April 17-19, 2019
|
Azusa Pacific (O) - Azusa, CA

Men 5000m Run Heat 2

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Morgan McDonald SR-4 Wisconsin 16:28.80 13:50.92 13:17.69
2 Fearghal Curtin SO-2 Arizona State 10:08.48 13:53.53 12:30.18
3 Jack Rowe SR-4 San Francisco 10:26.25 13:54.99 15:01.79
4 Jacob Heslington JR-3 BYU 10:09.74 13:55.25 15:27.13
5 Kaur Kivistik   ESTONIA 16:28.29 13:57.53 12:00.28
6 Dallin Farnsworth JR-3 BYU 13:42.07 13:58.84 12:34.96
7 Carson Hume SR-4 Colorado St. 9:55.65 13:58.94 13:42.17
8 Eric Hamer JR-3 Colorado St. 10:37.70 13:59.07 16:38.50
9 Darius Terry   Hoka Aggie Running Club 17:46.31 13:59.61 11:03.30
10 Matt Young SO-2 Arkansas 12:02.35 13:59.94 10:29.96
11 Addison DeHaven SR-4 Boise State 13:02.33 14:01.21 16:32.63
12 Tyson Miehe SR-4 Wisconsin 14:53.36 14:02.79 12:30.09
13 Andrew Alexander SO-2 Notre Dame 18:08.82 14:04.04 11:06.80
14 Josh Hoskinson SR-4 Colorado Mines 15:28.77 14:04.33 16:36.31
15 Barry Keane FR-1 Butler 11:07.39 14:04.79 16:36.86
16 Michael Ottesen JR-3 BYU 14:08.65 14:08.65 16:15.95
17 Jordan Brannan SO-2 Iona 15:11.09 14:11.48 10:13.07
18 Tom Nobles SR-4 Charlotte 12:38.45 14:12.19 10:39.15
19 Ruben Dominguez SR-4 Cal Poly Pomona 12:32.68 14:15.31 16:57.82
20 Michael Ward SR-4 Bradley 17:34.25 14:17.11 13:25.69
21 Ryan Raff FR-1 Northern Arizona 13:43.59 14:17.90 16:09.43
22 Julio Ortiz   CORRE A.C. 11:10.34 14:19.41 12:10.50
23 Ehab El-Sandali SO-2 Iona 14:46.13 14:20.32 10:45.24
24 Jamie Dee FR-1 Iona 11:20.69 14:21.63 17:13.96
25 Swarnjit Boyal   Hoka Aggie Running Club 11:55.71 14:22.30 10:12.24
26 Miler Haller SR-4 Boise State 10:58.69 14:26.69 16:19.36
27 Gabriel Haughey SR-4 Portland 14:47.60 14:30.19 17:41.64
28 Shuaib Aljabaly FR-1 Wisconsin 10:55.56 14:34.07 15:44.00
29 Cade Burks JR-3 Northern Arizona 13:10.05 14:37.83 17:24.62
30 Austen Dalquist SR-4 Arkansas 18:58.17 14:42.30 18:14.06
31 Manuel de Backer SR-4 Saint Louis 17:09.50 14:47.50 14:56.38
32 Scott Beattie FR-1 Tulsa 11:03.78 14:56.99 17:56.39
  Jack Van Scoter SO-2 Georgetown DNF DNF DNF
  Jacob Holmes FR-1 Florida State DNF DNF DNF
  Haran Dunderdale SR-4 Bradley DNF DNF DNF
  Philip Cortvriendt   Olympic Running Team DNF DNF DNF