February 15-16, 2019
|
Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex (Banked) - Staten Island, NY
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 William Cuthbertson FR-1 Wagner 1:56.83 1:55.67 1:51.05 1:44.11 10
2 Shevan Parks SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 2:20.47 1:56.09 2:30.92 1:54.93 8
3 Richard Grudzwick JR-3 Central Connecticut 2:03.24 1:56.26 2:26.49 1:44.64 6
4 Colin Kelly SO-2 Saint Francis University 1:58.86 1:56.53 1:23.91 2:23.34 5
5 Jason Dolan FR-1 Bryant 1:25.09 1:56.56 1:41.41 1:28.59 4
6 Andrew Findley JR-3 Central Connecticut 1:53.78 1:57.29 1:39.70 1:53.78 3
7 Christopher Wrenn JR-3 Bryant 1:25.84 1:59.22 1:54.46 2:12.34 2
8 Kasique Oliver JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 2:19.19 2:41.84 3:07.74 2:58.03 1

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Richard Grudzwick JR-3 Central Connecticut 2:04.45 2:03.28 1:55.14 1:37.70 1:56.30 2:16.08
2 William Cuthbertson FR-1 Wagner 2:18.58 2:15.09 1:27.34 1:37.82 1:56.45 2:22.07
3 Kasique Oliver JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 2:25.28 2:27.64 1:25.04 1:30.95 1:58.11 2:14.65
4 Jason Dolan FR-1 Bryant 2:11.63 1:21.54 2:12.79 1:37.85 1:56.48 2:26.77
5 Colin Kelly SO-2 Saint Francis University 1:28.56 1:41.38 1:50.70 2:09.34 1:56.52 2:07.01
6 Andrew Findley JR-3 Central Connecticut 2:00.77 1:54.85 1:25.25 2:18.53 1:58.40 2:24.45
7 Christopher Wrenn JR-3 Bryant 1:44.91 1:57.73 2:07.05 2:04.72 1:56.56 1:47.24
8 Shevan Parks SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 2:11.86 2:06.03 2:14.20 2:20.03 1:56.69 2:02.53
9 Brian Salit SR-4 Bryant 1:24.78 2:10.71 1:48.33 2:26.01 1:57.75 1:47.16
10 Nick Velez JR-3 Wagner 2:14.26 1:54.06 1:27.92 2:14.26 1:58.81 2:09.51
11 Ryan Corbett SO-2 Sacred Heart 1:25.77 1:55.55 1:50.79 2:14.61 1:59.12 2:12.23
12 Matthew Whalen SR-4 Wagner 1:45.43 2:29.75 1:33.45 2:26.16 1:59.80 2:26.16
13 Branden Roach FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 1:37.25 2:27.09 1:43.33 2:07.64 2:01.56 2:07.64
14 Timothy McNamara FR-1 Central Connecticut 2:12.13 2:08.46 1:53.78 1:28.09 2:02.34 1:41.55
15 Gavin Thurlow JR-3 Sacred Heart 1:27.16 1:40.67 2:17.50 2:21.18 2:02.76 1:45.58
16 Noah Rotich SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 2:05.42 1:26.08 2:32.47 2:20.18 2:02.96 2:38.62
17 John Wang FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 2:40.65 1:37.14 2:29.44 2:13.25 2:04.53 2:00.80
18 Justin Cadas FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 1:55.89 2:37.45 2:31.16 2:09.74 2:05.96 1:59.67
19 Michael Baker SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 2:21.86 1:50.20 2:04.13 2:43.40 2:06.66 1:29.93
20 Remington Allen FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 2:12.48 2:40.50 2:27.76 1:57.19 2:07.38 2:17.57
21 Alvin Sime JR-3 Wagner 2:35.78 2:35.78 2:19.93 2:31.82 2:12.01 2:26.54
22 Collin Wilson FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 2:43.29 2:26.03 2:35.32 2:20.72 2:12.75 1:47.53
23 Abdallah Hammad SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 2:53.88 1:52.75 1:35.09 1:47.32 2:15.84 2:48.45
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 William Cuthbertson FR-1 Wagner 1:56.45
5 Colin Kelly SO-2 Saint Francis University 1:56.52
8 Shevan Parks SO-2 Fairleigh Dickinson 1:56.69
9 Brian Salit SR-4 Bryant 1:57.75
15 Gavin Thurlow JR-3 Sacred Heart 2:02.76
17 John Wang FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 2:04.53
19 Michael Baker SO-2 St. Francis (N.Y.) 2:06.66
23 Abdallah Hammad SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 2:15.84
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Richard Grudzwick JR-3 Central Connecticut 1:56.30 1:58.63 2:02.12 1:28.39 1:50.49
4 Jason Dolan FR-1 Bryant 1:56.48 1:59.98 2:19.78 2:09.30 2:11.63
7 Christopher Wrenn JR-3 Bryant 1:56.56 1:56.56 2:18.71 2:28.04 2:26.87
11 Ryan Corbett SO-2 Sacred Heart 1:59.12 1:56.74 1:57.93 1:48.40 1:30.54
13 Branden Roach FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 2:01.56 1:48.19 2:10.07 2:18.58 1:49.41
14 Timothy McNamara FR-1 Central Connecticut 2:02.34 1:40.32 2:20.70 1:40.32 1:45.22
18 Justin Cadas FR-1 Fairleigh Dickinson 2:05.96 1:44.55 1:45.81 2:19.82 1:29.44
22 Collin Wilson FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 2:12.75 2:08.77 2:52.58 2:37.98 2:07.44
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Kasique Oliver JR-3 LIU Brooklyn 2:04.02 2:21.74 1:58.11 2:32.37
6 Andrew Findley JR-3 Central Connecticut 2:12.61 1:28.80 1:58.40 1:28.80
10 Nick Velez JR-3 Wagner 1:31.49 2:14.26 1:58.81 1:55.25
12 Matthew Whalen SR-4 Wagner 1:34.65 2:02.20 1:59.80 1:51.42
16 Noah Rotich SR-4 Fairleigh Dickinson 1:54.36 1:43.29 2:02.96 1:39.60
20 Remington Allen FR-1 St. Francis (N.Y.) 1:43.18 1:31.72 2:07.38 1:44.46
21 Alvin Sime JR-3 Wagner 1:44.29 2:38.42 2:12.01 2:43.70