March 25-26, 2019
|
Pacific (Ore.) - Forest Grove, OR

Men's Decathlon

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS SC
1 Michael Schmidt JR-3 Corban 5999 6666 6732 7599 10
2 Giovanni Brown SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 7806 6505 7675 5724 8
3 J.J. Walker SO-2 Clackamas CC 5239 6237 4864 4490 6
4 Reagan Shira JR-3 Corban 6011 6197 4771 4833 5
5 Josh Schulz JR-3 Saint Martin's 7640 5969 7043 6744 4
6 Brian Peck JR-3 Willamette 5648 5884 6237 7355 3
7 Nathan Poff FR-1 Lane CC 5909 5851 6494 5909 2
8 Sawyer Christopher FR-1 Lane CC 4152 5848 6666 6315 1
9 Sam Roddewig JR-3 Eastern Oregon 6206 5800 5684 6553 -
10 Emmy Carrizales JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 6371 5354 5996 4765 -
11 Jonah Coats SO-2 Eastern Oregon 6065 5274 3902 5379 -
12 Carver Beck FR-1 Umpqua CC 5710 4966 4270 5661 -
13 Mitch Kruse SO-2 Western Oregon 4800 4898 5926 3575 -
14 Sam Johnson FR-1 Lewis & Clark 3777 4664 4710 3264 -
15 Nick Ball FR-1 Concordia (Ore.) 3138 4359 4402 4576 -
16 Carlos Nelson FR-1 Clackamas CC 5525 4283 3769 3297 -
17 Camron Wright FR-1 Umpqua CC 4051 4092 5115 3887 -
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME PT WIND
1 Michael Schmidt JR-3 Corban 13.15 8.25 14.37 10.48 11.14 12.48 14.04 830 1.2
2 Josh Schulz JR-3 Saint Martin's 10.25 14.42 9.91 10.81 11.26 9.12 14.64 804 1.2
3 Nathan Poff FR-1 Lane CC 10.34 12.61 12.39 8.86 11.36 9.77 9.89 782 1.2
4 J.J. Walker SO-2 Clackamas CC 10.73 9.36 13.81 9.70 11.41 9.93 9.59 771 1.2
5 Sam Johnson FR-1 Lewis & Clark 10.90 13.33 8.12 8.12 11.59 10.32 14.49 734 1.2
6 Brian Peck JR-3 Willamette 9.03 13.48 13.13 9.50 11.72 11.96 9.50 707 1.2
7 Giovanni Brown SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 13.02 12.67 9.39 11.85 11.73 15.02 13.61 705 1.2
8 Sam Roddewig JR-3 Eastern Oregon 9.54 10.73 11.21 9.06 11.92 13.12 9.90 667 1.2
9 Carver Beck FR-1 Umpqua CC 13.37 9.55 13.60 10.62 11.93 13.72 12.65 665 1.2
10 Emmy Carrizales JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 11.59 13.50 12.42 10.63 11.94 15.53 13.97 663 1.2
10 Reagan Shira JR-3 Corban 15.53 12.18 11.82 12.18 11.94 15.05 12.90 663 1.2
12 Mitch Kruse SO-2 Western Oregon 13.85 12.16 11.20 11.32 12.04 9.40 13.61 643 1.2
13 Sawyer Christopher FR-1 Lane CC 13.71 13.59 13.23 12.74 12.13 15.29 9.95 626 1.2
14 Jonah Coats SO-2 Eastern Oregon 14.58 14.22 10.33 8.63 12.15 14.46 10.21 622 1.2
15 Carlos Nelson FR-1 Clackamas CC 14.06 13.32 10.73 8.88 12.33 10.98 14.80 588 1.2
16 Nick Ball FR-1 Concordia (Ore.) 13.67 14.54 11.55 15.03 12.42 13.79 14.29 571 1.2
17 Camron Wright FR-1 Umpqua CC 15.75 10.21 8.95 13.23 12.60 15.88 10.84 538 1.2
Men's Decathlon 100 Meters Section 1
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Nathan Poff FR-1 Lane CC 11.36 9.55 10.68 10.23 782
4 J.J. Walker SO-2 Clackamas CC 11.41 9.93 12.33 11.07 771
7 Giovanni Brown SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 11.73 8.22 13.96 9.74 705
8 Sam Roddewig JR-3 Eastern Oregon 11.92 12.88 11.80 13.24 667
9 Carver Beck FR-1 Umpqua CC 11.93 11.93 12.41 10.86 665
10 Emmy Carrizales JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 11.94 9.20 12.90 8.96 663
10 Reagan Shira JR-3 Corban 11.94 15.17 14.45 11.47 663
16 Nick Ball FR-1 Concordia (Ore.) 12.42 11.93 13.54 14.54 571
Men's Decathlon 100 Meters Section 2
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Michael Schmidt JR-3 Corban 11.59 11.81 8.36 8.36 11.14 830
2 Josh Schulz JR-3 Saint Martin's 12.50 12.73 14.30 12.05 11.26 804
5 Sam Johnson FR-1 Lewis & Clark 11.25 12.64 12.75 9.28 11.59 734
6 Brian Peck JR-3 Willamette 13.36 13.72 11.61 10.08 11.72 707
12 Mitch Kruse SO-2 Western Oregon 15.54 11.32 10.84 13.01 12.04 643
13 Sawyer Christopher FR-1 Lane CC 10.19 14.80 8.74 15.17 12.13 626
14 Jonah Coats SO-2 Eastern Oregon 13.37 12.88 9.97 14.10 12.15 622
15 Carlos Nelson FR-1 Clackamas CC 11.47 8.88 14.18 13.69 12.33 588
17 Camron Wright FR-1 Umpqua CC 9.58 10.84 8.95 14.62 12.60 538
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Josh Schulz JR-3 Saint Martin's 5.99m 4.80m 7.50m 7.57m 6.58m 4.94m 6.58m 21' 7.25" 716
  • 6.23 (-0.5)
  • 6.30 (0.6)
  • 6.58 (-0.8)
2 Michael Schmidt JR-3 Corban 5.19m 7.62m 6.24m 7.56m 8.08m 7.42m 6.57m 21' 6.75" 713
  • FOUL  
  • 6.53 (-0.4)
  • 6.57 (-0.4)
3 Nathan Poff FR-1 Lane CC 5.95m 7.32m 5.27m 6.94m 4.59m 4.77m 6.20m 20' 4.25" 630
  • 6.16 (0.4)
  • 6.07 (-0.4)
  • 6.20 (-0.7)
3 Giovanni Brown SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 7.63m 5.95m 5.70m 7.56m 5.33m 7.63m 6.20m 20' 4.25" 630
  • FOUL  
  • 6.20 (-0.4)
  • FOUL  
5 Brian Peck JR-3 Willamette 7.96m 6.60m 6.23m 6.79m 5.24m 7.40m 6.17m 20' 3" 624
  • 6.08 (0.2)
  • 5.83 (-0.1)
  • 6.17 (-0.2)
6 J.J. Walker SO-2 Clackamas CC 7.19m 4.26m 4.45m 4.75m 5.85m 5.24m 6.09m 19' 11.75" 606
  • 5.97 (-0.2)
  • 5.78 (-0.5)
  • 6.09 (-0.3)
7 Reagan Shira JR-3 Corban 5.94m 5.45m 7.03m 5.64m 6.06m 5.51m 6.06m 19' 10.75" 600
  • 5.78 (-0.1)
  • 6.06 (-0.7)
  • 5.99 (-1.4)
8 Sawyer Christopher FR-1 Lane CC 4.39m 7.65m 6.56m 4.52m 6.26m 4.94m 6.02m 19' 9" 591
  • 5.80 (-0.3)
  • 6.02 (-0.2)
  • 5.91 (-1.2)
9 Mitch Kruse SO-2 Western Oregon 6.00m 4.69m 4.57m 7.48m 6.30m 4.69m 5.94m 19' 6" 574
  • 5.50 (-0.4)
  • 5.76 (-0.9)
  • 5.94 (-0.5)
10 Jonah Coats SO-2 Eastern Oregon 5.83m 6.13m 6.71m 7.07m 5.42m 4.65m 5.89m 19' 4" 563
  • 5.86 (+0.0)
  • 5.89 (-0.2)
  • 5.74 (0.1)
11 Emmy Carrizales JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 4.86m 4.22m 6.56m 6.21m 4.75m 7.27m 5.86m 19' 2.75" 556
  • 5.86 (-0.3)
  • 4.69 (-0.7)
  • 5.81 (-0.4)
12 Sam Johnson FR-1 Lewis & Clark 4.75m 7.18m 5.37m 4.12m 6.89m 7.35m 5.65m 18' 6.5" 512
  • 5.63 (-0.7)
  • 5.65 (0.4)
  • 5.54 (+0.0)
13 Carver Beck FR-1 Umpqua CC 5.84m 5.23m 7.08m 4.72m 6.01m 4.89m 5.62m 18' 5.25" 506
  • 5.12 (0.4)
  • 5.62 (-1.0)
  • 5.59 (-0.6)
13 Sam Roddewig JR-3 Eastern Oregon 4.10m 5.73m 4.44m 5.06m 4.78m 4.16m 5.62m 18' 5.25" 506
  • 5.45 (0.5)
  • 5.62 (0.3)
  • 5.36 (-0.9)
15 Nick Ball FR-1 Concordia (Ore.) 4.35m 3.97m 4.35m 3.92m 5.32m 6.44m 5.37m 17' 7.5" 455
  • 5.37 (-0.8)
  • 5.31 (-0.9)
  • 5.12 (-0.9)
16 Carlos Nelson FR-1 Clackamas CC 6.13m 4.82m 4.09m 5.66m 5.82m 6.29m 5.24m 17' 2.25" 429
  • 5.08 (+0.0)
  • 5.24 (-0.6)
  • 4.95 (-0.3)
17 Camron Wright FR-1 Umpqua CC 5.31m 5.31m 3.56m 3.99m 5.16m 5.26m 4.87m 15' 11.75" 358
  • 4.66 (+0.0)
  • 4.71 (-0.2)
  • 4.87 (-0.2)
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Giovanni Brown SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 14.47m 8.66m 13.24m 12.37m 9.15m 40' 7" 629
  • 9.37  
  • 12.37  
  • FOUL  
2 Reagan Shira JR-3 Corban 11.85m 11.61m 14.78m 11.73m 14.90m 38' 6" 590
  • 11.26  
  • 11.29  
  • 11.73  
3 Sawyer Christopher FR-1 Lane CC 12.41m 8.28m 12.09m 10.89m 12.96m 35' 8.75" 539
  • 10.62  
  • 10.89  
  • 9.94  
4 Carver Beck FR-1 Umpqua CC 12.39m 11.30m 10.44m 10.87m 11.52m 35' 8" 538
  • 10.87  
  • 10.49  
  • 10.54  
5 Nathan Poff FR-1 Lane CC 13.47m 9.12m 12.27m 10.86m 10.86m 35' 7.75" 537
  • 10.04  
  • 10.71  
  • 10.86  
6 J.J. Walker SO-2 Clackamas CC 9.80m 8.76m 9.91m 10.43m 12.93m 34' 2.75" 512
  • 10.27  
  • 10.38  
  • 10.43  
7 Josh Schulz JR-3 Saint Martin's 9.64m 12.03m 8.61m 10.37m 13.38m 34' 0.25" 508
  • 9.81  
  • 9.37  
  • 10.37  
8 Michael Schmidt JR-3 Corban 8.61m 12.41m 9.01m 10.01m 7.31m 32' 10.25" 486
  • 9.69  
  • 9.88  
  • 10.01  
9 Emmy Carrizales JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 10.39m 7.89m 12.69m 9.99m 12.69m 32' 9.5" 485
  • 9.11  
  • 9.54  
  • 9.99  
10 Mitch Kruse SO-2 Western Oregon 7.97m 9.16m 8.17m 9.96m 7.67m 32' 8.25" 483
  • 9.96  
  • 9.52  
  • 9.86  
11 Sam Roddewig JR-3 Eastern Oregon 12.66m 12.16m 12.46m 9.89m 8.70m 32' 5.5" 479
  • 9.89  
  • 9.20  
  • 9.49  
12 Jonah Coats SO-2 Eastern Oregon 12.03m 7.08m 7.86m 9.70m 7.08m 31' 10" 468
  • 9.70  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.52  
13 Carlos Nelson FR-1 Clackamas CC 10.38m 6.73m 9.42m 9.61m 6.82m 31' 6.5" 462
  • 9.61  
  • 9.27  
  • 9.59  
14 Brian Peck JR-3 Willamette 7.87m 12.48m 8.83m 9.60m 7.10m 31' 6" 462
  • 9.50  
  • 9.38  
  • 9.60  
15 Nick Ball FR-1 Concordia (Ore.) 10.26m 9.11m 11.89m 9.59m 11.32m 31' 5.75" 461
  • 9.25  
  • 9.59  
  • FOUL  
16 Camron Wright FR-1 Umpqua CC 7.43m 7.26m 9.87m 8.44m 6.33m 27' 8.25" 392
  • 7.93  
  • 7.74  
  • 8.44  
17 Sam Johnson FR-1 Lewis & Clark 8.68m 6.78m 8.89m 7.29m 7.73m 23' 11" 324
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.29  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 J.J. Walker SO-2 Clackamas CC 1.86m 1.80m 2.10m 2.29m 1.86m 6' 1.25" 679
  • 1.50
    O
  • 1.74
    O
  • 1.77
    O
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.83
    XO
  • 1.86
    O
  • 1.89
    XXX
2 Sawyer Christopher FR-1 Lane CC 1.83m 1.37m 1.43m 1.99m 2.03m 6' 0" 653
  • 1.71
    O
  • 1.74
    XXO
  • 1.77
    P
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.83
    XXO
  • 1.86
    XXX
2 Emmy Carrizales JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 1.83m 1.94m 2.18m 1.52m 2.32m 6' 0" 653
  • 1.74
    O
  • 1.77
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.83
    XXO
2 Michael Schmidt JR-3 Corban 1.83m 1.48m 1.78m 1.81m 1.76m 6' 0" 653
  • 1.71
    O
  • 1.74
    O
  • 1.77
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.83
    XXO
  • 1.86
    XXX
2 Reagan Shira JR-3 Corban 1.83m 1.57m 2.25m 1.35m 1.88m 6' 0" 653
  • 1.68
    O
  • 1.71
    P
  • 1.74
    XO
  • 1.77
    XO
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.83
    XXO
  • 1.86
    XXX
6 Josh Schulz JR-3 Saint Martin's 1.80m 2.14m 2.27m 1.58m 1.64m 5' 10.75" 627
  • 1.71
    O
  • 1.74
    XO
  • 1.77
    XXO
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.83
    XXX
7 Brian Peck JR-3 Willamette 1.77m 1.72m 2.11m 1.42m 1.72m 5' 9.75" 602
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.68
    P
  • 1.71
    XO
  • 1.74
    XO
  • 1.77
    XO
  • 1.80
    XXX
7 Giovanni Brown SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 1.77m 1.79m 2.07m 2.23m 1.82m 5' 9.75" 602
  • 1.71
    O
  • 1.74
    XXO
  • 1.77
    O
  • 1.80
    XXX
9 Jonah Coats SO-2 Eastern Oregon 1.74m 1.31m 1.34m 1.84m 1.29m 5' 8.5" 577
  • 1.62
    O
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.68
    O
  • 1.71
    O
  • 1.74
    O
  • 1.77
    XXX
10 Sam Roddewig JR-3 Eastern Oregon 1.71m 1.95m 2.00m 1.78m 1.25m 5' 7.25" 552
  • 1.50
    P
  • 1.53
    O
  • 1.56
    XO
  • 1.59
    O
  • 1.62
    O
  • 1.65
    XO
  • 1.68
    XO
  • 1.71
    XO
  • 1.74
    XXX
10 Carver Beck FR-1 Umpqua CC 1.71m 2.15m 1.33m 1.61m 1.20m 5' 7.25" 552
  • 1.59
    O
  • 1.62
    P
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.68
    O
  • 1.71
    O
  • 1.74
    XXX
12 Nathan Poff FR-1 Lane CC 1.65m 1.55m 1.50m 1.95m 1.90m 5' 5" 504
  • 1.62
    XO
  • 1.65
    XXO
  • 1.68
    XXX
13 Sam Johnson FR-1 Lewis & Clark 1.62m 1.51m 1.98m 1.41m 1.25m 5' 3.75" 480
  • 1.53
    O
  • 1.56
    O
  • 1.59
    O
  • 1.62
    XO
  • 1.65
    XXX
14 Nick Ball FR-1 Concordia (Ore.) 1.59m 1.16m 1.22m 1.30m 1.35m 5' 2.5" 457
  • 1.50
    O
  • 1.53
    XO
  • 1.56
    O
  • 1.59
    XXO
  • 1.62
    XXX
15 Carlos Nelson FR-1 Clackamas CC 1.50m 1.74m 1.08m 1.26m 1.74m 4' 11" 389
  • 1.50
    O
  • 1.74
    XXX
15 Camron Wright FR-1 Umpqua CC 1.50m 1.89m 1.24m 1.64m 1.58m 4' 11" 389
  • 1.50
    XO
  • 1.53
    XXX
  Mitch Kruse SO-2 Western Oregon NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 1.65
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME PT
1 Michael Schmidt JR-3 Corban 50.98 770
2 Nathan Poff FR-1 Lane CC 51.34 754
3 Josh Schulz JR-3 Saint Martin's 51.58 743
4 Giovanni Brown SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 51.64 741
5 J.J. Walker SO-2 Clackamas CC 52.36 709
6 Reagan Shira JR-3 Corban 52.92 685
7 Mitch Kruse SO-2 Western Oregon 54.05 638
8 Brian Peck JR-3 Willamette 54.19 632
9 Emmy Carrizales JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 54.44 622
10 Sam Roddewig JR-3 Eastern Oregon 55.11 594
11 Sam Johnson FR-1 Lewis & Clark 55.61 575
12 Carlos Nelson FR-1 Clackamas CC 56.03 558
13 Carver Beck FR-1 Umpqua CC 57.75 493
14 Jonah Coats SO-2 Eastern Oregon 58.20 476
15 Camron Wright FR-1 Umpqua CC 58.44 468
16 Sawyer Christopher FR-1 Lane CC 59.21 440
17 Nick Ball FR-1 Concordia (Ore.) 59.70 423
Men's Decathlon 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Nathan Poff FR-1 Lane CC 51.34 1:04.69 55.45 1:04.69 1:02.64 754
3 Josh Schulz JR-3 Saint Martin's 51.58 51.58 45.91 51.07 1:02.93 743
4 Giovanni Brown SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 51.64 49.58 47.00 50.61 1:03.00 741
6 Reagan Shira JR-3 Corban 52.92 45.52 54.51 47.10 56.63 685
7 Mitch Kruse SO-2 Western Oregon 54.05 1:03.24 41.08 1:04.32 1:01.62 638
13 Carver Beck FR-1 Umpqua CC 57.75 42.16 47.36 51.40 46.20 493
15 Camron Wright FR-1 Umpqua CC 58.44 53.77 52.02 1:01.95 55.52 468
16 Sawyer Christopher FR-1 Lane CC 59.21 1:01.58 1:03.36 59.81 1:11.06 440
17 Nick Ball FR-1 Concordia (Ore.) 59.70 1:11.64 44.18 1:06.87 51.35 423
Men's Decathlon 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Michael Schmidt JR-3 Corban 52.00 50.98 45.89 47.93 52.00 770
5 J.J. Walker SO-2 Clackamas CC 40.84 52.36 49.75 52.89 47.65 709
8 Brian Peck JR-3 Willamette 1:01.24 54.19 44.98 1:00.70 58.53 632
9 Emmy Carrizales JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 1:09.14 54.44 51.72 42.47 1:03.70 622
10 Sam Roddewig JR-3 Eastern Oregon 1:02.28 55.11 47.40 1:03.93 55.67 594
11 Sam Johnson FR-1 Lewis & Clark 1:08.96 55.61 1:09.52 38.93 52.28 575
12 Carlos Nelson FR-1 Clackamas CC 1:08.92 56.03 57.71 1:12.84 44.83 558
14 Jonah Coats SO-2 Eastern Oregon 47.73 58.20 48.89 1:13.34 1:04.61 476
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME PT
1 Giovanni Brown SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 11.07 15.37 805
2 Michael Schmidt JR-3 Corban 15.87 16.03 729
3 Reagan Shira JR-3 Corban 18.88 16.13 718
4 Brian Peck JR-3 Willamette 17.49 16.19 711
5 Sam Roddewig JR-3 Eastern Oregon 16.75 16.75 651
6 J.J. Walker SO-2 Clackamas CC 17.48 16.97 627
7 Nathan Poff FR-1 Lane CC 18.82 17.42 581
8 Sawyer Christopher FR-1 Lane CC 18.92 17.68 555
9 Sam Johnson FR-1 Lewis & Clark 22.34 17.73 550
10 Jonah Coats SO-2 Eastern Oregon 15.69 17.82 542
11 Josh Schulz JR-3 Saint Martin's 15.42 17.93 531
12 Emmy Carrizales JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 21.92 18.42 485
13 Mitch Kruse SO-2 Western Oregon 15.77 19.00 432
14 Camron Wright FR-1 Umpqua CC 13.93 19.62 380
15 Carver Beck FR-1 Umpqua CC 26.63 20.48 312
16 Nick Ball FR-1 Concordia (Ore.) 18.29 20.78 290
17 Carlos Nelson FR-1 Clackamas CC 18.39 22.98 152
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Michael Schmidt JR-3 Corban 14.59 13.79 11.39 17.48 15.39 16.03 11.39 729
5 Sam Roddewig JR-3 Eastern Oregon 13.74 20.61 18.93 20.61 18.60 16.75 12.73 651
13 Mitch Kruse SO-2 Western Oregon 16.53 19.00 21.28 15.01 14.25 19.00 19.76 432
14 Camron Wright FR-1 Umpqua CC 18.45 22.96 24.53 20.02 24.14 19.62 22.76 380
15 Carver Beck FR-1 Umpqua CC 23.97 22.74 17.21 18.85 26.42 20.48 24.38 312
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 2
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Reagan Shira JR-3 Corban 16.13 17.26 15.81 718
7 Nathan Poff FR-1 Lane CC 17.42 21.08 22.65 581
8 Sawyer Christopher FR-1 Lane CC 17.68 21.75 22.46 555
11 Josh Schulz JR-3 Saint Martin's 17.93 18.29 13.45 531
12 Emmy Carrizales JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 18.42 23.03 13.08 485
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
