February 8, 2019
|
Ocean Breeze Athletic Complex (Banked) - Staten Island, NY
|
200m (Banked)

Men Shot Put Invite

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Cam Landis FR-1 Penn 19.55m 16.40m 16.57m 54' 4.5"
  • 16.48  
  • 16.54  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.57  
  • 16.53  
2 Dan Mead FR-1 Cornell 16.89m 12.75m 16.56m 54' 4"
  • 15.94  
  • 16.15  
  • 15.72  
  • 15.87  
  • 16.56  
  • 15.78  
3 Jamir Gibson FR-1 Army West Point 13.57m 16.38m 16.55m 54' 3.75"
  • 14.70  
  • 16.55  
  • 15.92  
  • 16.04  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.50  
4 Ralph Casper SO-2 West Chester 19.46m 17.68m 16.22m 53' 2.75"
  • 15.33  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.38  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.43  
  • 16.22  
5 Dominic Walton SO-2 East Stroudsburg 19.02m 11.67m 15.98m 52' 5.25"
  • 15.48  
  • 15.50  
  • 15.68  
  • 15.98  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Grant Alter JR-3 Army West Point 14.01m 13.38m 15.74m 51' 7.75"
  • 15.29  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.51  
  • 15.40  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.74  
7 Will Lutkewitte JR-3 Cornell 12.19m 16.72m 15.63m 51' 3.5"
  • 15.46  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.63  
8 William Goldsborough FR-1 Georgian Court 18.74m 15.56m 15.11m 49' 7"
  • 14.73  
  • 15.11  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.37  
  • FOUL  
9 Clinton Belle SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 13.99m 19.25m 15.04m 49' 4.25"
  • 14.79  
  • 15.04  
  • 14.97  
10 Rickssen Opont JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 15.35m 19.07m 14.90m 48' 10.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.90  
  • FOUL  
11 Greg Hoch SR-4 Kutztown 12.98m 14.90m 14.75m 48' 4.75"
  • 14.43  
  • 14.75  
  • FOUL  
12 Henry Sise SR-4 Villanova 17.97m 16.41m 14.15m 46' 5.25"
  • 14.06  
  • 14.15  
  • FOUL  
13 Dominic Reid SO-2 Albany 12.85m 16.66m 14.12m 46' 4"
  • 14.12  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
14 Nathaniel Klein SO-2 Middlebury 10.51m 10.79m 14.01m 45' 11.75"
  • 13.96  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.01  
15 Shane Mastro SO-2 Moravian 13.49m 12.66m 13.91m 45' 7.75"
  • 13.91  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
16 Mark Shapiro JR-3 RPI 15.01m 15.43m 13.90m 45' 7.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.90  
  • FOUL  
17 Noah Lockwood JR-3 East Stroudsburg 13.29m 13.55m 13.42m 44' 0.5"
  • 13.42  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
18 Mike Campione SR-4 Kutztown 16.30m 16.03m 13.36m 43' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.36  
19 Connor Scaglione FR-1 Princeton 11.42m 14.74m 13.28m 43' 7"
  • 13.28  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
20 Noah Johnson SO-2 Columbia 13.88m 11.41m 12.97m 42' 6.75"
  • 12.97  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men Shot Put Invite Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
7 Will Lutkewitte JR-3 Cornell 15.16m 12.35m 17.82m 17.51m 14.54m 15.63m 51' 3.5"
11 Greg Hoch SR-4 Kutztown 18.29m 10.92m 16.96m 17.40m 11.65m 14.75m 48' 4.75"
13 Dominic Reid SO-2 Albany 12.28m 11.44m 17.65m 16.38m 10.73m 14.12m 46' 4"
14 Nathaniel Klein SO-2 Middlebury 17.65m 13.87m 14.99m 17.09m 14.85m 14.01m 45' 11.75"
15 Shane Mastro SO-2 Moravian 12.38m 15.02m 13.35m 11.68m 16.14m 13.91m 45' 7.75"
16 Mark Shapiro JR-3 RPI 14.04m 15.01m 13.34m 14.60m 12.51m 13.90m 45' 7.25"
17 Noah Lockwood JR-3 East Stroudsburg 10.33m 10.20m 13.69m 14.63m 13.15m 13.42m 44' 0.5"
18 Mike Campione SR-4 Kutztown 11.89m 12.02m 11.36m 12.16m 16.43m 13.36m 43' 10"
19 Connor Scaglione FR-1 Princeton 15.54m 9.96m 13.55m 13.28m 13.01m 13.28m 43' 7"
20 Noah Johnson SO-2 Columbia 15.17m 13.62m 12.06m 13.10m 9.99m 12.97m 42' 6.75"
Men Shot Put Invite Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Cam Landis FR-1 Penn 16.40m 16.57m 17.56m 13.92m 54' 4.5"
2 Dan Mead FR-1 Cornell 12.42m 16.56m 21.53m 14.41m 54' 4"
3 Jamir Gibson FR-1 Army West Point 17.38m 16.55m 14.73m 13.74m 54' 3.75"
4 Ralph Casper SO-2 West Chester 13.14m 16.22m 16.38m 15.25m 53' 2.75"
5 Dominic Walton SO-2 East Stroudsburg 11.67m 15.98m 16.94m 15.66m 52' 5.25"
6 Grant Alter JR-3 Army West Point 12.43m 15.74m 14.80m 15.74m 51' 7.75"
8 William Goldsborough FR-1 Georgian Court 16.92m 15.11m 13.90m 13.45m 49' 7"
9 Clinton Belle SR-4 LIU Brooklyn 12.78m 15.04m 11.58m 16.54m 49' 4.25"
10 Rickssen Opont JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 12.07m 14.90m 18.63m 19.07m 48' 10.75"
12 Henry Sise SR-4 Villanova 11.74m 14.15m 11.60m 17.40m 46' 5.25"