January 11-12, 2019
|
Virginia Tech-Rector FH - Blacksburg, VA
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Bashir Mosavel-Lo FR-1 Virginia Tech 2:40.98 1:54.15 1:51.22 1:58.54 2:02.93 2:26.34
2 Jack Joyce JR-3 Virginia Tech 2:54.47 2:23.68 2:14.89 1:58.76 1:55.83 2:26.61
3 Thierry Siewe Yanga SO-2 Virginia Tech 1:51.52 2:17.93 1:57.39 1:54.45 2:00.32 2:26.73
4 Owen Buck JR-3 Virginia Tech 2:16.18 2:07.30 2:53.19 1:51.02 2:10.26 2:28.02
5 David Whitfield SO-2 Virginia Tech 3:07.60 2:55.60 2:57.10 2:55.60 2:22.58 2:30.08
6 Noah Shore SO-2 Charlotte 2:08.19 2:57.96 2:27.80 2:20.26 1:51.60 2:30.81
7 Tyler Leeser   Unattached 2:38.40 2:14.26 3:13.09 2:23.31 2:27.84 2:30.85
8 Matthias Cannon   Unattached 3:09.52 2:25.55 2:01.29 2:33.13 2:49.81 2:31.61
9 Clint Gault   Unattached 3:10.49 2:35.44 1:51.25 2:40.01 2:53.73 2:32.39
10 Logan Sheppard   Unattached 2:33.93 2:00.40 2:41.55 2:38.50 2:04.97 2:32.40
11 Nolan Patrick JR-3 Charlotte 3:11.00 2:37.39 2:02.24 2:49.61 2:32.80 2:32.80
12 Eldon Phillips   Unattached 2:01.30 2:35.08 2:45.83 2:16.65 2:53.50 2:33.54
13 Jayquan Williams SO-2 Charlotte 1:49.29 3:07.80 2:13.92 3:06.26 2:24.70 2:33.93
14 Colin Alexander FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 3:01.98 2:11.78 2:51.00 1:54.53 2:07.08 2:36.88
15 Joseph Thoma FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 3:07.38 2:30.85 2:11.80 1:52.74 3:10.55 2:38.79
16 Weston Clayton SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 2:04.27 2:28.16 3:27.11 2:37.72 2:32.94 2:39.31
17 Juan Rodriguez SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 3:04.87 2:07.50 2:01.13 3:01.69 3:00.09 2:39.37
18 Alvin Hamilton FR-1 VCU 2:08.41 2:06.81 2:14.83 2:40.51 2:35.70 2:40.51
19 Jacari Sain FR-1 VCU 2:09.96 2:25.15 2:58.91 2:16.72 2:21.78 2:48.78
20 Jonathan Timothy SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 3:19.55 2:05.15 2:15.29 2:33.89 3:06.03 2:49.11
Men's 1000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Bashir Mosavel-Lo FR-1 Virginia Tech 2:11.71 2:26.34 2:11.71
2 Jack Joyce JR-3 Virginia Tech 2:13.42 2:26.61 3:01.80
3 Thierry Siewe Yanga SO-2 Virginia Tech 1:55.92 2:26.73 2:37.01
4 Owen Buck JR-3 Virginia Tech 2:32.46 2:28.02 2:05.82
13 Jayquan Williams SO-2 Charlotte 3:15.50 2:33.93 2:21.62
19 Jacari Sain FR-1 VCU 2:52.16 2:48.78 3:15.79
Men's 1000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 David Whitfield SO-2 Virginia Tech 2:45.09 2:30.08
6 Noah Shore SO-2 Charlotte 3:08.52 2:30.81
8 Matthias Cannon   Unattached 2:43.74 2:31.61
11 Nolan Patrick JR-3 Charlotte 3:09.48 2:32.80
15 Joseph Thoma FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 2:08.62 2:38.79
17 Juan Rodriguez SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 2:02.72 2:39.37
18 Alvin Hamilton FR-1 VCU 1:55.57 2:40.51
Men's 1000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
7 Tyler Leeser   Unattached 2:17.28 2:30.85 2:50.46
9 Clint Gault   Unattached 3:05.92 2:32.39 2:03.44
10 Logan Sheppard   Unattached 1:46.68 2:32.40 3:07.46
12 Eldon Phillips   Unattached 3:02.72 2:33.54 3:02.72
14 Colin Alexander FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 3:03.55 2:36.88 2:43.16
16 Weston Clayton SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 3:04.80 2:39.31 2:50.47
20 Jonathan Timothy SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 2:10.22 2:49.11 2:42.35