6 J.J. Walker SO-2 Clackamas CC 16.97 627
9 Sam Johnson FR-1 Lewis & Clark 17.73 550
10 Jonah Coats SO-2 Eastern Oregon 17.82 542
16 Nick Ball FR-1 Concordia (Ore.) 20.78 290
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Giovanni Brown SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 15.37 805
4 Brian Peck JR-3 Willamette 16.19 711
17 Carlos Nelson FR-1 Clackamas CC 22.98 152
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Sawyer Christopher FR-1 Lane CC 36.78m 44.50m 34.94m 38.62m 120' 8" 599
  • 35.97  
  • 35.74  
  • 36.78  
2 Reagan Shira JR-3 Corban 35.26m 38.08m 27.50m 39.49m 115' 8" 569
  • FOUL  
  • 34.45  
  • 35.26  
3 Giovanni Brown SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 34.20m 33.17m 34.20m 30.10m 112' 2" 548
  • FOUL  
  • 34.20  
  • FOUL  
4 J.J. Walker SO-2 Clackamas CC 32.79m 25.25m 34.43m 30.17m 107' 7" 520
  • 32.79  
  • FOUL  
  • 28.35  
5 Michael Schmidt JR-3 Corban 32.66m 38.54m 35.27m 30.37m 107' 2" 517
  • 32.66  
  • FOUL  
  • 30.55  
6 Brian Peck JR-3 Willamette 31.67m 37.37m 30.09m 39.27m 103' 11" 497
  • 28.87  
  • 30.97  
  • 31.67  
7 Mitch Kruse SO-2 Western Oregon 31.54m 24.92m 28.07m 36.27m 103' 6" 495
  • 31.28  
  • 31.54  
  • 30.11  
8 Josh Schulz JR-3 Saint Martin's 31.38m 37.66m 23.54m 34.20m 102' 11" 492
  • 31.29  
  • 30.70  
  • 31.38  
9 Carver Beck FR-1 Umpqua CC 30.53m 29.61m 31.14m 39.08m 100' 2" 475
  • 29.67  
  • 30.53  
  • FOUL  
10 Sam Roddewig JR-3 Eastern Oregon 29.05m 33.70m 21.79m 21.21m 95' 4" 446
  • FOUL  
  • 25.40  
  • 29.05  
11 Nick Ball FR-1 Concordia (Ore.) 28.59m 29.73m 25.45m 36.60m 93' 9" 437
  • 28.59  
  • 28.57  
  • 27.08  
12 Nathan Poff FR-1 Lane CC 27.34m 24.06m 26.79m 32.26m 89' 8" 412
  • FOUL  
  • 24.48  
  • 27.34  
13 Jonah Coats SO-2 Eastern Oregon 25.71m 21.08m 18.00m 21.85m 84' 4" 381
  • 25.71  
  • 22.23  
  • 23.64  
14 Sam Johnson FR-1 Lewis & Clark 24.39m 28.78m 22.68m 17.56m 80' 0" 355
  • FOUL  
  • 24.39  
  • 23.86  
15 Carlos Nelson FR-1 Clackamas CC 23.92m 23.68m 28.23m 25.83m 78' 6" 346
  • FOUL  
  • 23.92  
  • FOUL  
16 Camron Wright FR-1 Umpqua CC 23.48m 19.02m 19.02m 20.43m 77' 0" 338
  • FOUL  
  • 22.57  
  • 23.48  
17 Emmy Carrizales JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 22.01m 27.95m 20.91m 19.59m 72' 2" 310
  • 22.01  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Sam Roddewig JR-3 Eastern Oregon 4.14m 3.37m 4.55m 3.82m 14' 11" 775
  • 4.05
    O
  • 4.15
    O
  • 4.25
    O
  • 4.35
    XO
  • 4.45
    O
  • 4.55
    XXO
  • 4.65
    XX
2 Jonah Coats SO-2 Eastern Oregon 4.81m 5.03m 4.45m 3.78m 14' 7.25" 746
  • 4.05
    O
  • 4.15
    O
  • 4.25
    XO
  • 4.35
    O
  • 4.45
    XO
  • 4.55
    XXX
2 Michael Schmidt JR-3 Corban 4.23m 5.61m 4.45m 4.41m 14' 7.25" 746
  • 4.05
    O
  • 4.15
    O
  • 4.25
    O
  • 4.35
    XXO
  • 4.45
    XO
  • 4.55
    XXX
4 J.J. Walker SO-2 Clackamas CC 3.74m 4.18m 4.35m 5.05m 14' 3.25" 716
  • 4.05
    O
  • 4.15
    P
  • 4.25
    O
  • 4.35
    O
5 Giovanni Brown SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 5.40m 3.23m 4.25m 3.06m 13' 11.25" 688
  • 3.65
    XO
  • 3.75
    O
  • 3.85
    O
  • 3.95
    P
  • 4.05
    XO
  • 4.15
    XXO
  • 4.25
    XO
  • 4.35
    XXX
6 Reagan Shira JR-3 Corban 4.40m 5.27m 4.15m 4.73m 13' 7.25" 659
  • 3.75
    O
  • 3.85
    XO
  • 3.95
    O
  • 4.05
    O
  • 4.15
    XO
  • 4.25
    XXX
7 Josh Schulz JR-3 Saint Martin's 2.73m 4.97m 3.85m 4.58m 12' 7.5" 576
  • 2.85
    O
  • 2.95
    P
  • 3.05
    XO
  • 3.15
    P
  • 3.25
    O
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.45
    O
  • 3.55
    P
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.75
    XXO
  • 3.85
    XO
  • 3.95
    XXX
7 Sawyer Christopher FR-1 Lane CC 4.08m 4.04m 3.85m 4.81m 12' 7.5" 576
  • 3.25
    O
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.45
    P
  • 3.55
    P
  • 3.65
    XO
  • 3.75
    P
  • 3.85
    XO
  • 3.95
    XXX
9 Nathan Poff FR-1 Lane CC 3.83m 4.20m 3.65m 3.61m 11' 11.75" 522
  • 3.25
    XO
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.45
    O
  • 3.55
    O
  • 3.65
    XO
  • 3.75
    XXX
10 Brian Peck JR-3 Willamette 3.02m 4.08m 3.55m 2.73m 11' 7.75" 496
  • 3.15
    O
  • 3.25
    P
  • 3.35
    O
  • 3.45
    P
  • 3.55
    O
  • 3.65
    XXX
11 Carver Beck FR-1 Umpqua CC 2.45m 4.45m 3.45m 4.17m 11' 3.75" 469
  • 3.05
    O
  • 3.15
    O
  • 3.25
    XO
  • 3.35
    O
  • 3.45
    O
  • 3.55
    XXX
12 Mitch Kruse SO-2 Western Oregon 3.92m 3.22m 3.35m 2.55m 10' 11.75" 444
  • 3.05
    O
  • 3.15
    P
  • 3.25
    XO
  • 3.35
    XO
  • 3.45
    XXX
13 Camron Wright FR-1 Umpqua CC 2.61m 3.12m 3.15m 3.31m 10' 4" 393
  • 2.15
    XO
  • 2.25
    P
  • 2.35
    P
  • 2.45
    O
  • 2.55
    P
  • 2.65
    O
  • 2.75
    P
  • 2.85
    O
  • 2.95
    P
  • 3.05
    XXO
  • 3.15
    XXO
  • 3.25
    XXX
14 Carlos Nelson FR-1 Clackamas CC 2.53m 2.68m 3.05m 3.45m 10' 0" 369
  • 2.15
    O
  • 2.25
    P
  • 2.35
    P
  • 2.45
    O
  • 2.55
    O
  • 2.65
    XO
  • 2.75
    O
  • 2.85
    O
  • 2.95
    P
  • 3.05
    O
  • 3.15
    XXX
15 Emmy Carrizales JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 3.81m 3.48m 2.95m 3.57m 9' 8" 345
  • 2.45
    XO
  • 2.55
    XXO
  • 2.65
    O
  • 2.75
    O
  • 2.85
    O
  • 2.95
    O
  • 3.05
    XXX
16 Nick Ball FR-1 Concordia (Ore.) 2.70m 2.67m 2.75m 3.49m 9' 0.25" 298
  • 2.15
    O
  • 2.25
    P
  • 2.35
    O
  • 2.45
    O
  • 2.55
    O
  • 2.65
    XO
  • 2.75
    O
  • 2.85
    XXX
17 Sam Johnson FR-1 Lewis & Clark 2.50m 1.79m 2.45m 1.96m 8' 0.5" 231
  • 2.45
    O
  • 2.65
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Sawyer Christopher FR-1 Lane CC 61.59m 54.82m 57.28m 59.13m 65.90m 78.84m 80.07m 202' 1" 762
  • 61.59  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 J.J. Walker SO-2 Clackamas CC 47.27m 59.56m 56.25m 41.60m 58.61m 45.85m 57.20m 155' 1" 548
  • 42.07  
  • 47.27  
  • 44.55  
3 Emmy Carrizales JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 45.61m 49.71m 55.19m 33.75m 46.07m 58.84m 55.19m 149' 8" 524
  • 45.61  
  • 44.33  
  • 40.49  
4 Michael Schmidt JR-3 Corban 44.10m 35.72m 40.13m 30.87m 35.72m 39.25m 47.63m 144' 8" 502
  • 43.76  
  • 43.27  
  • 44.10  
