February 8, 2019
|
Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex (Banked) - Staten Island, NY
|
200m (Banked)

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Minhaj Rahman SR-4 Middlebury 18.63m 24.22m 61' 1.5"
  • 18.63  
  • 18.24  
  • 18.30  
  • 18.27  
  • 18.18  
  • 18.19  
2 Andrew Palermo FR-1 Dartmouth 17.13m 17.47m 56' 2.5"
  • 17.13  
  • 16.42  
  • 16.23  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Noah Johnson SO-2 Columbia 16.47m 13.18m 54' 0.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.29  
  • 15.60  
  • 15.48  
  • 15.03  
  • 16.47  
4 Dylan Babcock SR-4 St. Lawrence 16.43m 11.50m 53' 11"
  • 15.68  
  • 16.43  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.73  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 EJ Umoh JR-3 Kutztown 16.15m 20.51m 53' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.60  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.15  
6 Mark Shapiro JR-3 RPI 16.13m 12.74m 52' 11"
  • 15.89  
  • 16.13  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.60  
  • 14.74  
  • FOUL  
7 Jamir Gibson FR-1 Army West Point 15.73m 11.01m 51' 7.25"
  • 15.73  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Abd Rahman Saad JR-3 Kutztown 15.58m 11.69m 51' 1.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.58  
  • 15.19  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Ian Frost FR-1 Cornell 15.36m 17.82m 50' 4.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.36  
10 Markhus Obas JR-3 Farmingdale St. 15.16m 13.04m 49' 9"
  • 14.14  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.16  
11 Larry Brown SO-2 Kutztown 15.01m 10.81m 49' 3"
  • 14.93  
  • 15.01  
  • FOUL  
12 Jonathan Anthony SR-4 Moravian 15.00m 17.70m 49' 2.5"
  • 15.00  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
12 Jadyn Anczarski JR-3 Villanova 15.00m 17.85m 49' 2.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.00  
  • FOUL  
14 Zeke Cohen SO-2 Cornell 14.93m 10.90m 48' 11.75"
  • 14.93  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
15 Marco Risi FR-1 Army West Point 14.65m 13.92m 48' 0.75"
  • 14.65  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
15 Ralph Casper SO-2 West Chester 14.65m 14.94m 48' 0.75"
  • 14.65  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
17 Ryan Harper JR-3 Moravian 14.33m 14.90m 47' 0.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.33  
  • FOUL  
18 Myles Schreck FR-1 Dartmouth 14.22m 10.52m 46' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.22  
  • FOUL  
19 Troy Bass JR-3 Georgian Court 14.21m 10.09m 46' 7.5"
  • 14.21  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
20 Blake Borghard JR-3 Farmingdale St. 14.15m 13.16m 46' 5.25"
  • 14.15  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
21 Daryn Blackwell FR-1 East Stroudsburg 14.11m 14.96m 46' 3.5"
  • 14.11  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
22 Andrew Hirsh JR-3 Rochester 14.10m 15.37m 46' 3.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.10  
23 Deven McNeal FR-1 Army West Point 14.09m 17.61m 46' 2.75"
  • 12.94  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.09  
24 Greg Hoch SR-4 Kutztown 13.95m 9.76m 45' 9.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.95  
25 Jonathan Hummel SR-4 East Stroudsburg 13.78m 16.26m 45' 2.5"
  • 13.78  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
26 Darren Wan SO-2 Stockton 13.76m 16.79m 45' 1.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.76  
27 Hunter Hasley JR-3 Columbia 13.72m 14.13m 45' 0.25"
  • 13.72  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
28 Geraldo Medina FR-1 West Chester 13.17m 11.33m 43' 2.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.17  
  • FOUL  
29 Kevin Danaher JR-3 St. Lawrence 13.16m 10.00m 43' 2.25"
  • 13.16  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
30 Timaul Williams SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 12.96m 16.85m 42' 6.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.96  
31 Tyler Bergsma SR-4 Moravian 12.92m 10.34m 42' 4.75"
  • 12.92  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
32 Hunter Gibson SR-4 Moravian 12.91m 15.88m 42' 4.25"
  • 12.91  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
33 Daniel Stevenson SO-2 Springfield 12.85m 14.91m 42' 2"
  • 12.85  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
34 James Flasser JR-3 Stockton 12.81m 10.89m 42' 0.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.81  
  • FOUL  
35 Divine Nwalor FR-1 Adelphi 12.65m 11.26m 41' 6"
  • 12.65  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
36 Jonah Mudse FR-1 RPI 12.62m 11.61m 41' 5"
  • 12.62  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
37 Chikadodiri Nwachukwu JR-3 Villanova 12.56m 13.69m 41' 2.5"
  • 12.56  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
38 Nicolas Quatse FR-1 Georgian Court 12.53m 12.53m 41' 1.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.53  
  • FOUL  
39 Forrest Allen SR-4 Stevenson 12.46m 12.46m 40' 10.5"
  • 12.46  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
39 Tyler Shanks JR-3 Stockton 12.46m 15.08m 40' 10.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.46  
  • FOUL  
41 Darius Marrow SO-2 Georgian Court 12.42m 14.78m 40' 9"
  • 12.42  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
42 Nathaniel Klein SO-2 Middlebury 12.33m 13.69m 40' 5.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.33  
43 Griffin Young SR-4 Farmingdale St. 12.30m 14.76m 40' 4.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.30  
44 James Caprio SO-2 Middlebury 12.29m 10.82m 40' 4"
  • 12.29  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
45 Ryan Roger SO-2 Georgian Court 12.10m 10.65m 39' 8.5"
  • 12.10  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
46 William Merchant SR-4 St. Lawrence 11.87m 8.31m 38' 11.5"
  • 11.87  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
47 Connor Scaglione FR-1 Princeton 11.48m 8.04m 37' 8"
  • 11.48  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
48 Matt Collins FR-1 California (Pa.) 11.45m 11.45m 37' 6.75"
  • 11.45  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
49 Jacob Ciocco SO-2 Stockton 11.05m 11.49m 36' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.05  
50 Luiz Reis FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 10.54m 13.70m 34' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.54  
  Matthew Rose FR-1 Adelphi FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Chris Paz SR-4 Rutgers-Newark FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Izaiah Guthridge FR-1 Rutgers-Newark FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Patrick Lynch FR-1 Farmingdale St. FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Philip Reed SR-4 Ramapo FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Michael Rizik FR-1 Ramapo FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Gregory Kleinow FR-1 Ramapo FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
23 Deven McNeal FR-1 Army West Point 12.54m 17.89m 14.09m 10.71m 12.54m 15.50m 14.79m 46' 2.75"
28 Geraldo Medina FR-1 West Chester 12.64m 13.96m 13.17m 16.73m 9.75m 14.22m 9.48m 43' 2.5"
35 Divine Nwalor FR-1 Adelphi 12.90m 11.51m 12.65m 10.37m 14.29m 8.98m 13.16m 41' 6"
37 Chikadodiri Nwachukwu JR-3 Villanova 12.43m 10.80m 12.56m 10.17m 16.08m 11.05m 16.33m 41' 2.5"
39 Tyler Shanks JR-3 Stockton 12.83m 13.08m 12.46m 15.45m 10.96m 14.33m 11.09m 40' 10.5"
44 James Caprio SO-2 Middlebury 14.99m 10.20m 12.29m 8.60m 10.32m 11.06m 10.82m 40' 4"
46 William Merchant SR-4 St. Lawrence 15.07m 14.96m 11.87m 9.26m 10.21m 9.85m 9.85m 38' 11.5"
