April 6, 2019
|
Elon - Elon, NC
|
Timing: TimingInc.com

Women's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Lauren Evans SR-4 North Carolina St. 15.91m 12.57m 52' 2.5"
  • 14.51  
  • 14.91  
  • 14.93  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.91  
2 Loren James SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 14.65m 12.16m 48' 0.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.87  
  • 14.65  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.04  
  • FOUL  
3 Patience Marshall FR-1 Campbell 13.93m 14.77m 45' 8.5"
  • 13.93  
  • 13.75  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.55  
  • 12.93  
  • FOUL  
4 Jenna Dankert FR-1 Campbell 13.67m 15.58m 44' 10.25"
  • 13.67  
  • 11.60  
  • 13.13  
  • 12.81  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.96  
5 Jeia Gilliam JR-3 Virginia State 13.28m 10.36m 43' 7"
  • 13.04  
  • 13.28  
  • 13.15  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.09  
6 Kristine Strazdite FR-1 Elon 13.10m 10.22m 42' 11.75"
  • 12.51  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.04  
  • 12.08  
  • 13.10  
  • 13.01  
7 Tori Waddington SO-2 Winthrop 12.52m 13.77m 41' 1"
  • 11.85  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.52  
8 Skylar Barthelmes JR-3 Elon 12.34m 11.85m 40' 6"
  • 12.19  
  • 11.82  
  • 12.17  
  • 12.18  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.34  
9 Jennifer Calascione SR-4 Roanoke 12.12m 10.06m 39' 9.25"
  • 11.76  
  • 11.57  
  • 12.12  
  • 11.97  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Tiara Bunch JR-3 Virginia State 11.73m 12.43m 38' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.73  
  • FOUL  
11 Hilary Harris JR-3 Col. of Charleston 11.66m 10.84m 38' 3.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.66  
  • FOUL  
12 Charlotte Bradsher SO-2 Elon 11.56m 9.02m 37' 11.25"
  • 11.30  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.56  
13 Sara Dixson SO-2 Winthrop 11.14m 8.36m 36' 6.75"
  • 11.14  
  • 11.12  
  • FOUL  
14 Madeline Weber SO-2 Col. of Charleston 10.50m 8.61m 34' 5.5"
  • 10.36  
  • 10.50  
  • 10.26  
15 Teliya Stevenson SR-4 Randolph 10.45m 11.29m 34' 3.5"
  • 9.23  
  • 9.67  
  • 10.45  
16 Chernell White FR-1 Virginia State 10.45m 8.36m 34' 3.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.45  
  • FOUL  
17 Janae Cunningham JR-3 Barton 10.44m 12.21m 34' 3"
  • 10.44  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.40  
18 Jazmin Norris JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 10.35m 13.04m 33' 11.5"
  • 10.35  
  • 9.81  
  • 10.26  
19 Madelyn Sale FR-1 Roanoke 10.28m 12.75m 33' 8.75"
  • 10.11  
  • 10.28  
  • FOUL  
20 Tatyana Long FR-1 Catawba 10.05m 9.15m 32' 11.75"
  • 10.05  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.48  
21 Demonica Stanley SR-4 Meredith 9.82m 11.49m 32' 2.75"
  • 9.36  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.82  
22 Kim Schuh SO-2 Meredith 9.80m 7.06m 32' 2"
  • 9.65  
  • 9.80  
  • 9.40  
23 Toni Lamond FR-1 High Point 9.72m 8.07m 31' 10.75"
  • 9.72  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.17  
24 Alondrea Reid FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 9.52m 8.57m 31' 3"
  • 8.87  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.52  
25 Caterra Barkins JR-3 Coker 9.40m 9.68m 30' 10.25"
  • 8.16  
  • 9.40  
  • 9.20  
26 Anika Weisbrod JR-3 High Point 9.39m 11.55m 30' 9.75"
  • 8.24  
  • 9.39  
  • 8.93  
27 Olivia Kloster FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 9.32m 9.51m 30' 7"
  • 9.32  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
28 Morgan Cameron-Decker SO-2 Columbia (S.C.) 9.28m 11.51m 30' 5.5"
  • 8.95  
  • 8.64  
  • 9.28  
29 Madison Reynolds SO-2 High Point 9.21m 6.82m 30' 2.75"
  • 8.65  
  • 8.65  
  • 9.21  
30 Mikayla Cline FR-1 Coker 8.83m 11.30m 28' 11.75"
  • 8.70  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.83  
31 Samiyah Rasheed SO-2 Catawba 8.81m 10.75m 28' 11"
  • 8.70  
  • 8.81  
  • 8.66  
32 Shmeiya Gregg FR-1 Barton 8.71m 10.89m 28' 7"
  • 8.32  
  • 8.40  
  • 8.71  
33 Morgan Brown SO-2 Columbia (S.C.) 8.44m 9.54m 27' 8.25"
  • 8.44  
  • 8.14  
  • 8.13  
34 Heidi Mueller SO-2 Catawba 8.43m 6.41m 27' 8"
  • 8.13  
  • 8.43  
  • 8.22  
35 Victoria Hall FR-1 Methodist 8.09m 10.19m 26' 6.5"
  • 7.05  
  • 8.09  
  • FOUL  
36 Manon Burris SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 7.29m 7.73m 23' 11"
  • 7.29  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
37 Kyia O'Neal SO-2 Guilford 6.63m 5.64m 21' 9"
  • 6.63  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Kennedy Ruff FR-1 Guilford NM NM NM
  Alexis Waddell SO-2 Guilford NM NM NM
  Brooklynn Barton FR-1 Col. of Charleston NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Deasha Frisby FR-1 Methodist NM NM NM
  Kathleen Collins FR-1 Elon NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Women's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
22 Kim Schuh SO-2 Meredith 12.15m 9.11m 9.41m 9.80m 11.86m 11.96m 7.94m 32' 2"
23 Toni Lamond FR-1 High Point 7.78m 11.57m 10.69m 9.72m 7.00m 9.91m 8.26m 31' 10.75"
26 Anika Weisbrod JR-3 High Point 8.73m 11.83m 9.48m 9.39m 8.92m 9.11m 7.04m 30' 9.75"
27 Olivia Kloster FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 9.69m 6.99m 9.51m 9.32m 6.71m 9.13m 7.92m 30' 7"
29 Madison Reynolds SO-2 High Point 9.67m 10.96m 11.70m 9.21m 9.95m 8.47m 11.33m 30' 2.75"
31 Samiyah Rasheed SO-2 Catawba 6.26m 8.11m 9.07m 8.81m 9.43m 7.49m 8.02m 28' 11"
32 Shmeiya Gregg FR-1 Barton 9.32m 7.06m 11.06m 8.71m 8.19m 10.71m 8.10m 28' 7"
33 Morgan Brown SO-2 Columbia (S.C.) 9.28m 6.33m 9.54m 8.44m 7.76m 10.04m 5.91m 27' 8.25"
34 Heidi Mueller SO-2 Catawba 6.49m 6.58m 9.44m 8.43m 7.59m 9.95m 8.43m 27' 8"
35 Victoria Hall FR-1 Methodist 8.01m 8.17m 6.55m 8.09m 10.52m 10.11m 8.98m 26' 6.5"
36 Manon Burris SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 5.18m 8.38m 6.78m 7.29m 8.75m 6.78m 6.49m 23' 11"
37 Kyia O'Neal SO-2 Guilford 5.17m 6.36m 5.70m 6.63m 7.29m 8.55m 7.43m 21' 9"
  Alexis Waddell SO-2 Guilford NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Kennedy Ruff FR-1 Guilford NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
Women's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
12 Charlotte Bradsher SO-2 Elon 14.10m 11.56m 37' 11.25"
14 Madeline Weber SO-2 Col. of Charleston 11.03m 10.50m 34' 5.5"
15 Teliya Stevenson SR-4 Randolph 11.08m 10.45m 34' 3.5"
16 Chernell White FR-1 Virginia State 12.44m 10.45m 34' 3.5"
17 Janae Cunningham JR-3 Barton 9.81m 10.44m 34' 3"
18 Jazmin Norris JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 9.00m 10.35m 33' 11.5"
19 Madelyn Sale FR-1 Roanoke 13.06m 10.28m 33' 8.75"
20 Tatyana Long FR-1 Catawba 12.76m 10.05m 32' 11.75"
21 Demonica Stanley SR-4 Meredith 12.37m 9.82m 32' 2.75"
24 Alondrea Reid FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 9.90m 9.52m 31' 3"
25 Caterra Barkins JR-3 Coker 11.75m 9.40m 30' 10.25"
28 Morgan Cameron-Decker SO-2 Columbia (S.C.) 11.88m 9.28m 30' 5.5"
30 Mikayla Cline FR-1 Coker 9.71m 8.83m 28' 11.75"
  Deasha Frisby FR-1 Methodist NM NM NM
Women's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Lauren Evans SR-4 North Carolina St. 13.36m 19.89m 13.52m 12.25m 19.25m 15.91m 52' 2.5"
2 Loren James SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 16.99m 16.99m 12.89m 15.82m 15.24m 14.65m 48' 0.75"
3 Patience Marshall FR-1 Campbell 15.60m 10.87m 12.82m 17.97m 10.73m 13.93m 45' 8.5"
4 Jenna Dankert FR-1 Campbell 17.36m 16.40m 10.39m 16.54m 12.17m 13.67m 44' 10.25"
5 Jeia Gilliam JR-3 Virginia State 11.95m 12.08m 10.23m 17.26m 13.68m 13.28m 43' 7"
6 Kristine Strazdite FR-1 Elon 10.22m 16.77m 16.77m 11.40m 15.33m 13.10m 42' 11.75"
7 Tori Waddington SO-2 Winthrop 14.02m 14.40m 11.77m 13.15m 10.64m 12.52m 41' 1"
8 Skylar Barthelmes JR-3 Elon 14.19m 9.01m 9.75m 14.93m 13.70m 12.34m 40' 6"
9 Jennifer Calascione SR-4 Roanoke 11.15m 12.48m 12.00m 14.30m 10.54m 12.12m 39' 9.25"
10 Tiara Bunch JR-3 Virginia State 10.44m 11.14m 8.91m 13.96m 12.43m 11.73m 38' 6"
11 Hilary Harris JR-3 Col. of Charleston 11.89m 11.31m 10.38m 11.43m 14.81m 11.66m 38' 3.25"
13 Sara Dixson SO-2 Winthrop 12.59m 7.91m 13.26m 13.15m 7.80m 11.14m 36' 6.75"
  Kathleen Collins FR-1 Elon NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Brooklynn Barton FR-1 Col. of Charleston NM NM NM NM NM NM NM