January 26, 2019
|
Oklahoma-Mosier Indoor Track - Norman, OK
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 Oklahoma Baptist A Sayvon Milton, Eric Van der Walt, Devontrae Young, Shirvante Knauls 3:24.26 2:31.16
2 UT-Tyler A Damarion Greenwood, Josh Garcia, Zach Richardson, Grayson Lawrence 3:27.62 4:17.45
3 Hardin-Simmons A Hasanai Chanriang, Malik Pratt, Tanner Wright, Aaron Martinez 3:28.48 4:16.43
4 Oklahoma Baptist
(B>)
B Brandon Crowley, Maurice McMullen, Blake Rayner, Logan Huslig 3:29.58 3:06.53
5 Oklahoma Christian A Maurice Hill, Logan Hughes, Nick Parizek, Jelte van Atten 3:29.67 4:19.99
6 Science & Arts A Tucker Mora, Aljani Bridgewater, Shevon Blair, Andres Slaughter 3:29.95 3:48.85
7 McMurry A Michael Limones, Jacob Williams, Aaron Webb, Tiyoshi Hopes 3:31.00 2:29.81
8 Southern Nazarene A Ta'Shun Richardson, Andra Richardson, Myles Anderson, Xzavion Hunter 3:31.63 3:25.29
9 Oklahoma Baptist
(C>)
C Micah Brewer, Tyrell Taylor, Cayden Spain, Joshua Baker 3:32.14 3:49.12
10 Langston A Bryan Vinson, Shamel Allwood, Zachacus Beard, Josiah Wright 3:33.02 3:11.72
11 Southwest (N.M.) A Mark Gurule, Jack Laurie, Ian Kesterson, Miguel Martinez 3:36.50 2:40.21
12 Southwestern Christian A Ben Gordon, Justin Sawyers, Ty Chappel, Miles Atherton 3:38.17 3:16.36
13 Langston
(B>)
B Cheyenne Walkins-Phillip, Kyle Shores, Romiki Dorris, Joshua Archer 3:38.47 3:38.47
14 Southern Nazarene
(D>)
D Aaron Brinegar, Christian Escritt, John Zehr, Giovanni Guetierrez 3:39.97 3:42.17
15 Southern Nazarene
(B>)
B Jacob Gutierrez, Jeremy Mason, Dillon Joyce, Reece Watson 3:40.64 2:47.69
16 Kansas Wesleyan A Tyler Logan, Michael Sarafin, Jonathan Samayoa, Lane Peters 3:41.09 4:40.79
17 UT-Tyler
(B>)
B Nick Benedict, Sage Butler, Tad Nackos, Matthew Cecotti 3:41.57 3:57.08
18 Hardin-Simmons
(B>)
B Ethan Ramirez, Juan Jordan, Samuel Wells, Noah Straw 3:41.83 4:08.45
19 McMurry
(B>)
B Chevante Bell, Daniel Gerik, Logan Swires, Juan Rosas 3:43.25 4:25.67
20 Southern Nazarene
(C>)
C Hunter Essex, Christopher Billings, Maxwell Keough, Cevher Sancaktutar 3:58.30 5:09.79
21 Southwestern Christian
(B>)
B Tyron Price, Damnjan Kojic, Tyler Michael, Emmanuel Munoz 4:11.70 5:14.63
  Southwestern (Kan.) A Zac Reed, Tomunci Whitfield, Andre Bradley, Josh Lewis DQ DQ
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Oklahoma Baptist Milton, Van der Walt, Young, Knauls 2:53.62 3:58.99 3:32.43 3:20.18 4:07.16 3:24.26 3:32.43
2 UT-Tyler Greenwood, Garcia, Richardson, Lawrence 3:25.55 4:05.00 2:39.87 4:07.07 4:29.91 3:27.62 4:09.15
4 Oklahoma Baptist
(B>)
Crowley, McMullen, Rayner, Huslig 4:09.40 3:58.93 2:28.81 3:19.11 2:35.09 3:29.58 3:46.35
8 Southern Nazarene Richardson, Richardson, Anderson, Hunter 2:57.77 4:30.89 3:33.75 2:42.96 3:27.40 3:31.63 4:11.84
10 Langston Vinson, Allwood, Beard, Wright 3:05.33 3:01.07 4:15.63 3:37.28 2:52.55 3:33.02 2:48.29
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
5 Oklahoma Christian Hill, Hughes, Parizek, van Atten 3:23.38 3:50.64 3:29.67
7 McMurry Limones, Williams, Webb, Hopes 3:39.44 3:12.01 3:31.00
9 Oklahoma Baptist
(C>)
Brewer, Taylor, Spain, Baker 4:20.94 2:36.99 3:32.14
12 Southwestern Christian Gordon, Sawyers, Chappel, Atherton 2:43.63 3:53.45 3:38.17
  Southwestern (Kan.) Reed, Whitfield, Bradley, Lewis DQ DQ DQ
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Langston
(B>)
Walkins-Phillip, Shores, Dorris, Archer 3:05.70 3:55.95 3:10.07 3:38.47 3:47.21 4:35.28
14 Southern Nazarene
(D>)
Brinegar, Escritt, Zehr, Guetierrez 3:04.78 4:08.57 3:26.78 3:39.97 4:39.37 3:00.38
15 Southern Nazarene
(B>)
Gutierrez, Mason, Joyce, Watson 3:45.06 4:29.18 3:47.26 3:40.64 4:18.15 4:38.01
17 UT-Tyler
(B>)
Benedict, Butler, Nackos, Cecotti 3:19.42 2:46.18 3:03.91 3:41.57 4:08.16 2:39.53
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
11 Southwest (N.M.) Gurule, Laurie, Kesterson, Martinez 3:36.50
16 Kansas Wesleyan Logan, Sarafin, Samayoa, Peters 3:41.09
20 Southern Nazarene
(C>)
Essex, Billings, Keough, Sancaktutar 3:58.30
21 Southwestern Christian
(B>)
Price, Kojic, Michael, Munoz 4:11.70
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 5
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
3 Hardin-Simmons Chanriang, Pratt, Wright, Martinez 3:28.48
6 Science & Arts Mora, Bridgewater, Blair, Slaughter 3:29.95
18 Hardin-Simmons
(B>)
Ramirez, Jordan, Wells, Straw 3:41.83
19 McMurry
(B>)
Bell, Gerik, Swires, Rosas 3:43.25