February 1- 2, 2019
|
Southern Illinois-Rec Center FH - Carbondale, IL
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Rasheed McAlpin SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 2:11.83 2:30.83 1:26.70 1:39.76 2:18.95 1:37.39 1:58.76 10
2 Nathan Morgan SR-4 Lipscomb 1:39.80 2:14.25 1:48.11 1:26.73 1:32.67 2:24.94 1:58.80 8
3 Akeem Marshall FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:27.95 1:59.28 1:30.36 1:56.87 2:28.19 2:22.17 2:00.48 6
4 Austin Knight FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 1:32.87 2:28.34 1:32.87 1:34.07 1:56.99 2:13.87 2:00.60 5
5 Darrian Lockett SO-2 Arkansas State 2:14.23 1:35.53 1:46.41 2:00.92 1:45.20 2:15.43 2:00.92 4
6 Arie Macias SO-2 Southern Indiana 2:02.38 2:30.24 2:22.97 1:45.41 2:06.01 1:50.26 2:01.16 3
7 Romario Marshall FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:50.45 2:37.79 2:22.01 1:28.60 2:15.94 2:20.79 2:01.37 2
8 Alexander Collier SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:51.96 1:28.84 2:27.25 2:18.73 2:02.91 1:47.09 2:01.69 1
9 Cody Weldon FR-1 Arkansas State 2:12.36 1:41.72 1:56.43 1:57.65 2:31.97 2:31.97 2:02.55 -
10 Christopher Edwards   Southern Illinois 1:39.35 1:51.62 2:01.43 1:46.71 1:43.03 2:21.05 2:02.65 -
11 Sam Shaylor JR-3 Lipscomb 2:07.68 2:28.56 2:34.69 2:08.91 1:32.08 1:59.09 2:02.77 -
12 Michael Church JR-3 Southern Illinois 2:01.65 2:18.85 2:23.76 2:20.08 1:41.99 2:34.82 2:02.87 -
13 Demontrae Lapsley SO-2 Southern Indiana 2:16.65 2:25.26 1:29.87 1:52.03 1:42.18 1:36.02 2:03.10 -
14 Brent Borden FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 2:39.07 1:53.45 1:47.28 1:54.68 1:33.72 1:47.28 2:03.31 -
15 Josh Hinkle FR-1 Lipscomb 2:26.75 2:05.79 2:16.89 2:27.99 1:52.23 2:39.09 2:03.32 -
16 Johnny Dickson SO-2 Western Illinois 1:41.25 1:36.31 1:58.54 1:44.95 2:24.46 1:44.95 2:03.47 -
17 Carson Kline FR-1 Evansville 1:35.10 2:30.67 2:35.61 1:49.92 2:03.50 2:36.85 2:03.50 -
18 Phil Dzienciol JR-3 Evansville 2:24.69 2:34.58 1:31.51 1:51.30 1:40.17 1:57.48 2:03.66 -
19 Brett Borchert FR-1 Central Arkansas 2:10.24 2:01.55 2:18.92 2:10.24 2:36.28 2:11.48 2:04.03 -
20 Tyran Lyons JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 2:33.08 1:52.60 2:05.25 1:53.86 1:43.74 1:43.74 2:06.51 -
21 Adan Rodriguez FR-1 Lipscomb 2:29.97 1:57.93 2:45.36 2:18.44 2:38.95 1:48.96 2:08.18 -
22 Kenneth Caples JR-3 Western Illinois 2:00.31 2:46.88 1:52.55 2:22.30 1:31.85 2:02.90 2:09.36 -
23 Tucker Dawson JR-3 Evansville 1:38.61 2:33.11 2:30.51 2:46.08 2:42.19 1:37.32 2:09.75 -
24 Trevor Thompson FR-1 Southern Illinois 2:17.00 1:41.77 1:33.94 2:02.65 1:49.60 2:13.08 2:10.47 -
25 Jon Butterbrodt JR-3 Southern Indiana 2:42.20 1:31.56 1:59.03 2:47.43 1:55.11 1:53.80 2:10.80 -
26 Stanley Chepchieng JR-3 Evansville 2:26.78 1:52.71 2:22.85 2:13.68 2:47.75 2:46.44 2:11.05 -
27 Jack Rauch FR-1 Evansville 2:16.05 1:49.11 1:36.99 1:46.42 2:10.66 2:10.66 2:14.70 -
