March 8- 9, 2019
|
UNC-Wilmington - Wilmington, NC

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 2.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Matthew Brown FR-1 Chicago State 10.50
2 Dedrick Vanover SO-2 Morehouse 10.53
3 Korey Lombard SR-4 Howard 10.87
4 Alex Shadkhoo FR-1 Lynchburg 10.91
5 Kamarion Graham FR-1 UNCW 10.94
6 Eric Gregory FR-1 Gallaudet 11.03
7 Devon Scott-Ford FR-1 Morehouse 11.06
8 Toraneau Varice SR-4 Gallaudet 11.13

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME WIND
1 Dedrick Vanover SO-2 Morehouse 10.68 11.43 0.3
2 Devon Scott-Ford FR-1 Morehouse 10.90 10.03 0.6
3 Matthew Brown FR-1 Chicago State 10.93 9.73 1.1
4 Kamarion Graham FR-1 UNCW 11.01 11.89 0.6
5 Korey Lombard SR-4 Howard 11.01 8.48 2.1
6 Eric Gregory FR-1 Gallaudet 11.02 14.22 -0.6
7 Alex Shadkhoo FR-1 Lynchburg 11.10 8.44 -0.6
8 Toraneau Varice SR-4 Gallaudet 11.12 7.79 0.3
9 Nuriddin Abdus-Salaam JR-3 William Peace 11.17 7.93 -0.6
10 Cortez Sawyer FR-1 William Peace 11.18 9.17 -0.6
11 Julian Douglas SO-2 Lynchburg 11.23 10.45 -0.2
12 Tamarick Vanover SO-2 Morehouse 11.24 13.94 2.1
13 Rico Dawson FR-1 St. Andrews 11.28 12.52 0.3
14 Erik Rogers FR-1 Howard 11.33 8.50 -0.2
15 Bobby Nevarez FR-1 Lynchburg 11.38 8.99 2.1
16 Zashon Brown-Flowers FR-1 Lynchburg 11.39 14.01 0.6
17 SemaJ Young FR-1 Chicago State 11.43 11.78 0.6
18 Jordan Hall JR-3 Morehouse 11.48 11.37 0.6
19 Daivon Pressley SO-2 Francis Marion 11.55 8.20 1.1
20 Santo Dunn FR-1 Morehouse 11.56 13.30 0.3
21 Darious Stover SO-2 William Peace 11.58 11.93 -0.6
22 Evan Smith FR-1 Lynchburg 11.69 14.97 0.3
23 Omar Harvey FR-1 Gallaudet 11.87 14.13 0.3
24 Rahim Burrell FR-1 Chicago State 11.88 11.88 2.1
25 Ryan Spear FR-1 William Peace 11.89 11.30 1.1
26 Joell Dixon FR-1 Gallaudet 12.00 15.36 1.1
27 Christopher Watkins SO-2 Morehouse 12.00 9.36 0.6
28 Louie Akuffo SO-2 Gallaudet 12.02 12.50 -0.2
29 Isaac Orahood SO-2 Waynesburg 12.27 13.62 0.6
30 Austin Bates FR-1 Gallaudet 12.53 10.40 0.3
31 Aundray Hill FR-1 Morehouse 12.62 9.72 -0.6
  DeVon Mitchell-Swanier FR-1 William Peace FS FS -
  Antuan Crowder FR-1 William Peace FS FS -
  Montrell Douglas SO-2 St. Andrews FS FS -
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Eric Gregory FR-1 Gallaudet 11.02
7 Alex Shadkhoo FR-1 Lynchburg 11.10
9 Nuriddin Abdus-Salaam JR-3 William Peace 11.17
10 Cortez Sawyer FR-1 William Peace 11.18
21 Darious Stover SO-2 William Peace 11.58
31 Aundray Hill FR-1 Morehouse 12.62
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
11 Julian Douglas SO-2 Lynchburg 12.47 11.23
14 Erik Rogers FR-1 Howard 14.05 11.33
28 Louie Akuffo SO-2 Gallaudet 13.47 12.02
  Antuan Crowder FR-1 William Peace FS FS
  DeVon Mitchell-Swanier FR-1 William Peace FS FS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Dedrick Vanover SO-2 Morehouse 12.07 13.78 10.68
8 Toraneau Varice SR-4 Gallaudet 13.90 8.01 11.12
13 Rico Dawson FR-1 St. Andrews 14.10 10.95 11.28
20 Santo Dunn FR-1 Morehouse 11.80 13.53 11.56
22 Evan Smith FR-1 Lynchburg 8.89 8.42 11.69
23 Omar Harvey FR-1 Gallaudet 11.64 14.49 11.87
30 Austin Bates FR-1 Gallaudet 9.78 13.04 12.53
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Devon Scott-Ford FR-1 Morehouse 7.63 8.51 8.62 9.81 10.90 11.34
4 Kamarion Graham FR-1 UNCW 9.03 9.14 8.48 10.79 11.01 11.23
16 Zashon Brown-Flowers FR-1 Lynchburg 9.91 11.17 13.44 10.37 11.39 10.94
17 SemaJ Young FR-1 Chicago State 11.55 14.52 10.06 14.86 11.43 10.98
18 Jordan Hall JR-3 Morehouse 13.21 14.12 14.12 8.27 11.48 13.09
27 Christopher Watkins SO-2 Morehouse 14.16 8.52 8.88 10.92 12.00 10.44
29 Isaac Orahood SO-2 Waynesburg 14.11 14.48 14.85 8.96 12.27 12.27
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Korey Lombard SR-4 Howard 11.01
12 Tamarick Vanover SO-2 Morehouse 11.24
15 Bobby Nevarez FR-1 Lynchburg 11.38
24 Rahim Burrell FR-1 Chicago State 11.88
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Matthew Brown FR-1 Chicago State 11.26 10.93 11.04 10.93 13.67
19 Daivon Pressley SO-2 Francis Marion 12.13 11.55 14.67 14.33 14.10
25 Ryan Spear FR-1 William Peace 11.30 11.89 13.92 8.80 15.22
26 Joell Dixon FR-1 Gallaudet 12.24 12.00 10.80 13.56 9.72
  Montrell Douglas SO-2 St. Andrews FS FS FS FS FS

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Ricordo McKenzie JR-3 Chicago State 16.68 22.03 22.45 27.16 21.38 25.66 0.9
2 Korey Lombard SR-4 Howard 27.85 27.42 21.00 17.35 21.42 20.57 0.9
3 Dedrick Vanover SO-2 Morehouse 17.91 24.16 17.48 22.65 21.57 25.67 0.9
4 Kenneth Chigbue SR-4 Howard 18.07 20.69 26.56 22.43 21.77 18.29 0.9
5 Eric Gregory FR-1 Gallaudet 21.08 19.32 18.88 23.05 21.95 19.76 1.7
6 Alex Shadkhoo FR-1 Lynchburg 22.19 23.07 25.71 27.91 21.97 20.66 1.7
7 Nate Bruno   Unattached 20.82 28.56 17.27 19.49 22.14 25.24 0.9
8 Toraneau Varice SR-4 Gallaudet 20.28 25.85 19.39 23.84 22.28 20.72 1.7
9 Rahim Diaite SO-2 Morehouse 24.37 19.67 22.35 24.59 22.35 26.82 1.7
10 Cortez Sawyer FR-1 William Peace 26.91 15.70 15.92 27.80 22.42 22.65 1.7
11 Jordan Short SO-2 Lynchburg 20.81 20.13 21.94 16.74 22.61 18.09 1.7
12 Tamarick Vanover SO-2 Morehouse 19.69 19.69 26.25 19.92 22.63 17.43 2.1
13 DeVon Mitchell-Swanier FR-1 William Peace 22.68 24.04 20.42 21.55 22.68 18.15 2.1
14 Raymond White SR-4 Morehouse 24.78 18.42 24.55 29.55 22.73 16.14 1.7
15 Montrell Douglas SO-2 St. Andrews 23.84 27.74 16.51 16.05 22.92 16.28 2.1
16 Carlos Outten SR-4 Morehouse 16.97 25.91 23.85 27.75 22.93 27.75 0.9
17 Donnie Hawkins SR-4 Chicago State 26.88 22.97 25.50 20.91 22.97 21.83 1.4
18 Walter Brown FR-1 William Peace 22.74 22.97 29.41 25.73 22.97 25.04 2.1
19 Julian Douglas SO-2 Lynchburg 22.99 16.10 25.29 18.86 22.99 20.24 1.7
20 Quinten Jackson FR-1 William Peace 16.33 24.37 28.51 26.21 22.99 16.79 2.1
21 Bobby Nevarez FR-1 Lynchburg 20.96 24.88 17.74 20.96 23.03 18.43 2.1
22 Zashon Brown-Flowers FR-1 Lynchburg 25.67 21.74 28.44 27.98 23.12 26.13 1.4
23 Corinthians Payne FR-1 Howard 26.15 18.52 28.70 26.61 23.14 25.92 0.9
24 Eric Anderson FR-1 Lynchburg 20.44 26.24 24.15 25.08 23.22 21.13 1.5
25 Daivon Pressley SO-2 Francis Marion 22.07 29.74 25.56 25.09 23.23 21.38 1.4
26 Kobe Anderson SO-2 Lynchburg 24.00 22.36 16.48 22.83 23.53 30.36 1.4
27 Alusine Cisse SO-2 Chicago State 16.97 27.35 21.69 27.11 23.57 28.29 2.1
28 Santo Dunn FR-1 Morehouse 27.70 21.78 22.73 23.67 23.67 22.02 2.1
29 Kishaun Carter FR-1 Howard 29.60 26.05 17.05 21.79 23.68 25.34 1.5
30 Ezekiel Bodrick SO-2 Morehouse 24.69 28.73 23.74 25.88 23.74 29.68 1.4
31 Christopher Watkins SO-2 Morehouse 22.08 21.13 29.68 24.46 23.74 20.66 1.5
32 Syncere Simon FR-1 Francis Marion 21.07 23.00 19.86 20.34 24.21 17.19 1.4
33 Louie Akuffo SO-2 Gallaudet 17.56 18.54 31.47 24.39 24.39 22.93 1.5
34 Omar Harvey FR-1 Gallaudet 21.06 23.50 17.38 27.67 24.48 19.83 1.4
35 Kristian West FR-1 William Peace 18.12 25.46 30.85 17.14 24.48 24.73 1.4
36 Ryan Spear FR-1 William Peace 27.95 18.80 30.42 31.91 24.73 23.50 1.5
37 Isaac Orahood SO-2 Waynesburg 21.87 23.61 30.32 23.11 24.85 27.59 1.5
38 Kieran Kilcoyne FR-1 St. Andrews 21.51 24.01 24.76 31.27 25.01 17.51 1.5
39 Miric Byas FR-1 Morehouse 17.92 20.70 26.25 29.79 25.24 19.69 1.4
40 Austin Bates FR-1 Gallaudet 19.58 18.55 24.99 33.23 25.76 28.34 1.4
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ricordo McKenzie JR-3 Chicago State 22.67 26.30 22.45 23.09 21.38 23.52 23.09
2 Korey Lombard SR-4 Howard 23.99 21.42 18.43 16.07 21.42 23.99 18.43
3 Dedrick Vanover SO-2 Morehouse 17.91 17.91 24.38 25.46 21.57 28.05 17.48
4 Kenneth Chigbue SR-4 Howard 22.86 23.95 16.55 17.42 21.77 20.69 18.29
7 Nate Bruno   Unattached 26.13 23.47 27.68 23.47 22.14 17.49 24.58
16 Carlos Outten SR-4 Morehouse 25.46 19.95 26.60 16.97 22.93 18.35 26.37
23 Corinthians Payne FR-1 Howard 19.90 19.90 16.43 29.39 23.14 17.36 16.20
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Eric Gregory FR-1 Gallaudet 21.95 21.95
6 Alex Shadkhoo FR-1 Lynchburg 23.73 21.97
8 Toraneau Varice SR-4 Gallaudet 18.50 22.28
9 Rahim Diaite SO-2 Morehouse 25.26 22.35
10 Cortez Sawyer FR-1 William Peace 23.32 22.42
11 Jordan Short SO-2 Lynchburg 18.09 22.61
14 Raymond White SR-4 Morehouse 25.46 22.73
19 Julian Douglas SO-2 Lynchburg 21.84 22.99
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
W: 2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
12 Tamarick Vanover SO-2 Morehouse 15.84 22.63
13 DeVon Mitchell-Swanier FR-1 William Peace 19.96 22.68
15 Montrell Douglas SO-2 St. Andrews 16.96 22.92
18 Walter Brown FR-1 William Peace 19.99 22.97
20 Quinten Jackson FR-1 William Peace 29.66 22.99
21 Bobby Nevarez FR-1 Lynchburg 17.51 23.03
27 Alusine Cisse SO-2 Chicago State 27.82 23.57
28 Santo Dunn FR-1 Morehouse 22.73 23.67
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
22 Zashon Brown-Flowers FR-1 Lynchburg 23.12 24.97 30.06
25 Daivon Pressley SO-2 Francis Marion 23.23 24.86 28.34
26 Kobe Anderson SO-2 Lynchburg 23.53 25.18 23.30
30 Ezekiel Bodrick SO-2 Morehouse 23.74 27.07 25.41
35 Kristian West FR-1 William Peace 24.48 23.26 30.85
39 Miric Byas FR-1 Morehouse 25.24 24.49 25.50
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
24 Eric Anderson FR-1 Lynchburg 23.22 22.53
29 Kishaun Carter FR-1 Howard 23.68 19.66
31 Christopher Watkins SO-2 Morehouse 23.74 19.71
33 Louie Akuffo SO-2 Gallaudet 24.39 29.76
36 Ryan Spear FR-1 William Peace 24.73 25.48
37 Isaac Orahood SO-2 Waynesburg 24.85 22.62
38 Kieran Kilcoyne FR-1 St. Andrews 25.01 21.51
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Donnie Hawkins SR-4 Chicago State 28.72 20.45 22.28 25.73 22.97
32 Syncere Simon FR-1 Francis Marion 23.97 22.28 19.13 19.37 24.21
34 Omar Harvey FR-1 Gallaudet 27.42 30.60 23.50 28.65 24.48
40 Austin Bates FR-1 Gallaudet 29.89 30.66 19.84 23.96 25.76

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Nate Bruno   Unattached 48.57 43.72
2 Qaseem Wajd JR-3 Morehouse 49.11 52.55
3 Carlton Sims SR-4 Chicago State 49.11 44.69
4 Aariq Nixon FR-1 Howard 49.56 50.06
5 Rahim Diaite SO-2 Morehouse 49.87 55.86
6 Jordan Short SO-2 Lynchburg 49.91 39.43
7 Mekhi Closson SO-2 Howard 49.95 34.97
8 Carlos Outten SR-4 Morehouse 50.09 57.11
9 Kenneth Chigbue SR-4 Howard 50.91 45.82
10 Kevin Moran JR-3 Lynchburg 51.05 41.87
11 Cortez Sawyer FR-1 William Peace 51.18 46.07
12 Eric Gregory FR-1 Gallaudet 51.36 50.85
13 Walter Brown FR-1 William Peace 51.36 51.36
14 Raymond White SR-4 Morehouse 51.61 50.58
15 Zachary Ray FR-1 UNCW 51.67 41.86
16 Connor Cahill JR-3 Lynchburg 51.88 47.73
17 Eric Anderson FR-1 Lynchburg 52.48 46.19
18 Shawn Gmurek JR-3 Lynchburg 52.74 1:06.98
19 Quinten Jackson FR-1 William Peace 53.12 56.84
20 Kobe Anderson SO-2 Lynchburg 53.34 1:03.48
21 Clint Turbeville SO-2 Lynchburg 53.56 1:04.81
22 Todd Shorts FR-1 William Peace 54.46 1:03.18
23 Montray Roberts SR-4 Gallaudet 54.59 50.23
24 Miric Byas FR-1 Morehouse 55.02 1:03.28
25 Charlie Suter SO-2 Lynchburg 55.24 54.69
26 Ryan Brownfield SR-4 Waynesburg 55.40 43.77
27 Kristian West FR-1 William Peace 55.96 40.85
28 Kieran Kilcoyne FR-1 St. Andrews 56.22 1:11.97
29 R. Michael Cappelli SR-4 Waynesburg 56.62 1:00.59
30 Liam Painter FR-1 Gallaudet 58.23 1:11.63
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Nate Bruno   Unattached 48.57
2 Qaseem Wajd JR-3 Morehouse 49.11
3 Carlton Sims SR-4 Chicago State 49.11
4 Aariq Nixon FR-1 Howard 49.56
5 Rahim Diaite SO-2 Morehouse 49.87
7 Mekhi Closson SO-2 Howard 49.95
8 Carlos Outten SR-4 Morehouse 50.09
9 Kenneth Chigbue SR-4 Howard 50.91
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Jordan Short SO-2 Lynchburg 49.91 36.94 49.91 1:00.89 58.40
10 Kevin Moran JR-3 Lynchburg 51.05 49.52 35.74 1:01.77 1:03.31
14 Raymond White SR-4 Morehouse 51.61 44.39 37.16 40.26 44.39
15 Zachary Ray FR-1 UNCW 51.67 47.54 48.57 1:05.11 43.41
16 Connor Cahill JR-3 Lynchburg 51.88 1:05.89 1:04.85 53.44 56.55
17 Eric Anderson FR-1 Lynchburg 52.48 50.91 38.31 52.48 37.26
19 Quinten Jackson FR-1 William Peace 53.12 1:04.28 38.78 58.44 55.25
20 Kobe Anderson SO-2 Lynchburg 53.34 59.21 38.94 46.41 44.28
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Cortez Sawyer FR-1 William Peace 40.44 51.18 39.92 59.37 57.33 48.11
12 Eric Gregory FR-1 Gallaudet 54.96 51.36 58.04 53.93 1:02.66 51.88
13 Walter Brown FR-1 William Peace 51.36 51.36 36.98 36.47 1:00.61 47.77
18 Shawn Gmurek JR-3 Lynchburg 44.83 52.74 44.31 56.44 44.83 1:05.40
21 Clint Turbeville SO-2 Lynchburg 1:02.13 53.56 58.92 1:07.49 53.56 42.32
22 Todd Shorts FR-1 William Peace 42.48 54.46 44.66 45.21 46.30 49.56
27 Kristian West FR-1 William Peace 44.77 55.96 1:01.00 43.09 44.77 57.64
30 Liam Painter FR-1 Gallaudet 52.99 58.23 1:04.64 42.51 1:12.21 1:04.06
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
23 Montray Roberts SR-4 Gallaudet 40.40 54.59
24 Miric Byas FR-1 Morehouse 1:03.83 55.02
25 Charlie Suter SO-2 Lynchburg 54.69 55.24
26 Ryan Brownfield SR-4 Waynesburg 39.89 55.40
28 Kieran Kilcoyne FR-1 St. Andrews 53.98 56.22
29 R. Michael Cappelli SR-4 Waynesburg 1:03.42 56.62

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Trey Simons SR-4 Morehouse 1:55.80
2 Reid Sharkey JR-3 Lynchburg 1:57.79
3 Silas Mays FR-1 Waynesburg 1:59.87
4 Justin Johnson SO-2 Chicago State 2:00.19
5 Ezekiel Shore FR-1 UNCW 2:00.51
6 Ryan Camden FR-1 UNCW 2:00.92
7 Qaseem Wajd JR-3 Morehouse 2:00.93
8 Kyle Benecke SR-4 Ohio Christian 2:01.42
9 William Llanos SR-4 Chicago State 2:03.02
10 William Sandin SR-4 UNC-Greensboro 2:03.56
11 Brandon Hanna FR-1 William Peace 2:04.42
12 Desmond Myer   Unattached 2:04.55
13 Greg Patrick FR-1 Ohio Christian 2:04.88
14 Jonathan Seward SO-2 UNCW 2:06.57
15 Nathan Jecelin SO-2 Waynesburg 2:08.03
16 Cody Tripp SO-2 Ohio Christian 2:09.23
17 Jared Scott JR-3 Waynesburg 2:10.19
18 Tucker Kirk FR-1 Ohio Christian 2:11.67
19 Zion Heath FR-1 Chicago State 2:12.16
20 Joel Rodgers SO-2 Ohio Christian 2:15.09
21 Drake Dickerson FR-1 Ohio Christian 2:15.31
22 Colin Maffett FR-1 Ohio Christian 2:19.51
23 Jeffery Knox FR-1 William Peace 2:20.97
24 Liam Painter FR-1 Gallaudet 2:24.64
25 Zach Maynard FR-1 Ohio Christian 2:28.02
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Trey Simons SR-4 Morehouse 1:58.12 1:55.80 1:29.17 2:22.44 1:34.96 2:03.91 1:39.59
2 Reid Sharkey JR-3 Lynchburg 1:56.62 1:57.79 1:22.46 1:25.99 1:57.79 1:44.84 1:33.06
5 Ezekiel Shore FR-1 UNCW 2:24.62 2:00.51 2:05.33 2:24.62 2:28.23 1:59.31 2:21.00
7 Qaseem Wajd JR-3 Morehouse 2:23.91 2:00.93 1:25.86 1:40.38 2:26.33 1:27.07 1:59.72
8 Kyle Benecke SR-4 Ohio Christian 2:37.85 2:01.42 2:37.85 2:08.71 1:43.21 2:01.42 2:13.57
10 William Sandin SR-4 UNC-Greensboro 2:36.93 2:03.56 2:12.21 1:47.50 2:10.98 1:51.21 2:09.74
12 Desmond Myer   Unattached 1:57.08 2:04.55 2:14.52 1:43.38 1:52.10 2:19.50 2:39.43
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Silas Mays FR-1 Waynesburg 2:07.07 1:46.69 1:59.87
4 Justin Johnson SO-2 Chicago State 2:19.42 2:18.22 2:00.19
6 Ryan Camden FR-1 UNCW 2:27.53 2:26.32 2:00.92
9 William Llanos SR-4 Chicago State 2:03.02 1:48.26 2:03.02
13 Greg Patrick FR-1 Ohio Christian 1:31.17 2:13.63 2:04.88
15 Nathan Jecelin SO-2 Waynesburg 1:52.67 2:37.48 2:08.03
16 Cody Tripp SO-2 Ohio Christian 2:04.06 1:55.02 2:09.23
18 Tucker Kirk FR-1 Ohio Christian 1:50.61 1:33.49 2:11.67
21 Drake Dickerson FR-1 Ohio Christian 2:38.32 1:42.84 2:15.31
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Brandon Hanna FR-1 William Peace 1:43.27 2:04.42 2:10.65 1:35.81 1:37.05 1:48.25
14 Jonathan Seward SO-2 UNCW 2:25.56 2:06.57 2:01.51 2:33.15 2:10.37 2:26.83
17 Jared Scott JR-3 Waynesburg 2:27.12 2:10.19 2:31.02 2:42.74 1:53.27 2:31.02
19 Zion Heath FR-1 Chicago State 2:24.06 2:12.16 2:28.02 2:45.20 2:34.63 2:10.84
20 Joel Rodgers SO-2 Ohio Christian 2:34.01 2:15.09 2:52.92 2:05.64 2:15.09 2:42.11
22 Colin Maffett FR-1 Ohio Christian 1:47.43 2:19.51 2:15.33 2:58.58 2:16.72 2:57.18
23 Jeffery Knox FR-1 William Peace 2:15.34 2:20.97 2:09.70 2:57.63 2:50.58 2:29.43
24 Liam Painter FR-1 Gallaudet 1:49.93 2:24.64 2:15.97 2:04.39 2:37.66 2:18.86
25 Zach Maynard FR-1 Ohio Christian 1:46.58 2:28.02 1:53.98 2:53.19 3:00.59 3:03.55

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Maximillian Sparks FR-1 Lynchburg 4:00.03
2 Shawn Gmurek JR-3 Lynchburg 4:00.44
3 Anthony Gordon-Bester SO-2 Howard 4:02.74
4 Tariq Fullerton SR-4 Howard 4:05.22
5 Tristan Lucy-Speidel FR-1 Lynchburg 4:06.31
6 Andrew Johnson SO-2 Lynchburg 4:08.09
7 Gavin Williams FR-1 Howard 4:08.80
8 Dalton Miles FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 4:09.52
9 Kyle Benecke SR-4 Ohio Christian 4:10.37
10 Cameron Belk FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 4:11.08
11 Ewan Hynes SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 4:11.92
12 Clint Turbeville SO-2 Lynchburg 4:12.42
13 Nathan Jecelin SO-2 Waynesburg 4:13.68
14 Carter Venancio SO-2 UNCW 4:15.44
15 Luke Sumerford SR-4 UNC-Greensboro 4:16.81
16 Greg Patrick FR-1 Ohio Christian 4:17.26
17 Neil Lucas FR-1 Lynchburg 4:17.71
18 Ethan Batchelor JR-3 Lynchburg 4:17.90
19 Trelek Jones JR-3 UNC-Greensboro 4:18.27
20 Collins Kiplimo JR-3 Morehouse 4:19.21
21 Drake Dickerson FR-1 Ohio Christian 4:19.70
22 Jason Moench FR-1 Lynchburg 4:20.36
23 Humberto Gonzalez FR-1 Howard 4:24.30
24 Jared Scott JR-3 Waynesburg 4:24.78
25 Tucker Kirk FR-1 Ohio Christian 4:27.00
26 Andrew Hawk SO-2 Lynchburg 4:28.42
27 Dylan Christopher FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 4:29.86
28 Eduardo Andrade SR-4 St. Andrews 4:30.37
29 Matt Durgin SO-2 Waynesburg 4:31.34
30 Colin Maffett FR-1 Ohio Christian 4:32.89
31 Joel Rodgers SO-2 Ohio Christian 4:36.08
32 Wyatt Witman FR-1 Francis Marion 4:36.44
33 Morrison Colomb SO-2 Waynesburg 4:40.47
34 Tucker Soltesz FR-1 William Peace 4:41.57
35 Christian England FR-1 Francis Marion 4:41.74
36 Zach Maynard FR-1 Ohio Christian 4:53.51
37 Chandler Hughes FR-1 William Peace 4:58.10
38 Robert Hahn JR-3 Francis Marion 5:11.50
39 Brandon Boggs SR-4 Francis Marion 5:16.85
40 Dalton Attanasi SO-2 Gallaudet 5:19.00
  Michael Hernandez FR-1 William Peace DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Tariq Fullerton SR-4 Howard 3:45.61 4:51.82 4:05.22 3:55.42
8 Dalton Miles FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 4:31.98 4:09.52 4:09.52 5:04.42
9 Kyle Benecke SR-4 Ohio Christian 3:37.83 5:02.95 4:10.37 3:42.83
10 Cameron Belk FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 4:31.17 4:41.21 4:11.08 5:11.34
11 Ewan Hynes SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 3:36.66 3:31.62 4:11.92 3:16.50
15 Luke Sumerford SR-4 UNC-Greensboro 3:33.16 4:57.90 4:16.81 3:10.04
19 Trelek Jones JR-3 UNC-Greensboro 3:31.79 4:28.60 4:18.27 3:42.12
27 Dylan Christopher FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 5:45.42 3:25.10 4:29.86 5:18.44
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Maximillian Sparks FR-1 Lynchburg 4:00.03
2 Shawn Gmurek JR-3 Lynchburg 4:00.44
3 Anthony Gordon-Bester SO-2 Howard 4:02.74
5 Tristan Lucy-Speidel FR-1 Lynchburg 4:06.31
6 Andrew Johnson SO-2 Lynchburg 4:08.09
12 Clint Turbeville SO-2 Lynchburg 4:12.42
16 Greg Patrick FR-1 Ohio Christian 4:17.26
20 Collins Kiplimo JR-3 Morehouse 4:19.21
21 Drake Dickerson FR-1 Ohio Christian 4:19.70
25 Tucker Kirk FR-1 Ohio Christian 4:27.00
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Gavin Williams FR-1 Howard 4:08.80 3:43.92 3:56.36 4:18.76
13 Nathan Jecelin SO-2 Waynesburg 4:13.68 3:00.12 5:17.10 5:24.71
14 Carter Venancio SO-2 UNCW 4:15.44 5:26.97 3:09.03 3:57.56
17 Neil Lucas FR-1 Lynchburg 4:17.71 5:01.52 5:14.41 3:33.90
18 Ethan Batchelor JR-3 Lynchburg 4:17.90 4:48.85 3:05.69 3:05.69
22 Jason Moench FR-1 Lynchburg 4:20.36 5:17.64 5:33.26 3:49.12
23 Humberto Gonzalez FR-1 Howard 4:24.30 4:11.09 4:29.59 3:57.87
24 Jared Scott JR-3 Waynesburg 4:24.78 5:23.04 4:19.49 3:47.71
26 Andrew Hawk SO-2 Lynchburg 4:28.42 4:55.27 4:06.95 5:32.84
31 Joel Rodgers SO-2 Ohio Christian 4:36.08 4:19.52 5:36.82 4:44.37
34 Tucker Soltesz FR-1 William Peace 4:41.57 5:15.36 4:58.47 4:27.50
Men's 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
28 Eduardo Andrade SR-4 St. Andrews 4:30.37 5:05.52 5:27.15
29 Matt Durgin SO-2 Waynesburg 4:31.34 4:50.34 4:55.76
30 Colin Maffett FR-1 Ohio Christian 4:32.89 5:00.18 4:11.06
32 Wyatt Witman FR-1 Francis Marion 4:36.44 4:06.04 5:17.91
33 Morrison Colomb SO-2 Waynesburg 4:40.47 5:36.57 5:25.35
35 Christian England FR-1 Francis Marion 4:41.74 6:06.27 3:59.48
36 Zach Maynard FR-1 Ohio Christian 4:53.51 5:14.06 6:03.96
37 Chandler Hughes FR-1 William Peace 4:58.10 3:52.52 5:57.72
38 Robert Hahn JR-3 Francis Marion 5:11.50 3:41.17 6:01.34
39 Brandon Boggs SR-4 Francis Marion 5:16.85 6:01.21 5:32.70
40 Dalton Attanasi SO-2 Gallaudet 5:19.00 4:40.72 5:54.09
  Michael Hernandez FR-1 William Peace DNF DNF DNF

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Trey Simons SR-4 Morehouse 16:09.79 17:27.38 20:12.24 11:47.95
2 Ayoade Adebiyi FR-1 Howard 16:18.99 11:35.09 19:54.37 16:28.78
3 Collins Kiplimo JR-3 Morehouse 16:25.58 13:18.32 14:07.60 14:27.31
4 Matt Durgin SO-2 Waynesburg 16:26.08 14:47.48 12:29.42 11:40.12
5 Ivan Henderson JR-3 Francis Marion 17:10.90 16:39.98 18:02.45 16:19.36
6 Aaron Coates SO-2 Howard 17:14.87 22:04.64 16:02.43 17:56.27
7 Caleb Greenlee FR-1 Ohio Christian 18:21.14 21:06.32 22:56.43 20:22.27
8 Devin Hawkins SO-2 Morehouse 18:34.25 18:34.25 17:49.68 20:36.82
9 Kyle Warmbein SO-2 Waynesburg 18:50.12 22:47.45 14:41.50 20:31.83
10 Justin Lewis JR-3 Waynesburg 20:18.42 21:43.71 20:18.42 21:19.35
11 Dalton Attanasi SO-2 Gallaudet 20:56.82 27:01.30 15:30.05 19:16.28
12 Yazeed Al-Khatib FR-1 Gallaudet 21:30.37 25:22.64 18:55.53 15:03.26

Men's 110 Hurdles Finals

W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Earl Green JR-3 UNCW 18.29 11.61 14.51
2 Jermanie Byrd FR-1 Howard 12.07 13.99 14.72
3 Devon Scott-Ford FR-1 Morehouse 17.48 14.65 14.94
4 Ashton Daniel FR-1 Howard 10.88 17.38 15.11
5 Kishaun Carter FR-1 Howard 19.23 12.36 15.26
6 Michael Haynes SR-4 Gallaudet 11.35 15.70 15.54
7 Corinthians Payne FR-1 Howard 14.84 11.41 15.62
8 Corey Kavounis FR-1 Lynchburg 14.56 21.42 17.13

Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Earl Green JR-3 UNCW 14.77 18.02 10.79 12.56 10.64 1.5
2 Jermanie Byrd FR-1 Howard 14.95 19.29 12.86 15.55 10.92 1.5
3 Ashton Daniel FR-1 Howard 15.14 14.84 19.38 15.45 10.90 0.4
4 Devon Scott-Ford FR-1 Morehouse 15.22 15.99 14.01 18.42 17.96 0.4
5 Kishaun Carter FR-1 Howard 15.47 18.72 11.92 18.72 19.19 0.4
6 Corinthians Payne FR-1 Howard 16.16 19.56 11.48 15.84 14.55 1.5
7 Michael Haynes SR-4 Gallaudet 16.36 17.02 12.76 19.47 18.16 0.4
8 Corey Kavounis FR-1 Lynchburg 17.40 20.71 17.06 13.05 15.49 1.5
9 Jordan Kray JR-3 Gallaudet 18.49 16.09 14.98 14.06 15.72 1.5
10 Nathan Rodgers SR-4 UNCW 18.96 21.05 21.05 23.89 22.57 0.4
11 Jonathan Lloyd FR-1 UNCW 24.04 20.68 24.28 18.03 31.02 1.5
  DeVon Mitchell-Swanier FR-1 William Peace FS FS FS FS FS -
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Earl Green JR-3 UNCW 17.73 18.91 10.64 19.21 16.69 14.77 12.56
2 Jermanie Byrd FR-1 Howard 13.16 10.47 18.24 14.51 11.22 14.95 15.40
6 Corinthians Payne FR-1 Howard 14.39 21.01 18.59 16.16 14.06 16.16 20.04
8 Corey Kavounis FR-1 Lynchburg 15.84 19.67 19.14 14.10 17.93 17.40 22.62
9 Jordan Kray JR-3 Gallaudet 21.08 13.32 21.45 14.06 20.34 18.49 22.19
11 Jonathan Lloyd FR-1 UNCW 26.45 21.88 18.51 27.65 25.01 24.04 19.96
  DeVon Mitchell-Swanier FR-1 William Peace FS FS FS FS FS FS FS
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Ashton Daniel FR-1 Howard 13.93 15.14
4 Devon Scott-Ford FR-1 Morehouse 18.27 15.22
5 Kishaun Carter FR-1 Howard 17.64 15.47
7 Michael Haynes SR-4 Gallaudet 20.94 16.36
10 Nathan Rodgers SR-4 UNCW 13.28 18.96

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Samuel Curry JR-3 Morehouse 1:07.40 48.53 1:05.79 1:05.79 53.92 1:01.47 50.69
2 Kevin Moran JR-3 Lynchburg 1:03.04 47.69 1:06.87 58.10 54.81 53.17 52.07
3 KeAndre Yeoman JR-3 UNCW 1:00.30 1:10.71 1:00.30 52.07 54.81 44.40 52.07
4 Corinthians Payne FR-1 Howard 46.02 40.91 1:05.34 1:00.79 56.81 39.77 59.09
5 Devon Scott-Ford FR-1 Morehouse 58.17 58.17 45.38 47.70 58.17 1:03.41 1:02.83
6 Connor Cahill JR-3 Lynchburg 1:17.52 55.55 1:05.93 54.33 1:01.04 50.67 46.39
7 Charlie Suter SO-2 Lynchburg 1:13.32 1:17.78 57.38 54.83 1:03.75 1:01.20 52.28
8 Corey Kavounis FR-1 Lynchburg 1:11.69 52.44 1:10.37 1:18.33 1:06.38 1:19.00 1:07.71
9 Erick Clark FR-1 Lynchburg 1:10.92 1:04.90 1:25.64 46.83 1:06.90 1:16.27 1:02.89
10 Jordan Kray JR-3 Gallaudet 49.53 56.32 1:10.57 1:07.18 1:07.85 1:24.14 57.00
  Jermanie Byrd FR-1 Howard DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Jacobi Loyd SO-2 UNCW DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Samuel Curry JR-3 Morehouse 1:07.40 53.92
2 Kevin Moran JR-3 Lynchburg 52.07 54.81
3 KeAndre Yeoman JR-3 UNCW 57.01 54.81
4 Corinthians Payne FR-1 Howard 1:00.22 56.81
5 Devon Scott-Ford FR-1 Morehouse 1:09.81 58.17
  Jermanie Byrd FR-1 Howard DNF DNF
  Jacobi Loyd SO-2 UNCW DNF DNF
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Connor Cahill JR-3 Lynchburg 1:01.04
7 Charlie Suter SO-2 Lynchburg 1:03.75
8 Corey Kavounis FR-1 Lynchburg 1:06.38
9 Erick Clark FR-1 Lynchburg 1:06.90
10 Jordan Kray JR-3 Gallaudet 1:07.85

Men's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Collins Kiplimo JR-3 Morehouse 8:12.58 9:33.63 10:23.51
2 Devin Hawkins SO-2 Morehouse 13:51.52 10:26.94 10:59.93
3 Parker Calvert FR-1 Francis Marion 12:43.13 9:08.07 11:33.75
Men's 4 x 100 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Morehouse
(B>)
White, Wellington, Outten, Watkins 39.28 47.91 43.16 34.10 48.77 40.14
6 Gallaudet Roberts, Gregory, Haynes, Varice 32.83 41.47 43.19 34.56 49.67 44.92
9 Lynchburg
(B>)
Smith, Short, Anderson, Moran 44.09 42.75 44.53 44.09 44.98 32.51

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Morehouse A Samuel Curry, Rahim Diaite, Carlos Outten, Qaseem Wajd 3:27.03 3:19.06 2:35.27 2:49.21 2:49.21 3:01.15 3:52.90
2 Howard A Mekhi Closson, Kenneth Chigbue, Korey Lombard, Aariq Nixon 3:27.56 3:19.57 2:51.63 3:05.60 3:23.57 2:51.63 2:25.69
3 UNC-Greensboro
(B>)
B Weston Clayton, Juan Rodriguez, Nicholas Thoma, Tyler Adams 4:17.09 3:32.47 3:34.60 2:32.98 2:28.73 3:26.10 2:30.86
4 UNC-Greensboro A Colin Alexander, Joseph Thoma, Jevon Neal, Jonathan Timothy 4:22.88 3:33.72 3:01.67 3:35.86 4:27.15 4:37.84 2:59.53
5 Morehouse
(B>)
B Ezekiel Bodrick, John Burns, Santo Dunn, Devon Scott-Ford 4:12.50 3:33.98 3:57.52 2:49.05 3:23.28 2:36.21 3:01.89
6 Waynesburg A Ryan Brownfield, Nathan Jecelin, Silas Mays, R. Michael Cappelli 3:05.92 3:36.18 4:28.07 2:55.11 4:10.77 4:17.26 2:55.11
7 Howard
(B>)
B Jermanie Byrd, Ashton Daniel, Corinthians Payne, Erik Rogers 2:50.45 3:38.52 2:54.82 3:40.71 4:41.89 3:38.52 4:37.52
8 William Peace A Walter Brown, Brandon Hanna, Todd Shorts, Kristian West 3:16.97 3:38.85 3:54.17 4:42.32 4:29.19 2:57.27 2:55.08
9 Morehouse
(C>)
C Devin Hawkins, Trey Simons, Collins Kiplimo, Ezekiel Bodrick 4:27.78 3:43.15 3:54.31 3:52.08 4:36.71 2:51.83 2:42.90
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Morehouse Curry, Diaite, Outten, Wajd 3:27.03 3:19.06 2:51.20 3:31.01 3:38.97 3:56.89 3:11.10
2 Howard Closson, Chigbue, Lombard, Nixon 4:03.48 3:19.57 2:35.67 2:33.67 2:39.66 2:35.67 3:39.53
3 UNC-Greensboro
(B>)
Clayton, Rodriguez, Thoma, Adams 3:17.60 3:32.47 3:21.85 3:55.85 4:00.10 4:19.22 3:49.47
4 UNC-Greensboro Alexander, Thoma, Neal, Timothy 2:50.98 3:33.72 4:03.64 4:16.47 2:59.53 2:44.57 3:42.27
5 Morehouse
(B>)
Bodrick, Burns, Dunn, Scott-Ford 3:59.66 3:33.98 4:36.04 4:10.36 3:31.84 3:44.68 2:44.77
7 Howard
(B>)
Byrd, Daniel, Payne, Rogers 3:03.56 3:38.52 4:44.08 3:36.34 4:37.52 3:03.56 4:41.89
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Waynesburg Brownfield, Jecelin, Mays, Cappelli 3:01.60 2:48.62 3:10.24 3:03.76 3:46.99 3:36.18 3:16.73
8 William Peace Brown, Hanna, Shorts, West 3:16.97 4:37.94 2:48.52 3:12.59 2:57.27 3:38.85 4:05.12
9 Morehouse
(C>)
Hawkins, Simons, Kiplimo, Bodrick 3:02.99 3:20.84 3:43.15 3:20.84 4:07.70 3:43.15 2:36.21

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Dylan Wood JR-3 UNCW 2.42m 1.42m 2.28m 1.95m 6' 4.75"
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.95
    XO
  • 1.97
    XXX
2 Syncere Simon FR-1 Francis Marion 2.34m 1.96m 1.77m 1.90m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XXX
3 Owen Pelletier FR-1 UNCW 2.32m 2.30m 1.86m 1.90m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.95
    XXX
4 Corey Wellington   Morehouse 1.68m 1.83m 1.31m 1.85m 6' 0.75"
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    XO
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXX
5 Nathan Rodgers SR-4 UNCW 2.15m 1.28m 2.07m 1.75m 5' 8.75"
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.70
    XO
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    XXX
6 Lucas Carr FR-1 Lynchburg 2.21m 1.55m 1.55m 1.70m 5' 7"
  • 1.70
    XO
  • 1.75
    XXX
  Jonathan Lloyd FR-1 UNCW NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.65
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Melbert Bautista FR-1 Lynchburg 3.75m 12' 3.5"
  • 3.55
    XO
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.75
    O
  • 3.85
    XXX
2 Jonathan Lloyd FR-1 UNCW 3.15m 10' 4"
  • 2.75
    O
  • 2.90
    XO
  • 3.05
    O
  • 3.15
    XO
  • 3.25
    XXX
3 Nathan Rodgers SR-4 UNCW 3.05m 10' 0"
  • 2.75
    O
  • 2.90
    O
  • 3.05
    XO
  • 3.15
    XXX
4 Erick Clark FR-1 Lynchburg 2.75m 9' 0.25"
  • 2.75
    O
  • 2.90
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV WIND
1 Da'Rod Crutchfield SO-2 UNCW 6.77m 6.01m 6.91m 5.87m 6.50m 22' 8" 1.9
  • 6.54 (4.0)
  • 6.35 (1.5)
  • 6.74 (-0.5)
  • 6.74 (0.3)
  • 6.91 (1.9)
2 Donnie Hawkins SR-4 Chicago State 8.24m 5.04m 6.81m 6.40m 6.95m 22' 4.25" 3.1
  • 6.81 (3.1)
  • 6.40 (1.3)
  • FOUL  
  • 3.76 (2.2)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.02 (1.4)
3 Julian Douglas SO-2 Lynchburg 6.11m 4.65m 6.64m 6.64m 6.24m 21' 9.5" 1.9
  • 6.55 (2.0)
  • 6.33 (1.8)
  • 6.30 (0.5)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.64 (1.9)
  • 6.50 (+0.0)
4 Jonathan Stephens SR-4 UNCW 7.19m 7.77m 6.42m 6.61m 8.35m 21' 0.75" 2.7
  • 6.37 (0.9)
  • 6.18 (1.8)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.36 (0.9)
  • 6.42 (2.7)
  • FOUL  
5 Jordan Hall JR-3 Morehouse 4.84m 7.22m 6.28m 5.40m 5.78m 20' 7.25" 2.5
  • 6.28 (2.5)
6 Quinten Jackson FR-1 William Peace 7.26m 5.51m 6.26m 6.32m 7.70m 20' 6.5" 1.6
  • FOUL  
  • 6.06 (4.3)
  • 5.94 (2.3)
  • 5.60 (-0.3)
  • 6.26 (1.6)
  • 5.82 (1.4)
7 Darious Stover SO-2 William Peace 6.36m 7.65m 6.17m 7.34m 6.23m 20' 3" 1.6
  • 6.17 (1.6)
  • 6.12 (3.4)
  • 5.84 (0.6)
  • 5.77 (0.7)
  • 6.05 (2.2)
  • 5.37 (+0.0)
8 Corey Wellington   Morehouse 6.16m 5.36m 6.16m 7.88m 5.30m 20' 2.5" 1.7
  • FOUL  
  • 6.04 (1.4)
  • 5.91 (2.7)
  • 5.95 (0.3)
  • 5.99 (3.6)
  • 6.16 (1.7)
9 David Blackstone FR-1 Lynchburg 6.45m 7.18m 6.03m 7.18m 7.48m 19' 9.5" 2.8
  • 5.75 (0.9)
  • 6.03 (2.8)
  • 5.36 (-1.9)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.91 (1.6)
  • 5.32 (1.8)
10 Montray Roberts SR-4 Gallaudet 5.21m 6.29m 5.99m 4.97m 7.67m 19' 8" 2.9
  • 5.61 (1.8)
  • 5.92 (2.8)
  • 5.99 (2.9)
11 Nathan Rodgers SR-4 UNCW 6.34m 7.65m 5.98m 5.02m 4.54m 19' 7.5" 2.7
  • 5.88 (1.8)
  • 5.98 (2.7)
  • FOUL  
12 Lucas Carr FR-1 Lynchburg 4.29m 6.44m 5.96m 4.23m 4.41m 19' 6.75" 4.7
  • 5.96 (4.7)
  • 5.63 (3.0)
  • 5.39 (-0.5)
13 Jacobi Loyd SO-2 UNCW 6.84m 5.32m 5.85m 4.62m 5.27m 19' 2.5" 0.9
  • 5.85 (0.9)
  • 5.76 (3.2)
  • FOUL  
14 Nathaniel Are SO-2 Howard 6.69m 5.71m 5.77m 6.35m 7.15m 18' 11.25" -0.3
  • FOUL  
  • 5.77 (-0.3)
  • FOUL  
15 Jonathan Lloyd FR-1 UNCW 4.20m 6.12m 5.67m 6.52m 7.37m 18' 7.25" 1.8
  • 5.67 (1.8)
  • FOUL  
  • 5.66 (1.8)
16 Michael Seabrook SR-4 Francis Marion 7.15m 6.87m 5.54m 5.43m 5.60m 18' 2.25" 4.3
  • 4.93 (0.7)
  • 5.54 (4.3)
  • 5.35 (3.2)
17 Aundray Hill FR-1 Morehouse 4.62m 6.36m 5.44m 5.39m 5.66m 17' 10.25" 3.1
  • 5.44 (3.1)
  • 5.00 (1.3)
  • 5.25 (2.9)
18 Patrick Hager SR-4 Waynesburg 6.78m 5.47m 5.42m 5.15m 5.31m 17' 9.5" 3.7
  • 5.19 (1.8)
  • 5.42 (3.7)
  • 5.32 (2.8)
19 Evan Smith FR-1 Lynchburg 3.95m 6.44m 5.41m 4.38m 4.98m 17' 9" 2.9
  • FOUL  
  • 5.41 (2.9)
  • 5.36 (-0.7)
20 Jamari Porter SO-2 Gallaudet 5.48m 5.05m 4.72m 5.57m 4.15m 15' 6" 0.9
  • 4.72 (0.9)
  • FOUL  
  • 4.30 (2.8)
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
8 Corey Wellington   Morehouse 5.11m 6.16m 20' 2.5" 1.7
10 Montray Roberts SR-4 Gallaudet 4.61m 5.99m 19' 8" 2.9
14 Nathaniel Are SO-2 Howard 4.79m 5.77m 18' 11.25" -0.3
15 Jonathan Lloyd FR-1 UNCW 3.97m 5.67m 18' 7.25" 1.8
16 Michael Seabrook SR-4 Francis Marion 7.15m 5.54m 18' 2.25" 4.3
17 Aundray Hill FR-1 Morehouse 6.26m 5.44m 17' 10.25" 3.1
18 Patrick Hager SR-4 Waynesburg 6.61m 5.42m 17' 9.5" 3.7
20 Jamari Porter SO-2 Gallaudet 4.96m 4.72m 15' 6" 0.9
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
1 Da'Rod Crutchfield SO-2 UNCW 8.84m 5.80m 6.91m 6.29m 5.32m 22' 8" 1.9
2 Donnie Hawkins SR-4 Chicago State 5.52m 8.58m 6.81m 5.52m 7.35m 22' 4.25" 3.1
3 Julian Douglas SO-2 Lynchburg 8.17m 5.44m 6.64m 5.98m 8.50m 21' 9.5" 1.9
4 Jonathan Stephens SR-4 UNCW 5.01m 7.70m 6.42m 7.83m 6.16m 21' 0.75" 2.7
5 Jordan Hall JR-3 Morehouse 7.85m 6.41m 6.28m 5.78m 6.97m 20' 7.25" 2.5
6 Quinten Jackson FR-1 William Peace 5.38m 5.07m 6.26m 7.82m 7.20m 20' 6.5" 1.6
7 Darious Stover SO-2 William Peace 5.06m 7.03m 6.17m 6.91m 5.18m 20' 3" 1.6
9 David Blackstone FR-1 Lynchburg 6.45m 4.22m 6.03m 6.09m 6.33m 19' 9.5" 2.8
11 Nathan Rodgers SR-4 UNCW 6.88m 5.38m 5.98m 7.77m 7.24m 19' 7.5" 2.7
12 Lucas Carr FR-1 Lynchburg 5.66m 5.84m 5.96m 7.09m 5.78m 19' 6.75" 4.7
13 Jacobi Loyd SO-2 UNCW 6.84m 6.79m 5.85m 5.27m 6.55m 19' 2.5" 0.9
19 Evan Smith FR-1 Lynchburg 5.52m 5.14m 5.41m 6.76m 6.98m 17' 9" 2.9

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Orelle Bulgin JR-3 Chicago State 11.49m 10.80m 13.15m 13.84m 14.53m 11.21m 16.88m 45' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.76 (1.7)
  • 13.84 (1.1)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • FOUL  
2 Jonathan Stephens SR-4 UNCW 13.23m 13.23m 9.99m 13.50m 15.79m 14.58m 11.48m 44' 3.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.50 (2.9)
  • 12.49 (3.5)
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • 12.60 (3.2)
3 Da'Rod Crutchfield SO-2 UNCW 12.84m 16.58m 12.97m 13.37m 11.63m 9.76m 14.17m 43' 10.5"
  • 12.46 (2.1)
  • 13.08 (2.1)
  • 12.78 (1.7)
  • 13.37 (0.6)
  • FOUL  
  • 12.76 (3.8)
4 Corey Wellington   Morehouse 9.14m 9.40m 12.15m 13.06m 12.67m 15.41m 13.84m 42' 10.25"
  • 13.01 (2.9)
  • 13.06 (2.2)
  • 12.59 (4.4)
  • 12.58 (2.7)
  • 12.64 (1.5)
  • 12.52 (3.2)
5 David Blackstone FR-1 Lynchburg 13.04m 12.39m 12.65m 12.91m 13.43m 15.49m 11.36m 42' 4.25"
  • 12.47 (2.1)
  • 12.75 (3.8)
  • 12.91 (2.4)
  • 12.49 (1.5)
  • 11.78 (1.2)
  • PASS  
6 Owen Pelletier FR-1 UNCW 12.64m 14.33m 10.96m 12.04m 15.53m 8.43m 12.04m 39' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.04 (1.9)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Dylan Wood JR-3 UNCW 9.16m 15.26m 11.51m 11.74m 9.16m 14.21m 13.97m 38' 6.25"
  • 11.74 (1.7)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.42 (1.3)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Lucas Carr FR-1 Lynchburg 14.26m 14.95m 10.43m 11.59m 10.89m 12.17m 13.44m 38' 0.25"
  • 11.45 (2.2)
  • FOUL  
  • 11.59 (2.1)
  • 11.55 (1.1)
  • FOUL  
  • 11.47 (2.7)
9 Aundray Hill FR-1 Morehouse 9.17m 10.64m 10.53m 11.32m 10.64m 14.60m 11.09m 37' 1.75"
  • 11.32 (0.3)
  • 10.40 (2.1)
  • 11.10 (3.7)
  • 11.08 (3.3)
  • 10.86 (2.1)
  • 11.01 (1.8)
  Maurice Holmes SR-4 UNCW FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 David Hudson SR-4 Howard 12.86m 10.26m 13.68m 11.49m 44' 10.75"
  • 12.88  
  • 13.17  
  • 13.53  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.88  
  • 13.68  
2 Joel Dittoe FR-1 Ohio Christian 17.16m 15.54m 13.51m 12.02m 44' 4"
  • 11.86  
  • 13.16  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.78  
  • 12.98  
  • 13.51  
3 Jamal Garner JR-3 Gallaudet 10.85m 13.66m 12.77m 12.77m 41' 10.75"
  • 12.43  
  • 12.13  
  • 12.65  
  • 12.58  
  • 12.77  
  • 12.24  
4 Jeffery Butler SR-4 Morehouse 15.54m 10.19m 12.43m 11.93m 40' 9.5"
  • 12.43  
  • 11.43  
  • 12.14  
  • 11.75  
  • 12.18  
  • 12.02  
5 Brendan Wheeler FR-1 Francis Marion 10.08m 13.37m 12.15m 10.81m 39' 10.5"
  • 11.24  
  • 10.97  
  • 11.86  
  • 11.07  
  • 11.46  
  • 12.15  
6 JaQuan Thomas JR-3 Gallaudet 11.94m 13.03m 10.95m 14.02m 35' 11.25"
  • 10.67  
  • 10.95  
  • 10.68  
  • 10.82  
  • 8.99  
  • FOUL  
7 Jalen Cummings FR-1 Ohio Christian 11.21m 10.12m 10.88m 12.73m 35' 8.5"
  • 8.48  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.46  
  • 10.40  
  • 10.88  
  • 10.43  
8 Michael Codrington FR-1 Howard 13.45m 8.18m 10.76m 11.62m 35' 3.75"
  • 10.12  
  • 10.73  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.65  
  • 10.73  
  • 10.76  
9 Juan Cornejo SO-2 Gallaudet 10.05m 12.91m 10.58m 11.21m 34' 8.5"
  • 10.25  
  • 9.78  
  • 10.58  
  • 10.41  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.21  
10 Ken Kackley SO-2 Lynchburg 8.83m 8.83m 10.27m 11.91m 33' 8.5"
  • 9.40  
  • 10.27  
  • 9.12  
11 Corbett Catlett SO-2 Ohio Christian 12.49m 10.57m 10.07m 13.09m 33' 0.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.07  
  • 9.84  
12 Ronald Mattingly JR-3 Gallaudet 8.32m 12.28m 9.90m 11.29m 32' 5.75"
  • 9.90  
  • 9.66  
  • 8.73  
13 Zackary Washington JR-3 Francis Marion 9.45m 8.38m 9.74m 9.74m 31' 11.5"
  • 8.87  
  • 9.13  
  • 9.74  
14 River Collins FR-1 Ohio Christian 8.09m 8.09m 9.63m 10.30m 31' 7.25"
  • 9.35  
  • 9.63  
  • 9.45  
15 Nathan Rodgers SR-4 UNCW 7.38m 8.77m 9.23m 10.15m 30' 3.5"
  • 8.44  
  • 9.12  
  • 9.23  
16 Jonathan Lloyd FR-1 UNCW 9.52m 9.35m 8.58m 11.07m 28' 1.75"
  • 8.58  
  • 8.04  
  • 7.57  
17 Brandon Turner JR-3 Morehouse 9.45m 7.50m 8.15m 9.86m 26' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 8.15  
  • FOUL  
18 James Samuel SO-2 Francis Marion 9.34m 7.71m 7.41m 9.63m 24' 3.75"
  • 7.41  
  • 7.34  
  • 7.27  
19 Simmione Sauls FR-1 Morehouse 8.50m 6.36m 7.39m 7.02m 24' 3"
  • 7.13  
  • 7.39  
  • 4.85  
20 Brock Shick SR-4 Ohio Christian 8.36m 9.16m 7.27m 6.83m 23' 10.25"
  • 6.75  
  • 6.46  
  • 7.27  
  Chance Brown FR-1 Lynchburg FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
7 Jalen Cummings FR-1 Ohio Christian 7.72m 10.88m 8.81m 35' 8.5"
9 Juan Cornejo SO-2 Gallaudet 9.10m 10.58m 13.23m 34' 8.5"
10 Ken Kackley SO-2 Lynchburg 8.22m 10.27m 7.81m 33' 8.5"
12 Ronald Mattingly JR-3 Gallaudet 9.01m 9.90m 8.22m 32' 5.75"
13 Zackary Washington JR-3 Francis Marion 7.60m 9.74m 12.27m 31' 11.5"
14 River Collins FR-1 Ohio Christian 12.04m 9.63m 10.69m 31' 7.25"
15 Nathan Rodgers SR-4 UNCW 8.68m 9.23m 6.74m 30' 3.5"
16 Jonathan Lloyd FR-1 UNCW 9.18m 8.58m 10.64m 28' 1.75"
17 Brandon Turner JR-3 Morehouse 6.85m 8.15m 10.60m 26' 9"
18 James Samuel SO-2 Francis Marion 8.89m 7.41m 7.85m 24' 3.75"
20 Brock Shick SR-4 Ohio Christian 5.09m 7.27m 5.16m 23' 10.25"
  Chance Brown FR-1 Lynchburg FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 David Hudson SR-4 Howard 11.08m 13.68m 16.83m 17.24m 15.05m 44' 10.75"
2 Joel Dittoe FR-1 Ohio Christian 10.00m 13.51m 10.00m 10.13m 10.40m 44' 4"
3 Jamal Garner JR-3 Gallaudet 15.58m 12.77m 14.56m 13.66m 12.51m 41' 10.75"
4 Jeffery Butler SR-4 Morehouse 10.69m 12.43m 16.16m 10.81m 13.42m 40' 9.5"
5 Brendan Wheeler FR-1 Francis Marion 10.69m 12.15m 13.85m 11.79m 13.12m 39' 10.5"
6 JaQuan Thomas JR-3 Gallaudet 11.94m 10.95m 11.94m 8.87m 14.24m 35' 11.25"
8 Michael Codrington FR-1 Howard 9.04m 10.76m 12.59m 7.64m 11.08m 35' 3.75"
11 Corbett Catlett SO-2 Ohio Christian 7.15m 10.07m 12.08m 8.46m 8.56m 33' 0.5"
19 Simmione Sauls FR-1 Morehouse 8.57m 7.39m 5.84m 8.20m 5.39m 24' 3"

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Jonhoi Clarke SO-2 Campbell 43.88m 143' 11"
  • 42.50  
  • 43.45  
  • 43.76  
  • 43.88  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
2 David Ward SO-2 Campbell 40.39m 132' 6"
  • 37.42  
  • FOUL  
  • 36.18  
  • 38.68  
  • 36.91  
  • 40.39  
3 DJ McClain FR-1 Campbell 38.72m 127' 0"
  • 34.89  
  • 36.55  
  • FOUL  
  • 36.08  
  • FOUL  
  • 38.72  
4 Joel Dittoe FR-1 Ohio Christian 37.58m 123' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • 33.19  
  • 37.58  
  • 35.79  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.95  
5 Orelle Bulgin JR-3 Chicago State 37.43m 122' 10"
  • 34.81  
  • 37.43  
  • 35.44  
  • 36.34  
  • 36.91  
  • 36.12  
6 Dalton Hoppe SR-4 Lynchburg 36.45m 119' 7"
  • 33.29  
  • FOUL  
  • 36.45  
  • 36.43  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Jamal Garner JR-3 Gallaudet 36.44m 119' 7"
  • 32.26  
  • 35.88  
  • FOUL  
  • 35.64  
  • 36.44  
  • 36.03  
8 Jeffery Butler SR-4 Morehouse 35.39m 116' 1"
  • 35.39  
  • 35.13  
  • 31.85  
  • 33.64  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.38  
9 Chance Brown FR-1 Lynchburg 35.00m 114' 10"
  • 31.08  
  • 35.00  
  • 34.43  
  • FOUL  
  • 31.55  
  • FOUL  
10 Andrew Green SO-2 Morehouse 34.88m 114' 5"
  • 33.90  
  • 33.64  
  • 34.88  
11 JaQuan Thomas JR-3 Gallaudet 33.29m 109' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • 33.29  
  • 31.78  
12 David Hudson SR-4 Howard 33.22m 109' 0"
  • 33.22  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
13 Corbett Catlett SO-2 Ohio Christian 32.95m 108' 1"
  • 28.86  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.95  
14 Brendan Wheeler FR-1 Francis Marion 32.79m 107' 7"
  • 30.78  
  • 31.77  
  • 32.79  
15 Juan Cornejo SO-2 Gallaudet 32.60m 106' 11"
  • 30.78  
  • 32.60  
  • FOUL  
16 Sergei Johnson FR-1 Campbell 32.09m 105' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.09  
17 Tyler Brown FR-1 Howard 31.40m 103' 0"
  • 28.53  
  • 31.40  
  • FOUL  
18 Ken Kackley SO-2 Lynchburg 27.90m 91' 6"
  • 27.90  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
19 Nicholas Smith FR-1 Gallaudet 24.35m 79' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • 24.35  
  • FOUL  
20 Cullen McElligott JR-3 Waynesburg 22.22m 72' 11"
  • 22.22  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
21 Zackary Washington JR-3 Francis Marion 21.33m 70' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • 21.33  
  • FOUL  
22 Simmione Sauls FR-1 Morehouse 20.32m 66' 8"
  • 20.32  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
23 James Samuel SO-2 Francis Marion 18.08m 59' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.08  
24 Brock Shick SR-4 Ohio Christian 17.91m 58' 9"
  • 17.91  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Brandon Turner JR-3 Morehouse FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  River Collins FR-1 Ohio Christian FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
4 Joel Dittoe FR-1 Ohio Christian 29.69m 37.58m 43.22m 123' 3"
9 Chance Brown FR-1 Lynchburg 32.20m 35.00m 34.65m 114' 10"
12 David Hudson SR-4 Howard 34.22m 33.22m 36.54m 109' 0"
13 Corbett Catlett SO-2 Ohio Christian 35.59m 32.95m 31.30m 108' 1"
14 Brendan Wheeler FR-1 Francis Marion 34.10m 32.79m 35.74m 107' 7"
18 Ken Kackley SO-2 Lynchburg 19.81m 27.90m 20.09m 91' 6"
19 Nicholas Smith FR-1 Gallaudet 25.57m 24.35m 25.57m 79' 11"
20 Cullen McElligott JR-3 Waynesburg 26.00m 22.22m 16.67m 72' 11"
21 Zackary Washington JR-3 Francis Marion 20.69m 21.33m 26.24m 70' 0"
22 Simmione Sauls FR-1 Morehouse 23.77m 20.32m 19.71m 66' 8"
23 James Samuel SO-2 Francis Marion 18.80m 18.08m 21.33m 59' 4"
24 Brock Shick SR-4 Ohio Christian 13.07m 17.91m 21.49m 58' 9"
  River Collins FR-1 Ohio Christian FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  Brandon Turner JR-3 Morehouse FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Jonhoi Clarke SO-2 Campbell 43.88m 36.86m 39.93m 143' 11"
2 David Ward SO-2 Campbell 40.39m 37.56m 43.62m 132' 6"
3 DJ McClain FR-1 Campbell 38.72m 39.88m 40.27m 127' 0"
5 Orelle Bulgin JR-3 Chicago State 37.43m 29.20m 32.19m 122' 10"
6 Dalton Hoppe SR-4 Lynchburg 36.45m 41.92m 36.81m 119' 7"
7 Jamal Garner JR-3 Gallaudet 36.44m 40.08m 45.19m 119' 7"
8 Jeffery Butler SR-4 Morehouse 35.39m 25.48m 41.76m 116' 1"
10 Andrew Green SO-2 Morehouse 34.88m 36.28m 38.02m 114' 5"
11 JaQuan Thomas JR-3 Gallaudet 33.29m 41.28m 41.28m 109' 3"
15 Juan Cornejo SO-2 Gallaudet 32.60m 41.73m 40.42m 106' 11"
16 Sergei Johnson FR-1 Campbell 32.09m 32.73m 29.84m 105' 3"
17 Tyler Brown FR-1 Howard 31.40m 24.49m 39.88m 103' 0"

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 David Ward SO-2 Campbell 50.77m 166' 7"
  • 50.77  
  • 50.04  
  • 49.41  
  • 47.95  
2 DJ McClain FR-1 Campbell 48.82m 160' 2"
  • 43.22  
  • 45.88  
  • 48.82  
  • 46.94  
  • 46.77  
3 Dalton Hoppe SR-4 Lynchburg 46.09m 151' 2"
  • 44.19  
  • 46.09  
  • 44.80  
4 Joel Dittoe FR-1 Ohio Christian 43.20m 141' 9"
  • 41.92  
  • 42.39  
  • 35.79  
  • 43.20  
5 Pat Needham JR-3 Colgate 41.00m 134' 6"
  • 37.39  
  • 41.00  
  • 39.65  
6 Sergei Johnson FR-1 Campbell 39.19m 128' 7"
  • 37.39  
  • 35.38  
  • 37.98  
  • 39.07  
  • 39.19  
7 Corbett Catlett SO-2 Ohio Christian 38.95m 127' 9"
  • 32.41  
  • 35.13  
  • 38.95  
8 Michael Codrington FR-1 Howard 37.39m 122' 8"
  • 36.28  
  • 37.39  
  • 36.87  
9 Tyler Brown FR-1 Howard 35.22m 115' 7"
  • 32.72  
  • 34.78  
  • 35.22  
10 Jeffery Butler SR-4 Morehouse 31.75m 104' 2"
  • 31.75  
  • 28.30  
  • 28.21  
11 Ken Kackley SO-2 Lynchburg 30.58m 100' 4"
  • 25.83  
  • 30.58  
12 Juan Cornejo SO-2 Gallaudet 29.73m 97' 6"
  • 27.99  
  • 29.73  
  • 25.42  
13 Ronald Mattingly JR-3 Gallaudet 27.39m 89' 10"
  • 27.39  
  • 25.20  
14 Brandon Turner JR-3 Morehouse 27.12m 89' 0"
  • 25.94  
  • 27.12  
15 River Collins FR-1 Ohio Christian 23.89m 78' 4"
  • 21.48  
  • 23.89  
16 Brock Shick SR-4 Ohio Christian 19.12m 62' 9"
  • 19.12  
  • 18.30  
  • 18.35  
17 Simmione Sauls FR-1 Morehouse 17.68m 58' 0"
  • 17.68  
  • 11.49  
Men's Hammer Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
4 Joel Dittoe FR-1 Ohio Christian 31.97m 43.20m 43.20m 42.77m 141' 9"
11 Ken Kackley SO-2 Lynchburg 25.38m 30.58m 25.38m 38.84m 100' 4"
12 Juan Cornejo SO-2 Gallaudet 35.68m 29.73m 35.68m 25.57m 97' 6"
13 Ronald Mattingly JR-3 Gallaudet 27.39m 27.39m 29.58m 34.51m 89' 10"
14 Brandon Turner JR-3 Morehouse 24.68m 27.12m 29.56m 26.04m 89' 0"
15 River Collins FR-1 Ohio Christian 30.82m 23.89m 23.65m 20.55m 78' 4"
16 Brock Shick SR-4 Ohio Christian 23.71m 19.12m 19.69m 17.97m 62' 9"
17 Simmione Sauls FR-1 Morehouse 21.92m 17.68m 22.81m 18.03m 58' 0"
Men's Hammer Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 David Ward SO-2 Campbell 63.97m 58.39m 43.15m 64.99m 57.88m 50.77m 37.57m 166' 7"
2 DJ McClain FR-1 Campbell 56.14m 60.05m 36.13m 38.57m 48.82m 48.82m 41.01m 160' 2"
3 Dalton Hoppe SR-4 Lynchburg 50.24m 53.93m 38.25m 58.07m 51.16m 46.09m 41.94m 151' 2"
5 Pat Needham JR-3 Colgate 40.59m 29.52m 31.57m 44.28m 34.85m 41.00m 48.79m 134' 6"
6 Sergei Johnson FR-1 Campbell 45.46m 31.35m 50.95m 27.82m 27.43m 39.19m 43.50m 128' 7"
7 Corbett Catlett SO-2 Ohio Christian 39.34m 50.25m 30.77m 37.78m 38.56m 38.95m 47.13m 127' 9"
8 Michael Codrington FR-1 Howard 36.27m 29.54m 45.62m 34.40m 31.41m 37.39m 37.76m 122' 8"
9 Tyler Brown FR-1 Howard 24.65m 35.22m 30.64m 32.05m 24.65m 35.22m 42.26m 115' 7"
10 Jeffery Butler SR-4 Morehouse 24.77m 22.54m 33.34m 35.24m 34.61m 31.75m 38.74m 104' 2"

