February 8, 2019
|
Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex (Banked) - Staten Island, NY
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Austin Lyons SR-4 Cornell 8.00
2 Alec Eschholz SR-4 Dartmouth 8.10
3 Walter Briggs SR-4 Albany 8.17
4 Ryan Billian   Unattached 8.21
5 Parker Johnson SR-4 Dartmouth 8.21
6 Jack Flood Senior Unattached 8.25
7 Dylan Burnett SO-2 La Salle 8.31
8 Jared Elters FR-1 Penn 8.39

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ryan Billian   Unattached 5.67 8.09 8.50 10.20 9.39 8.01 7.77
2 Austin Lyons SR-4 Cornell 7.41 8.14 5.86 6.43 10.50 7.90 6.11
3 Jack Flood Senior Unattached 10.32 8.19 7.37 7.54 9.67 9.42 6.06
4 Alec Eschholz SR-4 Dartmouth 9.30 8.23 8.15 10.13 7.25 6.92 9.30
5 Parker Johnson SR-4 Dartmouth 8.59 8.26 7.69 6.78 8.10 10.33 6.53
6 Jared Elters FR-1 Penn 5.97 8.28 6.71 6.55 8.28 10.02 9.28
7 Walter Briggs SR-4 Albany 8.05 8.29 9.29 7.46 10.20 9.95 7.05
8 Dylan Burnett SO-2 La Salle 6.02 8.36 9.20 8.87 7.19 8.53 6.52
9 Sebastian Silveira SR-4 Princeton 9.13 8.37 10.30 8.54 10.80 7.37 10.22
10 Ache Hall JR-3 La Salle 6.72 8.39 7.81 6.13 7.05 8.56 6.97
11 Taraje Whitfield FR-1 Princeton 8.07 8.40 9.08 8.24 9.58 6.81 9.41
12 Dawshawn Williams SO-2 Albany 6.56 8.41 9.93 7.49 7.40 6.31 9.68
13 John Spirk SR-4 Moravian 8.72 8.46 6.86 10.83 9.06 9.90 9.99
14 Akeim Thomas SR-4 East Stroudsburg 9.83 8.47 10.08 9.41 7.54 6.53 10.76
15 Devin Martin JR-3 Georgian Court 9.63 8.52 9.29 10.91 8.52 8.44 10.74
16 Damian Mackay-Morgan SO-2 Springfield 6.17 8.56 7.19 6.42 7.96 8.48 9.42
17 Martin Valle FR-1 Kutztown 10.63 8.57 9.35 9.09 9.26 6.09 10.89
18 Mike Matrisciano SR-4 East Stroudsburg 9.36 8.58 9.70 8.67 9.10 7.73 6.78
19 Khyree Johnson-Waters FR-1 La Salle 10.71 8.63 10.45 9.32 8.38 9.93 10.88
20 Jeremy Chen FR-1 Stony Brook 8.29 8.63 8.12 10.79 8.12 6.22 7.51
20 Adam Bush SO-2 Albany 8.46 8.63 9.24 6.91 8.98 10.36 8.55
22 Jalen Bailey FR-1 East Stroudsburg 8.98 8.63 10.79 7.94 7.17 11.14 7.34
23 Joseph Hawkins JR-3 West Chester 6.70 8.69 6.35 6.17 9.39 8.26 7.91
24 Brandon Smith FR-1 Kutztown 10.99 8.72 8.90 10.73 9.07 7.76 10.99
25 Jeremiah Richardson FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 7.09 8.75 7.88 6.74 7.97 7.79 10.15
26 Ibrahim Fobay Freshman Unattached 10.35 8.77 9.21 7.46 10.09 10.70 9.74
27 Kevin Nault   Ottawa Lions 11.15 8.78 7.12 6.94 8.08 9.57 8.26
28 Brandon Webster Junior Unattached 7.59 8.82 9.53 11.03 6.27 9.00 6.97
29 James Mirfield SO-2 Penn 9.36 8.83 6.36 10.34 6.71 8.04 10.69
30 John Franklin FR-1 California (Pa.) 7.07 8.83 10.25 7.69 7.77 7.86 11.39
31 Matthew Wang FR-1 Columbia 9.83 8.85 6.55 6.91 7.53 6.91 6.55
32 Joshua Titus FR-1 Stony Brook 10.33 8.90 8.82 8.28 9.26 8.82 8.37
33 Qudratullah Qadiri JR-3 Stockton 8.56 8.91 8.11 6.78 11.41 11.59 11.05
34 Stephane Fortune SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 8.21 8.92 6.60 11.06 11.33 9.01 9.64
35 Alex Jonson JR-3 RPI 10.76 8.96 11.65 11.38 6.81 7.62 9.68
36 Telvin Tavernier   Ottawa Lions 8.43 8.96 6.46 11.02 11.11 8.61 7.08
37 Daniel Monchek FR-1 Ithaca 11.20 8.96 6.37 7.53 7.89 8.96 8.52
38 Brenden Gates FR-1 West Chester 7.01 8.98 9.16 11.23 8.54 7.91 8.62
39 Jordan Beight SO-2 Cornell 9.14 9.05 7.43 9.42 10.41 11.59 9.05
40 Kraig Ruff SO-2 Georgian Court 7.17 9.07 9.71 10.71 8.98 10.89 8.89
41 Brahm Malcolm FR-1 Ithaca 8.26 9.07 6.90 7.62 11.43 11.34 11.61
42 Harry Lord JR-3 Princeton 7.86 9.13 11.05 9.68 8.49 8.59 10.69
43 Davon Bess SO-2 Widener 8.22 9.13 6.40 8.04 7.03 7.13 7.95
44 Ritchie Case SO-2 Stevenson 7.82 9.19 7.91 8.92 11.95 11.68 9.19
45 Tyler Garland SO-2 Rowan 11.69 9.35 11.04 8.98 8.14 9.73 9.73
46 Alec Mabie FR-1 Ramapo 8.16 9.37 8.91 9.28 7.03 11.62 12.09
47 Charles Asare FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 8.46 9.40 9.97 10.72 10.72 7.71 10.06
48 Nick Cohen JR-3 Ithaca 11.48 9.41 10.64 11.95 11.67 9.79 7.16
49 Nicholas Cephas JR-3 Moravian 10.33 9.47 9.66 9.19 9.66 10.52 8.62
50 Julian Gore JR-3 California (Pa.) 11.37 9.80 10.10 12.74 12.35 10.20 10.69
51 Muhammad Daud JR-3 Farmingdale St. 12.88 10.14 10.25 7.81 12.88 11.26 9.13
52 Yvan Kammelu Freshman McGill 11.40 10.75 13.55 8.17 11.18 10.97 10.43
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Jared Elters FR-1 Penn 8.95 8.28 6.38 6.88
14 Akeim Thomas SR-4 East Stroudsburg 8.81 8.47 10.25 7.12
20 Jeremy Chen FR-1 Stony Brook 7.94 8.63 6.56 7.43
30 John Franklin FR-1 California (Pa.) 6.19 8.83 6.71 10.16
31 Matthew Wang FR-1 Columbia 9.83 8.85 11.51 7.17
52 Yvan Kammelu Freshman McGill 11.08 10.75 8.39 13.66
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Austin Lyons SR-4 Cornell 6.68 8.14
8 Dylan Burnett SO-2 La Salle 7.86 8.36
17 Martin Valle FR-1 Kutztown 7.80 8.57
19 Khyree Johnson-Waters FR-1 La Salle 7.25 8.63
23 Joseph Hawkins JR-3 West Chester 6.35 8.69
43 Davon Bess SO-2 Widener 9.59 9.13
46 Alec Mabie FR-1 Ramapo 8.53 9.37
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Ache Hall JR-3 La Salle 8.56 6.97 8.39 6.63 10.74 9.82 10.32
24 Brandon Smith FR-1 Kutztown 6.28 11.17 8.72 7.50 7.59 7.15 6.28
26 Ibrahim Fobay Freshman Unattached 8.51 8.69 8.77 7.28 9.74 10.18 9.83
32 Joshua Titus FR-1 Stony Brook 10.24 9.08 8.90 6.95 8.99 10.68 7.39
37 Daniel Monchek FR-1 Ithaca 8.43 6.90 8.96 9.59 6.99 8.25 9.14
39 Jordan Beight SO-2 Cornell 9.87 8.42 9.05 9.96 7.33 11.32 11.14
45 Tyler Garland SO-2 Rowan 6.55 9.73 9.35 9.63 11.13 11.88 7.86
51 Muhammad Daud JR-3 Farmingdale St. 9.43 12.58 10.14 12.58 12.07 12.88 10.96
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Alec Eschholz SR-4 Dartmouth 9.96 10.21 8.23
12 Dawshawn Williams SO-2 Albany 6.65 9.68 8.41
22 Jalen Bailey FR-1 East Stroudsburg 6.48 6.39 8.63
25 Jeremiah Richardson FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 6.13 6.57 8.75
28 Brandon Webster Junior Unattached 8.65 6.71 8.82
34 Stephane Fortune SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 8.57 9.99 8.92
41 Brahm Malcolm FR-1 Ithaca 9.35 8.89 9.07
47 Charles Asare FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 7.52 11.10 9.40
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ryan Billian   Unattached 10.04 8.98 8.17 7.61 8.09 9.39
3 Jack Flood Senior Unattached 9.83 6.72 7.78 5.82 8.19 6.56
13 John Spirk SR-4 Moravian 8.46 9.82 7.45 10.24 8.46 6.77
15 Devin Martin JR-3 Georgian Court 9.72 6.91 6.48 10.91 8.52 7.33
20 Adam Bush SO-2 Albany 11.05 9.07 7.43 6.56 8.63 9.24
38 Brenden Gates FR-1 West Chester 8.00 7.73 11.14 9.79 8.98 8.71
42 Harry Lord JR-3 Princeton 9.41 11.42 7.49 6.76 9.13 11.51
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
9 Sebastian Silveira SR-4 Princeton 8.37 9.63 6.53
11 Taraje Whitfield FR-1 Princeton 8.40 10.42 8.32
18 Mike Matrisciano SR-4 East Stroudsburg 8.58 6.44 7.38
27 Kevin Nault   Ottawa Lions 8.78 8.96 6.94
29 James Mirfield SO-2 Penn 8.83 6.19 6.54
40 Kraig Ruff SO-2 Georgian Court 9.07 8.53 6.63
48 Nick Cohen JR-3 Ithaca 9.41 9.88 9.79
49 Nicholas Cephas JR-3 Moravian 9.47 8.34 10.42
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Parker Johnson SR-4 Dartmouth 8.68 10.41 8.26
7 Walter Briggs SR-4 Albany 7.13 7.55 8.29
16 Damian Mackay-Morgan SO-2 Springfield 6.17 6.51 8.56
33 Qudratullah Qadiri JR-3 Stockton 11.05 7.58 8.91
35 Alex Jonson JR-3 RPI 10.22 8.43 8.96
36 Telvin Tavernier   Ottawa Lions 10.22 9.50 8.96
44 Ritchie Case SO-2 Stevenson 9.56 11.22 9.19
50 Julian Gore JR-3 California (Pa.) 8.43 9.12 9.80