January 18-19, 2019
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Azariah Foster SR-4 Jackson State 8.03 8.27
2 Joshua Hillard SR-4 Jackson State 8.12 6.09
3 Christian Jones SO-2 Jackson State 8.22 10.69
4 Jordan Atkins SO-2 Central Arkansas 8.30 7.89
5 DJ Akindele FR-1 Kennesaw State 8.37 10.55
6 Jatavion Boone FR-1 Alabama A&M 8.51 10.81
7 Nick South SO-2 SE Missouri 8.63 8.98
8 Chandler Mixon SO-2 UL-Lafayette 8.77 7.63

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Azariah Foster SR-4 Jackson State 7.94 10.21 6.00 8.75 8.10
2 Joshua Hillard SR-4 Jackson State 9.18 9.02 6.12 10.34 8.27
3 Christian Jones SO-2 Jackson State 10.23 6.96 8.30 10.56 8.38
4 DJ Akindele FR-1 Kennesaw State 9.94 6.49 9.01 7.83 8.42
5 Jatavion Boone FR-1 Alabama A&M 10.25 6.53 8.39 8.81 8.47
6 Jordan Atkins SO-2 Central Arkansas 7.85 11.01 9.73 7.51 8.53
7 Chandler Mixon SO-2 UL-Lafayette 9.35 9.97 6.35 9.97 8.82
8 Nick South SO-2 SE Missouri 7.94 10.24 8.47 8.03 8.82
9 Terrell Chevalier FR-1 Southern 10.69 8.57 10.51 8.83 8.83
10 Tanner Manasco FR-1 Central Arkansas 10.47 6.50 8.57 6.32 9.02
11 Anthony Mosley FR-1 Mississippi Valley 10.91 7.37 6.82 8.46 9.09
12 Jarden James FR-1 Southern 9.46 9.55 7.28 10.09 9.09
13 Zach McMannus FR-1 Mississippi College 6.66 7.70 7.70 8.16 9.38
14 Albert Cain FR-1 Grambling 11.30 12.24 8.10 9.60 9.41
15 Maximillian Holzmueller JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 10.32 9.65 7.10 7.86 9.46
16 Ty Crowden SR-4 SE Missouri 11.69 11.89 11.40 11.60 9.66
17 Antonio Carlos SR-4 Williams Baptist 10.78 11.71 12.29 15.07 11.59
  Timon Dresselhaus FR-1 Central Arkansas DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Loftin Keys SO-2 Jackson State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Antuane Dennard SO-2 Meridian CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Joshua Hillard SR-4 Jackson State 6.04 8.27 9.02 7.36 8.27
5 Jatavion Boone FR-1 Alabama A&M 5.93 10.76 8.64 7.88 8.47
7 Chandler Mixon SO-2 UL-Lafayette 7.59 6.62 10.94 11.29 8.82
11 Anthony Mosley FR-1 Mississippi Valley 7.64 10.91 9.82 8.37 9.09
12 Jarden James FR-1 Southern 7.91 10.91 8.91 9.09 9.09
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Azariah Foster SR-4 Jackson State 8.59 8.10 8.83
6 Jordan Atkins SO-2 Central Arkansas 11.01 8.53 7.00
10 Tanner Manasco FR-1 Central Arkansas 6.68 9.02 10.74
14 Albert Cain FR-1 Grambling 11.11 9.41 11.95
17 Antonio Carlos SR-4 Williams Baptist 12.64 11.59 13.68
  Antuane Dennard SO-2 Meridian CC DNF DNF DNF
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 DJ Akindele FR-1 Kennesaw State 6.99 8.42
8 Nick South SO-2 SE Missouri 7.59 8.82
15 Maximillian Holzmueller JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock 7.48 9.46
16 Ty Crowden SR-4 SE Missouri 9.86 9.66
  Loftin Keys SO-2 Jackson State DNF DNF
  Timon Dresselhaus FR-1 Central Arkansas DNF DNF
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Christian Jones SO-2 Jackson State 7.55 8.38
9 Terrell Chevalier FR-1 Southern 10.78 8.83
13 Zach McMannus FR-1 Mississippi College 8.26 9.38