March 8- 9, 2019
|
UNC-Wilmington - Wilmington, NC

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Trey Simons SR-4 Morehouse 1:39.59 2:12.02 1:55.80 1:51.17
2 Reid Sharkey JR-3 Lynchburg 2:28.42 1:58.97 1:57.79 1:44.84
3 Silas Mays FR-1 Waynesburg 1:28.71 1:33.50 1:59.87 1:55.08
4 Justin Johnson SO-2 Chicago State 2:12.21 2:27.84 2:00.19 1:50.58
5 Ezekiel Shore FR-1 UNCW 2:06.54 1:30.39 2:00.51 1:44.85
6 Ryan Camden FR-1 UNCW 2:22.69 2:19.06 2:00.92 2:35.99
7 Qaseem Wajd JR-3 Morehouse 2:00.93 2:11.82 2:00.93 1:44.00
8 Kyle Benecke SR-4 Ohio Christian 2:28.14 2:13.57 2:01.42 2:29.35
9 William Llanos SR-4 Chicago State 2:01.79 1:26.12 2:03.02 2:11.64
10 William Sandin SR-4 UNC-Greensboro 1:32.67 2:08.51 2:03.56 2:36.93
11 Brandon Hanna FR-1 William Peace 2:18.11 2:26.82 2:04.42 1:56.96
12 Desmond Myer   Unattached 2:15.76 2:08.29 2:04.55 2:04.55
13 Greg Patrick FR-1 Ohio Christian 1:28.67 1:38.66 2:04.88 2:38.60
14 Jonathan Seward SO-2 UNCW 1:28.60 2:02.78 2:06.57 2:07.84
15 Nathan Jecelin SO-2 Waynesburg 1:50.11 1:37.31 2:08.03 2:14.44
16 Cody Tripp SO-2 Ohio Christian 2:01.48 1:35.63 2:09.23 2:14.40
17 Jared Scott JR-3 Waynesburg 1:44.16 2:06.29 2:10.19 2:07.59
18 Tucker Kirk FR-1 Ohio Christian 2:36.69 2:36.69 2:11.67 2:09.04
19 Zion Heath FR-1 Chicago State 2:31.99 1:47.05 2:12.16 2:26.70
20 Joel Rodgers SO-2 Ohio Christian 2:39.41 2:39.41 2:15.09 2:38.06
21 Drake Dickerson FR-1 Ohio Christian 2:22.08 2:03.14 2:15.31 2:30.20
22 Colin Maffett FR-1 Ohio Christian 2:33.47 3:01.37 2:19.51 2:30.67
23 Jeffery Knox FR-1 William Peace 1:55.60 2:30.84 2:20.97 1:52.78
24 Liam Painter FR-1 Gallaudet 1:51.38 2:33.32 2:24.64 2:15.97
25 Zach Maynard FR-1 Ohio Christian 2:39.87 1:58.42 2:28.02 2:53.19
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Trey Simons SR-4 Morehouse 2:29.39 1:55.80 2:29.39 2:18.96 2:15.49
2 Reid Sharkey JR-3 Lynchburg 1:54.26 1:57.79 1:35.41 2:30.78 1:37.77
5 Ezekiel Shore FR-1 UNCW 1:43.64 2:00.51 1:55.69 2:21.00 2:08.95
7 Qaseem Wajd JR-3 Morehouse 1:54.89 2:00.93 2:19.07 2:05.77 2:04.56
8 Kyle Benecke SR-4 Ohio Christian 2:22.07 2:01.42 1:57.78 1:57.78 1:42.00
10 William Sandin SR-4 UNC-Greensboro 2:22.10 2:03.56 2:20.86 2:20.86 1:36.38
12 Desmond Myer   Unattached 2:04.55 2:04.55 2:07.05 2:13.27 1:53.34
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Silas Mays FR-1 Waynesburg 1:41.89 2:34.64 1:38.30 1:41.89 1:59.87 2:32.24
4 Justin Johnson SO-2 Chicago State 2:02.60 1:31.35 1:25.34 1:51.78 2:00.19 1:36.16
6 Ryan Camden FR-1 UNCW 2:04.55 2:05.76 2:20.27 1:33.11 2:00.92 1:56.09
9 William Llanos SR-4 Chicago State 2:04.25 1:38.42 1:55.64 2:17.79 2:03.02 2:16.56
13 Greg Patrick FR-1 Ohio Christian 1:39.91 1:43.65 2:36.10 2:26.11 2:04.88 1:29.92
15 Nathan Jecelin SO-2 Waynesburg 2:14.44 1:34.75 2:19.56 2:25.96 2:08.03 1:53.95
16 Cody Tripp SO-2 Ohio Christian 2:13.11 2:18.28 2:35.08 1:44.68 2:09.23 2:14.40
18 Tucker Kirk FR-1 Ohio Christian 2:15.62 1:49.29 1:42.71 2:28.79 2:11.67 2:49.86
21 Drake Dickerson FR-1 Ohio Christian 2:03.14 2:34.26 1:37.43 2:16.67 2:15.31 2:20.73
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
11 Brandon Hanna FR-1 William Peace 2:04.42 1:33.32 2:24.33
14 Jonathan Seward SO-2 UNCW 2:06.57 2:06.57 1:34.93
17 Jared Scott JR-3 Waynesburg 2:10.19 2:04.99 2:07.59
19 Zion Heath FR-1 Chicago State 2:12.16 2:49.17 2:29.34
20 Joel Rodgers SO-2 Ohio Christian 2:15.09 2:36.71 2:24.55
22 Colin Maffett FR-1 Ohio Christian 2:19.51 2:30.67 2:37.65
23 Jeffery Knox FR-1 William Peace 2:20.97 3:03.27 2:02.65
24 Liam Painter FR-1 Gallaudet 2:24.64 2:26.09 2:10.18
25 Zach Maynard FR-1 Ohio Christian 2:28.02 1:43.62 1:55.46