March 28-30, 2019
|
Texas State - San Marcos, TX

Men's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ethan Kossover SO-2 Wichita State 9:18.44 8:56.11 8:11.43 9:12.86
2 Joey Croft FR-1 McNeese State 9:20.32 9:37.13 8:41.10 12:08.42
3 Cory Landon SO-2 Wichita State 9:30.47 9:53.29 9:47.59 10:56.04
4 Jacob Henne JR-3 North Dakota 9:38.77 10:48.23 12:32.41 12:26.62
5 Kolyn Saltzman FR-1 New Orleans 9:41.71 7:27.92 9:53.35 10:39.89
6 Cash Kunkel FR-1 Incarnate Word 9:50.76 7:17.17 9:27.13 10:20.30
7 Ricky Medrano JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 9:52.35 12:26.37 8:23.50 9:46.43
8 Cody Walker JR-3 Southwestern Assemblies of God 9:59.88 12:47.85 9:17.89 8:41.90
9 Christopher Winski JR-3 Incarnate Word 10:20.79 10:08.38 8:41.47 10:02.17
10 David Buss SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 10:21.90 10:15.68 11:42.75 7:33.99
11 Noah Rugut JR-3 Grambling 10:25.39 13:01.74 9:47.87 11:27.93
12 Hassan Chepkwony SR-4 Grambling 10:26.62 10:57.96 9:55.29 11:48.08
13 Chase Bracher SO-2 Texas State 10:30.10 11:33.11 12:42.43 13:32.83
14 Adrian Pishny SO-2 Allen CC 10:31.32 12:50.21 13:21.78 12:18.65
15 Sammy Magallen SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 10:35.74 11:26.60 11:58.39 8:34.95
16 Edward Njunguna FR-1 Ranger 10:37.91 10:25.16 7:58.44 8:49.47
17 Laytham Magana FR-1 Ranger 10:42.97 9:12.96 12:45.14 12:51.57
18 Hillary Kiprop SR-4 Grambling 10:54.90 10:41.81 8:17.73 13:51.73
19 Alejandro Salazar FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 11:05.52 10:58.87 8:05.83 13:25.28
20 Michael Clark FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 11:07.32 13:40.81 9:53.92 13:54.15
21 Bryson Bradford FR-1 Grambling 12:10.26 10:57.24 10:35.33 8:38.49
22 Dylan Day SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 12:44.64 14:01.11 14:24.05 10:42.30
  Toni Banos FR-1 Cincinnati DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Steeplechase Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
11 Noah Rugut JR-3 Grambling 9:54.12 10:25.39 13:08.00
12 Hassan Chepkwony SR-4 Grambling 10:32.89 10:26.62 11:35.55
14 Adrian Pishny SO-2 Allen CC 11:21.83 10:31.32 7:59.81
15 Sammy Magallen SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 10:16.67 10:35.74 10:48.46
16 Edward Njunguna FR-1 Ranger 9:34.12 10:37.91 9:21.36
17 Laytham Magana FR-1 Ranger 12:25.85 10:42.97 10:23.68
18 Hillary Kiprop SR-4 Grambling 8:30.83 10:54.90 8:50.47
19 Alejandro Salazar FR-1 Concordia (Tex.) 8:52.42 11:05.52 13:18.63
20 Michael Clark FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 11:40.69 11:07.32 10:00.59
21 Bryson Bradford FR-1 Grambling 11:55.66 12:10.26 8:53.09
22 Dylan Day SO-2 Concordia (Tex.) 13:53.46 12:44.64 16:18.74
Men's 3000 Steeplechase Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ethan Kossover SO-2 Wichita State 7:32.34 8:05.85 8:56.11 9:18.44 7:43.51 6:42.08 7:15.59
2 Joey Croft FR-1 McNeese State 7:45.07 9:03.51 11:34.80 9:20.32 9:42.74 8:41.10 11:23.59
3 Cory Landon SO-2 Wichita State 6:39.33 8:22.02 10:38.93 9:30.47 8:44.84 7:30.68 12:21.62
4 Jacob Henne JR-3 North Dakota 9:44.56 7:19.87 12:26.62 9:38.77 6:50.93 11:57.68 10:59.80
5 Kolyn Saltzman FR-1 New Orleans 10:22.43 7:57.01 9:47.53 9:41.71 9:24.26 10:16.62 7:22.10
6 Cash Kunkel FR-1 Incarnate Word 7:23.07 7:28.98 7:11.26 9:50.76 8:45.78 9:09.41 11:48.92
7 Ricky Medrano JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 11:56.75 9:52.35 7:59.81 9:52.35 11:38.98 7:36.11 12:38.21
8 Cody Walker JR-3 Southwestern Assemblies of God 11:17.87 7:11.92 11:41.86 9:59.88 9:17.89 8:59.90 10:17.88
9 Christopher Winski JR-3 Incarnate Word 8:41.47 10:58.04 11:16.67 10:20.79 7:58.01 7:45.60 10:58.04
10 David Buss SO-2 Trinity (Tex.) 11:36.53 9:25.93 8:29.96 10:21.90 13:16.04 8:05.09 11:55.19
13 Chase Bracher SO-2 Texas State 8:05.18 10:42.71 8:30.39 10:30.10 12:29.82 12:10.92 12:55.03
  Toni Banos FR-1 Cincinnati DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF