March 15-16, 2019
|
Texas Southern - Houston, TX

Boys' 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Matthew Boling Senior Houston Strake Jesuit 26.14 23.47 18.11 15.64 20.58 19.76 -0.6
2 Robert Gregory Junior Houston Wheatley 18.50 18.50 26.49 25.02 21.02 27.33 -1.0
3 Corey Wren Junior Curtis, John 27.25 22.49 20.98 20.76 21.62 19.89 -0.6
4 Gabriel Woodard Senior Fort Worth Trimble Tech 24.57 20.66 27.83 17.18 21.74 21.96 +0.0
5 Dominique Vaughn Senior Corpus Christi Carroll 24.57 21.53 20.66 16.53 21.74 20.66 -0.6
6 Isaiah Essissima Senior Fort Bend Hightower 26.56 25.69 20.25 16.77 21.77 27.87 -1.0
7 Jordan Collins Senior Texas City 16.40 17.05 18.37 18.80 21.86 26.89 -0.6
8 Dalevon Campbell Senior Fort Bend Marshall 24.60 17.79 16.03 23.06 21.96 19.33 +0.0
9 Malik Campbell Sophomore Houston Strake Jesuit 20.27 22.05 17.82 26.73 22.27 21.16 -1.0
10 Dillon Bedell Junior Lancaster 28.09 20.51 19.84 15.61 22.29 28.98 +0.0
11 Jadon Maddux Junior Bridgeport 19.84 19.17 28.98 20.29 22.29 23.63 -0.6
12 Christopher Moffett Sophomore Uplift Hampton 18.74 15.62 16.96 20.98 22.31 22.54 -0.6
13 Lance Williams Senior Curtis, John 18.09 24.12 23.67 19.43 22.33 16.97 -0.6
14 Isiah Banks Senior Lancaster 21.00 16.09 24.35 26.37 22.34 24.58 0.1
15 Frank Brown Junior Houston Sterling 26.17 27.28 18.12 25.72 22.36 17.22 -1.0
16 Eric Jordan Senior Uplift Hampton 15.89 24.16 25.28 23.05 22.37 28.64 -1.0
17 DEANTHONY NERVIS Junior Spring Westfield 26.32 23.62 16.87 23.39 22.49 20.02 +0.0
18 James Jallah Freshman Fort Worth Trimble Tech 24.30 15.98 26.55 17.33 22.50 25.88 0.1
19 Jonathan Allen Junior Fort Bend Travis 16.28 26.90 23.96 28.25 22.60 20.80 0.1
20 Jathan Belaire Senior Humble Atascocita 26.74 21.30 23.57 17.68 22.66 24.25 0.1
21 Adonis Scott Sophomore Dallas Lincoln 15.90 23.85 24.53 27.03 22.71 18.40 +0.0
22 Donte Hamilton Freshman Duncanville 24.77 24.09 20.91 24.09 22.72 19.54 -1.0
23 Desean Hodge Junior Killeen Harker Heights 17.06 21.83 17.29 16.83 22.74 24.56 -0.8
23 Devonte Jones Senior Milano 19.79 21.83 23.20 27.52 22.74 21.38 0.1
25 Dejuan Ross Junior Scotlandville 20.02 29.58 27.99 21.84 22.75 25.03 0.7
26 Jaleel Scott Junior Austin Johnson 18.45 19.13 22.55 20.72 22.77 25.51 -0.6
27 Troy Omeire Junior Fort Bend Austin 23.99 23.76 26.73 26.04 22.84 15.99 +0.0
28 Kaleb Carter Sophomore DeSoto 18.34 26.82 27.97 20.40 22.92 27.28 0.7
29 Sylvester Labome Junior Fort Bend Marshall 28.42 16.96 18.80 24.07 22.92 18.34 -0.2
30 Jose Hernandez Junior Katy Tompkins 17.90 18.81 28.22 24.32 22.94 19.96 -0.3
31 Mark Benjamin Sophomore Houston Cypress Ridge 29.84 22.27 25.48 16.99 22.95 19.97 0.7
32 Sterling Riles Junior Stafford 20.91 17.23 20.22 23.66 22.97 25.27 0.1
33 Jeremiah Johnson Senior Fort Bend Willowridge 28.50 26.20 23.21 21.61 22.98 25.97 0.1
34 Marquis Wade Senior LC Clear Falls 27.85 16.57 21.17 17.95 23.01 21.63 +0.0
35 Spencer Williams Junior Round Rock McNeil 21.65 20.50 26.26 23.72 23.03 19.35 1.2
36 Jevon O'Bryant Senior Fort Bend Elkins 19.59 22.35 27.19 27.65 23.04 19.59 +0.0
37 Lezzerrick Thomas Senior Scotlandville 21.91 18.91 25.83 18.68 23.06 18.91 0.4
38 Charles Versea Senior Fort Bend Hightower 27.71 28.87 20.79 17.55 23.09 19.86 0.7
39 Cymon Sherer Junior LC Clear Falls 24.04 27.50 22.42 25.66 23.11 19.65 0.7
40 Z. Turner Junior Klein Forest 23.36 20.35 24.97 18.04 23.12 27.05 -0.3
41 William Vail Senior Houston Christian 22.90 25.68 20.36 27.30 23.13 20.59 0.7
42 Sterling Warren Senior Mansfield Timberview 24.09 30.11 17.84 29.88 23.16 22.47 -0.1
43 Nicholas Busa Senior Houston Strake Jesuit 23.17 16.22 24.33 20.63 23.17 22.94 -0.1
44 Tiras Reed Freshman Klein Cain 19.75 23.93 29.51 26.02 23.23 27.18 0.7
45 Dante Proctor Senior LC Clear Falls 25.83 24.67 20.25 18.15 23.27 19.55 0.7
46 Jeremiah Boone Senior Duncanville 28.20 17.71 22.84 25.63 23.30 28.43 0.1
47 Victor Imo Senior Fort Bend Marshall 21.25 19.15 26.16 23.35 23.35 28.96 -0.3
48 Obiajulu Onyeachonam Senior Fort Bend Austin 21.25 21.95 22.89 25.46 23.35 30.36 0.6
49 Stacy Brown Senior Duncanville 21.98 21.51 24.32 20.58 23.38 18.24 0.7
50 Taylen Blaylock Junior Humble Atascocita 20.83 29.96 24.57 18.72 23.40 27.85 -0.2
51 Malachai Jones Junior Spring Westfield 27.86 22.71 17.56 17.56 23.41 17.33 0.1
52 Sebastian Peralta Junior Awty International 25.79 24.15 22.98 20.16 23.44 22.74 -0.8
53 Gavin Gates Senior Dallas Lincoln 19.69 23.91 28.37 26.73 23.44 28.60 1.8
54 Tyler Rodriguez Senior Bonham 25.56 23.22 17.83 24.63 23.45 19.23 0.3
55 JaCorey McAdams Sophomore Fort Bend Marshall 23.92 25.33 26.27 27.91 23.45 30.49 0.8
55 John Sisson Sophomore LC Clear Falls 16.89 25.80 30.49 28.61 23.45 16.89 -0.2
57 Anthony Maxie Senior Carver, G.W. 16.43 18.07 22.76 25.58 23.46 21.59 -0.3
58 Omarion Payton Sophomore Dallas Samuell 16.45 30.32 16.69 27.50 23.50 25.15 0.6
59 Justin Luckey Senior Lancaster 17.63 28.20 20.21 23.03 23.50 24.91 +0.0
60 Kenneth Gibson Senior Houston Eisenhower 29.61 28.44 26.79 24.44 23.50 17.63 -0.4
61 .Darryl Cooper Junior Klein Forest 22.57 25.87 26.34 23.51 23.51 17.64 0.1
62 Omari Sanders Senior Fort Bend Elkins 30.38 21.20 28.74 28.26 23.55 29.68 +0.0
63 Matthew McKenzie Junior Katy Morton Ranch 19.34 19.81 27.36 16.51 23.58 17.45 0.3
64 Jonathan Williams Senior Fort Bend Bush 24.31 18.18 20.54 24.78 23.60 21.72 1.8
65 Alex Montgomery Sophomore Lufkin 21.76 26.96 16.80 27.44 23.65 17.74 0.1
66 Aisosa Imasuen Junior Fort Bend Austin 29.63 28.44 24.42 22.52 23.70 22.76 -0.3
66 Jose Duarte Senior Houston MacArthur 17.07 18.25 19.68 28.44 23.70 25.36 1.0
68 Okeya Somtobechukwu Daniel Sophomore Fort Bend Travis 24.66 17.08 30.35 24.19 23.71 27.98 -0.2
69 Aeneas McClure Senior Pearland Dawson 20.40 23.25 16.61 27.52 23.72 28.71 -0.1
70 Myles Roberts Senior Fort Bend Austin 25.64 27.30 28.25 25.17 23.74 18.52 0.4
71 Davin Ford Senior Lancaster 24.70 20.90 20.67 18.77 23.75 29.45 +0.0
72 Alex Harrison Senior Pearland Dawson 24.49 22.11 24.01 29.72 23.77 30.19 0.8
73 Nicholas Hood Junior Lufkin 30.44 21.17 25.45 28.06 23.78 24.02 -0.2
74 Dantrail Gilbreath Junior Amarillo Tascosa 30.93 18.08 29.27 25.94 23.79 27.84 0.7
75 Andrew Zilich Sophomore Fort Bend Austin 27.60 16.89 20.94 30.69 23.79 16.66 1.1
76 Terrance Fontenot Freshman Fort Bend Marshall 22.38 26.42 27.14 29.99 23.80 28.09 -0.8
77 Freddie Allen Sophomore Humble Atascocita 23.46 31.11 18.91 25.37 23.93 28.00 -0.2
78 Matthew Wilson Senior LC Clear Falls 28.76 23.48 27.56 30.67 23.96 22.29 1.0
79 Matthew Geoghagan   Alvin 28.52 25.88 23.25 25.16 23.96 20.37 1.1
80 Aaron Auzenne Freshman KIPP Sunnyside 20.38 28.77 24.69 18.94 23.97 23.25 -0.4
81 Olufemi Duylemi Senior Fort Bend Austin 21.58 20.38 25.89 18.22 23.97 24.45 -0.3
82 A.J. Hanse Senior Fort Bend Austin 24.22 21.83 26.14 20.39 23.98 20.87 -0.2
83 Kaleb Green Junior Houston Eisenhower 24.23 30.95 20.88 27.59 23.99 30.95 1.1
84 Zaveri Harris Junior Humble 27.35 19.44 27.83 20.88 23.99 22.55 -0.2
85 Soufiance Williams Junior Fort Bend Bush 23.27 28.79 30.47 19.44 23.99 22.31 1.8
86 Brendon Buffington   Alvin 27.39 22.34 27.15 24.74 24.02 23.30 1.1
87 Oluaka Ibekwe Senior Fort Bend Bush 27.16 29.56 26.92 22.35 24.03 27.88 -0.2
88 Kaiy Matthews Senior LC Clear Falls 18.03 25.96 19.95 16.82 24.03 20.91 1.2
89 Kobe Milligan Sophomore Lancaster 25.97 25.25 17.55 22.60 24.04 24.04 0.3
90 Joshua Hodges Senior Lancaster 25.99 30.56 20.45 28.88 24.06 22.62 -0.3
91 Brandon Woodson Senior LC Clear Falls 29.37 20.46 26.00 17.33 24.07 21.19 -0.2
92 Mark Ngei Sophomore Katy Tompkins 18.08 19.28 17.12 23.62 24.10 25.31 -0.2
93 Donovan Brown Senior Round Rock McNeil 28.54 24.91 24.43 17.41 24.18 27.81 -0.8
94 Rhett Cassels Senior Lufkin Hudson 17.66 17.66 18.87 29.03 24.19 19.11 1.1
95 Brandon Burgos Junior Fort Bend Austin 17.92 25.18 17.68 23.73 24.21 22.04 -0.4
96 Tyler Dale Sophomore St. Pius X 31.54 17.23 19.65 18.20 24.26 25.48 -0.8
97 Tamarcos Malone Senior Houston Washington 19.75 23.16 17.07 27.07 24.38 19.02 0.6
98 Allan Ore Senior Corpus Christi Carroll 20.50 23.92 28.55 21.48 24.40 25.38 1.1
99 Robert Arthur Senior Texas City 24.42 21.01 17.10 17.59 24.42 27.60 1.2
100 Alex Brown Sophomore Lufkin Hudson 26.65 27.88 27.88 24.70 24.45 31.30 -0.3
101 Jason Castro Sophomore Corpus Christi Carroll 18.59 28.87 27.15 27.15 24.46 27.64 0.4
102 Joseph Chavez Sophomore St. Dominic Savio 25.32 25.32 26.30 23.35 24.58 24.58 0.8
103 Joel Davila Junior Humble 21.90 28.29 23.62 17.47 24.60 21.65 0.4
104 Brandon Howard Sophomore LC Clear Falls 25.15 31.56 27.12 19.48 24.65 25.15 0.3
105 Jared Stewart Junior Houston MacArthur 27.38 26.39 17.51 30.34 24.66 22.44 1.0
106 Titus Ayeni Senior Katy Tompkins 18.52 19.51 30.62 29.14 24.69 20.00 1.2
107 Marcus Lane Sophomore Stafford 25.75 17.83 20.06 27.74 24.76 19.07 0.3
108 Gerard Lancelin Senior KIPP Sunnyside 30.83 28.84 24.37 24.37 24.86 17.65 -0.4
109 Freddy Garcia Senior Corpus Christi Carroll 18.67 25.89 18.42 28.13 24.89 24.15 0.6
110 Kirt Johnson Senior Houston Cypress Ridge 32.15 24.43 20.44 22.43 24.92 29.41 0.4
111 E. Dearmen Senior Houston Nimitz 25.93 18.20 22.69 19.70 24.93 26.68 -0.4
112 Javon Davis Junior Lancaster 21.97 21.22 17.73 26.21 24.96 17.73 -0.1
113 Jakobe Hartford Senior Lancaster 22.27 17.52 26.28 19.77 25.02 31.78 1.8
114 Davion Bouldwin Sophomore Houston Wheatley 28.30 21.79 24.79 25.80 25.04 23.54 -0.8
115 Derrick Williams Sophomore Houston Kashmere 29.32 19.05 20.30 21.81 25.06 31.08 1.8
116 Josiah Bogerty Junior Stafford 28.82 22.06 24.06 26.32 25.06 25.31 0.7
117 Joshua Flores Sophomore Corpus Christi Carroll 32.34 19.81 29.84 19.56 25.07 25.58 -0.3
118 Robert Benard Senior Fort Bend Austin 29.12 19.33 19.33 25.10 25.10 22.85 0.4
119 Jayden Smith Sophomore Corpus Christi Carroll 18.55 26.68 22.87 22.36 25.41 21.86 0.6
120 John Love Senior Lufkin Hudson 25.73 30.57 20.13 21.40 25.47 18.34 -0.4
121 Kenneth Savanah Senior Stafford 28.55 19.12 21.67 18.87 25.49 18.87 0.8
122 Nickalos Martin Senior Houston Eisenhower 22.99 27.33 29.89 32.70 25.54 22.22 0.1
123 Andre Sanders Sophomore Corpus Christi Carroll 25.89 27.94 18.71 18.20 25.63 32.04 -0.4
124 Jaleel Fields Senior Carver, G.W. 29.25 30.02 30.28 20.97 25.88 33.13 -0.8
125 Andrew Riley Junior Providence Classical 26.42 27.20 27.46 33.42 25.90 29.53 0.6
126 Hayden Hutchison Junior Providence Classical 33.16 23.24 26.38 19.59 26.11 24.55 0.6
127 Kentron White Sophomore Carver, G.W. 22.74 20.91 19.86 26.40 26.13 31.10 1.2
128 Emaurean Dean Freshman Houston Washington 26.29 29.21 20.45 23.10 26.55 19.92 0.6
129 Daniel Davidson Freshman Providence Classical 25.37 32.85 18.69 30.44 26.70 29.64 0.6
130 Logan Clary Freshman Providence Classical 29.11 27.76 34.23 19.68 26.95 19.41 -0.3
  Latrell Caples Junior Lancaster FS FS FS FS FS FS -
Boys' 200 Meters Section 1
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
75 Andrew Zilich Sophomore Fort Bend Austin 20.94 27.60 23.79 27.12 24.27 30.93 16.66
79 Matthew Geoghagan   Alvin 21.57 25.40 23.96 27.80 23.96 29.24 24.20
83 Kaleb Green Junior Houston Eisenhower 19.68 26.39 23.99 25.19 31.19 24.95 23.27
86 Brendon Buffington   Alvin 21.62 27.39 24.02 17.78 23.78 30.03 17.78
94 Rhett Cassels Senior Lufkin Hudson 18.63 20.32 24.19 30.97 17.66 18.87 25.65
98 Allan Ore Senior Corpus Christi Carroll 26.84 27.09 24.40 29.04 20.99 26.84 24.40
Boys' 200 Meters Section 2
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
37 Lezzerrick Thomas Senior Scotlandville 23.06 27.45 24.22 22.37 23.53 22.14 22.83
70 Myles Roberts Senior Fort Bend Austin 23.74 28.02 20.42 25.17 20.66 17.10 20.42
101 Jason Castro Sophomore Corpus Christi Carroll 24.46 31.07 22.02 29.11 19.33 22.75 27.40
103 Joel Davila Junior Humble 24.60 23.37 22.88 30.26 23.62 29.77 24.11
110 Kirt Johnson Senior Houston Cypress Ridge 24.92 23.68 20.19 31.40 18.20 25.17 21.19
118 Robert Benard Senior Fort Bend Austin 25.10 29.12 20.34 24.35 27.36 24.35 27.87
Boys' 200 Meters Section 3
W: -0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
60 Kenneth Gibson Senior Houston Eisenhower 23.50 19.27 24.91 26.09
95 Brandon Burgos Junior Fort Bend Austin 24.21 22.28 20.10 26.64
123 Andre Sanders Sophomore Corpus Christi Carroll 25.63 21.02 26.40 30.25
Boys' 200 Meters Section 4
W: -0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
57 Anthony Maxie Senior Carver, G.W. 25.58 22.06 20.65 23.46 19.01 20.41 18.30
81 Olufemi Duylemi Senior Fort Bend Austin 26.13 30.93 28.77 23.97 30.21 30.21 27.57
100 Alex Brown Sophomore Lufkin Hudson 26.90 23.72 19.08 24.45 23.48 22.50 24.45
117 Joshua Flores Sophomore Corpus Christi Carroll 31.34 32.60 23.32 25.07 30.34 31.84 19.06
130 Logan Clary Freshman Providence Classical 23.72 31.00 29.11 26.95 25.34 33.42 20.76
Boys' 200 Meters Section 5
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
48 Obiajulu Onyeachonam Senior Fort Bend Austin 29.66 16.35 30.13 23.35 25.69
58 Omarion Payton Sophomore Dallas Samuell 16.92 29.85 18.57 23.50 22.33
97 Tamarcos Malone Senior Houston Washington 20.97 23.90 20.73 24.38 20.00
119 Jayden Smith Sophomore Corpus Christi Carroll 27.96 22.36 24.91 25.41 31.51
125 Andrew Riley Junior Providence Classical 21.24 20.98 22.54 25.90 20.72
128 Emaurean Dean Freshman Houston Washington 22.57 23.37 32.13 26.55 23.37
Boys' 200 Meters Section 6
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
109 Freddy Garcia Senior Corpus Christi Carroll 23.65 24.89 18.42 22.41 26.14 27.63 26.89
126 Hayden Hutchison Junior Providence Classical 25.07 26.11 22.20 18.54 30.81 32.64 19.33
129 Daniel Davidson Freshman Providence Classical 26.17 26.70 26.97 20.30 24.84 34.18 18.69
Boys' 200 Meters Section 7
W: -0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
80 Aaron Auzenne Freshman KIPP Sunnyside 23.97 24.45 23.25
108 Gerard Lancelin Senior KIPP Sunnyside 24.86 25.61 21.88
111 E. Dearmen Senior Houston Nimitz 24.93 22.44 25.68
120 John Love Senior Lufkin Hudson 25.47 25.73 23.44
Boys' 200 Meters Section 9
W: -0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
23 Desean Hodge Junior Killeen Harker Heights 27.75 19.79 21.83 23.65 22.74
52 Sebastian Peralta Junior Awty International 27.90 20.63 25.32 21.10 23.44
76 Terrance Fontenot Freshman Fort Bend Marshall 24.52 26.18 18.81 20.71 23.80
93 Donovan Brown Senior Round Rock McNeil 24.67 20.56 16.93 17.41 24.18
96 Tyler Dale Sophomore St. Pius X 18.68 18.93 27.18 24.51 24.26
114 Davion Bouldwin Sophomore Houston Wheatley 27.05 31.05 24.29 27.80 25.04
124 Jaleel Fields Senior Carver, G.W. 29.25 22.78 23.30 27.70 25.88
Boys' 200 Meters Section 10
W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
42 Sterling Warren Senior Mansfield Timberview 24.55 23.63 23.16
43 Nicholas Busa Senior Houston Strake Jesuit 22.71 23.87 23.17
69 Aeneas McClure Senior Pearland Dawson 24.44 22.78 23.72
112 Javon Davis Junior Lancaster 18.97 30.95 24.96
Boys' 200 Meters Section 11
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
55 JaCorey McAdams Sophomore Fort Bend Marshall 21.34 23.45 28.14
72 Alex Harrison Senior Pearland Dawson 30.67 23.77 20.68
102 Joseph Chavez Sophomore St. Dominic Savio 19.67 24.58 19.67
121 Kenneth Savanah Senior Stafford 31.87 25.49 20.91
Boys' 200 Meters Section 12
W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
54 Tyler Rodriguez Senior Bonham 28.38 25.10 23.45 25.56 22.52 24.16 29.55
63 Matthew McKenzie Junior Katy Morton Ranch 29.48 30.19 23.58 27.83 18.87 29.71 23.35
89 Kobe Milligan Sophomore Lancaster 29.09 25.01 24.04 21.88 25.25 18.51 18.27
104 Brandon Howard Sophomore LC Clear Falls 28.35 23.17 24.65 22.19 28.10 26.63 22.44
107 Marcus Lane Sophomore Stafford 24.52 28.48 24.76 21.30 20.80 19.56 29.96
Boys' 200 Meters Section 13
W: -0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
50 Taylen Blaylock Junior Humble Atascocita 23.40 26.68 19.89 20.83 25.28 17.79 26.45
77 Freddie Allen Sophomore Humble Atascocita 23.93 23.46 29.68 23.46 23.46 25.13 23.93
82 A.J. Hanse Senior Fort Bend Austin 23.98 23.50 24.46 27.10 25.42 23.02 23.50
84 Zaveri Harris Junior Humble 23.99 30.23 22.79 28.07 27.59 27.35 25.67
91 Brandon Woodson Senior LC Clear Falls 24.07 18.54 21.67 19.26 30.09 23.35 27.93
92 Mark Ngei Sophomore Katy Tompkins 24.10 26.76 19.53 27.00 30.13 30.13 21.45
  Latrell Caples Junior Lancaster FS FS FS FS FS FS FS
Boys' 200 Meters Section 14
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
35 Spencer Williams Junior Round Rock McNeil 22.57 19.12 23.03 18.43
88 Kaiy Matthews Senior LC Clear Falls 20.19 29.08 24.03 29.32
99 Robert Arthur Senior Texas City 18.07 20.03 24.42 30.28
106 Titus Ayeni Senior Katy Tompkins 25.19 24.94 24.69 23.71
127 Kentron White Sophomore Carver, G.W. 29.27 31.62 26.13 19.08
Boys' 200 Meters Section 15
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
53 Gavin Gates Senior Dallas Lincoln 21.10 25.08 18.52 23.44 19.22 24.38 18.52
64 Jonathan Williams Senior Fort Bend Bush 22.66 23.13 27.14 23.60 25.96 21.72 24.55
85 Soufiance Williams Junior Fort Bend Bush 24.47 28.07 24.95 23.99 17.04 28.31 25.67
113 Jakobe Hartford Senior Lancaster 19.77 31.78 23.02 25.02 21.77 27.03 20.02
115 Derrick Williams Sophomore Houston Kashmere 27.82 28.57 30.58 25.06 19.30 27.32 30.58
Boys' 200 Meters Section 16
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
66 Jose Duarte Senior Houston MacArthur 23.70
78 Matthew Wilson Senior LC Clear Falls 23.96
105 Jared Stewart Junior Houston MacArthur 24.66
Boys' 200 Meters Section 17
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
25 Dejuan Ross Junior Scotlandville 16.16 20.02 22.75
31 Mark Benjamin Sophomore Houston Cypress Ridge 18.13 25.94 22.95
41 William Vail Senior Houston Christian 23.37 23.37 23.13
44 Tiras Reed Freshman Klein Cain 19.28 26.49 23.23
49 Stacy Brown Senior Duncanville 17.77 29.00 23.38
116 Josiah Bogerty Junior Stafford 19.30 27.07 25.06
Boys' 200 Meters Section 18
W: -0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
30 Jose Hernandez Junior Katy Tompkins 23.86 27.99 19.27 22.94 26.84
40 Z. Turner Junior Klein Forest 19.89 20.81 21.04 23.12 29.83
47 Victor Imo Senior Fort Bend Marshall 29.66 25.92 16.58 23.35 20.55
66 Aisosa Imasuen Junior Fort Bend Austin 26.78 30.58 26.31 23.70 26.55
90 Joshua Hodges Senior Lancaster 27.91 27.91 25.99 24.06 19.49
Boys' 200 Meters Section 19
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
28 Kaleb Carter Sophomore DeSoto 22.92 27.28 16.28 19.49 19.94
38 Charles Versea Senior Fort Bend Hightower 23.09 29.10 16.17 25.86 28.87
39 Cymon Sherer Junior LC Clear Falls 23.11 29.58 29.82 23.35 21.27
45 Dante Proctor Senior LC Clear Falls 23.27 24.44 18.85 27.46 24.90
74 Dantrail Gilbreath Junior Amarillo Tascosa 23.79 20.94 28.08 30.46 24.51
Boys' 200 Meters Section 20
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 DEANTHONY NERVIS Junior Spring Westfield 22.49 18.45 22.49 20.92 28.57 28.79
34 Marquis Wade Senior LC Clear Falls 23.01 21.40 23.93 20.02 25.32 29.46
36 Jevon O'Bryant Senior Fort Bend Elkins 23.04 27.42 17.98 18.90 23.50 20.05
62 Omari Sanders Senior Fort Bend Elkins 23.55 28.26 20.73 19.55 20.96 30.15
71 Davin Ford Senior Lancaster 23.75 26.60 21.14 30.17 26.13 18.77
Boys' 200 Meters Section 21
W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Isiah Banks Senior Lancaster 21.45 27.93 16.76 20.11 22.34 18.55 17.88
18 James Jallah Freshman Fort Worth Trimble Tech 22.73 25.88 26.10 24.53 22.50 26.78 19.58
19 Jonathan Allen Junior Fort Bend Travis 28.03 17.18 24.86 25.77 22.60 24.86 25.99
46 Jeremiah Boone Senior Duncanville 24.24 27.50 30.06 24.94 23.30 16.55 18.88
51 Malachai Jones Junior Spring Westfield 17.09 22.24 16.86 24.82 23.41 26.93 18.50
61 .Darryl Cooper Junior Klein Forest 26.57 19.05 20.69 18.81 23.51 17.87 16.46
Boys' 200 Meters Section 22
W: -0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
29 Sylvester Labome Junior Fort Bend Marshall 22.92 19.49 26.13 19.49
55 John Sisson Sophomore LC Clear Falls 23.45 27.68 22.05 23.69
68 Okeya Somtobechukwu Daniel Sophomore Fort Bend Travis 23.71 24.19 30.35 25.37
73 Nicholas Hood Junior Lufkin 23.78 27.35 20.22 28.30
87 Oluaka Ibekwe Senior Fort Bend Bush 24.03 20.43 18.75 26.92
Boys' 200 Meters Section 23
W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
20 Jathan Belaire Senior Humble Atascocita 16.32 16.09 28.10 22.66 28.78 25.16
23 Devonte Jones Senior Milano 16.15 23.20 19.79 22.74 22.29 24.56
32 Sterling Riles Junior Stafford 19.99 21.14 23.43 22.97 16.54 19.76
33 Jeremiah Johnson Senior Fort Bend Willowridge 16.32 25.05 27.12 22.98 21.38 28.27
65 Alex Montgomery Sophomore Lufkin 23.65 27.20 22.94 23.65 18.69 27.44
122 Nickalos Martin Senior Houston Eisenhower 32.44 19.67 30.14 25.54 22.73 26.05
Boys' 200 Meters Section 24
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Gabriel Woodard Senior Fort Worth Trimble Tech 21.74 26.74 24.35
8 Dalevon Campbell Senior Fort Bend Marshall 21.96 23.72 23.94
10 Dillon Bedell Junior Lancaster 22.29 26.53 27.20
21 Adonis Scott Sophomore Dallas Lincoln 22.71 17.26 28.62
27 Troy Omeire Junior Fort Bend Austin 22.84 15.99 23.99
59 Justin Luckey Senior Lancaster 23.50 22.56 17.86
Boys' 200 Meters Section 25
W: -1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Robert Gregory Junior Houston Wheatley 17.87 21.02 20.18 22.29 19.55 14.93
6 Isaiah Essissima Senior Fort Bend Hightower 18.07 21.77 23.30 16.55 24.39 22.86
9 Malik Campbell Sophomore Houston Strake Jesuit 17.15 22.27 16.93 22.72 25.61 19.82
15 Frank Brown Junior Houston Sterling 26.39 22.36 22.81 26.84 21.02 25.72
16 Eric Jordan Senior Uplift Hampton 17.68 22.37 27.97 22.15 18.57 15.66
22 Donte Hamilton Freshman Duncanville 17.50 22.72 24.54 17.27 18.18 26.81
Boys' 200 Meters Section 26
W: -0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Matthew Boling Senior Houston Strake Jesuit 14.62 20.58
3 Corey Wren Junior Curtis, John 19.25 21.62
5 Dominique Vaughn Senior Corpus Christi Carroll 17.18 21.74
7 Jordan Collins Senior Texas City 20.12 21.86
11 Jadon Maddux Junior Bridgeport 25.19 22.29
12 Christopher Moffett Sophomore Uplift Hampton 27.00 22.31
13 Lance Williams Senior Curtis, John 18.54 22.33
26 Jaleel Scott Junior Austin Johnson 17.08 22.77