January 25-26, 2019
|
Kerr-Cregger Field House - Salem, VA
|
200m (Flat)
|
Timing: SnapTiming

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Zane Johnson FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 21.22m 19.91m 16.32m 15.50m 12.89m 19.42m 19.42m 53' 6.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.28  
  • 16.32  
  • 14.68  
  • 15.40  
  • 16.00  
2 Ben Osborne SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 20.31m 11.59m 15.87m 20.00m 15.87m 13.81m 12.85m 52' 1"
  • 14.55  
  • 15.36  
  • 15.12  
  • 14.78  
  • 15.85  
  • 15.87  
3 Cole Henderson SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 13.01m 18.05m 15.30m 10.71m 15.91m 17.14m 19.89m 50' 2.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.24  
  • 15.30  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Travis Head SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 14.38m 17.75m 15.30m 13.77m 14.99m 11.93m 11.32m 50' 2.5"
  • 14.23  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.30  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Josh Auvil SO-2 Montreat 17.51m 17.96m 14.84m 16.47m 12.91m 11.87m 13.21m 48' 8.25"
  • 13.92  
  • 13.09  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.70  
  • 14.84  
6 Evans Wright SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 12.23m 12.08m 14.73m 13.26m 10.75m 15.47m 16.94m 48' 4"
  • 14.73  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.30  
  • FOUL  
7 Jonathan Nolan SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 14.53m 13.07m 14.68m 10.42m 17.03m 10.28m 10.42m 48' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.95  
  • 14.68  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Ronnie Clifton SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 16.28m 18.63m 14.67m 17.02m 18.78m 17.90m 13.06m 48' 1.75"
  • 13.63  
  • 14.24  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.67  
  • 14.24  
  • 14.56  
9 Kyle Bland JR-3 Roanoke 15.35m 16.33m 14.08m 18.02m 14.08m 9.86m 13.52m 46' 2.5"
  • 12.58  
  • 13.24  
  • 14.08  
  • 13.50  
  • 13.18  
  • FOUL  
10 Kaleb Bland JR-3 Roanoke 15.02m 10.78m 13.65m 11.74m 12.97m 16.24m 13.65m 44' 9.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.65  
11 Edward Rajner FR-1 Emory & Henry 10.36m 16.15m 13.46m 17.50m 16.29m 12.92m 12.11m 44' 2"
  • 13.46  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
12 Dawson Sigmon SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 14.72m 10.64m 13.14m 12.35m 13.93m 12.22m 15.64m 43' 1.5"
  • 13.14  
  • 12.65  
  • FOUL  
13 Jed Woodward JR-3 Berry 14.06m 14.83m 12.90m 11.87m 12.25m 11.87m 14.06m 42' 4"
  • 12.90  
  • 11.40  
  • FOUL  
14 Jacob Bee SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 10.65m 9.76m 12.68m 9.76m 10.14m 10.40m 14.07m 41' 7.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.68  
15 Jay Roberts JR-3 Washington and Lee 12.72m 12.46m 12.59m 12.84m 11.08m 9.32m 12.21m 41' 3.75"
  • 12.59  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.57  
16 Bryce Marcelin JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 14.67m 12.21m 12.33m 10.97m 11.22m 10.23m 9.74m 40' 5.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.33  
17 John Kindig FR-1 Shenandoah 14.26m 13.89m 12.29m 11.68m 10.69m 14.87m 14.87m 40' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.29  
  • 12.26  
18 Dante Santiago JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 9.07m 15.69m 12.26m 11.65m 9.93m 10.54m 9.07m 40' 2.75"
  • 12.26  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.34  
19 Derek Blasko JR-3 Southern Virginia 10.83m 15.21m 12.17m 10.71m 9.01m 10.95m 11.32m 39' 11.25"
  • 11.45  
  • 12.17  
  • 11.32  
20 Corey Huffman SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 11.54m 14.94m 12.15m 13.00m 14.82m 12.15m 12.51m 39' 10.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.15  
21 John Cole JR-3 Milligan 9.52m 10.36m 12.05m 12.53m 10.97m 8.68m 13.74m 39' 6.5"
  • 11.16  
  • 12.05  
  • FOUL  
22 Klayton Gill SR-4 Pfeiffer 11.50m 9.22m 11.98m 9.70m 14.74m 11.86m 12.46m 39' 3.75"
  • 11.46  
  • 11.98  
  • FOUL  
23 Alex Cantrell SR-4 Washington and Lee 15.01m 8.93m 11.91m 9.77m 15.01m 13.46m 12.74m 39' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.91  
  • 9.80  
24 Elijah Thomas SO-2 Catawba 13.85m 10.66m 11.84m 9.35m 9.47m 10.54m 12.55m 38' 10.25"
  • 11.84  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
25 Michael Lotts FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 15.15m 12.93m 11.65m 12.23m 8.97m 14.68m 10.37m 38' 2.75"
  • 11.34  
  • 11.65  
  • 10.34  
26 Cole Basnight FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 12.68m 9.89m 11.63m 10.93m 14.89m 14.54m 11.51m 38' 2"
  • 11.63  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
27 Jared Ogle FR-1 Berry 11.53m 8.34m 11.42m 11.31m 10.73m 11.42m 13.93m 37' 5.75"
  • 11.42  
  • 11.25  
  • FOUL  
28 Draven Green SO-2 Carson-Newman 8.45m 12.79m 11.42m 10.28m 11.53m 11.88m 13.93m 37' 5.75"
  • 9.67  
  • 11.42  
  • FOUL  
29 Austin Gramann JR-3 Carson-Newman 13.09m 9.85m 11.19m 13.09m 10.52m 8.84m 14.55m 36' 8.5"
  • 11.12  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.19  
30 Hector Magallanes FR-1 Southern Virginia 12.98m 10.56m 11.00m 8.14m 10.34m 7.81m 9.13m 36' 1.25"
  • 11.00  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.30  
31 Trayzel Jureidini-Wyche SO-2 Carson-Newman 13.82m 10.53m 10.97m 9.43m 10.31m 7.68m 13.05m 36' 0"
  • 10.75  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.97  
32 Mitchell Doss SO-2 Randolph 9.73m 7.65m 10.93m 13.12m 9.07m 10.38m 11.80m 35' 10.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.84  
  • 10.93  
33 Jacob Morris SO-2 Shenandoah 12.81m 9.87m 10.50m 12.92m 11.97m 10.61m 7.77m 34' 5.5"
  • 10.50  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.97  
34 James Knave JR-3 Shenandoah 12.90m 10.70m 10.49m 10.70m 9.23m 8.08m 9.97m 34' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.39  
  • 10.49  
35 Jake Greer SR-4 Milligan 8.62m 9.56m 10.39m 11.53m 12.05m 13.09m 10.29m 34' 1.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.39  
  • 10.34  
36 Jess Bumgardner FR-1 Carson-Newman 9.23m 9.75m 10.37m 7.47m 8.61m 11.30m 9.64m 34' 0.25"
  • 10.37  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
37 Grady Sami SO-2 Southern Virginia 8.96m 10.40m 10.30m 12.05m 8.34m 7.62m 11.64m 33' 9.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.30  
  • FOUL  
38 Cameron Higgins SO-2 Milligan 12.52m 8.31m 10.26m 9.03m 12.62m 11.80m 10.36m 33' 8"
  • 9.62  
  • 10.26  
  • 10.02  
39 Jalen Anderson JR-3 Methodist 10.56m 7.44m 10.06m 12.98m 11.77m 12.17m 9.36m 33' 0.25"
  • 9.37  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.06  
40 Antonio Brown JR-3 Berry 7.61m 10.08m 9.88m 7.81m 11.16m 7.31m 9.19m 32' 5"
  • 9.84  
  • 9.69  
  • 9.88  
41 Thomas McClinton FR-1 Catawba 10.18m 6.94m 9.51m 11.98m 11.98m 11.32m 11.32m 31' 2.5"
  • 9.51  
  • 8.31  
  • 9.23  
42 Zach Williby FR-1 Randolph 9.41m 8.39m 9.32m 8.11m 10.35m 11.18m 9.97m 30' 7"
  • 9.32  
  • 8.95  
  • 9.14  
43 Marquiese Sudduth FR-1 Montreat 7.59m 7.04m 9.14m 9.23m 11.24m 7.31m 8.13m 30' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.14  
  • 8.68  
44 Wyatt Hall FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 8.42m 9.05m 8.96m 11.56m 9.59m 9.59m 7.35m 29' 4.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 8.96  
  • 7.28  
45 Tanner Haire SO-2 Pfeiffer 9.24m 8.23m 8.48m 8.99m 7.12m 8.40m 6.70m 27' 10"
  • 8.44  
  • 7.12  
  • 8.48  
46 Christopher Ramsey FR-1 Montreat 9.31m 9.05m 8.46m 8.29m 10.41m 9.98m 8.29m 27' 9.25"
  • 8.16  
  • 8.46  
  • 8.41  
47 Justin Odom SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 7.81m 8.22m 8.22m 7.97m 9.86m 7.32m 10.28m 26' 11.75"
  • 6.61  
  • 8.22  
  • 7.73  
48 William Southland JR-3 Shenandoah 10.00m 7.60m 8.00m 5.68m 8.00m 9.28m 6.72m 26' 3"
  • 7.20  
  • 8.00  
  • 7.57  
49 montrell diggs FR-1 Guilford 5.75m 5.56m 6.18m 7.60m 4.64m 6.18m 7.54m 20' 3.5"
  • 5.85  
  • 6.15  
  • 6.18  
  Rob Hageboeck FR-1 Washington and Lee NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Max Schlott SR-4 Washington and Lee NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Logan Pender JR-3 Carson-Newman NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Martin Knauer SO-2 Queens (N.C.) NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Reginald Patterson FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
Men's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
19 Derek Blasko JR-3 Southern Virginia 12.17m 39' 11.25"
23 Alex Cantrell SR-4 Washington and Lee 11.91m 39' 1"
25 Michael Lotts FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 11.65m 38' 2.75"
30 Hector Magallanes FR-1 Southern Virginia 11.00m 36' 1.25"
37 Grady Sami SO-2 Southern Virginia 10.30m 33' 9.5"
41 Thomas McClinton FR-1 Catawba 9.51m 31' 2.5"
44 Wyatt Hall FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 8.96m 29' 4.75"
45 Tanner Haire SO-2 Pfeiffer 8.48m 27' 10"
46 Christopher Ramsey FR-1 Montreat 8.46m 27' 9.25"
47 Justin Odom SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 8.22m 26' 11.75"
48 William Southland JR-3 Shenandoah 8.00m 26' 3"
49 montrell diggs FR-1 Guilford 6.18m 20' 3.5"
  Reginald Patterson FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) NM NM
  Max Schlott SR-4 Washington and Lee NM NM
Men's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
22 Klayton Gill SR-4 Pfeiffer 13.06m 11.26m 11.98m 39' 3.75"
26 Cole Basnight FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 14.89m 15.12m 11.63m 38' 2"
27 Jared Ogle FR-1 Berry 9.82m 8.34m 11.42m 37' 5.75"
29 Austin Gramann JR-3 Carson-Newman 9.85m 12.76m 11.19m 36' 8.5"
32 Mitchell Doss SO-2 Randolph 11.15m 12.02m 10.93m 35' 10.5"
33 Jacob Morris SO-2 Shenandoah 10.29m 7.56m 10.50m 34' 5.5"
35 Jake Greer SR-4 Milligan 10.39m 11.84m 10.39m 34' 1.25"
38 Cameron Higgins SO-2 Milligan 7.59m 11.49m 10.26m 33' 8"
39 Jalen Anderson JR-3 Methodist 7.55m 9.76m 10.06m 33' 0.25"
40 Antonio Brown JR-3 Berry 6.92m 12.05m 9.88m 32' 5"
42 Zach Williby FR-1 Randolph 6.80m 7.46m 9.32m 30' 7"
43 Marquiese Sudduth FR-1 Montreat 9.69m 10.60m 9.14m 30' 0"
  Logan Pender JR-3 Carson-Newman NM NM NM NM
  Rob Hageboeck FR-1 Washington and Lee NM NM NM NM
Men's Weight Throw Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Zane Johnson FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 16.32m 53' 6.5"
5 Josh Auvil SO-2 Montreat 14.84m 48' 8.25"
11 Edward Rajner FR-1 Emory & Henry 13.46m 44' 2"
12 Dawson Sigmon SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 13.14m 43' 1.5"
13 Jed Woodward JR-3 Berry 12.90m 42' 4"
17 John Kindig FR-1 Shenandoah 12.29m 40' 4"
20 Corey Huffman SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 12.15m 39' 10.5"
21 John Cole JR-3 Milligan 12.05m 39' 6.5"
24 Elijah Thomas SO-2 Catawba 11.84m 38' 10.25"
28 Draven Green SO-2 Carson-Newman 11.42m 37' 5.75"
31 Trayzel Jureidini-Wyche SO-2 Carson-Newman 10.97m 36' 0"
34 James Knave JR-3 Shenandoah 10.49m 34' 5"
36 Jess Bumgardner FR-1 Carson-Newman 10.37m 34' 0.25"
Men's Weight Throw Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
2 Ben Osborne SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 11.90m 13.81m 20.00m 17.62m 19.52m 15.87m 19.52m 52' 1"
3 Cole Henderson SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 13.62m 18.97m 14.54m 17.44m 19.58m 15.30m 14.69m 50' 2.5"
4 Travis Head SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 11.02m 14.08m 11.93m 19.74m 15.45m 15.30m 13.92m 50' 2.5"
6 Evans Wright SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 12.52m 15.91m 18.56m 14.14m 13.40m 14.73m 10.46m 48' 4"
7 Jonathan Nolan SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 18.79m 11.30m 15.85m 11.89m 16.29m 14.68m 11.01m 48' 2"
8 Ronnie Clifton SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 12.62m 17.02m 10.71m 17.31m 17.90m 14.67m 10.71m 48' 1.75"
9 Kyle Bland JR-3 Roanoke 10.42m 17.46m 16.19m 14.78m 15.63m 14.08m 13.94m 46' 2.5"
10 Kaleb Bland JR-3 Roanoke 9.69m 13.10m 14.88m 10.37m 17.06m 13.65m 15.42m 44' 9.5"
14 Jacob Bee SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 13.95m 9.26m 11.16m 11.54m 15.85m 12.68m 10.02m 41' 7.25"
15 Jay Roberts JR-3 Washington and Lee 9.32m 15.49m 12.84m 13.35m 11.71m 12.59m 11.33m 41' 3.75"
16 Bryce Marcelin JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 13.56m 16.03m 12.21m 13.93m 14.06m 12.33m 10.60m 40' 5.5"
18 Dante Santiago JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 13.36m 9.93m 14.59m 10.79m 13.61m 12.26m 13.36m 40' 2.75"
  Martin Knauer SO-2 Queens (N.C.) NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM