February 8- 9, 2019
|
Boston University-Track & Tennis Center - Boston, MA
|
200m (Banked)

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Todd Stueber SO-2 Connecticut 11.68m 16.68m 54' 8.75"
  • 15.65  
  • 16.68  
  • 15.67  
  • 16.15  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.23  
2 Spencer McKeough SR-4 Northeastern 19.31m 16.50m 54' 1.75"
  • 15.67  
  • 15.84  
  • 15.78  
  • 16.50  
  • 16.20  
  • FOUL  
3 Samuel Welsh FR-1 Harvard 18.00m 16.36m 53' 8.25"
  • 15.94  
  • 16.16  
  • 16.36  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.30  
  • FOUL  
4 Andrew Canistracci SO-2 Northeastern 11.86m 16.24m 53' 3.5"
  • 15.87  
  • 16.24  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Chukwusom Enekwechi SO-2 Monroe College 13.35m 16.08m 52' 9.25"
  • 15.52  
  • 16.08  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.80  
  • 15.83  
  • FOUL  
6 Kamron Kobolak FR-1 Rutgers 11.72m 15.84m 51' 11.75"
  • 15.04  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.12  
  • 15.72  
  • 15.84  
  • 15.15  
7 Keanu Heedram JR-3 Utica 14.04m 15.78m 51' 9.25"
  • 15.18  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.78  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.36  
8 Clint Lockwood SR-4 Boston University 16.18m 15.56m 51' 0.75"
  • 15.14  
  • 15.56  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.05  
9 Vikarie Elliott JR-3 Morgan State 16.62m 15.39m 50' 6"
  • 14.89  
  • 14.99  
  • 15.39  
  • 15.02  
  • 15.07  
  • FOUL  
10 Elmer Acuna JR-3 Worcester State 19.48m 15.10m 49' 6.5"
  • 14.71  
  • 14.18  
  • 15.10  
11 Kurt Goodlitt JR-3 Morgan State 15.95m 15.05m 49' 4.5"
  • 14.64  
  • 15.05  
  • 14.79  
12 Shane O'Connor JR-3 Vermont 17.52m 14.60m 47' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.03  
  • 14.60  
13 Nick Green SR-4 Binghamton 11.41m 14.26m 46' 9.5"
  • 14.26  
  • 14.21  
  • 14.10  
14 Jarod Manuel Junior UNB REDS 17.23m 14.24m 46' 8.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.24  
15 John Rex SO-2 Bates 15.10m 13.98m 45' 10.5"
  • 13.98  
  • 13.96  
  • FOUL  
16 Croix Albee FR-1 Franklin Pierce 12.93m 13.76m 45' 1.75"
  • 13.61  
  • 13.76  
  • FOUL  
17 Carter Beardsley JR-3 NYU 10.37m 13.64m 44' 9"
  • 11.95  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.64  
18 Matthew Funicelli FR-1 RIT 17.58m 13.63m 44' 8.75"
  • 13.09  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.63  
19 Nana Kissi JR-3 Central Connecticut 11.35m 13.51m 44' 4"
  • 13.43  
  • 13.51  
  • FOUL  
20 Sebastian Osborn SO-2 Maine 14.74m 13.40m 43' 11.75"
  • 11.35  
  • 13.40  
  • 12.67  
21 Ed Radzion FR-1 Central Connecticut 16.07m 13.39m 43' 11.25"
  • 13.39  
  • 13.20  
  • FOUL  
22 Griffin McMann SO-2 Ursinus 14.09m 13.29m 43' 7.25"
  • 12.65  
  • 13.11  
  • 13.29  
23 Matthew Cronin FR-1 Bridgewater St. 12.86m 13.26m 43' 6"
  • 13.26  
  • 12.79  
  • FOUL  
24 Marcus Roper FR-1 Plymouth State 17.19m 13.22m 43' 4.5"
  • 12.44  
  • 12.69  
  • 13.22  
25 Armani Mette FR-1 Franklin Pierce 13.23m 12.97m 42' 6.75"
  • 12.97  
  • 12.50  
  • 12.65  
26 Travis Hunt SO-2 Merrimack 10.69m 12.88m 42' 3.25"
  • 12.88  
  • 12.78  
  • 12.75  
27 John Minicus FR-1 Harvard 11.03m 12.83m 42' 1.25"
  • 12.83  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.95  
28 Mason Tallman SR-4 Saint Rose 11.99m 12.76m 41' 10.5"
  • 11.37  
  • 11.95  
  • 12.76  
29 Blake Young FR-1 Harvard 11.20m 12.73m 41' 9.25"
  • 12.73  
  • 12.66  
  • 12.08  
30 Zachery Darling SR-4 RIT 11.81m 12.56m 41' 2.5"
  • 12.54  
  • 12.56  
  • 12.27  
31 Patrick Redmond FR-1 Merrimack 15.26m 12.51m 41' 0.5"
  • 11.31  
  • 12.19  
  • 12.51  
32 Mickey Evans SR-4 RIT 11.20m 12.44m 40' 9.75"
  • 11.60  
  • 12.44  
  • 12.34  
33 William Golder JR-3 Saint Rose 13.03m 12.29m 40' 4"
  • 11.99  
  • 12.29  
  • 12.24  
34 Wesley Donhauser SO-2 Harvard 10.42m 12.26m 40' 2.75"
  • 11.68  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.26  
35 Michael Mangual FR-1 NYU 13.41m 12.19m 40' 0"
  • 12.12  
  • 12.19  
  • FOUL  
