February 22-23, 2019
|
SPIRE Institute Indoor Track & Field Facility - Geneva, OH
|
300m (Flat)

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 McKenna Keegan JR-3 Villanova 2:07.08 1:37.86 2:38.85 1:56.92 10
2 Emma Moravec SO-2 Marquette 2:09.60 2:27.75 2:13.49 2:13.49 8
3 Reilly Siebert FR-1 Villanova 2:10.58 2:18.42 2:21.03 1:57.53 6
4 Amy Gasperlin JR-3 Marquette 2:11.36 2:35.01 2:50.77 1:52.97 5
5 Camille Hines FR-1 Butler 2:11.43 2:11.43 1:51.72 1:32.01 4
6 Lexi Del Gizzo SO-2 Georgetown 2:12.18 2:09.54 2:10.86 2:30.69 3
7 Sammy Bockoven SR-4 Villanova 2:14.41 1:51.56 2:53.39 2:02.32 2

Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 McKenna Keegan JR-3 Villanova 2:11.64 1:49.27
2 Reilly Siebert FR-1 Villanova 2:11.94 1:44.24
3 Emma Moravec SO-2 Marquette 2:12.06 1:53.58
4 Kennedy Weisner SR-4 Georgetown 2:12.78 2:19.42
5 Sammy Bockoven SR-4 Villanova 2:12.90 1:46.32
6 Amy Gasperlin JR-3 Marquette 2:12.97 1:42.39
7 Camille Hines FR-1 Butler 2:13.23 2:49.21
8 Lexi Del Gizzo SO-2 Georgetown 2:13.40 2:08.07
9 Olivia Arizin SO-2 Georgetown 2:14.01 2:51.54
10 Hannah Russell FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 2:14.99 1:42.60
11 Abby Fioresi FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 2:16.20 1:53.05
12 Dana Lowney SO-2 Providence 2:16.62 2:50.78
13 Grace Dargiewicz FR-1 Marquette 2:17.57 2:35.46
14 Shannon Page SR-4 St. John's 2:21.59 2:42.83
15 Kayla Parker FR-1 St. John's 2:31.48 3:00.27
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Reilly Siebert FR-1 Villanova 2:11.94 1:46.88 1:40.28 2:43.61 2:31.74
4 Kennedy Weisner SR-4 Georgetown 2:12.78 2:42.00 2:00.83 1:38.26 2:03.49
6 Amy Gasperlin JR-3 Marquette 2:12.97 2:02.34 2:14.30 1:58.35 2:18.29
7 Camille Hines FR-1 Butler 2:13.23 1:37.26 2:11.90 1:45.26 1:57.25
10 Hannah Russell FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 2:14.99 2:46.04 1:50.70 1:58.80 2:10.94
13 Grace Dargiewicz FR-1 Marquette 2:17.57 1:47.31 1:55.56 2:28.58 2:32.71
14 Shannon Page SR-4 St. John's 2:21.59 2:48.50 2:45.66 1:49.03 2:44.25
15 Kayla Parker FR-1 St. John's 2:31.48 2:19.37 2:46.63 2:26.94 2:04.22
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 McKenna Keegan JR-3 Villanova 1:44.00 2:51.14 2:11.64 1:50.58 1:58.48 2:51.14 2:34.02
3 Emma Moravec SO-2 Marquette 2:23.95 1:45.65 2:12.06 1:39.05 1:54.90 2:31.87 2:05.46
5 Sammy Bockoven SR-4 Villanova 2:28.85 2:30.18 2:12.90 1:35.69 2:46.13 1:38.35 2:44.80
8 Lexi Del Gizzo SO-2 Georgetown 2:50.76 2:18.74 2:13.40 1:54.73 1:36.05 2:50.76 1:41.39
9 Olivia Arizin SO-2 Georgetown 2:09.99 2:52.88 2:14.01 2:18.03 2:48.86 2:14.01 2:34.12
11 Abby Fioresi FR-1 Xavier (Ohio) 2:36.63 2:39.36 2:16.20 1:48.96 2:14.84 2:01.22 2:13.48
12 Dana Lowney SO-2 Providence 1:49.30 2:41.22 2:16.62 2:07.06 2:15.26 1:37.00 2:53.51