28 Jared Touart FR-1 Lipscomb 1:45.94 2:45.88 1:41.76 2:30.55 2:52.85 1:43.15 2:19.39 -
29 Cayson Frerichs SO-2 Western Illinois 1:40.38 2:15.23 2:26.38 2:44.51 2:59.84 2:20.81 2:19.41 -
  Matthew Bigelow SR-4 Southern Illinois DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF   
  Corey Moody SO-2 Western Illinois DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Aaron Pierrard JR-3 Southern Indiana DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Rasheed McAlpin SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 2:15.39 1:38.57 1:58.76 1:39.76 2:02.33 10
2 Nathan Morgan SR-4 Lipscomb 2:33.26 2:03.56 1:58.80 1:44.55 2:32.07 8
3 Akeem Marshall FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:31.57 1:44.82 2:00.48 2:06.51 2:19.76 6
7 Romario Marshall FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:45.60 2:30.50 2:01.37 1:41.95 2:36.57 2
8 Alexander Collier SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:26.40 1:50.74 2:01.69 1:25.19 2:01.69 1
16 Johnny Dickson SO-2 Western Illinois 2:17.06 1:37.55 2:03.47 1:51.13 2:02.24 -
  Corey Moody SO-2 Western Illinois DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Austin Knight FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 1:36.48 2:00.60 1:26.84 2:16.28 2:22.31 5
6 Arie Macias SO-2 Southern Indiana 2:19.34 2:01.16 2:18.13 2:09.65 2:36.30 3
13 Demontrae Lapsley SO-2 Southern Indiana 2:40.03 2:03.10 1:29.87 2:01.87 1:34.79 -
14 Brent Borden FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 1:39.89 2:03.31 2:27.98 2:23.04 2:30.44 -
19 Brett Borchert FR-1 Central Arkansas 1:34.27 2:04.03 1:51.63 1:49.15 1:35.51 -
20 Tyran Lyons JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 2:39.41 2:06.51 1:50.07 1:31.09 2:28.02 -
26 Stanley Chepchieng JR-3 Evansville 1:31.74 2:11.05 1:36.98 2:33.33 1:57.95 -
28 Jared Touart FR-1 Lipscomb 2:31.94 2:19.39 2:09.64 1:43.15 1:44.55 -
29 Cayson Frerichs SO-2 Western Illinois 2:19.41 2:19.41 2:20.81 1:47.35 1:45.96 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
9 Cody Weldon FR-1 Arkansas State 2:16.03 2:02.55 2:22.16 2:35.64 -
17 Carson Kline FR-1 Evansville 1:30.16 2:03.50 2:03.50 2:09.68 -
18 Phil Dzienciol JR-3 Evansville 2:17.27 2:03.66 2:20.98 1:51.30 -
22 Kenneth Caples JR-3 Western Illinois 2:36.53 2:09.36 1:52.55 1:52.55 -
23 Tucker Dawson JR-3 Evansville 2:33.11 2:09.75 2:04.56 1:47.70 -
25 Jon Butterbrodt JR-3 Southern Indiana 2:25.19 2:10.80 2:33.04 1:47.26 -
  Matthew Bigelow SR-4 Southern Illinois DNF DNF DNF DNF   
  Aaron Pierrard JR-3 Southern Indiana DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
5 Darrian Lockett SO-2 Arkansas State 2:00.92 4
10 Christopher Edwards   Southern Illinois 2:02.65 -
11 Sam Shaylor JR-3 Lipscomb 2:02.77 -
12 Michael Church JR-3 Southern Illinois 2:02.87 -
15 Josh Hinkle FR-1 Lipscomb 2:03.32 -
21 Adan Rodriguez FR-1 Lipscomb 2:08.18 -
24 Trevor Thompson FR-1 Southern Illinois 2:10.47 -
27 Jack Rauch FR-1 Evansville 2:14.70 -