36 J'Von Brown SO-2 Central Connecticut 11.79m 12.15m 39' 10.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.15  
  • FOUL  
37 Matthew Aldrich JR-3 Bridgewater St. 14.69m 12.04m 39' 6"
  • 11.96  
  • 11.99  
  • 12.04  
38 Andrew McCarthy FR-1 Central Connecticut 12.80m 11.96m 39' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.96  
  • 11.25  
39 Francis Sosa-Baez FR-1 Bridgewater St. 8.71m 11.93m 39' 1.75"
  • 11.07  
  • 11.93  
  • FOUL  
40 Brendan Courtney SR-4 Fitchburg St. 15.35m 11.90m 39' 0.5"
  • 11.21  
  • 11.50  
  • 11.90  
41 DeAndre Fyffe FR-1 Utica 14.83m 11.86m 38' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.86  
42 Evangelos Fradelakis JR-3 Adelphi 9.86m 11.74m 38' 6.25"
  • 11.01  
  • 11.74  
  • 11.49  
43 James Cole FR-1 Boston University 10.58m 11.63m 38' 2"
  • 11.63  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.46  
44 Alejandro Cardenas SR-4 Saint Rose 8.34m 11.59m 38' 0.25"
  • 11.59  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.32  
45 Owen Mountford FR-1 NYU 12.50m 11.26m 36' 11.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.26  
46 Luis Godoy FR-1 Wentworth 12.41m 10.89m 35' 8.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.89  
  Gunnar Allison JR-3 Harvard FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Tim Gray SO-2 Plymouth State FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
21 Ed Radzion FR-1 Central Connecticut 13.39m 43' 11.25"
25 Armani Mette FR-1 Franklin Pierce 12.97m 42' 6.75"
27 John Minicus FR-1 Harvard 12.83m 42' 1.25"
31 Patrick Redmond FR-1 Merrimack 12.51m 41' 0.5"
33 William Golder JR-3 Saint Rose 12.29m 40' 4"
34 Wesley Donhauser SO-2 Harvard 12.26m 40' 2.75"
37 Matthew Aldrich JR-3 Bridgewater St. 12.04m 39' 6"
38 Andrew McCarthy FR-1 Central Connecticut 11.96m 39' 3"
39 Francis Sosa-Baez FR-1 Bridgewater St. 11.93m 39' 1.75"
40 Brendan Courtney SR-4 Fitchburg St. 11.90m 39' 0.5"
42 Evangelos Fradelakis JR-3 Adelphi 11.74m 38' 6.25"
43 James Cole FR-1 Boston University 11.63m 38' 2"
44 Alejandro Cardenas SR-4 Saint Rose 11.59m 38' 0.25"
45 Owen Mountford FR-1 NYU 11.26m 36' 11.5"
46 Luis Godoy FR-1 Wentworth 10.89m 35' 8.75"
  Tim Gray SO-2 Plymouth State FOUL NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
8 Clint Lockwood SR-4 Boston University 15.56m 12.45m 51' 0.75"
16 Croix Albee FR-1 Franklin Pierce 13.76m 11.42m 45' 1.75"
17 Carter Beardsley JR-3 NYU 13.64m 12.00m 44' 9"
18 Matthew Funicelli FR-1 RIT 13.63m 9.81m 44' 8.75"
19 Nana Kissi JR-3 Central Connecticut 13.51m 17.43m 44' 4"
22 Griffin McMann SO-2 Ursinus 13.29m 12.63m 43' 7.25"
23 Matthew Cronin FR-1 Bridgewater St. 13.26m 10.48m 43' 6"
24 Marcus Roper FR-1 Plymouth State 13.22m 9.52m 43' 4.5"
26 Travis Hunt SO-2 Merrimack 12.88m 12.62m 42' 3.25"
28 Mason Tallman SR-4 Saint Rose 12.76m 13.78m 41' 10.5"
29 Blake Young FR-1 Harvard 12.73m 13.37m 41' 9.25"
30 Zachery Darling SR-4 RIT 12.56m 11.68m 41' 2.5"
32 Mickey Evans SR-4 RIT 12.44m 12.56m 40' 9.75"
35 Michael Mangual FR-1 NYU 12.19m 15.36m 40' 0"
36 J'Von Brown SO-2 Central Connecticut 12.15m 12.88m 39' 10.5"
41 DeAndre Fyffe FR-1 Utica 11.86m 12.93m 38' 11"
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Todd Stueber SO-2 Connecticut 21.52m 16.68m 54' 8.75"
2 Spencer McKeough SR-4 Northeastern 18.48m 16.50m 54' 1.75"
3 Samuel Welsh FR-1 Harvard 17.83m 16.36m 53' 8.25"
4 Andrew Canistracci SO-2 Northeastern 17.86m 16.24m 53' 3.5"
5 Chukwusom Enekwechi SO-2 Monroe College 14.15m 16.08m 52' 9.25"
6 Kamron Kobolak FR-1 Rutgers 11.40m 15.84m 51' 11.75"
7 Keanu Heedram JR-3 Utica 17.04m 15.78m 51' 9.25"
9 Vikarie Elliott JR-3 Morgan State 14.62m 15.39m 50' 6"
10 Elmer Acuna JR-3 Worcester State 12.68m 15.10m 49' 6.5"
11 Kurt Goodlitt JR-3 Morgan State 16.86m 15.05m 49' 4.5"
12 Shane O'Connor JR-3 Vermont 16.94m 14.60m 47' 11"
13 Nick Green SR-4 Binghamton 14.40m 14.26m 46' 9.5"
14 Jarod Manuel Junior UNB REDS 17.37m 14.24m 46' 8.75"
15 John Rex SO-2 Bates 10.76m 13.98m 45' 10.5"
20 Sebastian Osborn SO-2 Maine 13.53m 13.40m 43' 11.75"
  Gunnar Allison JR-3 Harvard FOUL FOUL NM