February 1- 2, 2019
|
East Tennessee State-Memorial Center - Johnson City, TN
|
280m (Flat)
|
Timing: TimingInc.com

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
  Guillaume Richards FR-1 Keiser University 6.07 8.62 6.89
  Jared Henderson SO-2 USC Upstate 6.56 5.30 6.97
  Widchard Guervil SO-2 Tusculum 8.78 5.84 6.86
  P.J. Lotharp SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 8.11 5.93 6.81
  Trini Feggett FR-1 Western Carolina 6.32 6.60 6.94
  Gregory Jacobs SO-2 Western Carolina 7.89 8.38 6.98
  Jabari Johnson JR-3 Appalachian State 5.57 8.38 7.04
  Devon Moore SO-2 Carson-Newman 5.48 4.87 6.85
Men's 60 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
  Trini Feggett FR-1 Western Carolina 5.49 8.54 6.67 5.35 6.94 6.94 6.74
  Gregory Jacobs SO-2 Western Carolina 8.10 8.80 4.96 8.80 4.96 6.98 6.84
  Jabari Johnson JR-3 Appalachian State 7.40 5.71 7.75 5.99 5.28 7.04 7.47
  Devon Moore SO-2 Carson-Newman 6.92 6.99 5.42 8.91 6.17 6.85 5.55
Men's 60 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
  Guillaume Richards FR-1 Keiser University 6.62 4.83 6.89 8.55
  Jared Henderson SO-2 USC Upstate 5.44 8.09 6.97 7.74
  Widchard Guervil SO-2 Tusculum 6.38 8.51 6.86 7.21
  P.J. Lotharp SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 5.66 8.58 6.81 7.43
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 P.J. Lotharp SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 6.33 5.93 6.73
6 Trini Feggett FR-1 Western Carolina 8.69 5.72 6.89
12 JaTay Culliver FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 5.49 6.47 7.03
14 Kaynmon Maddox JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 5.24 8.70 7.07
15 Trey Alford SO-2 Southeastern U. 9.07 6.86 7.14
  De'Shawn Ballard SO-2 Appalachian State DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Widchard Guervil SO-2 Tusculum 7.81 6.79 7.81 7.20
4 Gregory Jacobs SO-2 Western Carolina 5.90 6.85 8.50 6.03
5 Guillaume Richards FR-1 Keiser University 6.81 6.87 8.87 6.12
7 Jared Henderson SO-2 USC Upstate 7.18 6.90 7.04 7.11
13 Zay'Quan Black FR-1 Kentucky State 6.30 7.07 6.65 5.45
  Kedar Ashford SO-2 Tusculum DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Devon Moore SO-2 Carson-Newman 6.85 5.76 4.80 5.00 7.88 6.65
8 Jabari Johnson JR-3 Appalachian State 6.91 7.74 7.26 5.88 5.39 6.84
9 Santerrius Barlow JR-3 Union (Ky.) 6.95 7.65 8.69 6.19 8.21 5.29
10 Kashif Warren SO-2 East Tenn. St. 6.98 5.66 5.10 6.43 8.45 6.57
11 James Eliezer   UNAT-Bryan 7.01 7.93 8.49 6.31 7.50 8.28
  Brenton Ervin SO-2 Appalachian State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 P.J. Lotharp SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 5.30 6.79 7.74 8.49 5.84 5.98
2 Devon Moore SO-2 Carson-Newman 6.26 6.88 7.78 5.10 7.16 5.58
3 Guillaume Richards FR-1 Keiser University 7.20 6.92 6.51 4.99 7.55 5.82
4 Gregory Jacobs SO-2 Western Carolina 6.95 6.95 4.94 8.21 7.37 8.97
5 De'Shawn Ballard SO-2 Appalachian State 6.41 6.96 6.69 5.15 8.84 7.59
5 Jabari Johnson JR-3 Appalachian State 6.27 6.96 6.55 6.20 7.80 7.59
7 Trini Feggett FR-1 Western Carolina 7.67 6.97 6.83 6.14 9.07 4.88
7 Santerrius Barlow JR-3 Union (Ky.) 7.95 6.97 5.02 8.16 7.11 8.51
9 Widchard Guervil SO-2 Tusculum 6.77 6.98 8.17 7.82 7.96 5.87
10 Jared Henderson SO-2 USC Upstate 5.04 7.00 7.21 5.81 7.63 6.30
