January 25-26, 2019
|
SPIRE Institute Indoor Track & Field Facility - Geneva, OH
|
300m (Flat)

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Brent Rodden SR-4 Siena Heights 1:20.41 1:41.93 1:53.25
2 Josh Conrad FR-1 Walsh 2:13.89 2:31.35 1:56.42
3 Tre Brooks JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 1:30.89 2:23.32 1:56.52
4 Xavier Stephens JR-3 Point Park 2:19.84 1:22.74 1:56.53
5 Ben Heim SO-2 Washington & Jefferson 1:28.71 1:52.06 1:56.72
6 Liam Mumford SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 1:54.73 1:43.03 1:57.07
7 Chandler Wilhelm FR-1 Walsh 1:33.84 1:44.39 1:57.29
8 Nick Chaplik SO-2 Malone 1:39.15 2:06.30 1:58.03
9 Jacob Burnam FR-1 Transylvania 1:22.65 1:23.83 1:58.06
10 Alex Bryan FR-1 Mount Union 1:25.43 2:08.15 1:58.65
11 Noah Chaplik SO-2 Malone 1:23.11 1:43.29 1:58.72
12 James McDaid JR-3 Ursinus 2:09.56 1:37.47 1:58.86
13 Steve Kirkland Senior Pittsburgh Pharoah Hounds 1:56.78 2:34.91 1:59.16
14 Daniel Williams   Penn State T&F Club 1:52.09 1:30.63 1:59.24
15 Josiah Ottolini JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 2:14.95 2:20.92 1:59.42
16 Colton Barger JR-3 PSU-Behrend 1:36.74 2:20.93 1:59.43
17 Shahzib Shahbaz JR-3 Seton Hill 2:17.61 1:53.68 1:59.66
18 Zack Modzelewski SR-4 John Carroll 1:34.89 1:40.90 2:00.11
19 Thomas Troxel SO-2 Grove City 2:23.03 2:17.02 2:00.19
20 George McCartney SR-4 Malone 1:27.75 2:17.03 2:00.20
21 Zachary Tingly FR-1 PSU-Behrend 1:38.85 1:28.00 2:00.54
22 Gabe Ernest FR-1 John Carroll 1:36.52 1:38.93 2:00.64
23 Tyler Harroun JR-3 Malone 1:31.99 2:10.72 2:01.03
24 Jordan Parkinson SO-2 Siena Heights 2:04.68 1:59.83 2:01.04
25 Turner Dirrigl SO-2 Canisius 1:44.74 2:26.15 2:01.79
26 Dustin Reynolds JR-3 Indiana East 1:29.02 2:05.60 2:01.94
27 Nicholas Neamtu JR-3 Canisius 1:54.76 1:49.88 2:02.08
28 Benton Bickerton SO-2 Seton Hill 1:53.60 2:36.36 2:02.15
29 Cameron Tarr FR-1 Walsh 1:51.29 1:48.84 2:02.29
30 Amir Goodwin SO-2 Seton Hill 1:33.39 1:38.30 2:02.87
31 Parker Tent FR-1 John Carroll 1:29.86 1:39.71 2:03.09
32 Doug Kostelansky FR-1 Point Park 2:21.12 1:26.66 2:03.79
33 Michael Cross SR-4 PSU-Behrend 2:03.93 2:08.89 2:03.93
34 James Mangan FR-1 John Carroll 1:59.08 1:38.00 2:04.04
35 Silas Mays FR-1 Waynesburg 1:35.61 2:07.90 2:04.17
36 Owen Keith SO-2 Seton Hill 1:31.90 2:20.34 2:04.19
37 Chance Klipstine FR-1 Indiana East 2:06.93 2:16.89 2:04.44
38 Justin Mehrer SR-4 Shenandoah 2:27.06 2:07.12 2:04.62
39 Gabe Carter FR-1 Indiana East 1:35.05 2:01.31 2:05.06
40 Tyler McCarthy FR-1 Shenandoah 2:05.49 2:41.89 2:05.49
41 Sean Fields SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 1:30.81 1:39.64 2:06.12
42 Andrew Dougher Senior Unattached 1:28.46 2:13.96 2:06.37
43 Mitch Luken FR-1 Heidelberg 2:37.97 2:36.70 2:06.37
44 Hunter Probert FR-1 Mount Union 2:24.58 1:38.92 2:06.82
45 John Wahlie SO-2 Mount Union 2:10.72 1:38.99 2:06.91
46 Nick Kennedy JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 2:43.09 2:06.14 2:07.41
47 Robert Hays FR-1 Point Park 2:36.76 2:34.21 2:07.44
48 Jason Hadley SR-4 Mount Union 2:30.55 1:51.00 2:07.58
49 Alex Cambria SR-4 Canisius 2:09.10 2:16.77 2:07.82
50 Floyd Nichols SR-4 St. Vincent (Pa.) 1:46.19 2:27.14 2:07.94
51 Matt Harvey FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 2:09.60 2:46.81 2:08.31
52 Marcus Ryder FR-1 Mount Union 2:38.12 2:18.84 2:08.55
53 Wesley Trower FR-1 Mount Union 2:26.60 2:00.88 2:08.59
54 Micah Kurka FR-1 Waynesburg 2:06.37 1:47.03 2:08.95
55 Justin Gaydos SO-2 PSU-Behrend 1:34.22 2:21.97 2:09.06
56 Alex Ventura SO-2 Mount Union 1:30.58 2:09.40 2:09.40
57 Nathan Jecelin SO-2 Waynesburg 2:26.62 1:37.32 2:09.75
58 William Jackson SR-4 Siena Heights 2:15.09 1:37.42 2:09.89
59 Justin Mourguet SR-4 Heidelberg 2:11.25 2:13.85 2:09.95
60 Matthew Raineri SR-4 Waynesburg 2:03.61 2:28.33 2:10.11
61 Lucas Rogers FR-1 Bethany (W.V.) 2:07.72 2:14.23 2:10.32
62 David Tome SO-2 Bethany (W.V.) 2:01.65 2:43.50 2:10.80
63 Andrew Kingan SR-4 Waynesburg 1:44.73 2:00.44 2:10.91
64 Garrett Guthrie SR-4 Waynesburg 2:36.20 1:37.14 2:11.26
65 Luke Gidorkis JR-3 Walsh 1:52.15 2:48.89 2:11.94
66 Colten Trimble SR-4 Mount Union 2:30.99 1:35.36 2:12.44
67 Robert Lane   Point Park 1:38.22 2:04.77 2:12.73
68 William Martin SO-2 Grove City 2:15.45 2:20.76 2:12.79
69 Adam Petrovich FR-1 St. Vincent (Pa.) 1:38.73 1:46.73 2:13.41
70 Cole Bishop   Pitt Club XC 2:45.78 1:56.31 2:13.69
71 Chauncey Longman FR-1 Transylvania 2:12.49 2:28.54 2:13.82
72 Jared Scott SO-2 Waynesburg 2:11.18 2:16.53 2:13.85
73 Abel Van Beest FR-1 Point Park 1:38.02 2:00.85 2:14.27
74 Nathan Kraus FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 1:40.90 1:46.28 2:14.53
75 Julius Thomas FR-1 Point Park 1:42.20 2:09.45 2:16.26
76 George Shiarella   Pitt Club XC 2:47.55 2:55.79 2:17.33
77 Mason Klopp JR-3 Waynesburg 1:38.10 2:12.64 2:18.16
78 Evan Antes FR-1 Carlow 2:42.27 2:35.34 2:18.69
79 Michael Gianadda FR-1 Canisius 1:58.65 2:22.38 2:19.58
80 Kaleb McDiffitt FR-1 Waynesburg 2:23.97 1:57.15 2:21.14
81 Logan Smalls SO-2 Waynesburg 1:44.12 2:28.33 2:22.62
82 Sebastian Lambert JR-3 St. Vincent (Pa.) 2:18.09 1:59.39 2:23.84
83 Joshua Sanderlin SO-2 Bethany (W.V.) 1:46.18 3:04.71 2:25.44
84 Connor Davies JR-3 Canisius 2:44.69 2:37.28 2:28.37
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Brent Rodden SR-4 Siena Heights 1:35.13 1:45.33 2:20.43 1:31.74 1:45.33 2:15.90 1:53.25