49 Jacob Ciocco SO-2 Stockton 11.16m 7.74m 11.05m 14.37m 14.25m 11.71m 9.83m 36' 3"
50 Luiz Reis FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 8.43m 12.12m 10.54m 9.91m 12.86m 11.28m 12.44m 34' 7"
  Gregory Kleinow FR-1 Ramapo FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  Michael Rizik FR-1 Ramapo FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  Philip Reed SR-4 Ramapo FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  Patrick Lynch FR-1 Farmingdale St. FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  Chris Paz SR-4 Rutgers-Newark FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  Matthew Rose FR-1 Adelphi FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
20 Blake Borghard JR-3 Farmingdale St. 18.25m 14.86m 14.15m 12.45m 14.57m 14.29m 46' 5.25"
22 Andrew Hirsh JR-3 Rochester 15.93m 13.54m 14.10m 15.37m 17.77m 15.23m 46' 3.25"
26 Darren Wan SO-2 Stockton 16.37m 13.48m 13.76m 15.96m 9.91m 17.06m 45' 1.75"
30 Timaul Williams SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 11.15m 12.18m 12.96m 12.83m 9.46m 14.52m 42' 6.25"
33 Daniel Stevenson SO-2 Springfield 15.68m 9.64m 12.85m 12.21m 11.31m 11.95m 42' 2"
34 James Flasser JR-3 Stockton 13.19m 10.63m 12.81m 9.48m 9.61m 15.76m 42' 0.5"
36 Jonah Mudse FR-1 RPI 12.37m 10.22m 12.62m 9.09m 10.10m 9.72m 41' 5"
38 Nicolas Quatse FR-1 Georgian Court 13.41m 16.04m 12.53m 16.16m 14.03m 11.40m 41' 1.5"
39 Forrest Allen SR-4 Stevenson 9.22m 11.71m 12.46m 15.45m 9.97m 11.71m 40' 10.5"
41 Darius Marrow SO-2 Georgian Court 15.28m 10.06m 12.42m 10.06m 10.18m 15.65m 40' 9"
42 Nathaniel Klein SO-2 Middlebury 9.99m 12.58m 12.33m 9.99m 12.95m 14.92m 40' 5.5"
43 Griffin Young SR-4 Farmingdale St. 10.82m 12.30m 12.30m 15.50m 11.44m 9.96m 40' 4.25"
45 Ryan Roger SO-2 Georgian Court 10.29m 12.46m 12.10m 9.32m 11.74m 10.77m 39' 8.5"
48 Matt Collins FR-1 California (Pa.) 14.08m 12.48m 11.45m 9.05m 10.08m 14.66m 37' 6.75"
  Izaiah Guthridge FR-1 Rutgers-Newark FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Weight Throw Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
8 Abd Rahman Saad JR-3 Kutztown 12.31m 19.32m 15.58m 16.98m 51' 1.5"
10 Markhus Obas JR-3 Farmingdale St. 18.80m 14.71m 15.16m 17.28m 49' 9"
11 Larry Brown SO-2 Kutztown 14.71m 18.76m 15.01m 19.51m 49' 3"
12 Jadyn Anczarski JR-3 Villanova 19.50m 18.75m 15.00m 16.95m 49' 2.5"
14 Zeke Cohen SO-2 Cornell 16.87m 16.12m 14.93m 14.63m 48' 11.75"
15 Marco Risi FR-1 Army West Point 12.89m 16.70m 14.65m 13.77m 48' 0.75"
18 Myles Schreck FR-1 Dartmouth 12.09m 15.64m 14.22m 11.09m 46' 8"
21 Daryn Blackwell FR-1 East Stroudsburg 14.25m 16.09m 14.11m 15.52m 46' 3.5"
24 Greg Hoch SR-4 Kutztown 18.00m 16.18m 13.95m 10.18m 45' 9.25"
25 Jonathan Hummel SR-4 East Stroudsburg 16.26m 11.99m 13.78m 11.85m 45' 2.5"
29 Kevin Danaher JR-3 St. Lawrence 17.11m 15.13m 13.16m 12.24m 43' 2.25"
31 Tyler Bergsma SR-4 Moravian 13.18m 14.08m 12.92m 14.08m 42' 4.75"
32 Hunter Gibson SR-4 Moravian 13.17m 11.75m 12.91m 9.81m 42' 4.25"
47 Connor Scaglione FR-1 Princeton 13.09m 9.99m 11.48m 14.81m 37' 8"
Men's Weight Throw Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Minhaj Rahman SR-4 Middlebury 14.16m 18.63m 61' 1.5"
2 Andrew Palermo FR-1 Dartmouth 16.10m 17.13m 56' 2.5"
3 Noah Johnson SO-2 Columbia 20.42m 16.47m 54' 0.5"
4 Dylan Babcock SR-4 St. Lawrence 15.12m 16.43m 53' 11"
5 EJ Umoh JR-3 Kutztown 16.80m 16.15m 53' 0"
6 Mark Shapiro JR-3 RPI 20.97m 16.13m 52' 11"
7 Jamir Gibson FR-1 Army West Point 12.11m 15.73m 51' 7.25"
9 Ian Frost FR-1 Cornell 15.67m 15.36m 50' 4.75"
12 Jonathan Anthony SR-4 Moravian 11.55m 15.00m 49' 2.5"
15 Ralph Casper SO-2 West Chester 16.41m 14.65m 48' 0.75"
17 Ryan Harper JR-3 Moravian 16.34m 14.33m 47' 0.25"
19 Troy Bass JR-3 Georgian Court 15.77m 14.21m 46' 7.5"
27 Hunter Hasley JR-3 Columbia 12.07m 13.72m 45' 0.25"