April 17, 2019
|
East Jefferson - Metairie, LA

Girls 100m Dash District 9-4A

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Malaysia Sinegal Senior Karr, Edna 12.35 11.74 11.86 9.27 11.12 14.70 14.33 10
2 Delje Keller Sophomore Karr, Edna 12.63 11.62 14.02 15.41 9.86 12.38 9.48 8
3 Anastasia Azore Senior Academy of Our Lady 12.99 12.47 16.50 15.33 10.66 13.90 16.76 6
4 Janice Jordan Sophomore Belle Chasse 13.13 14.97 9.20 14.58 17.07 10.64 11.95 4
5 Leosha Dunn Senior Cox, Helen 13.42 14.50 17.18 11.55 11.14 11.01 11.28 2
6 Makeria Bell Junior McMain, Eleanor 14.04 12.36 14.18 13.06 9.83 12.92 9.83 1
7 Neijah Thomas Sophomore Cox, Helen 14.25 12.54 14.54 17.10 11.55 12.54 17.25 -
8 Sasha Jackson Sophomore Academy of Our Lady 14.42 16.01 17.45 16.73 12.98 10.67 16.73 -
9 Jariell Harvey Junior McMain, Eleanor 14.68 17.77 17.47 18.35 11.16 18.35 10.87 -
10 Monea Wilson Sophomore Easton, Warren 14.76 10.93 18.16 13.73 10.78 16.54 13.14 -
Girls 100m Dash District 9-4A Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Janice Jordan Sophomore Belle Chasse 14.32 9.72 13.13 12.61 16.02 11.56 4
9 Jariell Harvey Junior McMain, Eleanor 18.21 16.01 14.68 18.50 14.39 15.12 -
10 Monea Wilson Sophomore Easton, Warren 16.98 14.17 14.76 13.88 14.32 15.35 -
Girls 100m Dash District 9-4A Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Malaysia Sinegal Senior Karr, Edna 15.57 12.72 12.35 13.96 8.90 10
2 Delje Keller Sophomore Karr, Edna 16.04 8.85 12.63 9.60 14.02 8
3 Anastasia Azore Senior Academy of Our Lady 15.59 12.86 12.99 9.36 11.31 6
5 Leosha Dunn Senior Cox, Helen 15.57 16.64 13.42 16.51 11.95 2
6 Makeria Bell Junior McMain, Eleanor 10.53 13.06 14.04 10.53 17.13 1
7 Neijah Thomas Sophomore Cox, Helen 13.54 16.82 14.25 10.98 17.10 -
8 Sasha Jackson Sophomore Academy of Our Lady 11.97 10.53 14.42 17.74 12.98 -

Girls 100m Dash District 10-4A

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Katelyn Wallace Freshman Riverdale 9.22 16.03 13.76 12.62 13.13 11.11 11.61 10
2 Angel Williams Senior Franklin, Ben 16.46 14.31 11.52 12.66 11.52 9.12 11.90 8
3 Diamond Alphonse Sophomore Carver, G.W. 15.79 13.76 11.20 13.49 10.53 14.57 17.00 6
4 Tasia Alexander Senior Carver, G.W. 9.45 11.34 12.83 13.50 13.77 16.20 10.26 4
5 Milahn Dukes Junior Cabrini 13.97 14.10 11.09 13.69 15.61 13.97 16.57 2
6 gabrielle bell Sophomore McDonogh #35 11.02 17.59 15.73 14.30 17.31 15.59 11.16 1
7 Kiya Rogers Sophomore John F. Kennedy at Lake Area 13.68 10.23 13.11 14.40 11.67 12.10 14.69 -
8 Taylor Variste Senior NO Military and Maritime Acad. 18.79 18.05 18.94 14.79 11.10 12.43 16.13 -
9 Kennedy Knockem Sophomore Franklin, Ben 11.19 11.03 17.33 15.75 18.75 17.33 19.69 -
10 Laila Woodfork Junior Cabrini 16.91 12.88 17.88 16.10 15.94 20.77 19.49 -
Girls 100m Dash District 10-4A Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 gabrielle bell Sophomore McDonogh #35 14.02 14.30 11.87 10.87 14.45 15.31 1
8 Taylor Variste Senior NO Military and Maritime Acad. 13.02 14.79 13.91 12.28 17.46 17.90 -
9 Kennedy Knockem Sophomore Franklin, Ben 17.33 15.75 15.28 17.80 14.49 13.39 -
Girls 100m Dash District 10-4A Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Katelyn Wallace Freshman Riverdale 12.62 10.23 15.40 10
2 Angel Williams Senior Franklin, Ben 12.66 12.54 16.08 8
3 Diamond Alphonse Sophomore Carver, G.W. 13.49 17.54 12.68 6
4 Tasia Alexander Senior Carver, G.W. 13.50 17.42 12.69 4
5 Milahn Dukes Junior Cabrini 13.69 10.00 9.72 2
7 Kiya Rogers Sophomore John F. Kennedy at Lake Area 14.40 16.56 13.40 -
10 Laila Woodfork Junior Cabrini 16.10 13.05 20.61 -

Girls 200m Dash District 9-4A

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Malaysia Sinegal Senior Karr, Edna 25.44 25.18 10
2 Delje Keller Sophomore Karr, Edna 28.07 25.75 8
3 Anastasia Azore Senior Academy of Our Lady 25.98 26.24 6
4 Janice Jordan Sophomore Belle Chasse 34.64 26.64 4
5 Kennedy Joseph Senior Easton, Warren 29.13 27.22 2
6 Jashanti Gilbert Sophomore Easton, Warren 32.48 28.49 1
7 Aynai Harris Sophomore Cox, Helen 36.68 28.65 -
8 Aliyah Slack Junior Academy of Our Lady 35.26 29.63 -
9 Makeria Bell Junior McMain, Eleanor 29.20 30.41 -
10 Leosha Dunn Senior Cox, Helen 29.67 30.90 -
11 Sierra Carroll Sophomore McMain, Eleanor 30.77 32.39 -
Girls 200m Dash District 9-4A Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Janice Jordan Sophomore Belle Chasse 28.24 27.98 26.64 23.45 33.30 32.50 4
6 Jashanti Gilbert Sophomore Easton, Warren 23.37 21.66 28.49 31.63 31.34 22.23 1
11 Sierra Carroll Sophomore McMain, Eleanor 28.18 36.28 32.39 31.75 37.58 37.90 -
Girls 200m Dash District 9-4A Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Malaysia Sinegal Senior Karr, Edna 25.18 25.18 26.19 10
2 Delje Keller Sophomore Karr, Edna 18.29 25.75 22.92 8
3 Anastasia Azore Senior Academy of Our Lady 25.19 26.24 28.61 6
5 Kennedy Joseph Senior Easton, Warren 25.86 27.22 20.15 2
7 Aynai Harris Sophomore Cox, Helen 27.51 28.65 36.96 -
8 Aliyah Slack Junior Academy of Our Lady 23.12 29.63 32.89 -
9 Makeria Bell Junior McMain, Eleanor 23.72 30.41 22.51 -
10 Leosha Dunn Senior Cox, Helen 27.50 30.90 37.70 -

Girls 200m Dash District 10-4A

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Angel Williams Senior Franklin, Ben 20.16 25.52 10
2 Katelyn Wallace Freshman Riverdale 25.72 25.98 8
3 Aaliyah Allen Junior Carver, G.W. 29.34 26.43 6
4 Da'Shyne Kelly Junior Carver, G.W. 31.90 28.23 4
5 De ja Lee Senior McDonogh #35 31.93 28.25 2
6 Kiya Rogers Sophomore John F. Kennedy at Lake Area 25.96 29.50 1
7 kristi boseman Senior McDonogh #35 21.50 29.85 -
8 Taylor Variste Senior NO Military and Maritime Acad. 33.03 30.30 -
9 Sarah Christopher Freshman Franklin, Ben 34.42 30.73 -
10 Akia Stepter Junior John F. Kennedy at Lake Area 32.65 30.80 -
11 Dnyla Grahm Junior Cabrini 39.53 31.62 -
12 Danielle Smith Senior Cabrini 32.22 33.21 -
Girls 200m Dash District 10-4A Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 kristi boseman Senior McDonogh #35 22.69 38.21 25.97 25.68 33.44 29.85 -
8 Taylor Variste Senior NO Military and Maritime Acad. 36.06 31.52 31.52 25.15 23.64 30.30 -
9 Sarah Christopher Freshman Franklin, Ben 32.89 36.27 25.20 24.59 32.27 30.73 -
12 Danielle Smith Senior Cabrini 25.58 31.89 30.89 40.85 31.55 33.21 -
Girls 200m Dash District 10-4A Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Angel Williams Senior Franklin, Ben 25.52 10
2 Katelyn Wallace Freshman Riverdale 25.98 8
3 Aaliyah Allen Junior Carver, G.W. 26.43 6
4 Da'Shyne Kelly Junior Carver, G.W. 28.23 4
5 De ja Lee Senior McDonogh #35 28.25 2
6 Kiya Rogers Sophomore John F. Kennedy at Lake Area 29.50 1
10 Akia Stepter Junior John F. Kennedy at Lake Area 30.80 -
11 Dnyla Grahm Junior Cabrini 31.62 -

Girls 400m Dash District 9-4A

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Destiny Barnett Sophomore Karr, Edna 1:01.33 47.84 1:08.69 10
2 Kennedy Joseph Senior Easton, Warren 1:01.89 46.42 51.37 8
3 Mirajah Shelby Senior Karr, Edna 1:05.95 1:00.68 1:06.61 6
4 Dominique Harris Senior Cox, Helen 1:06.07 1:10.70 1:14.66 4
5 Tiajah Breaux Sophomore McMain, Eleanor 1:07.34 1:01.28 1:08.02 2
6 Aiijahnae Leagea Sophomore Cox, Helen 1:08.10 1:10.83 1:23.77 1
7 Kaila Bradford Freshman Easton, Warren 1:12.66 1:01.76 59.59 -
8 Shayne Jones Sophomore Belle Chasse 1:14.52 1:07.82 1:16.76 -
9 Dayla Harris Junior Belle Chasse 1:20.78 1:28.86 1:32.90 -
10 Lachelle Curley Sophomore McMain, Eleanor 1:21.25 1:36.69 1:25.32 -
Girls 400m Dash District 9-4A Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Tiajah Breaux Sophomore McMain, Eleanor 1:22.16 1:07.34 59.26 1:00.61 2
8 Shayne Jones Sophomore Belle Chasse 52.91 1:14.52 1:19.74 1:21.23 -
10 Lachelle Curley Sophomore McMain, Eleanor 1:05.82 1:21.25 1:24.50 1:39.94 -
Girls 400m Dash District 9-4A Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Destiny Barnett Sophomore Karr, Edna 46.00 1:01.33 55.81 1:19.12 10
2 Kennedy Joseph Senior Easton, Warren 1:04.37 1:01.89 1:17.37 1:09.94 8
3 Mirajah Shelby Senior Karr, Edna 48.15 1:05.95 49.47 1:21.12 6
4 Dominique Harris Senior Cox, Helen 1:06.07 1:06.07 1:12.68 1:02.77 4
6 Aiijahnae Leagea Sophomore Cox, Helen 1:14.23 1:08.10 1:08.10 1:04.70 1
7 Kaila Bradford Freshman Easton, Warren 1:04.67 1:12.66 1:27.92 1:27.92 -
9 Dayla Harris Junior Belle Chasse 1:33.71 1:20.78 1:13.51 1:35.32 -

Girls 400m Dash District 10-4A

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Aaliyah Allen Junior Carver, G.W. 1:02.70 1:12.94 1:00.28 53.65 50.04 10
2 Nyjae Blanton Senior Carver, G.W. 1:17.16 1:11.69 1:00.75 46.78 51.64 8
3 kristi boseman Senior McDonogh #35 1:07.40 1:16.13 1:02.40 1:12.39 1:11.14 6
4 De ja Lee Senior McDonogh #35 54.54 1:05.19 1:02.68 54.54 52.66 4
5 Orian Woodfork Senior Riverdale 45.78 48.96 1:03.58 1:18.84 1:11.85 2
6 Alexis Garcia Senior Riverdale 1:21.50 1:01.45 1:04.68 52.39 54.34 1
7 Dajuana Brown Senior Franklin, Ben 1:07.10 1:23.54 1:05.78 1:22.89 55.92 -
8 Simone Williams Senior Franklin, Ben 46.79 1:24.34 1:05.89 1:17.10 58.65 -
9 Danielle Smith Senior Cabrini 1:28.33 1:41.29 1:21.03 1:12.93 1:16.17 -
10 Genesis Fajardo Sophomore Cabrini 1:28.93 1:06.49 1:23.11 1:31.43 1:25.61 -
Girls 400m Dash District 10-4A Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
9 Danielle Smith Senior Cabrini 1:21.03 1:40.48 -
10 Genesis Fajardo Sophomore Cabrini 1:23.11 1:43.89 -
Girls 400m Dash District 10-4A Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Aaliyah Allen Junior Carver, G.W. 1:00.28 59.08 1:15.35 1:05.71 57.87 48.83 10
2 Nyjae Blanton Senior Carver, G.W. 1:00.75 1:15.33 52.25 1:15.94 43.14 51.03 8
3 kristi boseman Senior McDonogh #35 1:02.40 45.56 1:03.03 1:17.38 1:15.51 51.17 6
4 De ja Lee Senior McDonogh #35 1:02.68 1:18.98 56.42 52.03 1:12.09 1:05.19 4
5 Orian Woodfork Senior Riverdale 1:03.58 48.96 1:01.04 1:21.39 1:02.31 1:18.84 2
6 Alexis Garcia Senior Riverdale 1:04.68 1:00.16 1:07.27 1:01.45 1:14.39 1:11.15 1
7 Dajuana Brown Senior Franklin, Ben 1:05.78 59.86 55.26 1:19.60 1:16.31 1:24.86 -
8 Simone Williams Senior Franklin, Ben 1:05.89 1:09.19 46.13 50.74 1:07.87 1:25.66 -

Girls 800m Run District 9-4A

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Kori Dupree Freshman Karr, Edna 2:31.16 2:52.33 3:01.40 1:54.89 1:51.86 3:01.40 2:19.07 10
2 Samarah Pierre Sophomore Cox, Helen 2:35.89 2:12.51 1:49.13 1:55.36 2:40.57 3:16.43 1:53.80 8
3 Mallory Foret Senior Belle Chasse 2:37.86 2:06.29 2:23.66 2:52.07 3:09.44 3:22.06 2:18.92 6
4 Alexis Esteves Freshman Easton, Warren 2:41.29 3:18.39 2:20.33 2:26.78 2:54.20 2:52.58 2:09.04 1
5 Abby Nguyen Sophomore Academy of Our Lady 2:44.02 2:53.87 2:40.74 3:00.43 3:11.91 3:23.39 3:28.31 2
6 Kelsey Sanders Sophomore Easton, Warren 3:10.72 2:44.02 4:07.94 2:21.14 3:18.35 3:08.82 2:47.84 4
7 Shanya Ridgley Sophomore Cox, Helen 3:22.66 2:21.87 3:36.85 3:44.96 3:06.45 3:46.98 3:55.09 -
8 Annabelle Picou Senior Belle Chasse 3:37.37 4:12.15 2:32.16 3:46.07 4:33.89 3:11.29 4:05.63 -

Girls 800m Run District 10-4A

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Nyjae Blanton Senior Carver, G.W. 2:35.53 3:12.86 2:13.76 10
2 Kathryn Puckett Junior Franklin, Ben 2:35.76 3:13.15 2:37.32 8
3 Lalah Saleem Sophomore Carver, G.W. 2:40.40 3:22.11 2:42.01 6
4 Katelyn Kerner Sophomore Cabrini 2:42.17 2:56.77 2:51.90 4
5 Alaina Rodriguez Freshman Cabrini 2:44.63 3:34.02 2:10.06 2
6 Rosselin Ruano 8 NO Military and Maritime Acad. 2:53.12 2:04.65 2:23.69 1
7 Rayven Rhea Junior Riverdale 3:15.48 3:21.35 3:54.58 -
8 Issys Henderson Sophomore McDonogh #35 3:17.62 3:17.62 4:10.98 -
9 Corshyn Davis Senior McDonogh #35 3:30.55 2:58.97 3:15.82 -
Girls 800m Run District 10-4A Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Rosselin Ruano 8 NO Military and Maritime Acad. 2:49.66 2:53.12 3:24.29 1
8 Issys Henderson Sophomore McDonogh #35 3:27.51 3:17.62 2:55.89 -
9 Corshyn Davis Senior McDonogh #35 2:42.13 3:30.55 3:05.29 -
Girls 800m Run District 10-4A Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Nyjae Blanton Senior Carver, G.W. 2:35.53 10
2 Kathryn Puckett Junior Franklin, Ben 2:35.76 8
3 Lalah Saleem Sophomore Carver, G.W. 2:40.40 6
4 Katelyn Kerner Sophomore Cabrini 2:42.17 4
5 Alaina Rodriguez Freshman Cabrini 2:44.63 2
7 Rayven Rhea Junior Riverdale 3:15.48 -

Girls 1600m Run District 10-4A

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Sydnie Newton Junior Cabrini 6:51.06 6:43.97 5:54.36 10
2 Charelle Henry Sophomore Carver, G.W. 5:21.00 6:01.58 6:08.96 8
3 Lauren Goens Sophomore Cabrini 6:32.75 8:15.71 6:21.31 6
4 Rosselin Ruano 8 NO Military and Maritime Acad. 7:39.94 6:55.94 6:39.94 4

Girls 1600m Run District 9-4A

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Alexis Esteves Freshman Easton, Warren 7:42.12 6:01.03 6:44.36 5:28.54 7:16.85 10
2 Samarah Pierre Sophomore Cox, Helen 4:42.21 6:21.36 4:53.65 7:10.94 5:39.41 8
3 Asra Abdeljabar Sophomore Academy of Our Lady 5:41.40 6:46.42 5:29.20 4:48.56 4:56.69 6
4 Julia Mai Junior Academy of Our Lady 8:45.61 6:57.15 6:52.98 6:52.98 6:19.61 4
5 Kassidy Ison Sophomore Easton, Warren 7:38.19 7:04.25 6:43.04 6:21.83 7:38.19 2
6 Jordyn Graham Freshman Belle Chasse 5:47.35 7:19.68 9:00.81 5:51.75 9:22.79 1
7 Shannon McPhee Sophomore Belle Chasse 6:02.47 8:09.82 8:14.72 6:12.27 7:50.23 -

Girls 3200m Run District 10-4A

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Pierra Charles Junior Cabrini 15:04.64 13:13.54 12:49.74 13:37.35 13:13.54 11:38.32 11:54.19 10
2 Olivia Michelli Junior Cabrini 11:38.75 15:18.12 14:37.49 15:34.37 13:32.49 16:47.49 12:35.62 8

Girls 3200m Run District 9-4A

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Alexis Esteves Freshman Easton, Warren 13:21.80 17:04.98 13:46.59 16:56.71 10:19.95 10
2 Hannah Coaker Sophomore Belle Chasse 15:51.46 14:14.55 14:40.98 13:39.32 18:21.23 8
3 Bailey Moore Freshman Belle Chasse 13:11.63 17:29.58 14:49.47 12:27.16 15:16.16 6
4 Kayli Custodio Junior Academy of Our Lady 11:37.31 12:30.95 14:53.98 13:15.65 13:24.59 4
5 Tyler Scott Sophomore Academy of Our Lady 14:53.52 16:59.66 17:31.19 13:50.44 12:57.88 2

Girls 100m Hurdles District 9-4A

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Sierra Session Senior Karr, Edna 19.88 18.47 17.22 14.87 19.10 16.12 15.65 10
2 Aliyah Slack Junior Academy of Our Lady 19.21 17.96 20.45 14.58 13.16 14.94 17.78 8
3 Anna Mathis Senior Belle Chasse 17.81 14.77 26.10 22.66 14.97 16.59 20.23 6

Girls 100m Hurdles District 10-4A

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 mone octave Senior McDonogh #35 12.98 15.26 16.79 10
2 Djuane Taylor Freshman Carver, G.W. 15.90 19.87 25.84 8
3 Rachel Mipro Sophomore Cabrini 21.27 21.06 25.91 6
4 Eariyell Robinson Freshman Carver, G.W. 17.88 22.07 16.34 4
5 Anhya Lacour Sophomore Cabrini 22.75 23.45 29.08 2

Girls 300m Hurdles District 9-4A

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Sierra Session Senior Karr, Edna 44.53 46.38 37.11 53.34 10
2 Alacia Myles Junior Karr, Edna 58.70 48.51 54.34 1:01.13 8
3 Anna Mathis Senior Belle Chasse 1:06.98 1:00.34 45.86 42.85 6

Girls 300m Hurdles District 10-4A

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 mone octave Senior McDonogh #35 1:02.71 51.59 38.94 50.57 1:00.18 10
2 Djuane Taylor Freshman Carver, G.W. 1:01.47 53.24 1:10.25 54.88 48.85 8
3 MyKal Gurly Sophomore Riverdale 48.38 1:05.07 1:09.52 55.61 1:06.18 6
4 Anhya Lacour Sophomore Cabrini 1:10.39 1:11.58 1:15.16 59.65 1:00.85 4
5 Rachel Mipro Sophomore Cabrini 1:12.30 57.97 1:03.18 1:05.13 1:07.09 2
6 Eariyell Robinson Freshman Carver, G.W. 56.51 1:30.71 1:31.45 1:14.35 1:01.71 1

Girls 4 x 100m Relay District 9-4A

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Karr, Edna Cleveion Daniel, Malaysia Sinegal, Mirajah Shelby, Delje Keller 49.53 48.55 49.04 48.55 10
2 Belle Chasse Shayne Jones, Dayla Harris, Janice Jordan, Amy Warren 51.99 43.68 46.80 51.99 8
3 Easton, Warren Tiana Williams, Jashanti Gilbert, Kennedy Joseph, Tyrese Fazande 39.22 39.74 1:00.14 52.29 6
4 Cox, Helen Aynai Harris, Leosha Dunn, Nakhaia Tanner, Neijah Thomas 41.85 43.44 58.27 52.97 4
5 McMain, Eleanor Makeria Bell, Sierra Carroll, Jariell Harvey, Angel Hospon 50.21 1:07.52 57.71 57.71 2

Girls 4 x 200m Relay District 9-4A

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Karr, Edna Delje Keller, Alacia Myles, Malaysia Sinegal, Sierra Session 1:35.07 1:42.22 1:20.76 1:42.22 2:03.69 10
2 Easton, Warren Kennedy Joseph, Jashanti Gilbert, Tiana Williams, Kaila Bradford 2:12.96 1:51.73 1:52.85 1:55.09 1:36.09 8
3 McMain, Eleanor Makeria Bell, Tiajah Breaux, Jariell Harvey, Sierra Carroll 2:29.61 1:55.97 2:26.13 1:39.74 1:32.78 6
4 Cox, Helen Aynai Harris, Leosha Dunn, Nakhaia Tanner, Dominique Harris 2:21.79 1:57.18 2:18.28 2:31.17 1:52.50 4

Girls 4 x 200m Relay District 10-4A

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Carver, G.W. Tasia Alexander, Da'Shyne Kelly, Lalah Saleem, Diamond Alphonse 1:57.76 1:28.04 1:50.05 1:21.44 10
2 McDonogh #35 Kristi Boseman, De ja Lee, Larielle Howard, Gabrielle Bell 1:34.66 1:32.46 1:50.07 1:29.16 8
3 Riverdale MyKal Gurly, Alexis Garcia, Kyla Brown, Orian Woodfork 2:25.51 1:39.62 1:51.93 1:50.81 6
4 John F. Kennedy at Lake Area Donna Gibbs, Regjena Rogers, Kiya Rogers, Akia Stepter 2:13.09 2:04.78 1:58.83 1:54.08 4
5 Cabrini Liliana Marlowe, Dnyla Grahm, Laila Woodfork, Anhya Lacour 2:35.01 2:25.17 2:03.02 2:05.48 2

Girls 4 x 400m Relay District 10-4A

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Carver, G.W. Aaliyah Allen, Nyjae Blanton, Da'Shyne Kelly, Lalah Saleem 4:18.10 4:38.75 3:13.58 3:11.00 10
2 Franklin, Ben Simone Williams, Dajuana Brown, Kathryn Puckett, Sarah Christopher 4:31.12 5:00.95 5:52.46 3:42.32 8
3 Riverdale Alexis Garcia, Kyla Brown, MyKal Gurly, Orian Woodfork 4:32.01 3:56.65 3:37.61 3:32.17 6
4 Cabrini Katelyn Kerner, Alana Carter, Kennedi White, Alaina Rodriguez 4:38.59 5:45.46 3:26.16 5:14.81 4
5 McDonogh #35 Corshyn Davis, Gabrielle Bell, Amani Pittman, Mykail Gilmore 5:00.88 5:06.90 3:42.66 4:18.76 2

Girls 4 x 800m Relay District 9-4A

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Easton, Warren Kaila Bradford, Alexis Esteves, Kassidy Ison, Kelsey Sanders 11:41.94 13:27.24 11:13.87 13:06.18 10
2 Academy of Our Lady Kayli Custodio, Abby Nguyen, Julia Mai, Madison Fiorella 11:55.49 12:59.89 13:28.51 13:21.35 8

Girls 4 x 800m Relay District 10-4A

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Carver, G.W. Aaliyah Allen, Charelle Henry, Lalah Saleem, Nyjae Blanton 11:47.60 11:34.96 9:34.92 9:15.97 12:38.14 10:31.78 10
2 Cabrini Alaina Rodriguez, Katelyn Kerner, Lauren Goens, Pierra Charles 10:14.74 13:14.04 12:10.00 13:07.63 13:46.06 10:40.35 8
3 Franklin, Ben Simone Williams, Kathryn Puckett, Dajuana Brown, Sarah Christopher 13:04.89 11:24.26 10:50.72 10:30.59 7:56.30 11:10.84 6

Girls High Jump District 9-4A

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Alacia Myles Junior Karr, Edna 6' 3.02" 3' 11.74" 5' 2" 1.57m 10
2 Char'Donnay Hawkins Senior Academy of Our Lady 4' 2.76" 4' 9.24" 4' 6" 1.37m 8
3 Alexis Marshall Senior Academy of Our Lady 3' 3.42" 3' 2.88" 4' 6" 1.37m 6
4 Kori Dupree Freshman Karr, Edna 3' 5.60" 4' 9.72" 4' 4" 1.32m 4

Girls High Jump District 10-4A

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Kennedi White Senior Cabrini 3' 9.24" 4' 4" 4' 0.36" 1.32m 10
2 Rachel Mipro Sophomore Cabrini 3' 10.56" 4' 0" 4' 4.32" 1.21m 8

Girls' Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Rachel Mipro Sophomore Cabrini 6' 6" 5' 9.42" 1.98m 10
2 Savannah Schenk Junior Cabrini 5' 6" 5' 4.02" 1.67m 8

Girls Long Jump District 9-4A

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Amy Warren Junior Belle Chasse 13' 2.25" 12' 7.92" 17' 7" 22' 6.08" 16' 10.56" 16' 4.23" 5.35m 10
2 Dominique Harris Senior Cox, Helen 15' 11.59" 11' 6.81" 16' 3.5" 18' 2.96" 16' 7.41" 20' 2.42" 4.96m 8
3 Kennedy Joseph Senior Easton, Warren 11' 11.56" 15' 6.24" 16' 2" 20' 8.32" 18' 7.10" 13' 10.84" 4.92m 6
4 Destiny Barnett Sophomore Karr, Edna 11' 5.25" 18' 10.92" 15' 3" 11' 5.25" 17' 6.45" 10' 8.10" 4.64m 4
5 Tiajah Breaux Sophomore McMain, Eleanor 12' 1.32" 11' 2.94" 14' 5" 13' 1.43" 10' 1.10" 10' 2.83" 4.39m 2
6 Jaylyn Johnson Sophomore Academy of Our Lady 11' 4.80" 10' 1.60" 12' 8" 12' 9.52" 13' 5.12" 12' 11.04" 3.86m 1
7 Alexis Marshall Senior Academy of Our Lady 9' 9.20" 14' 7.80" 12' 2.5" 9' 1.88" 12' 8.36" 12' 1.03" 3.72m -

Girls Long Jump District 10-4A

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Angel Williams Senior Franklin, Ben 16' 2.65" 19' 1" 5.81m 10
2 Katelyn Wallace Freshman Riverdale 14' 0.25" 18' 2.5" 5.54m 8
3 mone octave Senior McDonogh #35 18' 8.64" 18' 0" 5.48m 6
4 Milahn Dukes Junior Cabrini 16' 5.88" 16' 2" 4.92m 4
5 Orian Woodfork Senior Riverdale 12' 9.97" 14' 5" 4.39m 2
6 Malaiyah Shaw Senior NO Military and Maritime Acad. 11' 10.76" 14' 4" 4.36m 1
7 Liliana Marlowe Junior Cabrini 12' 0.69" 13' 3" 4.03m -
8 jada castille Senior McDonogh #35 10' 7.40" 12' 9.5" 3.89m -

Girls Triple Jump District 9-4A

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Amy Warren Junior Belle Chasse 36' 2" 37' 3.02" 37' 7.36" 31' 5.58" 37' 11.70" 11.02m 10
2 D'lycia Daggs Freshman Academy of Our Lady 31' 5" 38' 11.48" 23' 2.98" 30' 5.69" 34' 6.70" 9.57m 8
3 Char'Donnay Hawkins Senior Academy of Our Lady 29' 0.5" 28' 2.05" 31' 11.35" 35' 1.69" 35' 5.17" 8.85m 6

Girls Triple Jump District 10-4A

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Milahn Dukes Junior Cabrini 39' 10.56" 32' 11.5" 10.04m 10
2 Malaiyah Shaw Senior NO Military and Maritime Acad. 41' 5.94" 32' 2" 9.80m 8
3 Liliana Marlowe Junior Cabrini 23' 0.12" 29' 6" 8.99m 6
4 jada castille Senior McDonogh #35 30' 5.93" 29' 0.5" 8.85m 4

Girls Shot Put District 9-4A

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Kiana Anderson Senior Easton, Warren 35' 0" 36' 0.60" 45' 6" 10.66m 10
2 Nakhaia Tanner Sophomore Cox, Helen 30' 0" 37' 9.60" 20' 12.00" 9.14m 8
3 Mackenzie Lanahan Junior Belle Chasse 29' 9.5" 22' 4.13" 27' 4.90" 9.08m 6
4 Ashley Brown Senior Academy of Our Lady 28' 10" 23' 7.72" 24' 6.10" 8.78m 4
5 Rhemi Cunningham Freshman McMain, Eleanor 25' 2" 26' 8.12" 26' 5.10" 7.67m 2
6 Tyrolynn Penn Senior Academy of Our Lady 21' 10" 20' 6.28" 21' 10" 6.65m 1

Girls Shot Put District 10-4A

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Jailen Doyle Senior Cabrini 40' 5" 41' 4.64" 27' 5.80" 36' 6.44" 26' 10.04" 32' 4" 32' 4" 9.85m 10
2 Natizia Blaise Senior Carver, G.W. 34' 6.72" 19' 8.52" 22' 1.68" 31' 3.84" 25' 7.80" 27' 0" 26' 8.76" 8.22m 8
3 Cameron Diaz Junior Cabrini 21' 4.80" 23' 3.27" 24' 0.90" 31' 6.78" 22' 8.85" 26' 9" 20' 10.38" 8.15m 6
4 Tiara Gonzales Senior Riverdale 21' 10.28" 23' 11.56" 32' 4.68" 18' 8.36" 26' 7.16" 26' 4" 31' 7.20" 8.02m 4
5 Tashane Gordon Freshman Carver, G.W. 17' 0.40" 21' 2.80" 20' 0.80" 25' 5.20" 21' 8.40" 23' 4" 28' 5.60" 7.11m 2
6 Jashina Williams Junior Riverdale 25' 4.70" 28' 1.94" 24' 8.39" 21' 8.38" 16' 7.44" 23' 1" 17' 9.29" 7.03m 1
7 Esqueily Vargas Sophomore NO Military and Maritime Acad. 23' 0.04" 18' 6.44" 20' 6.56" 17' 7.72" 26' 1.56" 22' 4" 18' 6.44" 6.80m -
8 tye Mansion Junior McDonogh #35 27' 6.24" 17' 0.80" 19' 10.08" 20' 5.76" 24' 1.28" 21' 4" 21' 9.12" 6.50m -

Girls Discus Throw District 10-4A

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Jailen Doyle Senior Cabrini 107' 2.70" 90' 7.73" 102' 9.64" 87' 3.93" 110' 6.5" 33.69m 10
2 Veronica Kelley Sophomore Cabrini 70' 10.34" 98' 6.18" 85' 6.63" 109' 8.99" 86' 5" 26.33m 8
3 jada castille Senior McDonogh #35 102' 4.73" 63' 6" 83' 4.13" 70' 7.73" 79' 4.5" 24.19m 6
4 Natizia Blaise Senior Carver, G.W. 63' 5.60" 75' 4.96" 58' 11.84" 82' 10.56" 74' 8" 22.75m 4
5 tye Mansion Junior McDonogh #35 83' 8.91" 87' 9.93" 77' 7.38" 51' 0.75" 68' 1" 20.75m 2
6 Jashina Williams Junior Riverdale 53' 7.90" 49' 1.10" 49' 7.95" 54' 9.60" 57' 1" 17.39m 1
7 Tashane Gordon Freshman Carver, G.W. 52' 6.20" 66' 9.45" 66' 9.45" 66' 9.45" 57' 1" 17.39m -
8 Esqueily Vargas Sophomore NO Military and Maritime Acad. 43' 2.32" 57' 5.13" 34' 10.19" 35' 4.08" 49' 1" 14.96m -
9 Tiara Gonzales Senior Riverdale 42' 11.04" 27' 9" 34' 0.48" 31' 0.96" 37' 0" 11.27m -

Girls Discus Throw District 9-4A

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Ayden Cosgrove Junior Academy of Our Lady 116' 6.15" 89' 7.5" 99' 7" 101' 6.90" 99' 7" 30.35m 10
2 Kiana Anderson Senior Easton, Warren 85' 11.80" 75' 9.86" 60' 2.26" 82' 10.28" 78' 2" 23.82m 8
3 Madison Romano Sophomore Academy of Our Lady 56' 4.73" 80' 0.23" 93' 8.84" 60' 2.46" 76' 2.5" 23.22m 6
4 Niya Patterson Senior Belle Chasse 66' 5.16" 76' 7.80" 55' 5.76" 66' 5.16" 73' 0" 22.25m 4
5 Bethany Baradell Sophomore Belle Chasse 80' 4.32" 91' 1.47" 86' 9.81" 78' 11.10" 71' 9" 21.86m 2

Girls Javelin Throw District 10-4A

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Jailen Doyle Senior Cabrini 73' 0.96" 101' 6" 84' 2.94" 30.93m 10
2 Veronica Kelley Sophomore Cabrini 74' 11.72" 90' 4" 111' 1.32" 27.53m 8
3 jada castille Senior McDonogh #35 112' 1.68" 89' 0" 72' 1.08" 27.12m 6
4 Natizia Blaise Senior Carver, G.W. 97' 7.81" 86' 5" 103' 8.40" 26.33m 4
5 tye Mansion Junior McDonogh #35 99' 8.65" 76' 8.5" 86' 8.16" 23.38m 2
6 Samantha Jordan Senior NO Military and Maritime Acad. 87' 10.17" 75' 1" 69' 0.92" 22.88m 1
7 Tiara Gonzales Senior Riverdale 46' 10.32" 66' 0" 79' 2.40" 20.11m -
8 Tashane Gordon Freshman Carver, G.W. 55' 2.18" 48' 10" 61' 6.36" 14.88m -
9 Syreena McManus Sophomore John F. Kennedy at Lake Area 45' 5.16" 38' 6" 33' 1.32" 11.73m -

Girls Javelin Throw District 9-4A

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Ayden Cosgrove Junior Academy of Our Lady 91' 7.45" 83' 3.5" 74' 11.55" 25.38m 10
2 Kiana Anderson Senior Easton, Warren 57' 10.08" 80' 4" 90' 9.32" 24.48m 8
3 Malika Russell Senior Academy of Our Lady 93' 6" 77' 11" 73' 2.90" 23.74m 6