January 12, 2019
|
Doane Univ. -Fuhrer FH - Crete, NE
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Braylon Harrington FR-1 Highland CC 6.83 10.33 7.83 8.33 8.25 9.58
2 Levi Sudbeck JR-3 Doane 6.88 10.24 10.24 8.39 5.88 9.74
3 Justus Adams FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 6.57 7.08 7.25 8.53 8.11 8.11
4 Angelo Hurtado FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 9.20 7.56 8.68 8.59 6.19 7.65
5 Paul Plowcha FR-1 Hastings 6.54 10.75 6.71 8.60 6.71 7.74
6 Jaquon Burns SO-2 Iowa Western CC 7.93 9.56 10.94 8.61 8.96 9.65
7 Phalen Sanford FR-1 Hastings 6.72 6.89 8.38 8.72 10.03 11.34
8 Chase Hiser JR-3 Morningside 6.58 9.83 6.23 8.77 11.32 7.28

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Braylon Harrington FR-1 Highland CC 7.01 8.54 7.69 8.20 6.84 8.12 10.00
2 Justus Adams FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 6.25 8.55 6.16 6.93 10.26 8.64 10.95
3 Jaquon Burns SO-2 Iowa Western CC 8.31 8.56 8.31 7.79 7.62 8.48 9.08
4 Paul Plowcha FR-1 Hastings 7.57 8.60 8.43 9.29 7.40 10.32 6.63
5 Levi Sudbeck JR-3 Doane 10.26 8.62 8.02 8.28 6.81 7.50 6.47
6 Phalen Sanford FR-1 Hastings 11.04 8.69 9.13 9.39 10.08 9.91 8.43
7 Angelo Hurtado FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 10.32 8.74 7.00 6.12 10.40 6.82 6.38
8 Chase Hiser JR-3 Morningside 11.10 8.81 8.37 8.81 7.40 6.79 8.99
9 Brenden Foster JR-3 William Penn 9.54 8.83 10.78 9.81 11.22 6.63 11.31
10 Jake Long SO-2 Doane 10.48 8.95 9.31 11.19 11.55 10.74 10.48
11 Cody Williams SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 8.21 9.02 9.48 10.47 6.50 11.01 10.29
12 Nate Stolze JR-3 Doane 9.12 9.03 11.20 11.02 10.57 6.78 8.67
13 Rudy Vrtiska FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 11.29 9.10 11.83 10.74 7.01 8.19 7.83
14 Shareez Hamm FR-1 Highland CC 11.14 9.13 11.33 9.32 6.49 7.49 8.86
15 Julius Dickmander JR-3 Doane 12.03 9.25 11.20 8.61 8.33 7.50 6.57
16 Henry Reimer SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 9.26 9.26 10.47 10.84 7.69 8.25 11.39
17 Austin Hinz FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 6.82 9.34 11.87 11.49 10.93 11.77 9.53
18 Landon Schmitt SR-4 Doane 12.15 9.34 6.64 11.49 8.60 9.16 9.25
19 Matthew Johnson SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 11.33 9.36 7.30 11.70 8.15 10.58 8.80
20 Dominik Moore FR-1 Hastings 11.28 9.40 6.68 7.81 7.99 11.75 7.90
21 Kyle Bakker JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 7.06 9.41 7.91 6.97 8.94 12.14 7.63
22 Tanner Ellingson SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 11.13 9.43 7.08 8.68 10.00 7.64 11.32
23 Mofiyinfoluwa Alade SO-2 William Penn 11.51 9.43 8.40 8.87 8.77 10.38 9.25
24 Brayden Effle FR-1 Mount Marty 11.85 9.63 7.23 9.06 10.31 10.40 8.38
25 Ethan Craig FR-1 Highland CC 9.17 9.65 10.91 7.05 8.01 7.43 11.68
26 Andrew Leverette SO-2 William Penn 10.44 9.75 9.75 9.07 8.97 9.95 10.34
27 Zack Gentry FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 11.86 9.80 9.61 8.14 7.35 6.86 10.20
28 Jonathan Whitcomb SO-2 Iowa Western CC 7.98 9.85 11.43 9.85 12.51 12.51 7.59
29 Rees Lyon FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 9.16 9.95 10.05 11.15 7.67 8.86 7.67
30 Matthew Wieser SR-4 Doane 10.69 10.08 7.97 7.06 12.20 8.47 7.36
31 Peyton Wetzel SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 8.03 10.16 11.69 13.01 11.79 12.91 10.37
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Paul Plowcha FR-1 Hastings 9.38 8.60 8.00 9.38 7.66 10.41 10.15
8 Chase Hiser JR-3 Morningside 6.35 8.81 7.76 11.02 9.78 6.70 6.26
13 Rudy Vrtiska FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 11.74 9.10 9.47 6.83 6.92 6.65 11.38
15 Julius Dickmander JR-3 Doane 8.05 9.25 10.36 9.16 10.73 11.38 9.35
16 Henry Reimer SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 9.45 9.26 10.84 9.36 7.41 9.63 11.02
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Phalen Sanford FR-1 Hastings 8.52 8.69 9.74 6.17 8.69 9.74 9.74
10 Jake Long SO-2 Doane 11.19 8.95 11.55 8.24 10.21 6.72 9.04
12 Nate Stolze JR-3 Doane 9.58 9.03 6.42 7.95 10.93 7.14 10.48
17 Austin Hinz FR-1 Nebraska Wesleyan 11.87 9.34 10.18 11.31 9.53 10.84 10.93
19 Matthew Johnson SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 12.08 9.36 7.02 8.62 8.99 8.24 7.21
20 Dominik Moore FR-1 Hastings 9.59 9.40 10.25 10.72 9.97 12.04 7.81
27 Zack Gentry FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 10.39 9.80 12.65 8.43 9.02 9.12 10.98
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Braylon Harrington FR-1 Highland CC 8.54
2 Justus Adams FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 8.55
3 Jaquon Burns SO-2 Iowa Western CC 8.56
21 Kyle Bakker JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 9.41
22 Tanner Ellingson SO-2 Nebraska Wesleyan 9.43
29 Rees Lyon FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 9.95
31 Peyton Wetzel SR-4 Nebraska Wesleyan 10.16
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Levi Sudbeck JR-3 Doane 8.62
11 Cody Williams SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 9.02
23 Mofiyinfoluwa Alade SO-2 William Penn 9.43
25 Ethan Craig FR-1 Highland CC 9.65
26 Andrew Leverette SO-2 William Penn 9.75
28 Jonathan Whitcomb SO-2 Iowa Western CC 9.85
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
7 Angelo Hurtado FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 10.49 7.26 8.74
9 Brenden Foster JR-3 William Penn 8.13 10.51 8.83
14 Shareez Hamm FR-1 Highland CC 11.78 10.05 9.13
18 Landon Schmitt SR-4 Doane 10.00 10.56 9.34
24 Brayden Effle FR-1 Mount Marty 10.12 7.80 9.63
30 Matthew Wieser SR-4 Doane 11.50 8.27 10.08