January 26, 2019
|
Oklahoma-Mosier Indoor Track - Norman, OK
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Darren Jones JR-3 Texas Lutheran 7.37 5.78 7.64 5.65 8.40 6.88
2 Andre Norman SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 4.90 5.52 5.31 7.72 8.20 6.89
3 Zachacus Beard FR-1 Langston 6.43 8.30 4.84 7.12 6.29 6.91
4 Josh Lewis JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 7.06 8.03 7.06 5.19 5.47 6.92
5 Tomunci Whitfield SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 6.94 4.93 7.36 5.83 5.00 6.94
6 Zach Richardson SR-4 UT-Tyler 8.70 5.05 5.96 7.79 8.98 7.01
7 Kade Trompler SO-2 UT-Tyler 5.05 8.07 7.29 8.56 7.64 7.01
8 Andre Bradley FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 5.06 5.06 4.99 6.18 8.64 7.02
9 Micah Brewer SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 6.54 7.81 9.14 6.26 7.53 7.03
10 Mahcoe Smith FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 9.07 5.00 5.35 8.51 6.33 7.03
11 Reece Watson SO-2 Southern Nazarene 6.88 9.01 7.66 6.24 8.44 7.09
12 Isaac Hamilton   Unattached 8.81 5.61 8.60 6.04 8.10 7.10
Men's 60 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Darren Jones JR-3 Texas Lutheran 5.44 4.82 6.88 6.26 8.12
2 Andre Norman SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 8.48 5.93 6.89 7.79 6.96
3 Zachacus Beard FR-1 Langston 6.36 5.32 6.91 7.61 7.40
4 Josh Lewis JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 5.33 5.06 6.92 5.82 6.02
5 Tomunci Whitfield SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 8.68 8.82 6.94 7.92 6.81
10 Mahcoe Smith FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 7.74 7.17 7.03 8.16 7.46
Men's 60 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Zach Richardson SR-4 UT-Tyler 5.47 7.86 7.01
7 Kade Trompler SO-2 UT-Tyler 5.26 5.68 7.01
8 Andre Bradley FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 4.92 7.80 7.02
9 Micah Brewer SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 9.07 8.72 7.03
11 Reece Watson SO-2 Southern Nazarene 5.61 6.39 7.09
12 Isaac Hamilton   Unattached 7.39 5.83 7.10

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Darren Jones JR-3 Texas Lutheran 8.64 6.71 7.54 8.16 6.22 6.91
2 Andre Norman SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 8.03 6.44 8.58 6.23 8.72 6.92
3 Josh Lewis JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 5.82 5.47 5.89 4.92 6.65 6.92
4 Zachacus Beard FR-1 Langston 6.37 7.35 8.33 6.16 7.35 7.00
5 Mahcoe Smith FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 8.73 8.87 6.06 6.20 7.11 7.04
5 Tomunci Whitfield SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 6.76 4.93 5.00 7.26 6.06 7.04
7 Micah Brewer SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 4.93 7.18 5.99 9.16 5.57 7.04
7 Zach Richardson SR-4 UT-Tyler 5.28 8.59 6.34 5.64 8.38 7.04
9 Kade Trompler SO-2 UT-Tyler 6.90 5.57 5.50 6.20 7.54 7.04
10 Reece Watson SO-2 Southern Nazarene 5.04 7.09 6.53 6.95 8.87 7.09
11 Andre Bradley FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 5.53 5.04 6.17 8.23 4.97 7.09
12 Isaac Hamilton   Unattached 7.26 8.61 8.61 8.89 6.69 7.11
13 Edashall Konah FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 8.42 8.70 7.35 8.06 8.27 7.13
14 Ansel Jefferies SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 6.89 6.53 8.25 7.17 7.32 7.17
15 Josh Garcia JR-3 UT-Tyler 5.67 7.53 6.74 8.18 5.02 7.17
16 Lane Peters FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 7.84 8.06 8.34 5.47 7.05 7.19
17 Anthony Houston II Senior Unattached 8.85 8.99 8.49 9.28 6.83 7.19
18 Brodrick Duncan Senior The Lock 5.42 7.15 6.29 5.20 5.42 7.22
19 Jaquilis Coleman FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 6.87 7.09 8.68 8.17 8.25 7.23
20 Jaden Nixon Sophomore Unattached 8.43 5.23 5.09 9.22 8.79 7.26
21 Juwan Crawford FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 6.17 7.84 7.19 7.48 7.77 7.26
22 Xzavion Hunter SR-4 Southern Nazarene 7.93 8.87 7.64 5.31 8.80 7.27
23 Bryce Johnson SR-4 Texas Lutheran 9.09 7.93 5.89 7.27 7.35 7.27
24 Jacob Gutierrez SR-4 Southern Nazarene 7.21 5.61 6.77 9.40 6.05 7.28
25 Justin Sawyers FR-1 Southwestern Christian 7.51 9.34 8.10 7.88 5.47 7.29
26 Romiki Dorris JR-3 Langston 7.95 8.75 6.78 8.17 7.29 7.29
27 Miles Atherton FR-1 Southwestern Christian 7.09 6.14 7.90 5.41 6.80 7.31
28 Ta'Shun Richardson SO-2 Southern Nazarene 9.00 7.53 5.19 5.78 5.34 7.31
29 Bryan Vinson SR-4 Langston 7.84 7.32 5.42 7.25 8.13 7.32
30 Bruce Rosario JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 5.86 7.32 5.27 8.42 5.57 7.32
31 Samuel Mosley SR-4 Southwest (N.M.) 8.21 7.70 5.57 8.80 5.79 7.33
32 Tanner Wright JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 6.75 7.04 6.97 7.92 6.23 7.33
33 Jack Laurie FR-1 Southwest (N.M.) 8.90 9.12 8.60 9.12 9.04 7.35
34 Joshua Archer FR-1 Langston 6.85 8.98 7.58 9.28 5.74 7.36
35 Elijah Davis SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 7.81 7.07 5.82 8.25 8.69 7.36
36 Caleb Eagans   Unattached 9.00 7.82 9.59 5.68 5.61 7.37
37 Johnny Geter   Unattached 6.36 6.14 6.66 6.36 5.55 7.39
38 Darius Williams SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 5.55 5.48 6.96 6.81 6.81 7.40
39 Hasanai Chanriang SR-4 Hardin-Simmons 7.57 6.39 8.91 9.28 8.98 7.42
40 James McIntyre FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 7.30 8.26 7.00 6.25 5.66 7.44
40 Christopher Billings FR-1 Southern Nazarene 5.88 6.40 5.88 5.66 5.21 7.44
42 Cole Mahoney FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 7.61 6.57 7.61 5.60 7.99 7.46
43 Daelen Warren-Fruge FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 5.99 9.58 5.91 7.71 8.53 7.48
44 Shane Webber FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 8.08 9.73 8.38 6.89 6.36 7.48
45 Kaprice Griffin JR-3 McMurry 7.95 6.68 7.28 7.20 6.60 7.50
46 Noah Straw FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 6.76 7.59 7.51 7.96 8.87 7.51
47 Chandler Sennette FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 9.66 5.43 8.83 9.50 7.09 7.54
48 Dillon Joyce FR-1 Southern Nazarene 8.76 8.91 6.04 8.54 7.18 7.55
49 McCrea Lopez SR-4 UT-Tyler 5.30 8.63 7.95 8.10 5.30 7.57
50 Ben Gordon FR-1 Southwestern Christian 8.72 5.46 9.78 6.30 7.21 7.58
51 Kyle Shores SR-4 Langston 7.82 9.11 6.76 5.62 6.76 7.59
52 Cahlyl Rossin SO-2 McMurry 5.82 9.03 6.20 5.74 8.65 7.65
53 Solomon Carson JR-3 Langston 9.57 7.42 7.81 5.89 7.04 7.65
54 Clayton Townsend JR-3 Our Lady of the Lake 6.21 7.20 8.28 5.83 8.51 7.66
55 Kevin Steward Senior Unattached 5.99 7.61 5.76 7.22 8.99 7.68
56 Maxwell Keough FR-1 Southern Nazarene 6.99 8.46 7.22 7.69 5.75 7.76
57 Ethan Blocker SR-4 McMurry 6.69 7.23 5.60 8.55 7.39 7.77
58 Seth Setovich FR-1 McMurry 8.51 9.68 9.05 6.09 8.51 7.80
59 Cevher Sancaktutar FR-1 Southern Nazarene 7.32 8.43 7.16 10.10 8.91 7.95
60 Christian Was JR-3 Southwestern Christian 6.38 7.50 5.90 8.45 8.13 7.97
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Isaac Hamilton   Unattached 5.83 7.11 8.61 6.62 5.83
14 Ansel Jefferies SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 5.96 7.17 8.03 7.75 8.39
18 Brodrick Duncan Senior The Lock 6.57 7.22 7.15 7.08 6.50
33 Jack Laurie FR-1 Southwest (N.M.) 7.94 7.35 6.47 8.97 9.34
46 Noah Straw FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 5.34 7.51 5.34 6.16 5.56
56 Maxwell Keough FR-1 Southern Nazarene 7.38 7.76 7.76 7.53 10.01
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Andre Norman SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 6.79 6.92 6.23 8.10 6.92 8.65
16 Lane Peters FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 9.28 7.19 7.34 6.48 8.27 7.34
26 Romiki Dorris JR-3 Langston 5.18 7.29 7.66 8.97 6.49 5.47
51 Kyle Shores SR-4 Langston 7.14 7.59 8.05 7.97 8.28 7.82
59 Cevher Sancaktutar FR-1 Southern Nazarene 7.48 7.95 10.02 10.10 9.94 7.24
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Anthony Houston II Senior Unattached 8.63 8.78 7.63 5.25 7.19 6.98 6.26
29 Bryan Vinson SR-4 Langston 7.40 9.15 9.45 9.45 7.32 6.01 6.45
31 Samuel Mosley SR-4 Southwest (N.M.) 6.97 7.63 5.72 7.48 7.33 9.46 5.94
36 Caleb Eagans   Unattached 7.60 8.92 7.23 5.53 7.37 6.86 5.61
47 Chandler Sennette FR-1 Our Lady of the Lake 8.98 5.73 7.62 7.85 7.54 5.58 6.26
52 Cahlyl Rossin SO-2 McMurry 6.74 9.57 9.03 6.05 7.65 8.73 8.65
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Zachacus Beard FR-1 Langston 7.00 6.09 7.49
15 Josh Garcia JR-3 UT-Tyler 7.17 6.96 5.38
24 Jacob Gutierrez SR-4 Southern Nazarene 7.28 7.79 9.18
44 Shane Webber FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 7.48 5.24 8.08
45 Kaprice Griffin JR-3 McMurry 7.50 9.68 6.83
49 McCrea Lopez SR-4 UT-Tyler 7.57 5.83 8.18
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Darren Jones JR-3 Texas Lutheran 8.37 6.57 8.50 5.32 8.57 6.22 6.91
27 Miles Atherton FR-1 Southwestern Christian 5.41 5.71 6.88 5.49 8.19 5.78 7.31
39 Hasanai Chanriang SR-4 Hardin-Simmons 7.28 5.79 6.68 5.42 8.76 8.17 7.42
55 Kevin Steward Senior Unattached 9.22 9.91 7.22 8.76 6.15 6.84 7.68
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Tomunci Whitfield SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 8.31 5.92 7.04 8.31 7.82 5.35
20 Jaden Nixon Sophomore Unattached 6.25 8.57 7.26 8.06 7.12 6.25
28 Ta'Shun Richardson SO-2 Southern Nazarene 8.85 6.29 7.31 9.21 6.22 7.09
34 Joshua Archer FR-1 Langston 7.81 7.07 7.36 5.89 6.78 5.82
40 James McIntyre FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 8.49 6.33 7.44 9.45 5.51 8.93
53 Solomon Carson JR-3 Langston 6.51 9.87 7.65 8.88 6.97 6.51
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Micah Brewer SO-2 Oklahoma Baptist 7.04 7.75 7.11 8.24 5.28
11 Andre Bradley FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 7.09 9.01 5.11 6.88 8.80
23 Bryce Johnson SR-4 Texas Lutheran 7.27 6.18 9.46 8.95 7.78
25 Justin Sawyers FR-1 Southwestern Christian 7.29 6.86 6.42 7.88 7.00
48 Dillon Joyce FR-1 Southern Nazarene 7.55 5.52 8.69 8.54 9.22
60 Christian Was JR-3 Southwestern Christian 7.97 9.01 7.34 7.34 9.17
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Zach Richardson SR-4 UT-Tyler 7.40 6.41 7.47 7.04
13 Edashall Konah FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 6.28 5.71 5.85 7.13
19 Jaquilis Coleman FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 7.81 6.37 7.31 7.23
40 Christopher Billings FR-1 Southern Nazarene 6.63 6.25 9.68 7.44
43 Daelen Warren-Fruge FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 8.01 7.86 7.48 7.48
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Kade Trompler SO-2 UT-Tyler 7.04 6.34 7.33 5.50 8.31 5.99 5.00
22 Xzavion Hunter SR-4 Southern Nazarene 7.27 6.04 5.38 5.53 8.73 8.66 7.42
30 Bruce Rosario JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 7.32 5.49 6.23 6.45 6.52 7.62 6.88
37 Johnny Geter   Unattached 7.39 5.18 5.99 6.80 5.40 5.62 9.32
38 Darius Williams SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 7.40 6.29 6.52 8.22 9.33 8.51 6.29
42 Cole Mahoney FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 7.46 9.63 7.46 5.90 9.25 9.11 6.94
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Josh Lewis JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 6.92
10 Reece Watson SO-2 Southern Nazarene 7.09
32 Tanner Wright JR-3 Hardin-Simmons 7.33
35 Elijah Davis SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 7.36
58 Seth Setovich FR-1 McMurry 7.80
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Mahcoe Smith FR-1 Oklahoma Baptist 5.35 7.04
21 Juwan Crawford FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 7.05 7.26
50 Ben Gordon FR-1 Southwestern Christian 6.60 7.58
54 Clayton Townsend JR-3 Our Lady of the Lake 7.36 7.66
57 Ethan Blocker SR-4 McMurry 6.22 7.77