February 2, 2019
|
Tufts-Gantcher FH - Medford, MA
|
200m (Flat)

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ella Rossa SO-2 Amherst 8.99
2 Izabelle Ith SO-2 Williams 9.15
3 Sonali Anderson FR-1 Brandeis 9.32
4 Summer-Solstice Thomas JR-3 Williams 9.56
5 Leila Alfaro JR-3 Connecticut College 9.58
6 Lucy Lee SO-2 MIT 9.77
7 Sierra Loomis JR-3 Williams 9.78
8 Lauren Lamb SO-2 Amherst 9.86

Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ella Rossa SO-2 Amherst 7.42 9.15 10.89 8.15 11.35
2 Izabelle Ith SO-2 Williams 7.15 9.16 7.88 11.09 11.64
3 Sonali Anderson FR-1 Brandeis 8.22 9.34 6.64 11.77 9.06
4 Summer-Solstice Thomas JR-3 Williams 12.42 9.55 10.80 9.65 11.66
5 Leila Alfaro JR-3 Connecticut College 8.34 9.58 9.20 9.10 11.88
6 Lucy Lee SO-2 MIT 10.89 9.72 9.34 7.00 8.85
7 Sierra Loomis JR-3 Williams 6.85 9.78 12.33 11.54 11.35
8 Lauren Lamb SO-2 Amherst 11.26 9.87 10.27 9.18 10.47
9 Cathy Chen SR-4 Wellesley 12.83 9.94 10.24 10.84 9.35
10 Catherine Walker JR-3 Middlebury 12.63 10.10 8.39 11.82 11.11
11 Kylene DeSmith SR-4 Tufts 11.13 10.21 9.40 9.09 10.72
12 Rachel Berets SO-2 Wellesley 13.07 10.21 7.66 10.72 11.95
13 Simone Ameer SO-2 Middlebury 8.44 10.29 8.03 9.88 11.01
14 Tessa Holleran SO-2 Brandeis 8.96 10.41 9.89 11.66 8.23
15 Hannah Norowitz SO-2 Tufts 9.94 10.46 11.61 10.88 9.42
16 Cole Godzinski SR-4 WPI 7.80 10.83 7.80 8.67 13.22
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Izabelle Ith SO-2 Williams 9.71 10.81 9.16 7.42
5 Leila Alfaro JR-3 Connecticut College 7.09 9.58 9.58 8.63
6 Lucy Lee SO-2 MIT 11.18 11.38 9.72 10.50
7 Sierra Loomis JR-3 Williams 11.94 12.33 9.78 8.61
13 Simone Ameer SO-2 Middlebury 10.91 11.22 10.29 7.21
16 Cole Godzinski SR-4 WPI 12.46 8.34 10.83 13.43
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ella Rossa SO-2 Amherst 6.50 10.44 11.44 7.60 7.05 9.15
4 Summer-Solstice Thomas JR-3 Williams 8.41 7.26 6.69 6.88 8.50 9.55
9 Cathy Chen SR-4 Wellesley 10.94 7.56 12.23 9.75 9.05 9.94
12 Rachel Berets SO-2 Wellesley 8.48 8.68 9.50 8.17 8.78 10.21
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Sonali Anderson FR-1 Brandeis 11.77 11.12 9.62 6.54 9.34 7.76
8 Lauren Lamb SO-2 Amherst 10.37 9.18 8.89 8.79 9.87 12.44
10 Catherine Walker JR-3 Middlebury 7.17 11.52 11.72 9.50 10.10 7.07
11 Kylene DeSmith SR-4 Tufts 12.26 7.76 10.72 9.60 10.21 7.56
14 Tessa Holleran SO-2 Brandeis 11.25 8.02 12.81 9.79 10.41 13.22
15 Hannah Norowitz SO-2 Tufts 11.51 8.79 8.69 7.33 10.46 10.36