February 16-17, 2019
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Caleb Parker JR-3 Southern Miss. 7.77 10.03 8.55 10
2 Patrick Prince SR-4 UTSA 7.89 9.87 6.08 8
3 Ahmad Young FR-1 Louisiana Tech 7.97 7.89 5.90 6
4 Brent Carroll JR-3 Charlotte 7.99 9.83 10.07 5
5 Joseph SQUIRE SO-2 North Texas 8.10 10.13 8.27 4
6 Christian Strong SO-2 Southern Miss. 8.22 9.05 7.73 3
  Anthony Richardson JR-3 Charlotte DQ DQ DQ -
  Shakeem Smith JR-3 UTEP DNF DNF DNF -

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Caleb Parker JR-3 Southern Miss. 7.83
2 Patrick Prince SR-4 UTSA 7.93
3 Shakeem Smith JR-3 UTEP 7.95
4 Ahmad Young FR-1 Louisiana Tech 7.98
5 Joseph SQUIRE SO-2 North Texas 8.02
6 Brent Carroll JR-3 Charlotte 8.11
7 Anthony Richardson JR-3 Charlotte 8.12
8 Christian Strong SO-2 Southern Miss. 8.23
9 Nolan Walker FR-1 Louisiana Tech 8.24
10 Tyler Rhodes FR-1 FIU 8.32
11 Tamrin Hobbs FR-1 Southern Miss. 8.37
12 Devall Harris SO-2 UTSA 8.43
13 Maor Seged SR-4 Western Kentucky 8.49
14 Justin Wright FR-1 UTSA 8.59
15 Tre Williams JR-3 Louisiana Tech 8.62
16 Keionis Spears SR-4 Southern Miss. 8.79
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Patrick Prince SR-4 UTSA 7.93 5.55 6.11 10.08 7.22 7.70
3 Shakeem Smith JR-3 UTEP 7.95 10.26 9.07 6.13 9.62 8.99
5 Joseph SQUIRE SO-2 North Texas 8.02 8.91 7.62 9.79 9.31 7.46
7 Anthony Richardson JR-3 Charlotte 8.12 8.04 5.69 5.77 6.50 5.93
9 Nolan Walker FR-1 Louisiana Tech 8.24 7.26 7.42 9.73 10.14 10.63
11 Tamrin Hobbs FR-1 Southern Miss. 8.37 7.37 10.38 8.88 8.21 7.45
12 Devall Harris SO-2 UTSA 8.43 10.29 10.96 10.37 10.71 8.35
15 Tre Williams JR-3 Louisiana Tech 8.62 6.64 10.18 9.31 10.00 10.87
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Caleb Parker JR-3 Southern Miss. 8.54 7.76 9.32 6.19 7.83 9.32
4 Ahmad Young FR-1 Louisiana Tech 6.39 9.26 8.62 9.82 7.98 7.74
6 Brent Carroll JR-3 Charlotte 9.65 8.84 6.98 10.38 8.11 6.01
8 Christian Strong SO-2 Southern Miss. 9.80 8.97 6.09 9.06 8.23 7.16
10 Tyler Rhodes FR-1 FIU 8.41 5.91 7.33 7.33 8.32 9.99
13 Maor Seged SR-4 Western Kentucky 10.02 10.70 8.92 10.62 8.49 7.98
14 Justin Wright FR-1 UTSA 8.08 9.02 9.37 10.40 8.59 7.31
16 Keionis Spears SR-4 Southern Miss. 9.32 6.24 7.12 10.02 8.79 7.74