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Jake Degenshein   Lynchburg 51.97m 37.42m 58.73m 48.85m 170' 6"
  • 49.15  
  • 51.97  
  • 43.24  
  • 36.67  
  • 46.67  
  • 45.76  
2 Mekhi Abbott FR-1 Howard 50.83m 50.32m 42.70m 37.11m 166' 9"
  • 47.81  
  •  
  • 49.70  
  • 46.30  
  • 49.07  
  • 50.83  
3 Jonathan Lloyd FR-1 UNCW 49.42m 54.36m 36.08m 64.25m 162' 2"
  • 45.51  
  • 49.42  
  • 46.96  
  •  
  • 47.05  
  • 47.18  
4 Dalton Hoppe SR-4 Lynchburg 47.44m 49.81m 54.08m 44.59m 155' 8"
  • 47.44  
  • 37.27  
  • 46.77  
  • 46.86  
  • 46.33  
  • 43.19  
5 David Hudson SR-4 Howard 46.19m 57.28m 54.97m 32.79m 151' 6"
  • 46.19  
  • 41.03  
  • 40.22  
  •  
  •  
  •  
6 Alex Theophilus FR-1 Colgate 45.53m 38.70m 56.46m 58.73m 149' 4"
  • 42.71  
  • 42.57  
  • 44.65  
  • 39.31  
  • 45.53  
  • 39.32  
7 Andrew Green SO-2 Morehouse 43.73m 41.98m 45.92m 31.92m 143' 6"
  • 33.76  
  • 36.49  
  • 43.07  
  •  
  • 35.90  
  • 43.73  
8 Patrick Hager SR-4 Waynesburg 42.36m 49.56m 30.92m 53.80m 139' 0"
  • 42.36  
  • 40.08  
  • 41.99  
  • 42.35  
  • 40.17  
  • 39.32  
9 Uriah Coleman SO-2 Campbell 41.68m 30.01m 50.85m 34.18m 136' 9"
  • 40.98  
  • 41.68  
  • 38.26  
  • 34.20  
  • 33.25  
  • 33.86  
10 Josh Kudrick FR-1 Campbell 40.43m 34.37m 33.56m 51.75m 132' 8"
  •  
  • 40.43  
  • 39.92  
  • 40.43  
11 Nicholas Smith FR-1 Gallaudet 40.30m 29.82m 34.25m 46.75m 132' 3"
  • 40.30  
  • 40.00  
  • 36.43  
12 Brendan Wheeler FR-1 Francis Marion 38.12m 33.16m 26.68m 46.89m 125' 1"
  • 38.12  
  •  
  • 31.43  
13 Orelle Bulgin JR-3 Chicago State 37.71m 35.45m 35.07m 40.35m 123' 9"
  •  
  • 36.76  
  • 37.71  
14 Nathan Rodgers SR-4 UNCW 37.49m 31.87m 35.62m 38.24m 123' 0"
  •  
  • 34.22  
  • 37.49  
15 DJ McClain FR-1 Campbell 36.72m 43.70m 45.53m 37.82m 120' 6"
  • 36.72  
  •  
  • 32.47  
16 Greg Zeien JR-3 Colgate 36.07m 35.35m 29.58m 45.45m 118' 4"
  • 32.70  
  • 34.10  
  • 36.07  
17 Brock Shick SR-4 Ohio Christian 35.78m 40.07m 44.01m 29.34m 117' 5"
  • 33.74  
  • 32.67  
  • 35.78  
18 Joel Dittoe FR-1 Ohio Christian 35.56m 41.61m 42.67m 24.89m 116' 8"
  • 29.78  
  • 35.56  
  • 35.10  
19 Austin Bates FR-1 Gallaudet 34.55m 34.55m 24.53m 42.84m 113' 4"
  •  
  • 34.55  
  • 31.34  
20 Corbett Catlett SO-2 Ohio Christian 34.21m 25.32m 28.39m 36.26m 112' 3"
  • 29.11  
  • 29.76  
  • 34.21  
21 Tyler Brown FR-1 Howard 30.66m 35.87m 22.08m 22.08m 100' 7"
  • 30.01  
  • 30.66  
  • 29.74  
22 Jeffery Butler SR-4 Morehouse 30.22m 29.31m 22.06m 28.71m 99' 2"
  • 29.30  
  • 28.97  
  • 30.22  
23 James Samuel SO-2 Francis Marion 29.87m 34.95m 31.06m 23.60m 98' 0"
  • 28.15  
  • 29.87  
  • 29.55  
24 Brandon Turner JR-3 Morehouse 26.68m 27.75m 23.48m 29.35m 87' 6"
  • 26.68  
  • 23.73  
  • 23.44  
25 River Collins FR-1 Ohio Christian 25.47m 33.11m 20.12m 27.00m 83' 7"
  •  
  • 23.10  
  • 25.47  
26 Zackary Washington JR-3 Francis Marion 24.00m 30.72m 22.32m 16.80m 78' 9"
  • 21.96  
  • 24.00  
  • 21.03  
27 Christian England FR-1 Francis Marion 23.20m 27.14m 29.00m 20.88m 76' 1"
  • 22.36  
  • 23.20  
  • 23.03  
28 Ryan Spear FR-1 William Peace 22.21m 28.43m 20.66m 24.88m 72' 10"
  • 22.21  
  • 18.79  
  • 22.02  
29 Chandler Hughes FR-1 William Peace 17.69m 16.27m 18.22m 15.57m 58' 0"
  • 17.69  
  • 15.51  
  • 13.95  
30 Simmione Sauls FR-1 Morehouse 16.44m 18.25m 13.81m 15.12m 53' 11"
  •  
  •  
  • 16.44  
Men's Javelin Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
2 Mekhi Abbott FR-1 Howard 43.71m 56.93m 49.31m 50.83m 52.35m 63.54m 52.35m 166' 9"
3 Jonathan Lloyd FR-1 UNCW 54.86m 41.02m 61.78m 49.42m 52.39m 55.35m 44.97m 162' 2"
5 David Hudson SR-4 Howard 54.97m 35.10m 52.19m 46.19m 58.66m 38.80m 51.73m 151' 6"
6 Alex Theophilus FR-1 Colgate 48.72m 55.55m 45.07m 45.53m 38.70m 52.36m 32.78m 149' 4"
15 DJ McClain FR-1 Campbell 34.15m 36.72m 28.64m 36.72m 34.15m 39.29m 40.02m 120' 6"
18 Joel Dittoe FR-1 Ohio Christian 27.38m 34.14m 39.12m 35.56m 39.47m 42.67m 38.05m 116' 8"
25 River Collins FR-1 Ohio Christian 20.89m 31.58m 27.25m 25.47m 23.43m 30.05m 22.41m 83' 7"
27 Christian England FR-1 Francis Marion 21.34m 26.91m 27.14m 23.20m 18.79m 21.11m 21.58m 76' 1"
28 Ryan Spear FR-1 William Peace 23.10m 24.43m 26.21m 22.21m 19.10m 25.99m 18.88m 72' 10"
29 Chandler Hughes FR-1 William Peace 20.87m 15.21m 20.70m 17.69m 13.44m 14.51m 18.22m 58' 0"
30 Simmione Sauls FR-1 Morehouse 20.39m 16.11m 20.71m 16.44m 19.23m 13.15m 14.63m 53' 11"
Men's Javelin Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
14 Nathan Rodgers SR-4 UNCW 37.49m 31.49m 123' 0"
16 Greg Zeien JR-3 Colgate 36.07m 31.02m 118' 4"
17 Brock Shick SR-4 Ohio Christian 35.78m 27.91m 117' 5"
19 Austin Bates FR-1 Gallaudet 34.55m 26.95m 113' 4"
20 Corbett Catlett SO-2 Ohio Christian 34.21m 36.95m 112' 3"
22 Jeffery Butler SR-4 Morehouse 30.22m 25.38m 99' 2"
23 James Samuel SO-2 Francis Marion 29.87m 33.75m 98' 0"
24 Brandon Turner JR-3 Morehouse 26.68m 28.55m 87' 6"
26 Zackary Washington JR-3 Francis Marion 24.00m 21.12m 78' 9"
Men's Javelin Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Jake Degenshein   Lynchburg 66.00m 51.97m 56.13m 42.62m 170' 6"
4 Dalton Hoppe SR-4 Lynchburg 56.93m 47.44m 51.71m 44.12m 155' 8"
7 Andrew Green SO-2 Morehouse 46.79m 43.73m 41.98m 46.35m 143' 6"
8 Patrick Hager SR-4 Waynesburg 33.89m 42.36m 39.39m 30.08m 139' 0"
9 Uriah Coleman SO-2 Campbell 53.35m 41.68m 54.18m 40.85m 136' 9"
10 Josh Kudrick FR-1 Campbell 40.03m 40.43m 40.83m 52.15m 132' 8"
11 Nicholas Smith FR-1 Gallaudet 37.08m 40.30m 38.69m 39.49m 132' 3"
12 Brendan Wheeler FR-1 Francis Marion 48.41m 38.12m 39.64m 41.93m 125' 1"
13 Orelle Bulgin JR-3 Chicago State 43.37m 37.71m 32.05m 26.77m 123' 9"
21 Tyler Brown FR-1 Howard 39.24m 30.66m 29.13m 21.46m 100' 7"