April 20, 2019
|
MIT Henry G. Steinbrenner Track - Cambridge, MA
|
Timing: Justin Kuo

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Clint Lockwood JR-3 Boston University 60.36m 53.42m 57.16m 175' 3"
  • 53.42  
  • 51.58  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 49.16  
2 Jon Pietro   Unattached 50.60m 52.17m 53.21m 171' 2"
  • 48.01  
  • 52.17  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 48.38  
  • 50.66  
3 Jon Fakkema SR-4 MIT 63.18m 50.95m 48.91m 167' 2"
  • 48.97  
  • 50.95  
  • 49.73  
4 Bob Fiedler   Unattached 53.65m 49.22m 36.42m 161' 6"
  • 45.55  
  • 46.65  
  • 46.28  
  • 47.48  
  • 49.22  
  • 48.47  
5 Jake Brierly SR-4 RIC 63.97m 49.21m 58.56m 161' 5"
  • 46.41  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.63  
  • FOUL  
  • 49.21  
  • 43.38  
6 Albert Menio JR-3 MIT 58.90m 48.28m 48.28m 158' 5"
  • 46.39  
  • 45.11  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.84  
  • 48.28  
  • 46.98  
7 Matthew Thibaudeau FR-1 RIC 48.28m 47.80m 53.06m 156' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 45.08  
  • 47.32  
  • FOUL  
  • 47.80  
8 Michael Balestra FR-1 Suffolk 50.92m 46.72m 49.06m 153' 3"
  • 43.09  
  • 44.06  
  • 45.70  
  • 46.72  
  • 46.02  
  • 45.42  
9 Jason Judge SO-2 Harvard 37.77m 46.06m 50.21m 151' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 46.06  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.33  
10 Joseph Palazzo JR-3 RIC 55.24m 43.84m 40.33m 143' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 43.84  
  • 43.44  
  • 41.50  
  • 42.63  
  • 42.55  
11 Ryan Nall FR-1 MIT 55.03m 43.33m 46.80m 142' 2"
  • 43.33  
  • 41.42  
  • 40.32  
12 Scott Grote SR-4 Brandeis 42.36m 42.36m 32.19m 139' 0"
  • 30.47  
  • 42.36  
  • 41.03  
13 Cody Bratten   Unattached 29.84m 40.87m 29.02m 134' 1"
  • 40.87  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.84  
14 Nathan Basinger FR-1 MIT 41.34m 39.37m 38.98m 129' 2"
  • 39.37  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
15 Wesley Donhauser SO-2 Harvard 46.08m 38.72m 32.91m 127' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • 36.48  
  • 38.72  
16 William Woltmann FR-1 MIT 45.23m 37.69m 44.10m 123' 8"
  • 37.69  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
17 Adam Stomberg SR-4 RIC 35.60m 37.47m 30.35m 122' 11"
  • 35.71  
  • 36.83  
  • 37.47  
18 Christopher Chaisson FR-1 Mass. Maritime 34.14m 35.56m 45.87m 116' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 35.56  
  • FOUL  
19 Samuel Lugo SR-4 Roger Williams 40.17m 35.55m 31.28m 116' 7"
  • 35.37  
  • 35.55  
  • 29.51  
20 Blake Young FR-1 Harvard 37.87m 35.39m 37.16m 116' 1"
  • 34.94  
  • 31.34  
  • 35.39  
21 Jeremiah Fantroy FR-1 Brandeis 30.29m 32.22m 37.38m 105' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 32.22  
  • FOUL  
22 Steven French FR-1 Gordon 22.54m 31.30m 25.35m 102' 8"
  • 31.30  
  • FOUL  
  • 29.11  
23 Chase Gendron SR-4 Colby-Sawyer 27.63m 30.70m 32.85m 100' 9"
  • 29.16  
  • 30.70  
  • FOUL  
24 Michael Kroker SR-4 Brandeis 35.72m 30.27m 22.40m 99' 4"
  • 27.60  
  • 30.27  
  • 30.26  
25 David McArdle SO-2 Roger Williams 31.84m 28.43m 35.25m 93' 3"
  • 26.58  
  • FOUL  
  • 28.43  
26 Benjamin Joly SR-4 Roger Williams 35.19m 28.38m 23.27m 93' 1"
  • 28.38  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
27 Luke Elson FR-1 Emmanuel (Mass.) 19.19m 25.58m 31.21m 83' 11"
  • 25.58  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
28 Christian Draus SO-2 Gordon 31.20m 25.16m 25.16m 82' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 25.16  
29 Andrew Dalencourt SR-4 Colby-Sawyer 30.37m 25.10m 28.87m 82' 4"
  • 25.10  
  • 23.91  
  • FOUL  
30 Joseph Barove FR-1 Emmanuel (Mass.) 30.05m 23.66m 27.21m 77' 7"
  • 23.66  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
31 John Griffin SO-2 Emmanuel (Mass.) 23.72m 22.81m 18.25m 74' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 22.81  
  Matthew Sambuceti SO-2 Suffolk NM NM NM NM
  Sam Charnizon SR-4 Brandeis NM NM NM NM
  Shamar Spruill SR-4 RIC NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Hammer Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH
22 Steven French FR-1 Gordon 35.68m 31.30m 102' 8"
23 Chase Gendron SR-4 Colby-Sawyer 30.70m 30.70m 100' 9"
24 Michael Kroker SR-4 Brandeis 36.93m 30.27m 99' 4"
25 David McArdle SO-2 Roger Williams 32.69m 28.43m 93' 3"
27 Luke Elson FR-1 Emmanuel (Mass.) 17.91m 25.58m 83' 11"
28 Christian Draus SO-2 Gordon 18.62m 25.16m 82' 6"
29 Andrew Dalencourt SR-4 Colby-Sawyer 30.62m 25.10m 82' 4"
30 Joseph Barove FR-1 Emmanuel (Mass.) 23.90m 23.66m 77' 7"
31 John Griffin SO-2 Emmanuel (Mass.) 28.97m 22.81m 74' 10"
  Matthew Sambuceti SO-2 Suffolk NM NM NM
Men's Hammer Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
10 Joseph Palazzo JR-3 RIC 54.80m 31.13m 43.84m 143' 10"
12 Scott Grote SR-4 Brandeis 29.65m 42.78m 42.36m 139' 0"
14 Nathan Basinger FR-1 MIT 45.28m 44.49m 39.37m 129' 2"
15 Wesley Donhauser SO-2 Harvard 47.63m 44.14m 38.72m 127' 0"
16 William Woltmann FR-1 MIT 47.11m 31.66m 37.69m 123' 8"
17 Adam Stomberg SR-4 RIC 46.84m 44.21m 37.47m 122' 11"
18 Christopher Chaisson FR-1 Mass. Maritime 27.03m 30.94m 35.56m 116' 8"
19 Samuel Lugo SR-4 Roger Williams 25.24m 44.79m 35.55m 116' 7"
20 Blake Young FR-1 Harvard 33.27m 38.93m 35.39m 116' 1"
21 Jeremiah Fantroy FR-1 Brandeis 34.48m 38.99m 32.22m 105' 8"
26 Benjamin Joly SR-4 Roger Williams 24.69m 22.99m 28.38m 93' 1"
  Sam Charnizon SR-4 Brandeis NM NM NM NM
Men's Hammer Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Clint Lockwood JR-3 Boston University 68.91m 57.16m 63.57m 53.42m 60.36m 44.87m 40.07m 175' 3"
2 Jon Pietro   Unattached 53.74m 50.60m 41.21m 52.17m 43.30m 56.87m 61.04m 171' 2"
3 Jon Fakkema SR-4 MIT 43.82m 45.35m 46.87m 50.95m 55.03m 48.91m 58.08m 167' 2"
4 Bob Fiedler   Unattached 42.82m 63.49m 38.88m 49.22m 45.28m 46.27m 37.41m 161' 6"
5 Jake Brierly SR-4 RIC 55.12m 44.78m 56.59m 49.21m 39.37m 48.72m 39.86m 161' 5"
6 Albert Menio JR-3 MIT 38.14m 41.04m 59.87m 48.28m 45.87m 53.59m 46.35m 158' 5"
7 Matthew Thibaudeau FR-1 RIC 35.85m 50.19m 39.67m 47.80m 42.06m 43.02m 61.66m 156' 10"
8 Michael Balestra FR-1 Suffolk 57.00m 56.06m 44.85m 46.72m 49.99m 57.00m 41.11m 153' 3"
9 Jason Judge SO-2 Harvard 53.43m 58.96m 40.99m 46.06m 45.60m 57.58m 49.74m 151' 1"
11 Ryan Nall FR-1 MIT 31.20m 35.10m 42.46m 43.33m 41.16m 54.16m 40.73m 142' 2"
13 Cody Bratten   Unattached 47.82m 40.05m 53.13m 40.87m 49.04m 38.42m 31.47m 134' 1"
  Shamar Spruill SR-4 RIC NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM