April 6, 2019
|
Windermere - Windermere, FL
|
Timing: Elite Timing

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Kenneth Brown SO Edgewater 9.88m 15.71m 14.62m 13.54m 13.95m 44' 5.25" 10
  • 12.92  
  • 13.48  
  • 13.54  
  • 13.38  
2 Zyire Willett SR Wekiva 16.59m 13.78m 14.45m 13.38m 14.99m 43' 10.75" 8
  • 12.39  
  • 13.38  
  • 13.33  
  • 12.96  
3 De'Andre Robinson SO Olympia 10.86m 16.87m 10.86m 13.08m 15.70m 42' 11" 6
  • 12.99  
  • 12.73  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.08  
4 Amer Amer SO Windermere 10.40m 14.56m 11.05m 13.00m 9.49m 42' 8" 5
  • 11.69  
  • 12.91  
  • 13.00  
  • 11.73  
5 Daniel Green JR Edgewater 9.71m 9.71m 9.97m 12.95m 16.19m 42' 6" 4
  • 12.25  
  • 12.95  
  • 12.76  
  • 12.84  
6 Luther Johnson SO Wekiva 15.34m 14.58m 11.16m 12.68m 11.16m 41' 7.25" 3
  • 12.16  
  • 12.68  
  • 12.40  
  • 12.22  
7 Jason Williams JR Ocoee 15.82m 13.71m 10.34m 12.46m 15.45m 40' 10.5" 2
  • 12.46  
  • 11.59  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Connor Osborne SR Olympia 13.04m 15.57m 13.40m 12.07m 9.05m 39' 7.25" 1
  • 11.61  
  • 11.95  
  • 11.75  
  • 12.07  
9 Denzell Williams SO Evans 11.73m 11.61m 11.37m 11.97m 13.29m 39' 3.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 9.98  
  • 10.29  
  • 11.97  
10 David Richardson SR Windermere 11.45m 13.81m 12.86m 11.80m 11.56m 38' 8.75" -
  • 11.03  
  • 11.75  
  • 11.80  
  • 11.47  
11 Shemar Williams JR Dr. Phillips 10.06m 12.17m 8.42m 11.70m 14.86m 38' 4.75" -
  • 11.44  
  • 11.31  
  • 11.70  
  • 11.68  
12 Aldwin Ware JR Ocoee 13.45m 10.49m 14.36m 11.40m 12.88m 37' 5" -
  • 11.39  
  • 11.40  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.70  
13 Reginald Hicks SR Ocoee 13.61m 12.47m 10.09m 11.34m 8.73m 37' 2.5" -
  • 10.23  
  • 11.34  
  • 10.67  
  • 10.36  
14 Micheal Maisonet FR Dr. Phillips 8.42m 12.35m 9.21m 11.23m 9.43m 36' 10.25" -
  • 10.60  
  • 11.23  
  • 10.84  
  • 10.40  
15 Charles Fletcher SO Wekiva 9.77m 8.66m 10.32m 11.10m 8.77m 36' 5" -
  • 10.25  
  • 10.12  
  • 11.10  
  • 10.63  
16 Grant Nguyen JR West Orange 9.65m 12.68m 13.88m 10.84m 7.59m 35' 6.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.84  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.64  
17 Jadie Caesar SR Edgewater 7.55m 10.64m 8.62m 10.64m 13.30m 34' 11" -
  • 10.64  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.15  
  • 10.05  
18 Antuan Wells SO Jones 8.07m 9.35m 12.11m 10.62m 9.77m 34' 10.25" -
  • 10.62  
  • 10.20  
  • 9.50  
  • 8.17  
19 Anqwaun Pringle SO Apopka 8.46m 11.53m 11.21m 10.58m 7.51m 34' 8.5" -
  • 10.55  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.35  
  • 10.58  
20 Jasen Diaz SO Apopka 10.34m 12.77m 13.19m 10.55m 9.39m 34' 7.5" -
  • 10.30  
  • 10.32  
  • 10.55  
  • 9.77  
21 Antonio Kalosdian JR Windermere 11.85m 13.18m 10.40m 10.30m 13.29m 33' 9.5" -
  • 10.30  
  • 10.00  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.55  
22 Benjamin Nguyen SR West Orange 9.66m 7.65m 12.78m 10.06m 10.16m 33' 0.25" -
  • 8.54  
  • 10.06  
  • 9.45  
  • 9.59  
23 Jefferson Garcon SO Dr. Phillips 12.80m 10.71m 11.11m 9.92m 9.32m 32' 6.5" -
  • 9.44  
  • 8.75  
  • 9.28  
  • 9.92  
24 Rickenson Jeantihomme SR Olympia 12.45m 7.76m 10.06m 9.58m 8.72m 31' 5.25" -
  • 8.47  
  • 9.58  
  • 9.45  
  • 9.10  
25 Jhavori Davis JR Evans 10.93m 9.77m 10.21m 8.96m 6.54m 29' 4.75" -
  • 8.96  
  • 8.20  
  • 8.44  
  • 7.97  
  Jaquez Young SO Jones NM NM NM NM NM NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Kenneth Brown SO Edgewater 13.54m 44' 5.25" 10
2 Zyire Willett SR Wekiva 13.38m 43' 10.75" 8
3 De'Andre Robinson SO Olympia 13.08m 42' 11" 6
4 Amer Amer SO Windermere 13.00m 42' 8" 5
5 Daniel Green JR Edgewater 12.95m 42' 6" 4
6 Luther Johnson SO Wekiva 12.68m 41' 7.25" 3
7 Jason Williams JR Ocoee 12.46m 40' 10.5" 2
8 Connor Osborne SR Olympia 12.07m 39' 7.25" 1
9 Denzell Williams SO Evans 11.97m 39' 3.25" -
11 Shemar Williams JR Dr. Phillips 11.70m 38' 4.75" -
13 Reginald Hicks SR Ocoee 11.34m 37' 2.5" -
14 Micheal Maisonet FR Dr. Phillips 11.23m 36' 10.25" -
16 Grant Nguyen JR West Orange 10.84m 35' 6.75" -
17 Jadie Caesar SR Edgewater 10.64m 34' 11" -
22 Benjamin Nguyen SR West Orange 10.06m 33' 0.25" -
  Jaquez Young SO Jones NM NM   
Boys' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
10 David Richardson SR Windermere 8.97m 8.38m 8.85m 14.99m 13.10m 11.80m 38' 8.75" -
12 Aldwin Ware JR Ocoee 14.48m 14.71m 8.55m 14.71m 9.01m 11.40m 37' 5" -
15 Charles Fletcher SO Wekiva 13.65m 13.21m 11.99m 10.21m 8.21m 11.10m 36' 5" -
18 Antuan Wells SO Jones 7.97m 10.20m 8.39m 8.07m 8.18m 10.62m 34' 10.25" -
19 Anqwaun Pringle SO Apopka 12.70m 11.85m 9.63m 12.48m 9.73m 10.58m 34' 8.5" -
20 Jasen Diaz SO Apopka 7.81m 11.92m 10.97m 13.29m 7.91m 10.55m 34' 7.5" -
21 Antonio Kalosdian JR Windermere 13.18m 12.88m 7.42m 7.52m 12.67m 10.30m 33' 9.5" -
23 Jefferson Garcon SO Dr. Phillips 10.91m 8.93m 7.14m 9.72m 9.92m 9.92m 32' 6.5" -
24 Rickenson Jeantihomme SR Olympia 11.30m 10.15m 7.86m 7.47m 11.11m 9.58m 31' 5.25" -
25 Jhavori Davis JR Evans 11.29m 10.93m 9.95m 8.87m 9.68m 8.96m 29' 4.75" -