January 11, 2019
|
West Virginia-WVU Shell - Morgantown, WV
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Shamar Nelson SR-4 Frostburg State 6.40 7.03 5.21 8.02 8.02 6.26
2 Mathew Karlheim SR-4 Pitt.-Johnstown 7.69 7.05 7.48 5.64 5.01 8.11
3 Jack Ryan SO-2 Washington & Jefferson 8.57 7.14 5.29 7.72 6.36 5.72
  Juwaun Jones FR-1 Waynesburg FS FS FS FS FS FS
  Dymere Jones FR-1 Davis & Elkins FS FS FS FS FS FS

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Shamar Nelson SR-4 Frostburg State 5.61 7.10 5.90 8.95
2 Mathew Karlheim SR-4 Pitt.-Johnstown 6.91 7.12 8.12 5.63
3 Daniel Jarrell JR-3 Davis & Elkins 6.81 7.16 5.66 6.16
4 Jack Ryan SO-2 Washington & Jefferson 9.21 7.19 8.49 8.13
5 Juwaun Jones FR-1 Waynesburg 5.61 7.28 6.26 6.56
6 Dymere Jones FR-1 Davis & Elkins 7.00 7.29 8.10 7.00
7 Ethan Secrist FR-1 West Liberty 9.00 7.37 7.89 7.96
8 Oluwaseun Onasanya Sophomore WVU Track Club 9.62 7.40 8.74 5.41
9 Kiandre Brown FR-1 Davis & Elkins 7.85 7.40 7.40 6.52
10 Jacob Zembower SR-4 Pitt.-Johnstown 5.95 7.43 5.87 8.33
11 Elian Lamar FR-1 West Liberty 5.73 7.43 9.14 6.54
12 Quamaezius Mosby SO-2 West Liberty 7.90 7.45 5.52 8.94
13 Zach Lorance Senior WVU Track Club 5.91 7.47 7.25 7.10
14 Timothy Campbell-Fowler SO-2 Davis & Elkins 8.25 7.50 6.15 9.15
15 Collin Christensen SO-2 Washington & Jefferson 9.70 7.52 7.60 7.22
16 Jacob Sarver FR-1 Washington & Jefferson 8.38 7.55 5.59 5.29
17 Josh Burns FR-1 Washington & Jefferson 5.98 7.56 7.79 5.98
18 Zachary Cannon FR-1 Waynesburg 7.97 7.59 6.84 5.32
19 Jhett Slusser SO-2 West Liberty 7.69 7.61 9.67 7.31
20 Boluwatife Toriola FR-1 Frostburg State 7.55 7.62 9.91 6.02
21 Adam O'Donnell SO-2 West Liberty 6.35 7.65 6.74 9.87
22 Johnny Weihman Freshman WVU Track Club 5.52 7.66 9.20 9.89
23 Turner Paul JR-3 Pitt.-Johnstown 9.14 7.68 8.14 6.84
24 Patrick Hager SR-4 Waynesburg 7.16 7.69 6.46 5.62
25 Mason Royer FR-1 Pitt.-Johnstown 5.47 7.70 9.01 9.63
26 Will Billeter SO-2 West Liberty 8.00 7.76 9.47 9.47
27 Jordan Jackson FR-1 Frostburg State 6.62 7.78 7.63 9.57
28 Davonte Williams FR-1 West Liberty 7.26 7.80 6.32 9.99
29 Kionte Cook SO-2 Salem Int'l 5.54 7.80 9.21 7.18
30 Jessye Sutton SR-4 West Liberty 6.47 7.88 6.15 6.94
31 Austin Juelfs Junior WVU Track Club 9.31 7.89 7.74 6.16
32 Isaac Orahood SO-2 Waynesburg 5.81 7.96 6.21 8.28
33 Isiah Claytor SO-2 West Liberty 8.55 7.99 6.88 9.51
34 Osayi Omoregbe FR-1 Frostburg State 7.52 8.00 7.76 8.80
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Daniel Jarrell JR-3 Davis & Elkins 6.52 8.24 7.16 5.66 7.67
6 Dymere Jones FR-1 Davis & Elkins 7.88 6.71 7.29 5.47 9.04
11 Elian Lamar FR-1 West Liberty 6.17 7.58 7.43 7.73 6.77
18 Zachary Cannon FR-1 Waynesburg 9.64 9.04 7.59 6.38 9.57
29 Kionte Cook SO-2 Salem Int'l 8.35 6.40 7.80 10.14 7.57
33 Isiah Claytor SO-2 West Liberty 9.11 7.35 7.99 8.07 10.07
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Mathew Karlheim SR-4 Pitt.-Johnstown 7.12 7.62 8.83 5.70 4.99 7.84 8.62
8 Oluwaseun Onasanya Sophomore WVU Track Club 7.40 8.81 5.33 8.88 7.92 7.40 6.44
13 Zach Lorance Senior WVU Track Club 7.47 7.62 9.19 6.50 5.23 7.25 8.59
21 Adam O'Donnell SO-2 West Liberty 7.65 7.42 6.05 5.51 6.66 7.88 8.11
24 Patrick Hager SR-4 Waynesburg 7.69 6.16 8.77 5.46 8.46 5.46 9.69
32 Isaac Orahood SO-2 Waynesburg 7.96 8.68 9.87 7.41 6.53 8.52 8.04
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Shamar Nelson SR-4 Frostburg State 6.54 7.10 5.54 7.10 7.81 8.17
5 Juwaun Jones FR-1 Waynesburg 6.34 7.28 9.47 6.63 7.65 6.26
9 Kiandre Brown FR-1 Davis & Elkins 5.63 7.40 7.63 6.37 5.92 6.22
15 Collin Christensen SO-2 Washington & Jefferson 8.80 7.52 9.48 5.72 5.72 5.27
28 Davonte Williams FR-1 West Liberty 8.74 7.80 9.13 9.05 9.29 8.51
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Jack Ryan SO-2 Washington & Jefferson 6.40 6.19 7.19 7.19 8.70
7 Ethan Secrist FR-1 West Liberty 6.19 7.82 7.37 9.36 9.07
12 Quamaezius Mosby SO-2 West Liberty 9.32 8.42 7.45 5.44 5.52
20 Boluwatife Toriola FR-1 Frostburg State 9.68 5.49 7.62 5.34 6.94
22 Johnny Weihman Freshman WVU Track Club 5.67 9.20 7.66 9.66 9.43
31 Austin Juelfs Junior WVU Track Club 9.79 7.82 7.89 6.63 8.60
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Jacob Zembower SR-4 Pitt.-Johnstown 9.07 7.88 7.43 6.02
17 Josh Burns FR-1 Washington & Jefferson 7.34 5.90 7.56 8.77
25 Mason Royer FR-1 Pitt.-Johnstown 6.93 10.01 7.70 8.24
27 Jordan Jackson FR-1 Frostburg State 8.72 6.31 7.78 8.56
34 Osayi Omoregbe FR-1 Frostburg State 5.60 6.96 8.00 7.76
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
14 Timothy Campbell-Fowler SO-2 Davis & Elkins 7.50
16 Jacob Sarver FR-1 Washington & Jefferson 7.55
19 Jhett Slusser SO-2 West Liberty 7.61
23 Turner Paul JR-3 Pitt.-Johnstown 7.68
26 Will Billeter SO-2 West Liberty 7.76
30 Jessye Sutton SR-4 West Liberty 7.88

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mathew Karlheim SR-4 Pitt.-Johnstown 42.83 1:03.99 1:06.57 59.34 1:03.47 41.28 51.60
2 Andrew Wolf SO-2 Washington & Jefferson 48.81 53.53 39.89 59.83 38.31 47.24 52.48
3 Daniel Mullenax Sophomore WVU Track Club 50.93 38.73 1:01.01 1:04.72 52.52 39.26 53.05
4 Turner Paul JR-3 Pitt.-Johnstown 48.35 1:00.04 51.01 49.41 37.73 54.20 53.13
5 Shammond Williams FR-1 Salem Int'l 44.18 59.61 1:03.34 49.50 47.37 1:06.53 53.22
6 Clayton Washington SO-2 Frostburg State 1:07.83 59.29 50.74 49.68 49.68 58.22 53.41
7 Tyriek Charles JR-3 Frostburg State 44.23 1:05.26 47.46 50.70 59.87 49.08 53.93
8 Jonathan Youse FR-1 Washington & Jefferson 44.71 1:02.70 47.98 38.17 38.71 38.71 54.52
9 Gus Strasiser FR-1 Pitt.-Johnstown 57.90 55.17 40.97 49.16 45.88 1:10.46 54.62
10 Logan Crise FR-1 Washington & Jefferson 1:08.20 59.40 51.70 42.90 1:00.50 1:09.85 55.00
11 Kyle Gasior FR-1 Hagerstown CC 1:11.44 1:04.24 1:07.57 47.08 40.43 45.42 55.38
12 Jacob Pierce SO-2 West Liberty 57.40 43.89 48.96 1:12.03 1:13.16 52.34 56.27
13 Isaiah Robinson SO-2 West Liberty 51.87 58.08 42.29 58.08 45.11 41.16 56.38
14 Hasan Linonge FR-1 Frostburg State 48.77 1:02.95 45.94 52.18 56.15 1:01.25 56.71
15 Gavin Bankey FR-1 West Liberty 42.08 57.43 44.35 1:01.98 1:03.12 58.57 56.86
16 Micheal Elliot Junior PSU-Fayette 46.96 1:01.27 1:10.43 1:00.70 58.41 46.38 57.26
17 Walker Hashman FR-1 West Liberty 1:07.03 1:14.48 49.85 56.15 1:01.88 1:01.30 57.29
18 Garrett Guthrie SR-4 Waynesburg 1:08.22 56.66 1:03.60 58.39 56.66 1:14.58 57.81
19 Devin Pisarski Junior PSU-Fayette 1:02.22 58.15 48.85 1:03.39 1:12.69 52.92 58.15
20 Brandon Hill FR-1 Frostburg State 1:09.71 50.38 1:04.44 56.83 49.21 1:03.27 58.58
21 Kyle Pittman SR-4 Pitt.-Johnstown 56.40 1:14.62 45.24 57.58 1:11.09 1:00.52 58.75
22 Jessye Sutton SR-4 West Liberty 55.30 1:13.73 1:13.14 1:16.11 1:08.38 42.82 59.46
23 Matthew Raineri SR-4 Waynesburg 1:05.97 58.17 46.78 1:16.17 1:13.77 44.98 59.97
24 John Lowther JR-3 Davis & Elkins 1:14.12 1:04.40 1:15.94 1:18.37 56.50 1:00.15 1:00.75
25 Ryan Brownfield JR-3 Waynesburg 52.93 1:04.48 52.93 1:02.66 1:19.08 1:11.18 1:00.83
26 Jordan Halford FR-1 Washington & Jefferson 1:09.66 1:11.49 1:14.55 53.16 57.44 1:18.21 1:01.10
27 Innocent Anavberokhai JR-3 Salem Int'l 1:17.22 56.99 1:09.86 1:03.12 46.58 1:15.99 1:01.28
28 Hayden Rhodes Sophomore PSU-Fayette 1:06.19 1:13.00 51.35 1:04.96 1:00.63 1:18.57 1:01.86
29 Nick Rakavina FR-1 Pitt.-Johnstown 1:00.69 43.97 1:00.07 50.78 58.83 1:18.64 1:01.92
30 Zack Hamric SO-2 West Liberty 1:18.59 1:23.14 1:18.59 59.11 1:10.15 1:08.85 1:04.95
31 Kionte Cook SO-2 Salem Int'l 47.76 1:15.89 52.34 1:17.20 1:15.89 53.65 1:05.42
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mathew Karlheim SR-4 Pitt.-Johnstown 58.31 1:04.50 1:03.47 51.60 1:06.57 43.35
4 Turner Paul JR-3 Pitt.-Johnstown 1:01.63 48.88 47.82 53.13 37.73 1:09.07
5 Shammond Williams FR-1 Salem Int'l 1:03.87 1:04.93 1:05.46 53.22 59.08 49.50
6 Clayton Washington SO-2 Frostburg State 45.40 48.61 57.69 53.41 45.40 37.93
7 Tyriek Charles JR-3 Frostburg State 40.99 59.87 38.83 53.93 1:05.80 37.76
11 Kyle Gasior FR-1 Hagerstown CC 58.71 45.42 1:08.12 55.38 54.28 1:12.00
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Andrew Wolf SO-2 Washington & Jefferson 56.16 52.48 46.71
3 Daniel Mullenax Sophomore WVU Track Club 46.16 53.05 1:03.13
8 Jonathan Youse FR-1 Washington & Jefferson 55.61 54.52 1:02.70
13 Isaiah Robinson SO-2 West Liberty 54.13 56.38 1:07.10
14 Hasan Linonge FR-1 Frostburg State 58.98 56.71 47.07
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Gus Strasiser FR-1 Pitt.-Johnstown 1:04.46 55.17 48.62 41.52 54.62
10 Logan Crise FR-1 Washington & Jefferson 51.70 42.35 1:04.35 1:03.80 55.00
17 Walker Hashman FR-1 West Liberty 53.86 46.98 1:04.17 1:09.90 57.29
18 Garrett Guthrie SR-4 Waynesburg 46.25 1:04.75 44.52 45.10 57.81
20 Brandon Hill FR-1 Frostburg State 48.63 52.14 1:00.93 1:09.71 58.58
21 Kyle Pittman SR-4 Pitt.-Johnstown 56.99 1:06.39 1:10.50 55.82 58.75
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Jacob Pierce SO-2 West Liberty 56.27 48.40 1:12.59 1:09.22 47.83 1:11.47 56.27
15 Gavin Bankey FR-1 West Liberty 1:02.55 46.06 1:04.26 1:07.67 55.16 1:09.94 56.86
16 Micheal Elliot Junior PSU-Fayette 1:04.71 40.09 50.39 1:03.56 1:09.86 40.66 57.26
22 Jessye Sutton SR-4 West Liberty 1:14.92 58.87 58.27 1:08.38 1:13.14 1:04.22 59.46
26 Jordan Halford FR-1 Washington & Jefferson 48.27 52.55 45.22 56.83 58.66 59.27 1:01.10
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
23 Matthew Raineri SR-4 Waynesburg 50.98 1:11.37 47.98 59.97 1:00.57 55.78
24 John Lowther JR-3 Davis & Elkins 1:08.04 1:14.73 1:10.47 1:00.75 48.00 1:04.40
25 Ryan Brownfield JR-3 Waynesburg 1:11.18 1:05.09 49.28 1:00.83 1:06.31 44.41
28 Hayden Rhodes Sophomore PSU-Fayette 1:14.24 55.06 46.40 1:01.86 1:16.71 58.77
31 Kionte Cook SO-2 Salem Int'l 1:02.81 1:23.74 1:20.47 1:05.42 53.65 1:10.00
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
19 Devin Pisarski Junior PSU-Fayette 58.15 53.50
27 Innocent Anavberokhai JR-3 Salem Int'l 1:01.28 1:10.48
29 Nick Rakavina FR-1 Pitt.-Johnstown 1:01.92 1:03.78
30 Zack Hamric SO-2 West Liberty 1:04.95 1:23.79

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Luciano Pugliano SR-4 Pitt.-Johnstown 2:03.86
2 Isaiah Harris FR-1 Salem Int'l 2:08.92
3 Silas Mays FR-1 Waynesburg 2:10.05
4 Kyle Gasior FR-1 Hagerstown CC 2:10.07
5 Connor Harriman SO-2 Pitt.-Johnstown 2:10.14
6 Jeffrey Wilkinson FR-1 Washington & Jefferson 2:10.94
7 Micah Kurka FR-1 Waynesburg 2:11.28
8 Ben Hart SO-2 West Liberty 2:11.66
9 Devin Horseman-Guy SO-2 Frostburg State 2:11.79
10 Miguel Figueroa Senior Unattached 2:11.88
11 Matt Frushour SO-2 Hagerstown CC 2:12.84
12 Lorenzo Wilson JR-3 Frostburg State 2:12.93
13 Mitchell Minda Freshman PSU-Fayette 2:17.67
14 Cole Girod FR-1 West Liberty 2:17.69
15 Phillip Hogan SR-4 Frostburg State 2:24.63
16 Devin Pisarski Junior PSU-Fayette 2:24.74
17 Luke Miller Senior WVU Track Club 2:28.35
18 Drew Erdman Freshman PSU-Fayette 2:34.52
19 Hayden Tranter SR-4 Frostburg State 2:40.73
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Luciano Pugliano SR-4 Pitt.-Johnstown 2:19.97 2:11.30 1:35.38 2:03.86
2 Isaiah Harris FR-1 Salem Int'l 2:11.50 2:19.24 2:30.84 2:08.92
4 Kyle Gasior FR-1 Hagerstown CC 2:07.47 2:37.39 1:34.96 2:10.07
5 Connor Harriman SO-2 Pitt.-Johnstown 2:20.56 2:36.17 1:49.32 2:10.14
6 Jeffrey Wilkinson FR-1 Washington & Jefferson 1:38.21 1:57.85 1:56.54 2:10.94
8 Ben Hart SO-2 West Liberty 1:32.17 1:57.18 2:23.51 2:11.66
9 Devin Horseman-Guy SO-2 Frostburg State 1:42.80 2:27.61 1:32.26 2:11.79
11 Matt Frushour SO-2 Hagerstown CC 1:54.25 2:51.37 1:40.96 2:12.84
12 Lorenzo Wilson JR-3 Frostburg State 1:59.64 2:10.28 2:12.93 2:12.93
14 Cole Girod FR-1 West Liberty 2:30.09 2:19.07 2:53.49 2:17.69
16 Devin Pisarski Junior PSU-Fayette 2:55.14 3:06.72 2:42.11 2:24.74
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Silas Mays FR-1 Waynesburg 2:10.05 2:23.06 1:53.15 2:07.45
7 Micah Kurka FR-1 Waynesburg 2:11.28 2:21.79 2:41.48 2:37.54
10 Miguel Figueroa Senior Unattached 2:11.88 2:09.25 2:18.48 2:01.33
13 Mitchell Minda Freshman PSU-Fayette 2:17.67 1:37.75 2:58.98 2:12.17
15 Phillip Hogan SR-4 Frostburg State 2:24.63 2:26.08 2:23.19 1:44.14
17 Luke Miller Senior WVU Track Club 2:28.35 2:15.00 1:46.82 2:04.62
18 Drew Erdman Freshman PSU-Fayette 2:34.52 1:54.35 2:45.34 2:19.07
19 Hayden Tranter SR-4 Frostburg State 2:40.73 3:06.45 3:20.92 2:21.45

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Connor Harriman SO-2 Pitt.-Johnstown 4:33.35 3:41.42
2 Luciano Pugliano SR-4 Pitt.-Johnstown 4:39.95 4:39.95
3 Jacob Rickards JR-3 Frostburg State 4:43.99 3:24.48
4 Braxton Clark SO-2 Frostburg State 4:53.98 6:13.36
5 Marcus Linn SR-4 Frostburg State 4:59.95 3:47.97
6 Sean Griswold   WVU Track Club 5:00.49 6:06.60
7 Mitchell Minda Freshman PSU-Fayette 5:07.19 4:14.97
8 Jared Scott SO-2 Waynesburg 5:09.51 3:52.14
9 Matt Mansfield SO-2 Waynesburg 5:10.72 3:43.72
10 Andrew Kingan SR-4 Waynesburg 5:14.98 4:59.24
11 Vignesh Sivashankar   WVU Track Club 5:16.00 6:41.32
12 Brandon Marcucci SO-2 Washington & Jefferson 5:17.03 6:23.61
13 Robert Bell SO-2 Pitt.-Johnstown 5:18.02 5:02.12
14 Nyoah Marteny Sophomore PSU-Fayette 5:22.92 5:26.15
15 Mason Klopp JR-3 Waynesburg 5:33.21 7:03.18
16 Jack Bullen SO-2 Frostburg State 5:34.47 5:41.16
  Michael Games JR-3 West Liberty DNF DNF

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mario Ospina FR-1 Salem Int'l 9:49.57 7:27.63 6:54.88 9:05.89
2 Michael Harriman FR-1 West Liberty 10:56.92 8:55.47 9:17.55 9:12.03
3 Danah Philips FR-1 West Liberty 10:45.27 9:44.08 9:44.08 9:16.26
4 Jared Ullom FR-1 West Liberty 10:24.44 10:41.16 10:57.89 9:17.53
5 Parker Laughlin SO-2 Washington & Jefferson 11:50.64 11:56.37 11:33.44 9:33.09
6 Cole Wright SO-2 West Liberty 11:53.39 10:49.07 12:10.93 9:44.74
7 Bryce Childers SO-2 West Liberty 7:15.48 10:23.79 8:02.56 9:48.48
8 Zac Banks FR-1 West Liberty 8:04.54 7:17.27 11:37.27 9:50.90
9 Jordan Hosey JR-3 West Liberty 8:35.78 9:05.43 8:53.57 9:52.85
10 Matt Durgin SO-2 Waynesburg 7:50.80 7:38.88 11:43.21 9:55.94
11 Matthew Whitley SR-4 Frostburg State 11:57.68 7:26.29 9:08.82 10:03.09
12 Nyoah Marteny Sophomore PSU-Fayette 11:19.84 12:26.61 10:49.49 10:07.00
13 Jordan Payne SO-2 Waynesburg 8:50.69 10:58.78 8:50.69 10:09.98
14 Dominic Mazzariello FR-1 Salem Int'l 8:34.57 10:18.71 11:50.60 10:12.58
15 Timothy Wolodkin JR-3 Frostburg State 7:29.30 12:00.10 11:10.87 10:15.47
16 Dominic Mandile SO-2 Frostburg State 12:54.77 9:24.03 8:15.85 10:19.81
17 Morrison Colomb SO-2 Waynesburg 13:11.86 12:40.69 11:13.39 10:23.51
18 Zachary Talbert SR-4 Frostburg State 8:16.40 13:07.62 11:41.58 11:01.86
19 Drew Erdman Freshman PSU-Fayette 13:57.06 8:38.18 9:04.75 11:04.33
20 Seth Dodson FR-1 Hagerstown CC 9:10.53 12:11.63 14:43.75 12:04.38

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dalton Irvine JR-3 Davis & Elkins 9.70 6.25 8.22 6.50 6.42
2 Alex Colosimo JR-3 Pitt.-Johnstown 6.30 10.38 8.87 10.03 11.53
3 Ethan Secrist FR-1 West Liberty 6.32 7.04 8.90 11.04 9.79
4 Xavier Engleton SO-2 Salem Int'l 7.03 7.30 9.01 7.57 6.58
5 Matthew Robinson SR-4 Frostburg State 8.59 11.11 9.33 10.92 9.89
6 Christopher Barksdale FR-1 Frostburg State 9.17 8.41 9.45 9.64 7.56

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Dalton Irvine JR-3 Davis & Elkins 8.20 8.04 6.48
2 Ethan Secrist FR-1 West Liberty 8.94 10.64 11.45
3 Alex Colosimo JR-3 Pitt.-Johnstown 8.98 7.28 11.05
4 Xavier Engleton SO-2 Salem Int'l 9.04 9.59 7.87
5 Christopher Barksdale FR-1 Frostburg State 9.23 9.05 11.08
6 Matthew Robinson SR-4 Frostburg State 9.23 11.63 6.93
7 Mason Royer FR-1 Pitt.-Johnstown 9.46 7.00 6.82
8 James Schwab SO-2 Frostburg State 9.50 6.65 9.12
9 John Paronish FR-1 Pitt.-Johnstown 9.64 7.91 11.28
10 John Knox SR-4 Pitt.-Johnstown 9.97 12.57 7.18
11 Bradley Forster SR-4 Frostburg State 10.02 11.63 7.32
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Xavier Engleton SO-2 Salem Int'l 11.76 9.59 6.87 11.67 11.39 9.04
5 Christopher Barksdale FR-1 Frostburg State 9.70 7.20 11.54 6.83 11.91 9.23
6 Matthew Robinson SR-4 Frostburg State 8.50 10.71 9.97 11.26 6.47 9.23
10 John Knox SR-4 Pitt.-Johnstown 9.67 7.48 11.47 11.37 11.27 9.97
11 Bradley Forster SR-4 Frostburg State 11.03 10.02 12.03 8.42 9.32 10.02
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Dalton Irvine JR-3 Davis & Elkins 7.06 8.20 8.20
2 Ethan Secrist FR-1 West Liberty 7.42 6.71 8.94
3 Alex Colosimo JR-3 Pitt.-Johnstown 9.79 7.19 8.98
7 Mason Royer FR-1 Pitt.-Johnstown 12.11 10.88 9.46
8 James Schwab SO-2 Frostburg State 7.22 9.03 9.50
9 John Paronish FR-1 Pitt.-Johnstown 10.61 8.58 9.64

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Frostburg State A Tyriek Charles, Matthew Robinson, Kevin McCarthy, Clayton Washington 3:09.66 3:33.64 4:04.16 3:51.08 3:29.28 3:38.00
2 Salem Int'l A Shammond Williams, Xavier Engleton, Delmar Jeter, Isaiah Harris 3:56.64 3:32.54 2:55.29 3:19.39 2:33.38 3:39.11
3 Pitt.-Johnstown A Alex Colosimo, Mathew Karlheim, Ryan Karlheim, Turner Paul 4:01.14 3:52.37 3:43.60 4:12.10 4:09.90 3:39.21
4 Washington & Jefferson
(B>)
B Jonathan Youse, Parker Laughlin, Jeffrey Wilkinson, Collin Christensen 2:43.06 3:45.06 3:12.91 4:47.07 4:24.10 3:49.65
5 Pitt.-Johnstown
(B>)
B Andrew Jeffery, John Paronish, Mason Royer, Jacob Zembower 3:00.05 3:09.28 4:18.53 4:16.23 3:36.98 3:50.83
6 Washington & Jefferson A Andrew Wolf, Logan Crise, Jordan Halford, Josh Burns 4:13.66 4:06.68 4:32.27 4:39.26 4:55.55 3:52.71
7 Frostburg State
(B>)
B James Spear, Christian Healey, Hasan Linonge, Bradley Forster 4:16.99 5:03.71 4:16.99 3:02.23 4:00.63 3:53.62
8 Frostburg State
(C>)
C Devin Horseman-Guy, Jacob Rickards, Lorenzo Wilson, James Gillam 5:04.53 3:37.86 4:08.31 4:03.62 3:21.46 3:54.25
9 Pitt.-Johnstown
(C>)
C Ken Azzarello, Gus Strasiser, Luciano Pugliano, Thomas McArdle 3:52.57 3:54.94 3:45.45 2:48.49 3:33.58 3:57.31
10 Waynesburg A Zachary Cannon, Garrett Guthrie, Patrick Hager, Silas Mays 4:38.25 4:26.26 3:09.50 3:33.49 4:31.06 3:59.87
11 Waynesburg
(B>)
B Andrew Kingan, Ryan Brownfield, Micah Kurka, Connor Tibbe 3:55.26 4:07.27 3:26.46 4:33.67 4:52.88 4:00.06
12 Waynesburg
(C>)
C Matthew Raineri, Jared Scott, James Lefollette, Mason Klopp 4:44.35 3:32.65 3:12.87 3:20.28 5:01.66 4:07.26
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Frostburg State Charles, Robinson, McCarthy, Washington 3:38.00
2 Salem Int'l Williams, Engleton, Jeter, Harris 3:39.11
3 Pitt.-Johnstown Colosimo, Karlheim, Karlheim, Paul 3:39.21
5 Pitt.-Johnstown
(B>)
Jeffery, Paronish, Royer, Zembower 3:50.83
7 Frostburg State
(B>)
Spear, Healey, Linonge, Forster 3:53.62
10 Waynesburg Cannon, Guthrie, Hager, Mays 3:59.87
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
4 Washington & Jefferson
(B>)
Youse, Laughlin, Wilkinson, Christensen 3:38.17 3:49.65 4:35.58
6 Washington & Jefferson Wolf, Crise, Halford, Burns 4:22.97 3:52.71 3:27.12
8 Frostburg State
(C>)
Horseman-Guy, Rickards, Wilson, Gillam 3:14.43 3:54.25 4:41.10
9 Pitt.-Johnstown
(C>)
Azzarello, Strasiser, Pugliano, McArdle 3:35.96 3:57.31 2:55.61
11 Waynesburg
(B>)
Kingan, Brownfield, Kurka, Tibbe 4:38.47 4:00.06 3:12.05
12 Waynesburg
(C>)
Raineri, Scott, Lefollette, Klopp 3:52.43 4:07.26 3:10.39

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Nick Czaja Freshman WVU Track Club 1.35m 1.85m 1.83m 6' 0.75"
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.85
    XO
  • 1.88
    XXX
2 Justin Dunklin FR-1 Frostburg State 1.42m 1.85m 1.55m 6' 0.75"
  • 1.70
    XO
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXO
  • 1.88
    XXX
3 JayShawn Whitfield SR-4 Pitt.-Johnstown 1.66m 1.80m 2.20m 5' 10.75"
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXX
4 Michael Trax JR-3 Waynesburg 1.84m 1.80m 1.35m 5' 10.75"
  • 1.70
    XO
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXX
5 James Spear FR-1 Frostburg State 2.03m 1.80m 1.64m 5' 10.75"
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    XXO
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXX
6 Isiah Claytor SO-2 West Liberty 1.77m 1.75m 1.79m 5' 8.75"
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    XXX
7 John Knox SR-4 Pitt.-Johnstown 1.63m 1.75m 1.37m 5' 8.75"
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    XXO
  • 1.80
    XXX
8 Adam O'Donnell SO-2 West Liberty 1.34m 1.70m 1.89m 5' 7"
  • 1.70
    XO
  • 1.75
    XXX
  • 1.80
  Joshua Derricott FR-1 Waynesburg NH NH NH NH
  • 1.70
    XXX
  Jhett Slusser SO-2 West Liberty NH NH NH NH
  • 1.70
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Bryson Dennison Junior Unattached 4.40m 14' 5.25"
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.95
    P
  • 4.10
    P
  • 4.25
    P
  • 4.40
    XO
  • 4.90
    XXX
2 Tim Maxwell JR-3 Westminster (Pa.) 4.10m 13' 5.25"
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.95
    P
  • 4.10
    XO
  • 4.40
    XXX
3 Tyler Kolar   Unattached 4.10m 13' 5.25"
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.80
    P
  • 3.95
    P
  • 4.10
    XXO
  • 4.40
    XXX
4 Brock Fisher SO-2 Pitt.-Johnstown 3.95m 12' 11.5"
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.35
    O
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.80
    XO
  • 3.95
    O
  • 4.10
    XXX
5 Hunter Cox SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 3.95m 12' 11.5"
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.80
    O
  • 3.95
    XO
  • 4.10
    XXX
6 Jonathan Micsky FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 3.95m 12' 11.5"
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.65
    P
  • 3.80
    XXO
  • 3.95
    XXO
  • 4.10
    XXX
7 Jake Hensh   Unattached 3.80m 12' 5.5"
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.65
    O
  • 3.80
    XO
  • 3.95
    XXX
8 John Knox SR-4 Pitt.-Johnstown 3.80m 12' 5.5"
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.35
    P
  • 3.65
    XXO
  • 3.80
    XXO
  • 3.95
    XXX
9 Easton Shetler FR-1 Pitt.-Johnstown 3.35m 10' 11.75"
  • 3.05
    O
  • 3.35
    O
  • 3.65
    XXX
9 Joshua Olive SR-4 Waynesburg 3.35m 10' 11.75"
  • 3.05
    XO
  • 3.35
    O
  • 3.65
    XXX
9 Scott Miller FR-1 Waynesburg 3.35m 10' 11.75"
  • 3.05
    P
  • 3.35
    O
  • 3.65
    XXX
9 Dylan Marling JR-3 West Liberty 3.35m 10' 11.75"
  • 3.05
    O
  • 3.35
    O
  • 3.65
    XXX
13 Kaleb McDiffitt FR-1 Waynesburg 3.05m 10' 0"
  • 3.05
    O
  • 3.35
    XXX
  Cody Erb FR-1 Pitt.-Johnstown NH NH
  • 3.05
    XXX
  Adam O'Donnell SO-2 West Liberty NH NH
  • 3.05
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Shamar Nelson SR-4 Frostburg State 4.51m 5.73m 6.05m 6.44m 21' 1.5"
  • 6.44  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
2 Delmar Jeter FR-1 Salem Int'l 7.59m 6.12m 4.83m 6.12m 20' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.81  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.12  
3 Boluwatife Toriola FR-1 Frostburg State 6.90m 7.15m 7.33m 6.11m 20' 0.5"
  • 5.91  
  • 6.03  
  • 6.10  
  • 6.11  
4 Kevon Adams JR-3 Frostburg State 4.35m 5.68m 5.13m 6.04m 19' 9.75"
  • 6.04  
  • 5.88  
  • 5.74  
  • 6.02  
5 Dymere Jones FR-1 Davis & Elkins 6.85m 4.81m 6.01m 6.01m 19' 8.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.90  
  • 6.01  
  • 5.90  
6 Oluwaseun Onasanya Sophomore WVU Track Club 4.45m 7.29m 7.35m 5.93m 19' 5.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.78  
  • 5.93  
  • 5.89  
6 Justin Dunklin FR-1 Frostburg State 4.86m 5.81m 7.71m 5.93m 19' 5.5"
  • 5.93  
  • PASS  
  • 5.92  
  • 5.92  
8 Jordan Halford FR-1 Washington & Jefferson 6.24m 6.88m 4.45m 5.78m 18' 11.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.13  
  • 5.78  
9 John Knox SR-4 Pitt.-Johnstown 6.20m 5.68m 4.36m 5.74m 18' 10"
  • 5.74  
  • 5.63  
  • 5.53  
  • 5.48  
10 Zachary Cannon FR-1 Waynesburg 5.45m 4.89m 3.93m 5.62m 18' 5.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.62  
11 Austin Juelfs Junior WVU Track Club 5.81m 4.08m 5.59m 5.59m 18' 4.25"
  • 5.59  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.18  
  • 5.50  
12 Kaleb McDiffitt FR-1 Waynesburg 6.36m 6.58m 7.02m 5.53m 18' 1.75"
  • 5.42  
  • 5.53  
  • 5.49  
  • FOUL  
13 Isaiah Robinson SO-2 West Liberty 4.74m 3.97m 5.07m 5.51m 18' 1"
  • 5.51  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.47  
14 Zachery Yeater JR-3 West Liberty 3.94m 5.74m 6.67m 5.47m 17' 11.5"
  • 5.47  
  • 5.37  
  • 5.40  
  • 5.42  
15 R. Michael Cappelli JR-3 Waynesburg 5.41m 5.89m 6.09m 4.83m 15' 10.25"
  • 4.83  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.71  
  • 4.60  
  Josh Burns FR-1 Washington & Jefferson FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Michael Trax JR-3 Waynesburg FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Quamaezius Mosby SO-2 West Liberty FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
2 Delmar Jeter FR-1 Salem Int'l 7.41m 4.47m 6.12m 6.00m 6.36m 7.96m 7.41m 20' 1"
6 Justin Dunklin FR-1 Frostburg State 4.92m 5.57m 5.93m 6.11m 6.46m 6.46m 7.18m 19' 5.5"
8 Jordan Halford FR-1 Washington & Jefferson 4.91m 4.74m 5.78m 5.78m 6.13m 6.13m 6.13m 18' 11.75"
10 Zachary Cannon FR-1 Waynesburg 6.74m 6.69m 5.62m 6.24m 6.29m 6.74m 7.25m 18' 5.25"
12 Kaleb McDiffitt FR-1 Waynesburg 4.31m 4.04m 5.53m 6.41m 6.86m 6.03m 7.19m 18' 1.75"
13 Isaiah Robinson SO-2 West Liberty 3.97m 6.50m 5.51m 5.07m 4.02m 5.45m 5.79m 18' 1"
15 R. Michael Cappelli JR-3 Waynesburg 4.06m 3.67m 4.83m 3.57m 4.97m 6.28m 3.67m 15' 10.25"
  Josh Burns FR-1 Washington & Jefferson FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Shamar Nelson SR-4 Frostburg State 6.89m 6.44m 6.44m 21' 1.5"
3 Boluwatife Toriola FR-1 Frostburg State 7.82m 6.11m 6.66m 20' 0.5"
4 Kevon Adams JR-3 Frostburg State 6.83m 6.04m 7.43m 19' 9.75"
5 Dymere Jones FR-1 Davis & Elkins 6.91m 6.01m 5.41m 19' 8.75"
6 Oluwaseun Onasanya Sophomore WVU Track Club 7.35m 5.93m 5.40m 19' 5.5"
9 John Knox SR-4 Pitt.-Johnstown 6.49m 5.74m 5.17m 18' 10"
11 Austin Juelfs Junior WVU Track Club 5.31m 5.59m 4.70m 18' 4.25"
14 Zachery Yeater JR-3 West Liberty 6.40m 5.47m 5.20m 17' 11.5"
  Michael Trax JR-3 Waynesburg FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  Quamaezius Mosby SO-2 West Liberty FOUL FOUL FOUL NM

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Dominique Hudson SR-4 West Liberty 13.25m 19.55m 15.77m 13.25m 13.09m 14.82m 51' 9"
  • 15.49  
  • 15.77  
  • 15.37  
  • FOUL  
2 Ryan Vantine JR-3 Waynesburg 16.05m 13.40m 12.64m 12.13m 13.40m 15.29m 41' 5.75"
  • 11.50  
  • 12.64  
  • 12.47  
  • 12.24  
3 Derek Crider FR-1 West Liberty 10.41m 10.28m 12.39m 10.16m 12.64m 13.38m 40' 7.75"
  • 12.39  
  • 11.31  
  • 11.34  
  • FOUL  
4 John Kerns JR-3 Frostburg State 9.66m 10.15m 12.38m 9.53m 9.16m 9.53m 40' 7.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.38  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Jarrod Webb SR-4 Washington & Jefferson 13.39m 13.51m 12.17m 14.36m 9.49m 12.90m 39' 11.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.17  
6 Drew Schwab SR-4 Waynesburg 13.02m 8.41m 11.84m 11.60m 9.24m 10.30m 38' 10.25"
  • 11.83  
  • 11.20  
  • 11.84  
  • FOUL  
7 Gregory Whetstone JR-3 Frostburg State 10.26m 12.38m 11.79m 11.08m 9.43m 10.61m 38' 8.25"
  • 11.02  
  • 11.13  
  • 10.84  
  • 11.79  
8 Jacob Kofoet FR-1 Hagerstown CC 10.30m 10.63m 10.96m 12.17m 11.40m 8.99m 35' 11.5"
  • 10.85  
  • 10.96  
  • 10.83  
  • 10.59  
9 Ronald White FR-1 Waynesburg 10.76m 11.19m 10.76m 13.13m 11.51m 8.93m 35' 3.75"
  • 10.16  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.76  
  • 9.91  
10 Jerry Farelli FR-1 Waynesburg 12.69m 7.21m 10.15m 10.25m 8.42m 11.17m 33' 3.75"
  • 9.59  
  • 10.03  
  • 10.15  
  • 10.06  
11 Matthew Warner FR-1 Frostburg State 8.27m 11.89m 10.08m 11.59m 9.27m 9.78m 33' 1"
  • 9.05  
  • 10.08  
  • 8.77  
  • 9.48  
12 Ben Stewart Sophomore WVU Track Club 12.21m 12.11m 10.01m 8.31m 8.61m 11.81m 32' 10.25"
  • 9.96  
  • 9.00  
  • 9.47  
  • 10.01  
13 Nick Gongaware SO-2 Pitt.-Johnstown 7.67m 7.18m 9.83m 9.54m 9.24m 8.85m 32' 3"
  • 9.24  
  • 9.80  
  • 9.83  
  • 9.83  
14 Tyler Zeleneck   PSU-Fayette 8.92m 7.15m 9.80m 10.68m 7.06m 11.27m 32' 2"
  • 8.41  
  • 8.27  
  • 9.14  
  • 9.80  
15 John Knox SR-4 Pitt.-Johnstown 10.71m 12.66m 9.74m 7.21m 11.98m 8.28m 31' 11.5"
  • 9.69  
  • 9.59  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.74  
16 Nick Steponavicius FR-1 Washington & Jefferson 10.02m 11.97m 9.73m 6.91m 11.58m 11.38m 31' 11.25"
  • 9.73  
  • 9.01  
  • 8.96  
  • 9.11  
17 Jared Johnson FR-1 Frostburg State 11.19m 12.05m 9.56m 6.69m 11.19m 11.66m 31' 4.5"
  • 8.57  
  • 9.56  
  • 8.93  
  • 8.40  
18 Josh Crayton Freshman PSU-Fayette 9.69m 10.69m 9.06m 11.69m 6.43m 7.34m 29' 8.75"
  • 8.37  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.78  
  • 9.06  
19 Jhett Slusser SO-2 West Liberty 8.21m 11.64m 9.02m 10.55m 8.48m 8.03m 29' 7.25"
  • 9.02  
  • 8.82  
  • 8.80  
  • 8.73  
20 Jacob Barr FR-1 West Liberty 6.48m 10.44m 9.00m 8.64m 8.46m 11.43m 29' 6.5"
  • 9.00  
  • 8.73  
  • 8.29  
  • 8.47  
21 Dalton Cox SO-2 Washington & Jefferson 6.95m 9.62m 8.91m 6.86m 11.05m 6.95m 29' 2.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.91  
  • FOUL  
22 Ryan Clark FR-1 Pitt.-Johnstown 8.86m 7.94m 8.36m 9.03m 6.10m 9.36m 27' 5.25"
  • 8.23  
  • 8.23  
  • 8.17  
  • 8.36  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
9 Ronald White FR-1 Waynesburg 10.33m 10.76m 35' 3.75"
10 Jerry Farelli FR-1 Waynesburg 11.57m 10.15m 33' 3.75"
15 John Knox SR-4 Pitt.-Johnstown 10.42m 9.74m 31' 11.5"
16 Nick Steponavicius FR-1 Washington & Jefferson 8.95m 9.73m 31' 11.25"
17 Jared Johnson FR-1 Frostburg State 9.56m 9.56m 31' 4.5"
18 Josh Crayton Freshman PSU-Fayette 7.52m 9.06m 29' 8.75"
19 Jhett Slusser SO-2 West Liberty 7.22m 9.02m 29' 7.25"
22 Ryan Clark FR-1 Pitt.-Johnstown 9.70m 8.36m 27' 5.25"
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
8 Jacob Kofoet FR-1 Hagerstown CC 10.96m 9.43m 35' 11.5"
11 Matthew Warner FR-1 Frostburg State 10.08m 12.30m 33' 1"
12 Ben Stewart Sophomore WVU Track Club 10.01m 9.71m 32' 10.25"
13 Nick Gongaware SO-2 Pitt.-Johnstown 9.83m 11.60m 32' 3"
14 Tyler Zeleneck   PSU-Fayette 9.80m 11.27m 32' 2"
20 Jacob Barr FR-1 West Liberty 9.00m 10.44m 29' 6.5"
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Dominique Hudson SR-4 West Liberty 16.40m 15.77m 13.56m 20.19m 17.82m 20.50m 51' 9"
2 Ryan Vantine JR-3 Waynesburg 11.50m 12.64m 10.49m 16.05m 12.26m 15.93m 41' 5.75"
3 Derek Crider FR-1 West Liberty 14.00m 12.39m 15.86m 11.89m 14.87m 11.89m 40' 7.75"
4 John Kerns JR-3 Frostburg State 9.53m 12.38m 12.50m 11.64m 8.67m 10.52m 40' 7.5"
5 Jarrod Webb SR-4 Washington & Jefferson 11.44m 12.17m 14.12m 8.52m 11.80m 11.80m 39' 11.25"
6 Drew Schwab SR-4 Waynesburg 9.24m 11.84m 12.91m 14.68m 13.62m 11.72m 38' 10.25"
7 Gregory Whetstone JR-3 Frostburg State 14.74m 11.79m 14.86m 11.55m 14.38m 14.86m 38' 8.25"
21 Dalton Cox SO-2 Washington & Jefferson 7.40m 8.91m 10.60m 7.66m 9.09m 8.64m 29' 2.75"

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 John Kerns JR-3 Frostburg State 16.82m 19.34m 55' 2.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 16.13  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.82  
2 Dominique Hudson SR-4 West Liberty 16.25m 18.36m 53' 3.75"
  • 16.25  
  • 13.55  
  • 15.65  
  • FOUL  
3 Nick Gongaware SO-2 Pitt.-Johnstown 14.04m 11.65m 46' 0.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.93  
  • 14.04  
  • FOUL  
4 Hogan Wells JR-3 West Liberty 13.16m 10.00m 43' 2.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.16  
  • 12.78  
  • FOUL  
5 Jarrod Webb SR-4 Washington & Jefferson 13.07m 15.68m 42' 10.75"
  • 11.99  
  • 12.69  
  • 13.07  
  • 12.21  
6 Drew Schwab SR-4 Waynesburg 11.82m 11.58m 38' 9.5"
  • 11.72  
  • 11.42  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.82  
7 Derek Crider FR-1 West Liberty 11.51m 9.44m 37' 9.25"
  • 11.51  
  • 11.11  
  • FOUL  
8 Gregory Whetstone JR-3 Frostburg State 11.47m 14.34m 37' 7.75"
  • 11.47  
  • 10.91  
  • 10.55  
  • FOUL  
9 Blake Feldner SR-4 Waynesburg 11.45m 12.94m 37' 6.75"
  • 11.45  
  • 11.29  
  • 11.42  
  • FOUL  
10 Dalton Cox SO-2 Washington & Jefferson 10.02m 7.11m 32' 10.5"
  • 9.93  
  • 10.02  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.91  
11 Matthew Warner FR-1 Frostburg State 9.53m 7.53m 31' 3.25"
  • 8.22  
  • 9.38  
  • 9.39  
  • 9.53  
12 Bradley Vincent FR-1 Frostburg State 8.48m 11.02m 27' 10"
  • 8.48  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.05  
  • 8.36  
13 Ryan Vantine JR-3 Waynesburg 8.25m 9.82m 27' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • 8.25  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
14 Nick Steponavicius FR-1 Washington & Jefferson 7.71m 6.71m 25' 3.5"
  • 7.25  
  • 7.33  
  • 7.71  
  • 6.45  
15 Ryan Clark FR-1 Pitt.-Johnstown 7.13m 7.20m 23' 4.75"
  • 7.08  
  • 6.70  
  • 6.58  
  • 7.13  
Men's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
8 Gregory Whetstone JR-3 Frostburg State 11.01m 11.47m 8.14m 10.21m 37' 7.75"
10 Dalton Cox SO-2 Washington & Jefferson 10.12m 10.02m 9.22m 7.72m 32' 10.5"
11 Matthew Warner FR-1 Frostburg State 10.20m 9.53m 10.01m 10.29m 31' 3.25"
12 Bradley Vincent FR-1 Frostburg State 8.14m 8.48m 9.67m 8.40m 27' 10"
13 Ryan Vantine JR-3 Waynesburg 10.64m 8.25m 9.90m 8.75m 27' 1"
14 Nick Steponavicius FR-1 Washington & Jefferson 6.40m 7.71m 7.25m 5.71m 25' 3.5"
15 Ryan Clark FR-1 Pitt.-Johnstown 5.70m 7.13m 7.20m 9.06m 23' 4.75"
Men's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 John Kerns JR-3 Frostburg State 19.01m 16.82m 16.82m 13.46m 55' 2.25"
2 Dominique Hudson SR-4 West Liberty 19.66m 16.25m 16.74m 19.99m 53' 3.75"
3 Nick Gongaware SO-2 Pitt.-Johnstown 13.34m 14.04m 11.79m 14.60m 46' 0.75"
4 Hogan Wells JR-3 West Liberty 10.79m 13.16m 15.53m 9.87m 43' 2.25"
5 Jarrod Webb SR-4 Washington & Jefferson 9.54m 13.07m 16.21m 11.50m 42' 10.75"
6 Drew Schwab SR-4 Waynesburg 14.18m 11.82m 10.99m 11.35m 38' 9.5"
7 Derek Crider FR-1 West Liberty 14.04m 11.51m 12.66m 11.74m 37' 9.25"
9 Blake Feldner SR-4 Waynesburg 10.65m 11.45m 8.24m 11.22m 37' 6.75"