February 1- 2, 2019
|
Southern Illinois-Rec Center FH - Carbondale, IL
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Rasheed McAlpin SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:37.39 1:58.76 10
2 Nathan Morgan SR-4 Lipscomb 1:55.24 1:58.80 8
3 Akeem Marshall FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:26.75 2:00.48 6
4 Austin Knight FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 2:07.84 2:00.60 5
5 Darrian Lockett SO-2 Arkansas State 2:20.27 2:00.92 4
6 Arie Macias SO-2 Southern Indiana 2:07.22 2:01.16 3
7 Romario Marshall FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 2:03.80 2:01.37 2
8 Alexander Collier SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 2:13.86 2:01.69 1
9 Cody Weldon FR-1 Arkansas State 2:35.64 2:02.55 -
10 Christopher Edwards   Southern Illinois 2:03.88 2:02.65 -
11 Sam Shaylor JR-3 Lipscomb 1:46.81 2:02.77 -
12 Michael Church JR-3 Southern Illinois 1:48.13 2:02.87 -
13 Demontrae Lapsley SO-2 Southern Indiana 1:27.41 2:03.10 -
14 Brent Borden FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 2:13.18 2:03.31 -
15 Josh Hinkle FR-1 Lipscomb 1:55.92 2:03.32 -
16 Johnny Dickson SO-2 Western Illinois 1:44.95 2:03.47 -
17 Carson Kline FR-1 Evansville 2:08.44 2:03.50 -
18 Phil Dzienciol JR-3 Evansville 1:26.57 2:03.66 -
19 Brett Borchert FR-1 Central Arkansas 2:28.84 2:04.03 -
20 Tyran Lyons JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 2:09.04 2:06.51 -
21 Adan Rodriguez FR-1 Lipscomb 2:31.26 2:08.18 -
22 Kenneth Caples JR-3 Western Illinois 2:13.24 2:09.36 -
23 Tucker Dawson JR-3 Evansville 2:22.73 2:09.75 -
24 Trevor Thompson FR-1 Southern Illinois 1:41.77 2:10.47 -
25 Jon Butterbrodt JR-3 Southern Indiana 1:32.87 2:10.80 -
26 Stanley Chepchieng JR-3 Evansville 2:34.64 2:11.05 -
27 Jack Rauch FR-1 Evansville 2:37.60 2:14.70 -
28 Jared Touart FR-1 Lipscomb 1:40.36 2:19.39 -
29 Cayson Frerichs SO-2 Western Illinois 2:30.57 2:19.41 -
  Matthew Bigelow SR-4 Southern Illinois DNF DNF   
  Corey Moody SO-2 Western Illinois DNS DNS   
  Aaron Pierrard JR-3 Southern Indiana DNS DNS   
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Rasheed McAlpin SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:58.76 10
2 Nathan Morgan SR-4 Lipscomb 1:58.80 8
3 Akeem Marshall FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 2:00.48 6
7 Romario Marshall FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 2:01.37 2
8 Alexander Collier SO-2 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 2:01.69 1
16 Johnny Dickson SO-2 Western Illinois 2:03.47 -
  Corey Moody SO-2 Western Illinois DNS   
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
4 Austin Knight FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 2:00.60 2:17.49 5
6 Arie Macias SO-2 Southern Indiana 2:01.16 1:58.74 3
13 Demontrae Lapsley SO-2 Southern Indiana 2:03.10 1:52.03 -
14 Brent Borden FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 2:03.31 1:58.38 -
19 Brett Borchert FR-1 Central Arkansas 2:04.03 2:32.56 -
20 Tyran Lyons JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 2:06.51 2:34.35 -
26 Stanley Chepchieng JR-3 Evansville 2:11.05 1:50.09 -
28 Jared Touart FR-1 Lipscomb 2:19.39 1:52.91 -
29 Cayson Frerichs SO-2 Western Illinois 2:19.41 2:09.66 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
9 Cody Weldon FR-1 Arkansas State 2:13.58 1:58.88 2:36.87 2:02.55 2:02.55 -
17 Carson Kline FR-1 Evansville 1:37.57 1:40.04 2:05.97 2:05.97 2:03.50 -
18 Phil Dzienciol JR-3 Evansville 1:46.35 2:32.11 2:34.58 2:08.61 2:03.66 -
22 Kenneth Caples JR-3 Western Illinois 2:14.54 2:11.95 2:24.89 2:05.48 2:09.36 -
23 Tucker Dawson JR-3 Evansville 1:34.72 1:39.91 2:31.81 2:33.11 2:09.75 -
25 Jon Butterbrodt JR-3 Southern Indiana 1:45.95 1:42.03 1:43.34 2:10.80 2:10.80 -
  Matthew Bigelow SR-4 Southern Illinois DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF   
  Aaron Pierrard JR-3 Southern Indiana DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
5 Darrian Lockett SO-2 Arkansas State 1:30.69 2:00.92 4
10 Christopher Edwards   Southern Illinois 2:32.09 2:02.65 -
11 Sam Shaylor JR-3 Lipscomb 2:33.47 2:02.77 -
12 Michael Church JR-3 Southern Illinois 2:02.87 2:02.87 -
15 Josh Hinkle FR-1 Lipscomb 2:08.26 2:03.32 -
21 Adan Rodriguez FR-1 Lipscomb 2:06.90 2:08.18 -
24 Trevor Thompson FR-1 Southern Illinois 1:52.21 2:10.47 -
27 Jack Rauch FR-1 Evansville 1:38.33 2:14.70 -