10 James Eliezer   UNAT-Bryan 6.44 7.00 6.93 6.44 6.16 6.79
12 JaTay Culliver FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.55 7.05 5.86 5.22 7.05 6.77
13 Kaynmon Maddox JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 5.65 7.06 6.22 7.98 7.42 5.58
14 Kashif Warren SO-2 East Tenn. St. 6.01 7.07 9.12 6.72 7.64 5.66
15 Zay'Quan Black FR-1 Kentucky State 7.03 7.10 9.02 4.97 8.38 5.26
15 Kedar Ashford SO-2 Tusculum 6.68 7.10 7.17 5.90 9.16 6.11
17 Trey Alford SO-2 Southeastern U. 6.70 7.12 6.84 6.06 5.84 7.69
17 Brenton Ervin SO-2 Appalachian State 6.13 7.12 7.34 7.98 5.98 7.41
19 Denzal Gilmore SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.49 7.13 7.13 6.49 6.99 6.71
19 Javin Holston FR-1 USC Upstate 7.42 7.13 7.13 7.13 6.63 7.70
21 Caleb Walls SO-2 Keiser University 8.09 7.16 7.95 8.95 8.17 6.59
21 Keon Middleton-Weaver SO-2 USC Upstate 6.23 7.16 8.60 8.88 7.88 9.10
23 Johnny Muska FR-1 Piedmont 7.82 7.17 6.17 5.24 8.61 9.04
24 Rahmon Davis-Smith SO-2 Kentucky State 7.61 7.18 8.84 5.25 8.98 8.76
24 Shon Pratcher SO-2 Western Carolina 5.10 7.18 6.18 7.26 5.10 5.46
24 Mike Jones SO-2 Western Carolina 7.76 7.18 8.84 6.75 7.18 6.68
24 Antoine Nance SO-2 USC Upstate 7.83 7.18 7.40 6.25 5.82 9.34
24 Nic Palmer JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 5.53 7.18 7.97 5.46 7.83 5.68
29 Ray Artybidge SR-4 Carson-Newman 6.69 7.19 6.83 5.68 6.62 8.27
30 Josh Little SR-4 Western Carolina 7.78 7.20 7.92 8.28 7.64 5.55
30 Sherron Jackson FR-1 Carson-Newman 8.21 7.20 6.56 5.04 8.86 5.33
32 Brandon Leftwich SO-2 Piedmont 8.08 7.21 9.38 7.14 5.34 6.85
32 Nick Lawson SR-4 Western Carolina 5.12 7.21 7.21 7.07 8.37 5.48
34 Tyler Manigault SO-2 Western Carolina 6.29 7.22 8.81 9.25 6.65 5.20
35 Cory Alston JR-3 Western Carolina 5.07 7.24 7.10 5.94 8.26 6.59
35 Christopher Brown FR-1 Southeastern U. 8.04 7.24 6.66 8.98 8.62 6.30
37 Tyler Edmondson FR-1 Pikeville 5.59 7.26 8.64 8.21 9.08 7.41
38 Michael Jamison FR-1 USC Upstate 5.24 7.27 9.31 5.97 6.91 8.44
39 Keven Mitchell SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 9.47 7.28 7.72 8.16 5.83 5.90
39 Rodney Dejournett FR-1 Mars Hill 5.46 7.28 5.17 5.46 5.83 8.52
41 Braxton Richburg SO-2 East Tenn. St. 6.64 7.29 8.46 8.68 5.47 5.54
41 Joshua Molands SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 5.84 7.29 5.76 5.40 7.73 7.95
41 Emanuel Jackson SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 6.64 7.29 6.71 5.11 7.22 7.22
44 Elam Pearson FR-1 USC Upstate 7.23 7.30 9.13 7.89 6.65 7.08
45 Malek Folston JR-3 Tusculum 5.27 7.31 9.07 9.51 7.97 6.14
45 Dakota Oxendine FR-1 Western Carolina 7.39 7.31 6.07 9.00 7.61 9.43
47 Joshua Powers   Unattached 6.88 7.32 5.49 8.93 7.18 6.88
48 Devine Drummond FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 8.95 7.33 6.31 6.16 9.39 6.60
49 Tommy Rogers FR-1 East Tenn. St. 9.27 7.35 8.31 6.25 7.57 8.90
50 Anthony Brown SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 8.34 7.38 9.08 9.16 5.83 7.31
51 Jaydon Johnson SO-2 Tusculum 7.70 7.40 7.92 5.55 7.33 8.22
52 Luis Morris FR-1 Tusculum 6.91 7.43 8.92 6.54 5.58 6.54
53 Malik Frost SO-2 Mars Hill 6.05 7.46 8.06 5.45 6.87 7.02
54 Mason Marshall SO-2 Gardner-Webb 7.64 7.49 7.12 8.77 7.79 8.24
55 Thomas Johnson SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 9.53 7.50 6.75 8.48 8.40 6.60
56 Colby Evans   UNAT-Bryan 5.27 7.52 9.18 9.40 7.30 8.43
57 DeEric King FR-1 King 5.43 7.53 9.19 5.35 8.44 9.12
57 Ray Pierre FR-1 Southeastern U. 8.96 7.53 7.53 9.64 6.93 6.03
59 Reece Watson SO-2 Emory & Henry 6.46 7.60 9.35 9.81 6.84 5.48
59 Neville Smith SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 5.78 7.60 8.52 5.93 9.73 9.73
61 Chris Norman FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 9.15 7.62 6.56 9.61 6.63 5.34
61 Rasheed Holloway FR-1 Union (Ky.) 6.02 7.62 8.84 9.15 8.08 5.72
63 Matthew Bizimana SR-4 Kentucky State 9.40 7.64 6.04 7.49 8.03 7.26
64 Dylan Williams FR-1 Lees-McRae 5.60 7.66 9.89 7.05 6.29 9.35
64 Jacorey Alston SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.36 7.66 6.59 7.05 9.04 7.66
66 Kaleb Davis FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 9.67 7.67 7.52 8.75 6.83 5.45
67 Chris Tobin JR-3 Gardner-Webb 5.40 7.71 7.64 6.94 9.80 8.72
68 Nicholas Lyons JR-3 Western Carolina 9.90 7.73 7.50 8.28 9.51 5.88
69 Job Corbett FR-1 Pikeville 9.60 7.80 9.52 5.78 7.02 9.68
70 Tyree Hilliard FR-1 Tusculum 5.95 7.82 7.75 5.71 9.31 7.35
71 Deandre Jackson FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 9.18 7.84 6.20 9.18 7.45 8.63
72 Elijah Smith FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.38 7.93 9.36 9.12 8.49 7.85
73 Alexander Tricot FR-1 Lees-McRae 8.82 8.24 8.74 8.57 9.56 10.22
  Austin Prince FR-1 Mars Hill DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Logan Welton FR-1 Lees-McRae DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Caleb Walls SO-2 Keiser University 5.66 7.16 6.45 7.02 5.73
32 Nick Lawson SR-4 Western Carolina 7.07 7.21 8.73 7.43 8.37
44 Elam Pearson FR-1 USC Upstate 9.13 7.30 7.45 9.27 7.23
45 Malek Folston JR-3 Tusculum 7.24 7.31 9.00 8.48 9.36
55 Thomas Johnson SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 9.38 7.50 9.68 9.15 5.55
59 Reece Watson SO-2 Emory & Henry 8.52 7.60 8.14 5.86 6.77
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 P.J. Lotharp SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 6.79
13 Kaynmon Maddox JR-3 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.06
34 Tyler Manigault SO-2 Western Carolina 7.22
35 Cory Alston JR-3 Western Carolina 7.24
64 Jacorey Alston SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.66
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Trini Feggett FR-1 Western Carolina 6.56 6.63 8.44 6.97 7.32
24 Nic Palmer JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 7.83 5.53 7.33 7.18 7.11
47 Joshua Powers   Unattached 9.37 8.35 5.93 7.32 5.42
51 Jaydon Johnson SO-2 Tusculum 8.66 5.48 9.48 7.40 8.59
57 DeEric King FR-1 King 8.59 8.14 7.53 7.53 9.49
  Logan Welton FR-1 Lees-McRae DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
14 Kashif Warren SO-2 East Tenn. St. 7.07 8.13
15 Kedar Ashford SO-2 Tusculum 7.10 7.03
17 Brenton Ervin SO-2 Appalachian State 7.12 8.19
37 Tyler Edmondson FR-1 Pikeville 7.26 6.39
48 Devine Drummond FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.33 6.31
56 Colby Evans   UNAT-Bryan 7.52 5.42
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 De'Shawn Ballard SO-2 Appalachian State 6.96
24 Rahmon Davis-Smith SO-2 Kentucky State 7.18
30 Josh Little SR-4 Western Carolina 7.20
32 Brandon Leftwich SO-2 Piedmont 7.21
61 Rasheed Holloway FR-1 Union (Ky.) 7.62
64 Dylan Williams FR-1 Lees-McRae 7.66
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Devon Moore SO-2 Carson-Newman 6.88 6.54 7.85 8.05 5.10 4.82 5.71
12 JaTay Culliver FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.05 8.32 8.04 5.86 5.50 5.43 6.70
39 Rodney Dejournett FR-1 Mars Hill 7.28 9.18 9.32 5.17 8.08 7.79 9.10
45 Dakota Oxendine FR-1 Western Carolina 7.31 5.41 5.71 8.48 7.46 6.66 5.71
69 Job Corbett FR-1 Pikeville 7.80 6.63 9.13 8.66 6.95 10.07 7.80
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Trey Alford SO-2 Southeastern U. 6.06 5.13 8.83 7.12
19 Javin Holston FR-1 USC Upstate 6.71 7.49 7.85 7.13
21 Keon Middleton-Weaver SO-2 USC Upstate 9.31 7.74 5.23 7.16
24 Antoine Nance SO-2 USC Upstate 6.32 8.62 8.91 7.18
57 Ray Pierre FR-1 Southeastern U. 7.38 9.12 7.08 7.53
  Austin Prince FR-1 Mars Hill DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Jabari Johnson JR-3 Appalachian State 6.96 5.57 8.22 6.06 7.66
7 Santerrius Barlow JR-3 Union (Ky.) 6.97 8.79 8.86 5.30 6.83
29 Ray Artybidge SR-4 Carson-Newman 7.19 7.27 6.26 7.12 7.84
54 Mason Marshall SO-2 Gardner-Webb 7.49 7.34 7.57 5.32 8.09
72 Elijah Smith FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.93 6.51 8.49 8.25 9.12
73 Alexander Tricot FR-1 Lees-McRae 8.24 9.56 6.27 7.67 7.42
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Jared Henderson SO-2 USC Upstate 7.14 7.00 9.03 4.97 8.54 5.67
24 Shon Pratcher SO-2 Western Carolina 5.82 7.18 5.46 5.32 7.26 5.75
35 Christopher Brown FR-1 Southeastern U. 7.32 7.24 5.80 5.72 8.11 5.29
52 Luis Morris FR-1 Tusculum 6.32 7.43 6.02 5.58 8.77 6.84
61 Chris Norman FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 6.56 7.62 5.72 9.83 6.02 8.23
63 Matthew Bizimana SR-4 Kentucky State 7.26 7.64 9.86 7.95 8.79 9.78
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Denzal Gilmore SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.42 6.92 7.13 6.71
24 Mike Jones SO-2 Western Carolina 7.69 5.89 7.18 8.33
39 Keven Mitchell SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 6.12 6.92 7.28 7.43
41 Braxton Richburg SO-2 East Tenn. St. 8.68 9.19 7.29 5.91
59 Neville Smith SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 9.58 5.32 7.60 9.43
71 Deandre Jackson FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 9.10 7.92 7.84 8.24
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Gregory Jacobs SO-2 Western Carolina 6.95 5.77
10 James Eliezer   UNAT-Bryan 7.00 7.07
23 Johnny Muska FR-1 Piedmont 7.17 7.46
41 Joshua Molands SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 7.29 8.10
50 Anthony Brown SO-2 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.38 7.68
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
9 Widchard Guervil SO-2 Tusculum 6.98 6.08 9.08
41 Emanuel Jackson SR-4 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.29 9.12 8.82
49 Tommy Rogers FR-1 East Tenn. St. 7.35 6.25 7.21
53 Malik Frost SO-2 Mars Hill 7.46 9.11 6.05
68 Nicholas Lyons JR-3 Western Carolina 7.73 7.50 7.04
70 Tyree Hilliard FR-1 Tusculum 7.82 9.47 6.57
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Guillaume Richards FR-1 Keiser University 6.92
15 Zay'Quan Black FR-1 Kentucky State 7.10
30 Sherron Jackson FR-1 Carson-Newman 7.20
38 Michael Jamison FR-1 USC Upstate 7.27
66 Kaleb Davis FR-1 Lenoir-Rhyne 7.67
67 Chris Tobin JR-3 Gardner-Webb 7.71