2 Josh Conrad FR-1 Walsh 2:22.04 1:49.44 1:59.92 1:21.50 1:49.44 1:47.11 1:56.42
3 Tre Brooks JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 1:28.56 1:58.85 1:49.53 1:56.52 1:34.39 1:37.88 1:56.52
4 Xavier Stephens JR-3 Point Park 1:27.40 2:28.00 2:00.03 1:48.38 1:39.05 1:37.89 1:56.53
5 Ben Heim SO-2 Washington & Jefferson 2:27.07 2:13.06 1:25.21 1:38.05 1:26.38 1:35.71 1:56.72
6 Liam Mumford SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 1:39.51 1:54.73 2:02.93 2:04.10 2:13.46 2:26.34 1:57.07
7 Chandler Wilhelm FR-1 Walsh 1:43.22 2:27.79 1:27.97 1:24.45 1:40.87 2:10.20 1:57.29
8 Nick Chaplik SO-2 Malone 1:30.89 1:54.49 1:41.51 1:36.79 2:00.39 1:42.69 1:58.03
10 Alex Bryan FR-1 Mount Union 2:24.76 2:05.77 1:43.23 1:57.47 1:34.92 1:43.23 1:58.65
11 Noah Chaplik SO-2 Malone 1:39.73 1:57.54 2:03.47 2:09.41 1:43.29 2:16.53 1:58.72
13 Steve Kirkland Senior Pittsburgh Pharoah Hounds 1:34.14 1:44.86 1:31.76 1:42.48 2:11.08 2:21.80 1:59.16
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
9 Jacob Burnam FR-1 Transylvania 1:58.06 2:19.31
12 James McDaid JR-3 Ursinus 1:58.86 2:10.75
14 Daniel Williams   Penn State T&F Club 1:59.24 1:36.59
16 Colton Barger JR-3 PSU-Behrend 1:59.43 2:30.49
17 Shahzib Shahbaz JR-3 Seton Hill 1:59.66 1:52.48
18 Zack Modzelewski SR-4 John Carroll 2:00.11 2:24.14
21 Zachary Tingly FR-1 PSU-Behrend 2:00.54 1:34.03
24 Jordan Parkinson SO-2 Siena Heights 2:01.04 2:04.68
26 Dustin Reynolds JR-3 Indiana East 2:01.94 1:27.80
30 Amir Goodwin SO-2 Seton Hill 2:02.87 1:33.39
38 Justin Mehrer SR-4 Shenandoah 2:04.62 2:20.82
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
15 Josiah Ottolini JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 1:37.93 1:59.42
19 Thomas Troxel SO-2 Grove City 2:09.81 2:00.19
20 George McCartney SR-4 Malone 2:23.04 2:00.20
22 Gabe Ernest FR-1 John Carroll 1:47.37 2:00.64
23 Tyler Harroun JR-3 Malone 1:33.20 2:01.03
27 Nicholas Neamtu JR-3 Canisius 2:38.71 2:02.08
29 Cameron Tarr FR-1 Walsh 2:16.97 2:02.29
31 Parker Tent FR-1 John Carroll 2:20.33 2:03.09
32 Doug Kostelansky FR-1 Point Park 2:22.36 2:03.79
33 Michael Cross SR-4 PSU-Behrend 1:49.06 2:03.93
58 William Jackson SR-4 Siena Heights 2:11.19 2:09.89
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
25 Turner Dirrigl SO-2 Canisius 2:01.79
28 Benton Bickerton SO-2 Seton Hill 2:02.15
34 James Mangan FR-1 John Carroll 2:04.04
35 Silas Mays FR-1 Waynesburg 2:04.17
37 Chance Klipstine FR-1 Indiana East 2:04.44
39 Gabe Carter FR-1 Indiana East 2:05.06
41 Sean Fields SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 2:06.12
44 Hunter Probert FR-1 Mount Union 2:06.82
45 John Wahlie SO-2 Mount Union 2:06.91
54 Micah Kurka FR-1 Waynesburg 2:08.95
57 Nathan Jecelin SO-2 Waynesburg 2:09.75
66 Colten Trimble SR-4 Mount Union 2:12.44
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
36 Owen Keith SO-2 Seton Hill 2:04.19
42 Andrew Dougher Senior Unattached 2:06.37
47 Robert Hays FR-1 Point Park 2:07.44
48 Jason Hadley SR-4 Mount Union 2:07.58
49 Alex Cambria SR-4 Canisius 2:07.82
50 Floyd Nichols SR-4 St. Vincent (Pa.) 2:07.94
51 Matt Harvey FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 2:08.31
52 Marcus Ryder FR-1 Mount Union 2:08.55
53 Wesley Trower FR-1 Mount Union 2:08.59
55 Justin Gaydos SO-2 PSU-Behrend 2:09.06
56 Alex Ventura SO-2 Mount Union 2:09.40
60 Matthew Raineri SR-4 Waynesburg 2:10.11
63 Andrew Kingan SR-4 Waynesburg 2:10.91
64 Garrett Guthrie SR-4 Waynesburg 2:11.26
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
43 Mitch Luken FR-1 Heidelberg 2:29.12 2:36.70 2:06.37 1:36.05 2:11.43
61 Lucas Rogers FR-1 Bethany (W.V.) 2:15.54 2:37.69 2:10.32 2:45.51 2:09.02
62 David Tome SO-2 Bethany (W.V.) 1:53.80 2:16.04 2:10.80 1:49.88 2:17.34
65 Luke Gidorkis JR-3 Walsh 1:46.88 1:33.68 2:11.94 2:01.39 2:33.05
67 Robert Lane   Point Park 1:48.84 2:12.73 2:12.73 1:59.46 1:58.13
68 William Martin SO-2 Grove City 2:38.02 2:40.68 2:12.79 1:58.19 2:07.48
69 Adam Petrovich FR-1 St. Vincent (Pa.) 1:42.73 2:06.74 2:13.41 1:48.07 1:45.40
70 Cole Bishop   Pitt Club XC 2:29.74 1:52.30 2:13.69 2:31.07 2:24.39
72 Jared Scott SO-2 Waynesburg 2:16.53 2:49.99 2:13.85 2:45.98 2:45.98
75 Julius Thomas FR-1 Point Park 2:36.70 1:54.46 2:16.26 2:23.08 1:35.39
76 George Shiarella   Pitt Club XC 1:55.36 2:00.85 2:17.33 1:40.25 2:18.71
77 Mason Klopp JR-3 Waynesburg 2:00.20 2:31.98 2:18.16 2:33.36 2:54.09
79 Michael Gianadda FR-1 Canisius 2:29.35 1:43.29 2:19.58 1:37.71 2:19.58
82 Sebastian Lambert JR-3 St. Vincent (Pa.) 2:33.91 1:40.69 2:23.84 1:57.95 1:49.32
84 Connor Davies JR-3 Canisius 2:04.63 2:47.66 2:28.37 2:43.21 2:43.21
Men's 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
40 Tyler McCarthy FR-1 Shenandoah 1:36.63 2:05.49 2:01.73 1:35.38 1:40.40
46 Nick Kennedy JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 2:36.72 2:07.41 1:59.77 1:48.30 2:23.98
59 Justin Mourguet SR-4 Heidelberg 1:34.87 2:09.95 1:42.66 2:19.05 2:26.85
71 Chauncey Longman FR-1 Transylvania 1:36.35 2:13.82 2:21.85 1:37.69 2:08.47
73 Abel Van Beest FR-1 Point Park 2:41.13 2:14.27 2:30.39 2:39.79 2:18.30
74 Nathan Kraus FR-1 Westminster (Pa.) 1:38.21 2:14.53 2:34.71 1:40.90 1:46.28
78 Evan Antes FR-1 Carlow 1:37.09 2:18.69 2:56.14 1:55.12 1:52.34
80 Kaleb McDiffitt FR-1 Waynesburg 2:52.19 2:21.14 2:59.25 2:59.25 2:53.61
81 Logan Smalls SO-2 Waynesburg 1:51.25 2:22.62 2:46.87 1:48.40 2:04.08
83 Joshua Sanderlin SO-2 Bethany (W.V.) 2:34.17 2:25.44 1:59.26 2:48.71 3:07.62