February 21-23, 2019
|
Albuquerque Convention Center - Albuquerque, NM
|
200m (Banked)
|
4958 ft. elevation

Women's Mile Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Weini Kelati SO-2 New Mexico 5:55.52 4:48.86 4:37.75 4:04.42 4:09.98 4:37.75 10
2 Allie Ostrander JR-3 Boise State 5:54.54 4:41.38 4:35.76 3:42.29 4:30.13 4:41.38 8
3 Alexis Fuller SR-4 Boise State 6:01.10 4:30.83 3:17.48 4:56.22 3:37.23 4:42.11 6
4 Cierra Simmons SR-4 Utah State 5:24.79 5:13.19 6:16.99 4:06.50 4:06.50 4:49.99 5
5 Ali Kallner JR-3 Colorado St. 6:08.49 6:11.42 4:49.53 6:08.49 4:43.68 4:52.45 4
6 Kieran Casey SR-4 New Mexico 6:05.44 6:08.39 5:41.87 6:17.23 6:23.13 4:54.71 3
7 Roxy Trotter SR-4 Colorado St. 4:08.28 5:38.02 5:05.12 6:25.88 4:14.26 4:59.13 2
8 Megan Ryan SR-4 Utah State 3:44.84 5:17.77 6:17.73 5:47.75 4:26.81 4:59.78 1
9 Emma Atwell JR-3 Colorado St. 4:32.18 5:11.94 5:48.64 6:00.87 3:34.08 5:05.82 -
10 Ellie Leather SO-2 Fresno State 6:09.48 4:54.96 6:18.79 5:13.59 6:00.16 5:10.48 -

Women's Mile Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Weini Kelati SO-2 New Mexico 4:42.26
2 Allie Ostrander JR-3 Boise State 4:54.09
3 Alexis Fuller SR-4 Boise State 4:54.26
4 Cierra Simmons SR-4 Utah State 4:59.47
5 Ali Kallner JR-3 Colorado St. 4:57.64
6 Kieran Casey SR-4 New Mexico 4:59.61
7 Roxy Trotter SR-4 Colorado St. 5:00.78
8 Megan Ryan SR-4 Utah State 5:01.78
9 Ellie Leather SO-2 Fresno State 5:01.79
10 Emma Atwell JR-3 Colorado St. 5:01.93
11 Grace Gibbons SO-2 Utah State 5:02.00
12 Shanna Burns SR-4 Air Force 5:02.92
13 Micaela Rivera FR-1 Utah State 5:03.46
14 Josie Givens JR-3 Utah State 5:06.21
15 Zia Macdermid FR-1 Wyoming 5:08.00
16 Solana Quistorff SR-4 Wyoming 5:10.34
17 Emma Wahlenmaier SO-2 UNLV 5:16.02
18 MacKenzie Everett JR-3 New Mexico 5:19.03
19 Camilla Hanson SO-2 San Jose St. 5:19.11
20 Emily Person SR-4 Wyoming 5:23.71
Women's Mile Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Weini Kelati SO-2 New Mexico 4:42.26 5:55.65 4:33.80
4 Cierra Simmons SR-4 Utah State 4:59.47 4:53.48 5:35.41
6 Kieran Casey SR-4 New Mexico 4:59.61 3:35.72 6:29.50
8 Megan Ryan SR-4 Utah State 5:01.78 4:07.46 4:58.77
9 Ellie Leather SO-2 Fresno State 5:01.79 6:20.26 5:31.97
11 Grace Gibbons SO-2 Utah State 5:02.00 4:22.74 5:47.30
13 Micaela Rivera FR-1 Utah State 5:03.46 4:08.84 4:51.33
14 Josie Givens JR-3 Utah State 5:06.21 3:58.85 4:32.53
19 Camilla Hanson SO-2 San Jose St. 5:19.11 4:08.91 4:24.87
20 Emily Person SR-4 Wyoming 5:23.71 4:35.16 4:28.68
Women's Mile Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Allie Ostrander JR-3 Boise State 4:39.39 5:02.92 4:36.45 5:49.97 4:54.09
3 Alexis Fuller SR-4 Boise State 6:04.89 3:46.58 4:07.18 3:28.93 4:54.26
5 Ali Kallner JR-3 Colorado St. 4:39.79 3:31.33 3:28.35 4:13.00 4:57.64
7 Roxy Trotter SR-4 Colorado St. 4:00.63 3:57.62 6:18.99 5:57.93 5:00.78
10 Emma Atwell JR-3 Colorado St. 3:37.39 4:43.82 5:23.07 6:20.44 5:01.93
12 Shanna Burns SR-4 Air Force 5:51.39 4:50.81 4:29.60 4:08.40 5:02.92
15 Zia Macdermid FR-1 Wyoming 4:12.56 4:27.96 6:40.40 3:35.60 5:08.00
16 Solana Quistorff SR-4 Wyoming 5:47.58 6:40.34 6:43.45 4:45.52 5:10.34
17 Emma Wahlenmaier SO-2 UNLV 5:38.15 6:16.07 4:09.66 4:47.58 5:16.02
18 MacKenzie Everett JR-3 New Mexico 5:03.08 6:10.08 4:24.80 6:03.70 5:19.03