March 9, 2019
|
Occidental - Los Angeles, CA

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nico Young Junior Newbury Park Elite 3:48.74 4:29.92 4:04.76 3:14.43
2 Carter Floyd SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 3:49.09 3:17.02 4:46.37 4:12.00
3 Terrence Luevano   Unattached 3:52.45 3:10.61 4:04.08 3:31.53
4 Reece Proctor Freshman Chabot 3:55.18 4:25.76 3:50.48 3:36.37
5 Steve Correa Senior Strawberry Canyon Track C 3:57.33 5:06.16 4:16.32 4:59.04
6 Carlos Rivera Sophomore Glendale 3:57.92 3:22.24 4:40.75 3:34.13
7 Dennis Messmer SR-4 Cal Baptist 3:57.94 3:19.87 5:04.57 4:45.53
8 Dannie Guerrero   BigBearTC/NewBalance 4:00.14 3:50.54 3:16.92 4:02.55
9 Mike Alukunyang SO-2 Cal Baptist 4:00.76 3:29.47 3:22.24 3:02.98
10 McMarshall Hartzenburg SO-2 Cal Baptist 4:01.41 3:54.17 3:42.10 4:08.66
11 Jace Aschbrenner Junior Newbury Park Elite 4:01.42 4:49.71 4:15.91 4:35.22
12 Branden Estrada SR-4 Loyola Marymount 4:01.52 4:47.41 3:18.05 3:05.97
13 Issac Ortega Senior Unattached 4:02.58 3:09.22 4:34.12 4:31.69
14 Caden Foster FR-1 Army West Point 4:03.24 4:00.81 3:51.08 3:00.00
15 Abdi Hussein Freshman Cuyamaca 4:03.61 4:06.05 3:19.76 4:20.67
16 Connor Griffin SO-2 Cal Lutheran 4:04.12 3:42.15 3:03.09 3:03.09
17 Brian Hicks   Cal Poly DC 4:04.17 3:17.78 3:39.76 4:45.68
18 Timothy Sterkel Freshman Canyons 4:05.40 3:50.68 4:25.04 5:06.75
19 Colin Sahlman Freshman Newbury Park Elite 4:06.30 2:57.34 3:02.27 2:57.34
20 Jayden Emerson SR-4 Cal Baptist 4:06.65 4:28.85 4:06.65 4:26.39
21 David Roderick Sophomore Sequoias 4:07.50 4:17.40 4:54.53 5:16.80
22 Matthew Earney SO-2 Caltech 4:07.88 3:25.74 3:00.96 4:17.80
23 Michael Lowrie JR-3 Cal Baptist 4:08.02 4:17.94 3:03.54 4:17.94
24 Peter Normann Sophomore Chabot 4:08.54 5:08.19 4:50.80 3:36.23
25 Pablo Calderon Freshman Cerritos 4:08.69 3:21.44 4:13.67 5:03.41
26 Nick Goldstein Sophomore Newbury Park Elite 4:08.92 4:43.77 4:31.33 3:53.99
27 Jesus Gutierrez Sophomore Glendale 4:09.31 4:31.75 4:44.22 4:31.75
28 Will Fuchs   Cal Poly DC 4:09.72 4:17.22 3:29.77 3:47.25
29 Matt Scarlett FR-1 Occidental 4:09.87 4:39.86 3:49.88 4:52.35
30 Nolan Ridgeway JR-3 Redlands 4:11.95 3:06.45 5:19.98 5:07.38
31 Adriel Barajas SO-2 Cal Baptist 4:12.02 3:34.22 3:24.14 3:49.34
32 Kellen Browning JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 4:12.35 4:35.07 4:19.92 5:23.01
33 Craig Kimball   Cal Poly DC 4:12.38 5:23.05 4:52.76 4:52.76
34 Psalm Ocampo JR-3 Fresno Pacific 4:12.56 3:29.63 3:59.94 5:28.33
35 Cristian Alcantar Freshman San Diego Mesa 4:13.15 3:27.59 4:33.41 4:53.66
36 Davis Boggess FR-1 The Masters 4:13.22 5:19.06 2:57.26 5:01.34
37 Angus Fitzgerald Sophomore Unattached 4:13.46 5:01.62 3:17.70 4:54.02
38 Jalen Jenkins   Unattached 4:13.73 3:05.23 5:04.48 4:36.57
39 Alexander Parker   Cal Poly DC 4:14.15 4:39.57 3:15.70 4:59.90
40 Caleb Erlenborn   Cal Poly DC 4:14.63 4:57.92 4:24.82 3:13.52
41 Gene Burinskiy   Strawberry Canyon Track C 4:14.76 3:41.65 4:02.03 4:19.86
42 Jacob Boatman SR-4 Cal Baptist 4:15.06 5:26.48 3:59.76 3:44.46
43 Tristan Santos SR-4 Occidental 4:15.08 3:41.92 3:57.23 4:40.59
44 Nic Nelson JR-3 Biola 4:15.35 4:30.68 3:03.86 3:54.93
45 Erik Harang FR-1 Embry-Riddle Arizona 4:15.47 4:51.24 4:30.80 3:14.16
46 Alberto Serrano Freshman Cerritos 4:15.56 5:16.90 3:50.01 3:34.67
47 Ismael Ramirez Freshman Sequoias 4:16.00 3:22.24 3:52.96 5:09.76
48 Christian Gonzalez   Sequoias 4:16.08 4:57.06 3:06.94 3:14.62
49 Joel Garcia Freshman Sequoias 4:16.70 3:45.90 3:07.40 3:20.23
50 Cutberto Salgado Sophomore Bakersfield 4:16.86 3:04.94 3:48.61 5:33.92
51 Robert Kimmerling JR-3 Embry-Riddle Arizona 4:17.08 3:43.66 4:42.79 4:09.37
52 William Su Freshman Unattached 4:17.16 3:02.59 3:12.87 3:38.59
53 Luciano Linares Freshman Sequoias 4:17.21 4:30.07 4:40.36 3:51.49
54 Benjamin Arrendondo SO-2 Whittier 4:18.39 3:31.88 4:59.74 4:36.48
55 Matthew Fonseca FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 4:18.67 4:21.26 3:29.53 4:49.71
56 William Ernst SR-4 Cal Baptist 4:19.31 5:31.92 4:19.31 3:14.49
57 Ikenna Achara Freshman Antelope Valley 4:19.74 4:32.73 3:58.96 3:32.99
58 Jack Chapman   Cal Poly DC 4:19.90 3:25.33 4:19.90 4:48.49
59 Hunter Byram FR-1 Fort Lewis 4:21.18 4:55.14 4:52.53 3:42.01
60 Spencer Morgenfeld SO-2 Caltech 4:21.62 4:26.86 3:55.46 5:08.72
61 Jacob Dunagin FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 4:21.77 4:19.16 4:29.63 5:40.31
62 Aaron Mendez FR-1 Cal St. Los Angeles 4:23.01 5:28.77 4:46.68 5:12.99
63 Cody Speece FR-1 Fort Lewis 4:23.35 4:10.19 3:49.12 5:08.12
64 Justin Torres   Unattached 4:23.58 4:44.67 3:17.69 5:34.75
65 Oscar Perez Freshman Sequoias 4:24.17 3:36.62 3:49.83 3:12.85
66 Adolfo Escudero-Mendoza Freshman Bakersfield 4:24.94 5:15.28 5:23.23 4:35.54
67 Pablo Reynoso Freshman University of Antelope Va 4:25.15 5:23.49 5:44.70 5:44.70
68 Samuel Aleman Sophomore Sequoias 4:26.77 5:38.80 5:30.80 3:54.76
69 Dominic Yousufi Junior Unattached 4:26.82 4:32.16 3:20.12 4:45.50
70 Amir Van Gieson Freshman UCSB Running Club 4:26.94 5:25.67 5:47.03 5:04.32
71 Bulmaro De Alba Freshman Moorpark 4:27.38 3:12.52 5:07.49 5:04.82
72 Tucker Lawrence Meyer Freshman West Los Angeles 4:29.40 5:01.73 5:36.75 4:34.79
73 Omar Ramos Carrillo Freshman Moorpark 4:29.56 3:08.70 5:31.56 4:21.48
74 Jonah Ross SR-4 Cal Baptist 4:29.90 5:40.08 5:45.48 3:17.03
75 Daniel Aponte Freshman San Bernardino Valley 4:30.23 3:11.87 5:05.36 4:27.53
76 Leonardo Velasquez Sophomore Bakersfield 4:30.57 4:38.69 4:25.16 3:36.46
77 Luis Ayala-Sierra SR-4 Cal St. Los Angeles 4:30.65 5:19.37 4:25.24 5:49.14
78 Tyler Gibson FR-1 Fort Lewis 4:30.75 4:36.17 4:52.41 4:19.92
79 Jose Azpeitia-Marquez Freshman West Los Angeles 4:31.50 4:23.36 3:10.05 5:20.37
80 Brannon Barber Freshman Canyons 4:32.00 5:53.60 5:37.28 3:37.60
81 Ricardo Lira-Martinez FR-1 Whittier 4:32.22 5:21.22 3:24.17 5:21.22
82 Ryan Orton SO-2 Whittier 4:32.25 3:26.91 4:54.03 5:21.26
83 Timothy Lam   Cal Coast Track Club 4:33.44 3:46.96 5:08.99 3:36.02
84 Christopher Aguilar   Unattached 4:34.66 4:12.69 4:40.16 4:53.89
85 Andrew Vanaman FR-1 Fort Lewis 4:34.85 3:42.63 4:37.60 5:27.08
86 Jesus Castro Freshman Ventura 4:36.38 4:47.44 4:14.27 5:20.60
87 Vincent Ramirez   Fleet Feet Track Club 4:38.05 3:50.79 4:29.71 5:14.20
88 Patrick Perez Freshman Cerritos 4:39.78 3:15.85 4:45.38 3:24.24
89 Kevin Hamel   Cal Poly DC 4:41.01 5:34.41 3:56.05 5:45.65
90 Owen Johnson Sophomore Chabot 4:41.18 5:09.30 3:47.76 3:39.32
91 Walter Ramirez Sophomore Cerritos 4:42.09 6:06.72 4:19.53 4:05.42
92 Will Gerard Freshman Fullerton 4:42.34 3:54.35 3:43.05 5:04.93
93 Matthew Alcarez Freshman Cerritos 4:43.12 5:08.60 3:32.34 4:34.63
94 Didier Pina SR-4 Cal St. Los Angeles 4:43.71 4:09.67 3:29.95 4:55.06
95 Daniel Ramos Sophomore Cerritos 4:48.12 4:33.72 3:30.33 5:45.75
96 Abraham Covarrubias   Unattached 4:48.54 4:45.66 4:45.66 5:11.63
97 Griffin Stibor Freshman Penn State Club XC 4:51.73 4:42.98 4:10.89 5:03.40
98 Anjel Ramirez Sophomore San Bernardino Valley 4:54.43 4:45.60 5:50.38 3:37.88
99 Erick Hernandez Sophomore Fullerton 5:11.57 5:52.08 3:50.57 3:50.57
100 Connor Richter JR-3 Cal Lutheran 5:20.06 6:40.08 5:26.47 5:00.86
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nico Young Junior Newbury Park Elite 4:45.93 4:09.33 3:23.58 2:40.12 3:48.74 3:44.17 4:20.77
2 Carter Floyd SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 4:25.75 3:49.09 3:19.31 4:14.29 3:49.09 2:56.40 4:21.17
3 Terrence Luevano   Unattached 4:20.35 4:13.37 4:06.40 4:15.70 3:52.45 3:15.26 3:43.16
4 Reece Proctor Freshman Chabot 2:51.69 3:05.80 2:51.69 4:18.70 3:55.18 3:45.78 3:45.78