5 Brian Peck JR-3 Willamette 43.33m 47.23m 47.66m 49.83m 48.53m 50.70m 32.93m 142' 2" 491
  • 42.48  
  • 43.33  
  • 35.92  
6 Mitch Kruse SO-2 Western Oregon 41.62m 54.11m 36.63m 50.36m 31.21m 46.61m 42.87m 136' 6" 466
  • 41.62  
  • 32.89  
  • 41.59  
7 Carlos Nelson FR-1 Clackamas CC 41.14m 32.50m 39.91m 41.96m 33.73m 39.91m 32.91m 135' 0" 459
  • FOUL  
  • 29.43  
  • 41.14  
8 Nick Ball FR-1 Concordia (Ore.) 41.00m 29.11m 48.79m 29.11m 32.80m 46.33m 32.39m 134' 6" 457
  • 34.01  
  • 41.00  
  • 40.46  
9 Reagan Shira JR-3 Corban 38.99m 31.19m 42.11m 38.21m 38.60m 47.18m 28.07m 127' 11" 428
  • 35.36  
  • 38.87  
  • 38.99  
10 Sam Roddewig JR-3 Eastern Oregon 38.73m 48.03m 44.15m 33.70m 29.43m 34.86m 36.79m 127' 1" 424
  • 35.89  
  • 38.73  
  • 38.32  
11 Josh Schulz JR-3 Saint Martin's 38.29m 35.99m 28.72m 31.40m 44.03m 48.25m 45.95m 125' 7" 417
  • 30.75  
  • 36.10  
  • 38.29  
12 Carver Beck FR-1 Umpqua CC 37.87m 29.92m 34.08m 30.30m 33.70m 48.47m 29.54m 124' 3" 411
  • 33.36  
  • 34.29  
  • 37.87  
13 Sam Johnson FR-1 Lewis & Clark 37.81m 37.05m 43.86m 48.40m 32.89m 36.68m 44.99m 124' 0" 410
  • 37.81  
  • 35.95  
  • 32.13  
14 Nathan Poff FR-1 Lane CC 37.66m 26.36m 31.26m 41.05m 38.79m 41.43m 27.49m 123' 7" 408
  • 37.66  
  • 35.96  
  • 35.44  
15 Jonah Coats SO-2 Eastern Oregon 37.14m 47.91m 48.28m 33.80m 35.28m 29.34m 30.45m 121' 10" 401
  • 36.39  
  • 37.14  
  • 32.65  
16 Giovanni Brown SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 35.09m 44.21m 34.74m 44.56m 40.35m 42.81m 30.88m 115' 1" 371
  • 35.09  
  • 34.77  
  • 32.33  
17 Camron Wright FR-1 Umpqua CC 33.98m 36.02m 43.49m 39.42m 27.52m 30.92m 27.86m 111' 6" 356
  • 32.67  
  • 33.98  
  • 31.62  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME PT
1 Giovanni Brown SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 5:11.31 4:23.82 3:46.89 4:29.10 4:05.36 786
2 Mitch Kruse SO-2 Western Oregon 4:36.02 4:33.28 4:11.42 4:41.48 3:57.76 723
3 Nathan Poff FR-1 Lane CC 5:36.64 4:33.69 4:20.01 5:39.38 5:14.75 721
4 Michael Schmidt JR-3 Corban 5:25.79 4:33.77 5:23.05 4:41.99 5:31.27 720
5 Emmy Carrizales JR-3 Concordia (Ore.) 5:10.97 4:35.19 5:10.97 4:37.95 5:27.48 711
6 Sam Roddewig JR-3 Eastern Oregon 5:42.18 4:35.95 5:58.74 3:40.76 3:18.69 706
7 Brian Peck JR-3 Willamette 3:35.05 4:42.96 5:14.09 5:16.92 6:05.02 662
8 Reagan Shira JR-3 Corban 5:02.26 4:47.86 3:33.02 5:10.89 5:51.19 632
9 Josh Schulz JR-3 Saint Martin's 5:36.83 5:00.74 5:42.85 6:06.91 4:30.67 555
10 J.J. Walker SO-2 Clackamas CC 4:52.82 5:01.87 3:37.35 4:28.67 4:25.65 549
11 Carver Beck FR-1 Umpqua CC 4:41.44 5:02.62 5:57.10 5:11.70 6:30.38 545
12 Carlos Nelson FR-1 Clackamas CC 6:15.23 5:05.06 6:24.38 4:25.41 6:12.18 531
13 Nick Ball FR-1 Concordia (Ore.) 4:41.01 5:08.80 3:42.34 5:30.42 5:24.24 510
14 Sawyer Christopher FR-1 Lane CC 4:32.28 5:09.40 6:05.10 5:09.40 5:03.22 507
15 Jonah Coats SO-2 Eastern Oregon 4:52.29 5:10.94 5:57.58 6:38.01 6:13.13 498
16 Sam Johnson FR-1 Lewis & Clark 4:31.45 5:12.01 6:42.50 6:05.06 6:14.42 493
17 Camron Wright FR-1 Umpqua CC 5:30.10 5:14.38 3:46.36 5:55.25 6:36.12 480