February 1- 2, 2019
|
East Tennessee State-Memorial Center - Johnson City, TN
|
280m (Flat)
|
Timing: TimingInc.com

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Shon Pratcher SO-2 Western Carolina 7.17m 5.16m 7.67m 6.38m 9.03m 23' 6.25"
  • 6.89  
  • 6.91  
  • 7.16  
  • 7.02  
  • 7.17  
  • 7.10  
2 Kristofer Potts-Howard SR-4 Carson-Newman 7.09m 7.23m 6.66m 5.74m 4.96m 23' 3.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.76  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.04  
  • 6.91  
  • 7.09  
3 Guillaume Devries JR-3 Tusculum 6.93m 7.55m 8.59m 8.94m 5.61m 22' 9"
  • 6.65  
  • 6.81  
  • 6.93  
  • 6.88  
  • 6.77  
  • FOUL  
4 Anthony Applequist SR-4 Keiser University 6.82m 5.25m 6.89m 4.91m 8.46m 22' 4.5"
  • 6.82  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.61  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
5 Demarius Hampton SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 6.67m 8.14m 5.07m 7.80m 5.14m 21' 10.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.55  
  • 6.62  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.67  
6 Benjamin Okafor FR-1 Western Carolina 6.65m 6.92m 8.25m 6.78m 4.66m 21' 10"
  • 6.65  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Jaylen Foster SO-2 King 6.60m 4.75m 6.34m 7.66m 6.01m 21' 8"
  • 6.30  
  • 6.60  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.57  
  • 6.23  
  • FOUL  
8 James Wilson JR-3 Carson-Newman 6.58m 7.96m 5.26m 6.05m 6.97m 21' 7.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.58  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
9 Harrison Goss SO-2 Kentucky State 6.48m 6.48m 5.38m 5.12m 8.23m 21' 3.25"
  • 6.48  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.83  
10 Nicholas Bien-Aime SO-2 Appalachian State 6.35m 6.16m 6.99m 7.68m 7.37m 20' 10"
  • 6.35  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
11 Benjamin Bapoupeleh SR-4 USC Upstate 6.31m 6.94m 4.92m 7.82m 5.68m 20' 8.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.31  
  • FOUL  
12 Tyler Lewis FR-1 Appalachian State 6.25m 5.00m 7.50m 6.88m 4.69m 20' 6.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.25  
  • FOUL  
13 Christian Stumpf JR-3 Carson-Newman 6.23m 6.54m 6.73m 7.60m 7.97m 20' 5.25"
  • 6.23  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
14 Jaquay Mitchell JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 6.21m 6.58m 7.14m 7.51m 7.51m 20' 4.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.21  
15 Ray Artybidge SR-4 Carson-Newman 6.18m 6.49m 7.73m 5.50m 5.38m 20' 3.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.18  
16 Elam Pearson FR-1 USC Upstate 6.15m 6.83m 5.78m 7.26m 4.86m 20' 2.25"
  • 6.15  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
17 Jamire Thompson FR-1 Tusculum 6.10m 5.19m 5.92m 6.65m 5.55m 20' 0.25"
  • 6.10  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
18 Deshaun Stevens FR-1 King 6.09m 7.13m 4.38m 4.32m 7.61m 19' 11.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.09  
19 Anthony Brown SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 6.07m 6.43m 7.65m 5.10m 6.92m 19' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.07  
  • FOUL  
20 Ray Pierre FR-1 Southeastern U. 6.06m 6.85m 4.85m 7.09m 5.58m 19' 10.75"
  • 6.06  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
21 Ramon Charles JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 6.04m 4.53m 6.40m 6.76m 4.77m 19' 9.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.04  
22 Brent Coleman JR-3 Milligan 5.81m 5.93m 7.09m 4.24m 4.76m 19' 0.75"
  • 5.81  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
23 Austin Evans SO-2 Gardner-Webb 5.77m 7.33m 5.65m 4.50m 5.77m 18' 11.25"
  • 5.77  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
24 Khadevis Snead SO-2 Western Carolina 5.57m 6.13m 4.68m 5.35m 5.90m 18' 3.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.57  
  • FOUL  
25 Nolan Brown FR-1 King 5.30m 4.13m 6.31m 4.19m 6.15m 17' 4.75"
  • 5.30  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
26 Job Corbett FR-1 Pikeville 5.25m 5.78m 5.04m 4.46m 6.72m 17' 2.75"
  • 5.25  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
27 Kyle Blassingame JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 5.20m 4.94m 4.26m 4.06m 6.71m 17' 0.75"
  • 5.20  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
28 Kaleb Davis FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 5.07m 4.36m 5.73m 3.95m 5.83m 16' 7.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.07  
  • FOUL  
29 Logan Styers SO-2 Lees-McRae 5.00m 3.80m 4.80m 6.00m 5.60m 16' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • 5.00  
  • FOUL  
30 Austin Roark FR-1 Milligan 4.29m 5.41m 5.36m 5.23m 4.59m 14' 1"
  • 4.29  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Santerrius Barlow JR-3 Union (Ky.) NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Joshua Molands SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan NM NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Shariq Dodd FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Kedar Ashford SO-2 Tusculum NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Markell Moss SO-2 Emory & Henry NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Yannis Nguetta SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Karon Delince SO-2 East Tenn. St. NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Michaiah Winfield JR-3 Union (Ky.) NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Logan Welton FR-1 Lees-McRae NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Donovan Johnson FR-1 Union (Ky.) NM NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Bryan Smith SO-2 Mars Hill NM NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Nicholas Lyons JR-3 Western Carolina NM NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Dijoun Huitt JR-3 Western Carolina NM NM NM NM NM NM
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
9 Harrison Goss SO-2 Kentucky State 4.99m 6.35m 6.48m 6.16m 7.32m 6.93m 6.35m 21' 3.25"
12 Tyler Lewis FR-1 Appalachian State 5.75m 6.81m 6.25m 6.75m 6.06m 5.31m 7.00m 20' 6.25"
16 Elam Pearson FR-1 USC Upstate 7.07m 6.46m 6.15m 4.31m 6.46m 6.89m 6.21m 20' 2.25"
18 Deshaun Stevens FR-1 King 5.72m 6.21m 6.09m 5.18m 7.25m 7.31m 6.82m 19' 11.75"
19 Anthony Brown SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 4.55m 5.22m 6.07m 6.49m 5.10m 5.71m 5.10m 19' 11"
20 Ray Pierre FR-1 Southeastern U. 6.85m 7.15m 6.06m 7.64m 7.76m 4.85m 5.58m 19' 10.75"
22 Brent Coleman JR-3 Milligan 7.09m 7.26m 5.81m 5.93m 7.15m 5.87m 7.03m 19' 0.75"
23 Austin Evans SO-2 Gardner-Webb 4.67m 4.39m 5.77m 4.67m 5.71m 6.58m 5.42m 18' 11.25"
25 Nolan Brown FR-1 King 5.41m 4.03m 5.30m 4.29m 5.62m 5.72m 4.51m 17' 4.75"
26 Job Corbett FR-1 Pikeville 5.93m 5.30m 5.25m 3.78m 5.72m 4.57m 5.25m 17' 2.75"
27 Kyle Blassingame JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 4.26m 4.89m 5.20m 4.47m 5.56m 5.56m 6.29m 17' 0.75"
28 Kaleb Davis FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 5.58m 6.29m 5.07m 4.06m 6.19m 6.13m 4.06m 16' 7.75"
29 Logan Styers SO-2 Lees-McRae 5.45m 4.70m 5.00m 4.20m 5.95m 5.95m 5.45m 16' 5"
30 Austin Roark FR-1 Milligan 3.99m 5.06m 4.29m 3.00m 5.53m 4.08m 3.22m 14' 1"
  Logan Welton FR-1 Lees-McRae NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Markell Moss SO-2 Emory & Henry NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Shariq Dodd FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
5 Demarius Hampton SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 6.40m 7.87m 6.67m 5.34m 6.87m 6.80m 6.34m 21' 10.75"
6 Benjamin Okafor FR-1 Western Carolina 5.05m 6.98m 6.65m 4.72m 6.18m 7.98m 4.72m 21' 10"
7 Jaylen Foster SO-2 King 6.73m 4.95m 6.60m 6.86m 4.95m 6.40m 7.66m 21' 8"
8 James Wilson JR-3 Carson-Newman 5.07m 5.33m 6.58m 6.78m 5.86m 7.11m 6.58m 21' 7.25"
10 Nicholas Bien-Aime SO-2 Appalachian State 5.46m 7.30m 6.35m 4.89m 5.46m 7.87m 6.99m 20' 10"
11 Benjamin Bapoupeleh SR-4 USC Upstate 4.54m 7.89m 6.31m 7.13m 7.00m 8.14m 6.44m 20' 8.5"
13 Christian Stumpf JR-3 Carson-Newman 4.42m 5.30m 6.23m 6.17m 6.11m 7.35m 6.29m 20' 5.25"
21 Ramon Charles JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 5.19m 4.77m 6.04m 6.22m 6.58m 7.25m 4.65m 19' 9.75"
24 Khadevis Snead SO-2 Western Carolina 5.74m 6.63m 5.57m 5.90m 4.85m 4.51m 5.12m 18' 3.25"
  Kedar Ashford SO-2 Tusculum NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Yannis Nguetta SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Michaiah Winfield JR-3 Union (Ky.) NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Donovan Johnson FR-1 Union (Ky.) NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Bryan Smith SO-2 Mars Hill NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
Men's Long Jump Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Shon Pratcher SO-2 Western Carolina 7.17m 7.89m 23' 6.25"
2 Kristofer Potts-Howard SR-4 Carson-Newman 7.09m 5.18m 23' 3.25"
3 Guillaume Devries JR-3 Tusculum 6.93m 6.17m 22' 9"
4 Anthony Applequist SR-4 Keiser University 6.82m 8.66m 22' 4.5"
14 Jaquay Mitchell JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 6.21m 6.27m 20' 4.5"
15 Ray Artybidge SR-4 Carson-Newman 6.18m 7.66m 20' 3.5"
17 Jamire Thompson FR-1 Tusculum 6.10m 5.37m 20' 0.25"
  Joshua Molands SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan NM NM NM
  Santerrius Barlow JR-3 Union (Ky.) NM NM NM
  Nicholas Lyons JR-3 Western Carolina NM NM NM
  Dijoun Huitt JR-3 Western Carolina NM NM NM
  Karon Delince SO-2 East Tenn. St. NM NM NM