March 2, 2019
|
Trinity U. - San Antonio, TX

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Eric Rodriguez FR-1 St. Edward's 4:02.13 5:05.09 5:07.51 5:05.09
2 Harry Bellow JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 4:03.04 3:02.28 4:34.64 4:41.93
3 Elliot Blake SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 4:05.33 5:16.48 4:54.40 3:28.53
4 Jack Powers SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 4:06.56 4:26.29 3:29.58 5:05.74
5 Caleb Calderon JR-3 Texas Lutheran 4:08.11 4:47.81 4:47.81 3:45.78
6 Josh Akin SO-2 St. Edward's 4:08.54 4:28.43 5:13.16 5:23.11
7 Cody Walker JR-3 Southwestern Assemblies of God 4:08.69 4:06.21 4:46.00 4:58.43
8 Stone Hamlin JR-3 St. Edward's 4:09.51 3:32.09 5:21.87 3:27.10
9 Aldo Nava FR-1 Incarnate Word 4:13.48 4:59.11 3:27.86 4:33.76
10 Michael Longoria FR-1 St. Edward's 4:15.09 5:13.76 4:53.36 4:58.46
11 Samuel Stewart SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 4:19.04 4:32.00 4:21.63 4:47.54
12 Chad Schmidt JR-3 St. Edward's 4:19.52 3:43.19 5:08.83 4:24.71
13 Arturo Valdez FR-1 Southwestern Assemblies of God 4:21.21 3:23.75 3:47.26 5:03.01
14 Jacob Rodriguez   UNAT-Incarnate Word 4:22.61 5:28.27 4:48.88 3:06.46
15 Christopher Winski JR-3 Incarnate Word 4:23.55 4:39.37 5:39.98 3:20.30
16 Izaiah Ramirez FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 4:24.53 4:32.47 4:56.28 3:18.40
17 John Zuniga FR-1 McMurry 4:25.33 4:14.72 3:48.19 3:21.65
18 Ruben Martinez Freshman Unattached 4:25.63 3:19.23 4:44.23 3:19.23
19 Kyle Flett SO-2 St. Edward's 4:27.42 4:19.40 3:47.31 4:27.42
20 Nathan Botros FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 4:28.37 4:33.74 5:43.52 4:33.74
21 Alejandro Salazar FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 4:31.01 4:44.56 3:47.65 5:22.51
22 Jiro Daniels JR-3 Concordia (Tex.) 4:32.64 4:13.56 5:43.53 4:21.74
23 Matthew Fraijo FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 4:34.94 3:20.71 5:35.43 4:29.45
24 Juan Rosas SO-2 McMurry 4:36.40 5:09.57 4:41.93 5:48.27
25 Refugio Montelongo FR-1 Schreiner 4:39.33 4:30.95 5:54.75 5:32.41
26 Eloy Alvarez   McMurry 4:40.83 4:35.22 4:57.68 3:33.43
27 Nicholas Barrett SR-4 St. Edward's 4:42.48 4:11.41 4:14.24 5:38.98
28 Dylan Day SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 4:45.26 5:19.50 4:50.97 4:05.33
29 Jose Lima SR-4 Our Lady of the Lake 4:47.29 4:12.82 5:07.40 6:10.61
30 Antonio Bustamante FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 4:47.48 5:53.60 4:44.61 5:59.35
  John Hattan SR-4 Southwestern (Tex.) DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Eric Rodriguez FR-1 St. Edward's 4:02.13
2 Harry Bellow JR-3 Trinity (Tex.) 4:03.04
3 Elliot Blake SR-4 Trinity (Tex.) 4:05.33
4 Jack Powers SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 4:06.56
5 Caleb Calderon JR-3 Texas Lutheran 4:08.11
6 Josh Akin SO-2 St. Edward's 4:08.54
7 Cody Walker JR-3 Southwestern Assemblies of God 4:08.69
8 Stone Hamlin JR-3 St. Edward's 4:09.51
9 Aldo Nava FR-1 Incarnate Word 4:13.48
10 Michael Longoria FR-1 St. Edward's 4:15.09
11 Samuel Stewart SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 4:19.04
15 Christopher Winski JR-3 Incarnate Word 4:23.55
18 Ruben Martinez Freshman Unattached 4:25.63
20 Nathan Botros FR-1 Southwestern (Tex.) 4:28.37
21 Alejandro Salazar FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 4:31.01
  John Hattan SR-4 Southwestern (Tex.) DNS
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Chad Schmidt JR-3 St. Edward's 3:12.05 4:19.52 4:06.55 4:48.07
13 Arturo Valdez FR-1 Southwestern Assemblies of God 3:18.52 4:21.21 5:29.13 5:39.58
14 Jacob Rodriguez   UNAT-Incarnate Word 4:17.36 4:22.61 4:54.13 4:33.12
16 Izaiah Ramirez FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 3:07.82 4:24.53 3:15.76 3:47.50
17 John Zuniga FR-1 McMurry 5:26.36 4:25.33 5:05.13 4:30.64
19 Kyle Flett SO-2 St. Edward's 5:31.60 4:27.42 4:59.51 3:49.99
22 Jiro Daniels JR-3 Concordia (Tex.) 3:59.93 4:32.64 5:05.36 4:19.01
23 Matthew Fraijo FR-1 Trinity (Tex.) 3:42.71 4:34.94 4:04.70 5:05.19
24 Juan Rosas SO-2 McMurry 3:41.12 4:36.40 5:09.57 5:04.04
25 Refugio Montelongo FR-1 Schreiner 4:03.02 4:39.33 4:44.92 6:03.13
26 Eloy Alvarez   McMurry 5:25.77 4:40.83 5:14.53 3:47.48
27 Nicholas Barrett SR-4 St. Edward's 5:24.86 4:42.48 5:30.51 3:48.81
28 Dylan Day SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 3:19.69 4:45.26 5:25.20 4:39.56
29 Jose Lima SR-4 Our Lady of the Lake 5:16.02 4:47.29 5:53.37 5:30.39
30 Antonio Bustamante FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 3:41.36 4:47.48 6:10.85 3:32.74