February 9, 2019
|
MIT-MIT Indoor Track - Cambridge, MA
|
200m (Flat)

Women's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Nkemdilim Aduka SO-2 Tufts 13.30m 14.14m 12.82m 11.98m 39' 3.75"
  • 11.98  
  • 11.21  
  • 11.43  
  • 10.26  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.05  
2 Liz Ksepka SR-4 Regis (Mass.) 12.29m 12.52m 13.21m 11.59m 38' 0.25"
  • 10.34  
  • 11.22  
  • 11.43  
  • 11.38  
  • 11.59  
3 Helen Andersen SR-4 Wellesley 8.87m 12.44m 9.91m 11.52m 37' 9.5"
  • 11.44  
  • 11.52  
  • 10.57  
  • 10.59  
  • 11.40  
4 Leilani Salang SO-2 Coast Guard 8.35m 13.73m 14.07m 11.44m 37' 6.5"
  • 10.00  
  • 10.56  
  • 11.44  
  • 10.87  
  • 11.36  
  • 11.38  
5 Lilly Papalia FR-1 MIT 13.48m 11.13m 10.91m 10.70m 35' 1.25"
  • 10.45  
  • 10.58  
  • 10.64  
  • 10.35  
  • 10.24  
  • 10.70  
6 Chidiebele Ikpeazu FR-1 Tufts 12.24m 7.53m 8.89m 10.46m 34' 4"
  • 10.34  
  • 10.18  
  • 9.92  
  • 10.32  
  • 10.46  
  • 9.82  
7 Elliana Boebel SR-4 Regis (Mass.) 10.16m 9.03m 12.21m 10.26m 33' 8"
  • 9.94  
  • 10.13  
  • 10.15  
  • 9.51  
  • 10.03  
  • 10.26  
8 Karen Hovey SR-4 Coast Guard 8.88m 7.66m 7.45m 10.21m 33' 6"
  • 10.21  
  • 9.72  
  • 9.36  
  • 10.03  
  • 10.01  
  • 9.76  
9 Mary Silvia SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 8.94m 8.84m 7.24m 10.05m 32' 11.75"
  • 9.27  
  • 10.01  
  • 10.05  
10 Folusho Jebutu JR-3 MIT 10.75m 8.44m 7.44m 10.05m 32' 11.75"
  • 9.89  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.05  
11 Naomi Murzin SO-2 Keene State 8.18m 12.82m 11.54m 9.86m 32' 4.25"
  • 9.23  
  • 9.86  
  • 9.79  
12 Elisabeth Cooke JR-3 Regis (Mass.) 8.95m 10.42m 11.50m 9.83m 32' 3"
  • 8.97  
  • 9.83  
  • 9.77  
13 Kristin Slowinski FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 11.59m 7.56m 8.74m 9.82m 32' 2.75"
  • 9.28  
  • 9.42  
  • 9.82  
14 Mazie Alexander SO-2 Williams 8.44m 9.99m 9.02m 9.70m 31' 10"
  • 9.70  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.64  
15 Samantha Comeau SO-2 Southern Maine 12.60m 7.66m 6.78m 9.69m 31' 9.5"
  • 9.69  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.59  
16 Taylor Bisaillon JR-3 Keene State 9.84m 10.41m 9.26m 9.55m 31' 4"
  • 9.22  
  • 9.55  
  • 8.99  
17 Larisa Bogomolov JR-3 Trinity 10.97m 7.50m 7.69m 9.38m 30' 9.25"
  • 9.13  
  • 9.34  
  • 9.38  
18 Alexandria Conde FR-1 Trinity 10.64m 8.33m 9.71m 9.25m 30' 4.25"
  • 8.90  
  • 9.25  
  • 9.08  
19 Sophia Stafford SO-2 Coast Guard 8.71m 10.58m 11.02m 8.89m 29' 2"
  • 8.43  
  • 8.12  
  • 8.89  
20 Samantha Bolin FR-1 Coast Guard 6.15m 10.81m 7.91m 8.79m 28' 10.25"
  • 8.64  
  • 8.79  
  • 8.75  
21 Theresa Morley-McLaughlin FR-1 Williams 9.80m 9.88m 10.75m 8.67m 28' 5.5"
  • 7.79  
  • 8.67  
  • 8.00  
22 Amie Knowles JR-3 Emmanuel (Mass.) 8.33m 9.17m 8.83m 8.41m 27' 7.25"
  • 8.05  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.41  
23 Desiree Rivera SO-2 Nichols 6.71m 9.31m 7.63m 8.39m 27' 6.5"
  • 7.63  
  • 7.87  
  • 8.39  
24 Megan Niedzwiecki FR-1 Bentley 10.59m 10.01m 9.01m 8.34m 27' 4.5"
  • 8.14  
  • 8.34  
  • 8.30  
25 McKenzie Stoker FR-1 Williams 7.70m 8.78m 6.62m 8.28m 27' 2"
  • 7.17  
  • 7.38  
  • 8.28  
26 Sarah Stapleton SO-2 Smith 8.35m 6.20m 6.20m 8.27m 27' 1.75"
  • 7.99  
  • 7.95  
  • 8.27  
27 Amy Assad FR-1 Nichols 9.76m 9.59m 7.54m 8.20m 26' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • 8.20  
  • 7.86  
28 Shannon Donahue JR-3 Emmanuel (Mass.) 5.69m 9.43m 7.72m 8.13m 26' 8.25"
  • 7.79  
  • 7.86  
  • 8.13  
29 Jacquelyn Schneider JR-3 Emmanuel (Mass.) 9.49m 5.95m 7.64m 8.04m 26' 4.5"
  • 8.04  
  • 7.83  
  • FOUL  
30 Andrea Rawson FR-1 Smith 9.49m 7.08m 5.79m 8.04m 26' 4.5"
  • 7.71  
  • 7.52  
  • 8.04  
31 Kaitlyn Anthes JR-3 Nichols 6.99m 6.18m 10.44m 8.03m 26' 4.25"
  • 8.03  
  • 7.17  
  • 7.52  
32 Gianna Kittle JR-3 Emmanuel (Mass.) 5.59m 8.78m 6.22m 7.98m 26' 2.25"
  • 7.58  
  • 7.47  
  • 7.98  
33 Georgia Parker FR-1 Coast Guard 5.95m 8.33m 8.80m 7.93m 26' 0.25"
  • 7.73  
  • 7.93  
  • 6.99  
34 Malia Haskovec SO-2 Coast Guard 6.28m 9.66m 5.57m 7.85m 25' 9.25"
  • 7.18  
  • 7.55  
  • 7.85  
35 Thandi Steele FR-1 Williams 8.64m 10.21m 9.81m 7.85m 25' 9.25"
  • 7.85  
  • 7.09  
  • 7.09  
36 Caileigh Blackmer FR-1 Emmanuel (Mass.) 5.84m 8.87m 8.06m 7.39m 24' 3"
  • 7.39  
  • 7.10  
  • 7.15  
37 Dayna Vadala SO-2 Trinity 6.04m 9.10m 5.39m 7.28m 23' 10.75"
  • 7.28  
  • 6.15  
  • 6.67  
38 Yaa Obeng FR-1 Amherst 6.94m 8.71m 8.00m 7.08m 23' 2.75"
  • 7.08  
  • 6.48  
  • FOUL  
39 Sofia Puccio SO-2 Regis (Mass.) 8.10m 6.92m 7.96m 6.92m 22' 8.5"
  • 6.92  
  • 6.75  
  • FOUL  
40 Amy Quintinilla FR-1 Wellesley 6.23m 8.44m 5.95m 6.92m 22' 8.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.54  
  • 6.92  
41 Megan Holm FR-1 Smith 6.92m 6.49m 5.77m 6.07m 19' 11"
  • 5.68  
  • 5.96  
  • 6.07  
  Shannon Parks FR-1 Keene State NM NM NM NM NM
  Imalay Perez FR-1 Nichols NM NM NM NM NM
  Keer Sun JR-3 Wellesley NM NM NM NM NM
Women's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
23 Desiree Rivera SO-2 Nichols 9.40m 8.39m 7.72m 27' 6.5"
24 Megan Niedzwiecki FR-1 Bentley 6.34m 8.34m 10.51m 27' 4.5"
25 McKenzie Stoker FR-1 Williams 10.60m 8.28m 7.12m 27' 2"
27 Amy Assad FR-1 Nichols 6.31m 8.20m 8.28m 26' 11"
28 Shannon Donahue JR-3 Emmanuel (Mass.) 5.93m 8.13m 9.27m 26' 8.25"
31 Kaitlyn Anthes JR-3 Nichols 6.99m 8.03m 9.80m 26' 4.25"
35 Thandi Steele FR-1 Williams 7.14m 7.85m 8.87m 25' 9.25"
36 Caileigh Blackmer FR-1 Emmanuel (Mass.) 9.46m 7.39m 7.69m 24' 3"
37 Dayna Vadala SO-2 Trinity 7.94m 7.28m 8.44m 23' 10.75"
39 Sofia Puccio SO-2 Regis (Mass.) 6.78m 6.92m 8.03m 22' 8.5"
40 Amy Quintinilla FR-1 Wellesley 7.75m 6.92m 8.79m 22' 8.5"
41 Megan Holm FR-1 Smith 4.43m 6.07m 4.86m 19' 11"
  Imalay Perez FR-1 Nichols NM NM NM NM
  Keer Sun JR-3 Wellesley NM NM NM NM
Women's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
11 Naomi Murzin SO-2 Keene State 12.72m 11.54m 8.18m 9.86m 32' 4.25"
13 Kristin Slowinski FR-1 UMass Dartmouth 11.29m 11.19m 12.37m 9.82m 32' 2.75"
14 Mazie Alexander SO-2 Williams 9.70m 8.34m 7.76m 9.70m 31' 10"
17 Larisa Bogomolov JR-3 Trinity 7.50m 8.82m 11.26m 9.38m 30' 9.25"
18 Alexandria Conde FR-1 Trinity 9.34m 9.71m 7.31m 9.25m 30' 4.25"
19 Sophia Stafford SO-2 Coast Guard 6.40m 6.22m 7.11m 8.89m 29' 2"
21 Theresa Morley-McLaughlin FR-1 Williams 11.27m 9.80m 10.23m 8.67m 28' 5.5"
22 Amie Knowles JR-3 Emmanuel (Mass.) 9.50m 5.89m 9.34m 8.41m 27' 7.25"
26 Sarah Stapleton SO-2 Smith 8.85m 8.85m 7.94m 8.27m 27' 1.75"
29 Jacquelyn Schneider JR-3 Emmanuel (Mass.) 10.45m 9.00m 7.96m 8.04m 26' 4.5"
30 Andrea Rawson FR-1 Smith 6.91m 9.09m 5.63m 8.04m 26' 4.5"
32 Gianna Kittle JR-3 Emmanuel (Mass.) 7.98m 8.94m 7.58m 7.98m 26' 2.25"
33 Georgia Parker FR-1 Coast Guard 10.23m 6.34m 9.67m 7.93m 26' 0.25"
34 Malia Haskovec SO-2 Coast Guard 8.79m 6.83m 5.65m 7.85m 25' 9.25"
38 Yaa Obeng FR-1 Amherst 6.44m 5.66m 5.66m 7.08m 23' 2.75"
Women's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Nkemdilim Aduka SO-2 Tufts 10.18m 11.98m 8.99m 39' 3.75"
2 Liz Ksepka SR-4 Regis (Mass.) 11.82m 11.59m 12.75m 38' 0.25"
3 Helen Andersen SR-4 Wellesley 10.60m 11.52m 12.44m 37' 9.5"
4 Leilani Salang SO-2 Coast Guard 11.44m 11.44m 11.55m 37' 6.5"
5 Lilly Papalia FR-1 MIT 8.88m 10.70m 10.70m 35' 1.25"
6 Chidiebele Ikpeazu FR-1 Tufts 9.00m 10.46m 12.13m 34' 4"
7 Elliana Boebel SR-4 Regis (Mass.) 11.80m 10.26m 11.29m 33' 8"
8 Karen Hovey SR-4 Coast Guard 8.58m 10.21m 8.58m 33' 6"
9 Mary Silvia SO-2 UMass Dartmouth 12.96m 10.05m 11.56m 32' 11.75"
10 Folusho Jebutu JR-3 MIT 8.84m 10.05m 9.15m 32' 11.75"
12 Elisabeth Cooke JR-3 Regis (Mass.) 11.30m 9.83m 9.63m 32' 3"
15 Samantha Comeau SO-2 Southern Maine 9.69m 9.69m 10.66m 31' 9.5"
16 Taylor Bisaillon JR-3 Keene State 11.46m 9.55m 10.41m 31' 4"
20 Samantha Bolin FR-1 Coast Guard 7.03m 8.79m 11.16m 28' 10.25"
  Shannon Parks FR-1 Keene State NM NM NM NM