5 Steve Correa Senior Strawberry Canyon Track C 5:01.41 4:44.80 4:11.57 2:46.14 3:57.33 4:16.32 3:35.97
6 Carlos Rivera Sophomore Glendale 4:33.61 4:09.82 4:35.99 3:41.27 3:57.92 4:55.02 4:09.82
7 Dennis Messmer SR-4 Cal Baptist 3:41.29 4:36.01 2:56.08 4:50.29 3:57.94 3:31.77 3:48.43
8 Dannie Guerrero   BigBearTC/NewBalance 3:12.12 4:40.97 4:57.78 3:19.32 4:00.14 4:00.14 3:45.74
10 McMarshall Hartzenburg SO-2 Cal Baptist 2:51.41 3:10.72 3:27.62 4:37.63 4:01.41 3:42.10 4:03.83
11 Jace Aschbrenner Junior Newbury Park Elite 4:35.22 3:39.70 3:37.28 3:27.63 4:01.42 3:44.52 3:25.21
12 Branden Estrada SR-4 Loyola Marymount 4:47.41 3:18.05 3:25.30 4:25.68 4:01.52 4:06.35 5:11.56
14 Caden Foster FR-1 Army West Point 3:55.95 3:00.00 4:10.54 5:08.92 4:03.24 2:55.14 4:34.87
17 Brian Hicks   Cal Poly DC 3:29.99 4:31.03 4:45.68 4:35.92 4:04.17 3:12.90 4:50.57
32 Kellen Browning JR-3 Pomona-Pitzer 4:42.64 3:24.41 4:40.11 3:31.98 4:12.35 4:40.11 4:09.83
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Mike Alukunyang SO-2 Cal Baptist 4:00.76
13 Issac Ortega Senior Unattached 4:02.58
15 Abdi Hussein Freshman Cuyamaca 4:03.61
16 Connor Griffin SO-2 Cal Lutheran 4:04.12
18 Timothy Sterkel Freshman Canyons 4:05.40
19 Colin Sahlman Freshman Newbury Park Elite 4:06.30
20 Jayden Emerson SR-4 Cal Baptist 4:06.65
22 Matthew Earney SO-2 Caltech 4:07.88
23 Michael Lowrie JR-3 Cal Baptist 4:08.02
24 Peter Normann Sophomore Chabot 4:08.54
26 Nick Goldstein Sophomore Newbury Park Elite 4:08.92
29 Matt Scarlett FR-1 Occidental 4:09.87
43 Tristan Santos SR-4 Occidental 4:15.08
44 Nic Nelson JR-3 Biola 4:15.35
47 Ismael Ramirez Freshman Sequoias 4:16.00
55 Matthew Fonseca FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 4:18.67
56 William Ernst SR-4 Cal Baptist 4:19.31
61 Jacob Dunagin FR-1 Concordia (Cal.) 4:21.77
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 David Roderick Sophomore Sequoias 3:22.95 4:07.50 3:40.28 4:14.93
25 Pablo Calderon Freshman Cerritos 5:03.41 4:08.69 3:04.03 3:23.93
27 Jesus Gutierrez Sophomore Glendale 3:11.97 4:09.31 3:11.97 3:31.92
28 Will Fuchs   Cal Poly DC 3:07.29 4:09.72 4:44.68 3:44.75
30 Nolan Ridgeway JR-3 Redlands 4:06.91 4:11.95 4:39.67 3:31.64
31 Adriel Barajas SO-2 Cal Baptist 4:47.31 4:12.02 4:29.67 3:03.98
33 Craig Kimball   Cal Poly DC 3:09.29 4:12.38 3:26.96 3:57.24
34 Psalm Ocampo JR-3 Fresno Pacific 3:52.36 4:12.56 3:01.85 5:23.28
35 Cristian Alcantar Freshman San Diego Mesa 3:17.46 4:13.15 3:57.96 4:33.41
36 Davis Boggess FR-1 The Masters 4:36.01 4:13.22 4:51.21 3:42.84
37 Angus Fitzgerald Sophomore Unattached 3:17.70 4:13.46 3:02.50 3:10.10
38 Jalen Jenkins   Unattached 3:50.90 4:13.73 4:18.81 5:22.24
39 Alexander Parker   Cal Poly DC 3:38.57 4:14.15 3:08.08 4:34.49
40 Caleb Erlenborn   Cal Poly DC 4:14.63 4:14.63 5:23.38 4:22.27
42 Jacob Boatman SR-4 Cal Baptist 3:16.40 4:15.06 4:30.37 5:21.38
46 Alberto Serrano Freshman Cerritos 3:04.01 4:15.56 5:04.12 3:29.56
51 Robert Kimmerling JR-3 Embry-Riddle Arizona 2:59.96 4:17.08 3:07.67 3:28.24
59 Hunter Byram FR-1 Fort Lewis 5:16.03 4:21.18 5:18.64 4:36.85
78 Tyler Gibson FR-1 Fort Lewis 5:16.78 4:30.75 3:55.56 4:19.92
83 Timothy Lam   Cal Coast Track Club 5:30.87 4:33.44 4:22.51 3:14.15
Men's 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
41 Gene Burinskiy   Strawberry Canyon Track C 5:05.72 4:50.43 4:14.76 4:45.34 4:02.03 4:42.79 3:03.43
48 Christian Gonzalez   Sequoias 4:03.28 3:53.04 4:16.08 4:34.01 5:12.42 3:37.67 3:19.75
49 Joel Garcia Freshman Sequoias 5:02.91 3:45.90 4:16.70 4:37.24 3:33.06 4:34.67 4:44.94
50 Cutberto Salgado Sophomore Bakersfield 5:15.94 4:14.30 4:16.86 5:21.08 4:24.57 3:10.08 3:28.06
52 William Su Freshman Unattached 3:23.16 5:00.88 4:17.16 4:37.74 3:43.73 3:38.59 5:31.74
53 Luciano Linares Freshman Sequoias 5:26.66 3:10.34 4:17.21 3:46.35 4:24.93 3:30.92 4:37.79
54 Benjamin Arrendondo SO-2 Whittier 5:12.66 4:51.98 4:18.39 4:46.82 5:12.66 3:37.05 3:57.72
57 Ikenna Achara Freshman Antelope Valley 3:25.20 4:37.93 4:19.74 3:58.96 3:12.21 3:40.78 5:01.30
58 Jack Chapman   Cal Poly DC 3:35.72 4:01.71 4:19.90 3:35.72 3:20.13 5:17.08 4:35.50
60 Spencer Morgenfeld SO-2 Caltech 3:50.23 5:00.87 4:21.62 4:50.40 3:50.23 4:05.93 5:40.11
63 Cody Speece FR-1 Fort Lewis 4:28.62 4:15.45 4:23.35 3:12.25 4:23.35 5:21.29 5:26.56
64 Justin Torres   Unattached 5:21.57 5:03.12 4:23.58 5:32.11 4:05.13 4:18.31 3:57.23
69 Dominic Yousufi Junior Unattached 5:22.86 5:12.18 4:26.82 3:17.45 4:37.50 4:05.48 4:00.14
71 Bulmaro De Alba Freshman Moorpark 5:26.21 4:48.77 4:27.38 5:10.16 3:15.19 3:44.60 4:40.75
74 Jonah Ross SR-4 Cal Baptist 4:54.20 3:27.83 4:29.90 5:29.28 4:51.50 4:56.89 4:59.59
89 Kevin Hamel   Cal Poly DC 4:35.39 5:28.79 4:41.01 3:22.33 4:35.39 3:16.71 5:20.36
Men's 1500 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
62 Aaron Mendez FR-1 Cal St. Los Angeles 4:23.01 5:41.92 5:31.40 4:01.97 4:57.21
65 Oscar Perez Freshman Sequoias 4:24.17 5:06.44 3:57.76 3:57.76 3:57.76
66 Adolfo Escudero-Mendoza Freshman Bakersfield 4:24.94 5:09.98 4:24.94 5:25.88 4:35.54
67 Pablo Reynoso Freshman University of Antelope Va 4:25.15 4:35.76 4:59.62 5:42.05 4:03.94
68 Samuel Aleman Sophomore Sequoias 4:26.77 3:52.09 4:34.78 3:30.75 4:05.43
70 Amir Van Gieson Freshman UCSB Running Club 4:26.94 4:32.28 4:40.29 3:46.90 4:21.61
73 Omar Ramos Carrillo Freshman Moorpark 4:29.56 4:13.39 5:47.74 4:02.61 5:45.04
75 Daniel Aponte Freshman San Bernardino Valley 4:30.23 5:24.28 4:32.94 5:18.88 5:26.98
77 Luis Ayala-Sierra SR-4 Cal St. Los Angeles 4:30.65 3:09.46 5:41.02 3:09.46 3:52.76
81 Ricardo Lira-Martinez FR-1 Whittier 4:32.22 3:18.72 4:54.00 5:18.50 3:35.06
84 Christopher Aguilar   Unattached 4:34.66 3:15.01 5:57.06 5:35.09 5:32.34
85 Andrew Vanaman FR-1 Fort Lewis 4:34.85 3:59.12 3:34.39 3:59.12 5:02.34
87 Vincent Ramirez   Fleet Feet Track Club 4:38.05 4:26.93 4:29.71 4:24.15 3:39.66
90 Owen Johnson Sophomore Chabot 4:41.18 4:27.13 5:03.68 5:23.36 3:36.51
91 Walter Ramirez Sophomore Cerritos 4:42.09 5:15.94 5:55.44 4:27.99 3:34.39
95 Daniel Ramos Sophomore Cerritos 4:48.12 4:02.02 5:42.87 3:36.09 3:24.57
97 Griffin Stibor Freshman Penn State Club XC 4:51.73 4:45.90 5:35.49 3:24.22 3:35.88
Men's 1500 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
45 Erik Harang FR-1 Embry-Riddle Arizona 4:18.03 5:01.46 2:58.83 5:21.90 4:15.47 3:39.71
72 Tucker Lawrence Meyer Freshman West Los Angeles 3:40.91 5:09.81 3:54.38 4:59.04 4:29.40 3:46.30
76 Leonardo Velasquez Sophomore Bakersfield 5:11.16 5:21.98 5:03.04 5:51.75 4:30.57 4:25.16
79 Jose Azpeitia-Marquez Freshman West Los Angeles 5:17.66 4:42.36 3:58.92 3:48.06 4:31.50 4:50.51
80 Brannon Barber Freshman Canyons 3:21.28 4:42.88 5:07.36 4:29.28 4:32.00 4:15.68
82 Ryan Orton SO-2 Whittier 3:45.97 5:18.54 5:04.92 5:48.48 4:32.25 4:29.53
86 Jesus Castro Freshman Ventura 3:19.00 3:27.29 4:47.44 3:24.53 4:36.38 3:52.16
88 Patrick Perez Freshman Cerritos 3:32.64 5:16.16 4:00.61 4:11.81 4:39.78 3:52.22
92 Will Gerard Freshman Fullerton 5:07.75 4:59.28 4:25.40 6:07.05 4:42.34 5:16.22
93 Matthew Alcarez Freshman Cerritos 5:56.74 5:31.25 4:34.63 5:56.74 4:43.12 4:06.32
94 Didier Pina SR-4 Cal St. Los Angeles 6:03.15 5:31.94 6:08.83 5:51.80 4:43.71 6:05.99
96 Abraham Covarrubias   Unattached 3:56.61 5:26.05 5:34.71 4:37.00 4:48.54 3:24.87
98 Anjel Ramirez Sophomore San Bernardino Valley 4:22.05 5:29.77 4:22.05 5:29.77 4:54.43 4:16.16
99 Erick Hernandez Sophomore Fullerton 6:17.00 4:12.38 6:32.58 5:48.96 5:11.57 4:21.72
100 Connor Richter JR-3 Cal Lutheran 4:09.65 5:45.67 6:30.48 4:00.05 5:20.06 6:27.28