2 Central Arizona 19:33.44 12:40.91 18:38.44 18:47.61 14:21.75 15:16.75
19 Austin Dai Sophomore Riverside 18:11.26 15:34.04 10:47.36 14:47.80 19:06.74 15:24.79
20 Joe Gorthy SR-4 Kansas State 11:06.16 14:23.19 15:38.25 14:04.43 13:08.13 15:38.25
21 Jason Ortega SO-2 Paradise Valley 14:33.70 15:01.89 15:20.67 18:19.17 18:19.17 15:39.46
23 Flyn Fuhrmann FR-1 Mesa CC 13:16.39 19:07.18 18:48.22 19:54.58 12:38.47 15:48.08
24 Duncan Reid   USA Triathlon Project Podium 11:54.27 19:02.82 18:15.21 15:23.78 14:26.64 15:52.35
25 Dylan Kingston   Unattached 20:22.32 14:10.73 13:21.84 15:19.18 14:30.29 16:17.85
26 Nicholas Johnson   Unattached 14:34.45 12:36.54 21:07.45 17:11.65 16:22.52 16:22.52
  Manuel Olivo-Quinones SO-2 Central Arizona DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF