April 12-13, 2019
|
Miami (Outdoor) - Coral Gables, FL

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ayman Zahafi SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 1:32.22 1:27.83 1:49.78 2:18.33 1:42.10
2 Jonathan Moore   Unattached 2:21.82 1:29.74 1:50.79 2:08.52 2:04.09
3 Harry Purcell SR-4 Villanova 1:42.36 1:17.89 1:51.26 2:22.42 1:23.45
4 Shane Bracken SO-2 Saint Leo 1:44.68 1:17.96 1:51.36 2:18.09 2:05.84
5 Cameron Berryhill JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 2:00.28 1:40.81 1:54.55 1:21.33 2:06.01
6 DeAndre Petty JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 2:27.73 1:48.49 1:55.41 1:36.95 1:34.64
7 Adam Wise FR-1 LSU 2:19.26 2:23.91 1:56.05 1:38.65 1:42.13
8 Michael Parry FR-1 Nova Southeastern 1:44.03 1:58.05 1:56.88 2:17.92 2:07.40
9 Eric Coston SO-2 LSU 1:41.29 2:15.45 1:57.78 1:24.81 1:48.36
10 Jordan Gonzalez SO-2 Southeastern U. 1:22.93 1:59.65 1:58.46 2:05.57 1:35.96
11 Shawn Bell JR-3 Saint Leo 2:10.56 1:26.65 1:58.69 1:58.69 2:34.30
12 Devoy Grey JR-3 Florida Memorial 1:48.56 1:59.29 1:59.29 2:12.42 2:10.03
13 Inigo Cillero FR-1 Nova Southeastern 1:56.51 1:34.89 2:00.11 1:24.08 2:21.73
14 Jerardo Perez FR-1 Nova Southeastern 1:50.40 2:20.72 2:01.31 1:24.92 1:45.54
15 Hunter Chavis SO-2 Saint Leo 2:04.51 1:42.53 2:02.06 1:55.96 2:02.06
16 Blake Watson JR-3 Saint Leo 2:30.48 1:55.94 2:03.34 2:04.58 2:21.84
17 Tyler Andrews FR-1 Warner 1:32.85 2:21.12 2:03.79 2:33.50 2:24.84
18 Constantine Stathis SR-4 Nova Southeastern 2:41.22 2:11.45 2:04.01 2:41.22 1:52.85
19 Bryce Bell FR-1 Florida Gulf Coast 2:17.80 1:45.52 2:04.14 2:25.25 2:14.08
20 Mason Lamb FR-1 Saint Leo 2:08.92 2:08.92 2:05.16 1:46.39 2:05.16
21 Jack Blyth FR-1 Palm Beach Atlantic 1:43.05 2:22.01 2:05.67 2:18.24 1:55.62
22 Joshua Read SR-4 Palm Beach Atlantic 2:43.06 2:38.00 2:06.40 2:30.42 2:08.93
23 Keontae Turner SO-2 Warner 2:33.82 1:39.53 2:09.26 1:57.63 2:36.41
  McKinly Brown JR-3 Miami (Fla.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ayman Zahafi SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 1:49.78
2 Jonathan Moore   Unattached 1:50.79
3 Harry Purcell SR-4 Villanova 1:51.26
4 Shane Bracken SO-2 Saint Leo 1:51.36
5 Cameron Berryhill JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 1:54.55
6 DeAndre Petty JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 1:55.41
7 Adam Wise FR-1 LSU 1:56.05
8 Michael Parry FR-1 Nova Southeastern 1:56.88
9 Eric Coston SO-2 LSU 1:57.78
16 Blake Watson JR-3 Saint Leo 2:03.34
18 Constantine Stathis SR-4 Nova Southeastern 2:04.01
  McKinly Brown JR-3 Miami (Fla.) DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Jordan Gonzalez SO-2 Southeastern U. 1:39.51 2:19.79 2:24.53 1:30.03 2:05.57 1:58.46
11 Shawn Bell JR-3 Saint Leo 1:50.39 2:10.56 2:12.94 2:29.55 1:51.57 1:58.69
12 Devoy Grey JR-3 Florida Memorial 2:23.15 1:56.91 2:21.96 1:50.94 1:54.52 1:59.29
13 Inigo Cillero FR-1 Nova Southeastern 2:26.54 1:33.69 2:34.95 2:16.93 2:10.92 2:00.11
14 Jerardo Perez FR-1 Nova Southeastern 1:49.18 2:20.72 2:34.07 2:15.87 2:21.94 2:01.31
15 Hunter Chavis SO-2 Saint Leo 1:57.18 2:24.03 2:22.81 1:47.42 2:37.46 2:02.06
17 Tyler Andrews FR-1 Warner 2:37.22 2:16.17 2:39.69 1:35.32 1:41.51 2:03.79
19 Bryce Bell FR-1 Florida Gulf Coast 1:26.90 1:55.45 1:28.14 1:52.97 1:39.32 2:04.14
20 Mason Lamb FR-1 Saint Leo 1:51.40 1:53.90 2:01.41 1:48.89 2:10.17 2:05.16
21 Jack Blyth FR-1 Palm Beach Atlantic 1:29.23 1:33.00 2:18.24 2:05.67 1:27.97 2:05.67
22 Joshua Read SR-4 Palm Beach Atlantic 1:37.33 2:26.63 1:51.24 2:22.84 2:07.67 2:06.40
23 Keontae Turner SO-2 Warner 2:11.85 1:33.07 2:31.24 2:40.29 1:53.75 2:09.26