January 25-26, 2019
|
SPIRE Institute Indoor Track & Field Facility - Geneva, OH
|
300m (Flat)

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Noah Schaub Senior Unattached 8:29.69 6:27.37
2 Jacob Kernell SR-4 Walsh 8:30.38 6:12.58
3 Jacob Caniford JR-3 Walsh 8:34.85 7:33.07
4 Kyle Monahan SR-4 John Carroll 8:36.18 6:01.33
5 Ian Pierson FR-1 John Carroll 8:36.98 9:13.17
6 Peter Hayden Sophomore Unattached 8:41.48 7:49.34
7 Zach Fresenko SO-2 Malone 8:42.19 8:52.64
8 Christopher Drozynski JR-3 PSU-Behrend 8:43.23 7:50.91
9 Christopher Sims SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 8:44.91 7:41.92
10 Raymond Korir FR-1 Central State 8:49.99 7:14.60
11 Riley Modini FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 8:51.29 7:05.04
12 Job IJtsma FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 8:53.49 8:48.16
13 Lucas Clark FR-1 Malone 8:54.43 7:39.61
14 Nicholas Michels FR-1 Malone 8:54.49 9:10.53
15 Devin Rich JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 8:55.69 10:42.83
16 Nathan Cannon JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 8:56.55 8:56.55
17 Bryan Forino SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 8:58.82 10:03.48
18 Philip White FR-1 West Liberty 8:59.46 7:33.15
19 Jon Bach JR-3 Mount Union 9:00.42 8:06.38
20 Justin Shaffer SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 9:00.72 9:16.95
21 Emmanuel Birgen JR-3 Central State 9:00.91 11:43.19
22 Kevin Wanichko Senior Unattached 9:01.26 6:45.95
23 Sam Coe FR-1 John Carroll 9:01.87 7:24.34
24 Pat White FR-1 John Carroll 9:02.78 11:07.62
25 Danah Philips FR-1 West Liberty 9:03.64 7:20.35
26 Nicholas Cardamone   Pitt Club XC 9:04.29 11:04.04
27 Robert Cooper   Bergen Elite 9:04.40 7:53.63
28 Bryce Patrick SR-4 Walsh 9:06.16 8:22.47
29 Will Greene JR-3 St. Vincent (Pa.) 9:06.33 8:44.48
30 Anthony Belfatto JR-3 Canisius 9:08.11 10:46.77
31 Collin Wallace JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 9:10.13 11:11.16
32 Austen Zorick SR-4 Wheeling Jesuit 9:10.77 10:33.39
33 Eli Urban JR-3 St. Vincent (Pa.) 9:11.39 8:16.26
34 Jared Arnold FR-1 John Carroll 9:11.44 10:06.59
35 Jareb Duggan JR-3 Siena Heights 9:11.83 11:29.79
36 Liam Hartsuff FR-1 Siena Heights 9:12.02 9:17.54
37 Liyang Wang Senior Unattached 9:13.70 6:33.13
38 Luke Cancilla SR-4 John Carroll 9:14.88 10:21.47
39 Shannon Milnickel FR-1 Indiana East 9:15.23 8:47.47
40 Hunter Riffle SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 9:15.44 11:06.53
41 Austin Hayes JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 9:15.47 6:45.50
42 Lee Sortore FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 9:15.57 10:44.47
43 Joshua Johnson FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 9:15.61 8:42.28
44 Damon Gall FR-1 Washington & Jefferson 9:17.08 7:20.10
45 Ryan Hebb FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 9:17.20 9:50.64
46 Emmett Barr   McKean Elite 9:19.34 10:48.84
47 Doug Kostelansky FR-1 Point Park 9:20.33 8:01.89
48 Alexander Reimund SR-4 Walsh 9:21.75 11:59.04
49 Matthew Lucas FR-1 Malone 9:22.29 9:16.67
50 Nikita Landis SO-2 Mount Union 9:22.32 11:26.03
51 Alexander Sanders FR-1 Walsh 9:24.12 7:08.74
52 Nathan Hadley JR-3 Walsh 9:24.82 10:55.20
53 Joseph Vermilye JR-3 Siena Heights 9:25.83 8:06.62
54 Steve Patterson SO-2 St. Vincent (Pa.) 9:26.98 9:21.31
55 Anthony Casullo SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 9:28.40 8:25.88
56 Bryan Gutierrez JR-3 Point Park 9:28.57 11:45.03
57 Aaron Schaller SO-2 Malone 9:28.57 11:16.60
58 Johnny Fike FR-1 Indiana East 9:29.76 9:41.16
59 Zach Barkdull FR-1 Indiana East 9:31.16 10:28.28
60 Bryce Childers SO-2 West Liberty 9:31.18 11:08.28
61 Noah Mcfoy   Pitt Club XC 9:31.39 9:08.54
62 Justin Densmore SO-2 St. Vincent (Pa.) 9:33.09 9:04.44
63 Logan Brown FR-1 Mount Union 9:33.31 11:50.91
64 Tyler McCarthy FR-1 Shenandoah 9:34.28 11:34.88
65 Adam Romano SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 9:35.07 9:52.33
66 James Betts SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 9:35.73 10:16.04
67 Issac Mills SR-4 Grove City 9:35.80 8:20.95
68 Brian Hackman SR-4 Saint Francis University 9:36.28 8:44.42
69 Nick Lee SR-4 St. Vincent (Pa.) 9:37.11 7:47.46
70 Matt Durgin SO-2 Waynesburg 9:37.60 7:13.20
71 Jared Ziegler FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 9:38.27 11:57.06
72 Brad Knez Senior Unattached 9:39.93 10:26.33
73 Brody Carlin FR-1 Point Park 9:40.42 9:34.62
74 Ben Peters FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 9:40.52 8:30.86
75 Timothy Kennel FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 9:41.26 6:52.70
76 Bradley Bair SO-2 St. Vincent (Pa.) 9:41.72 9:59.18
77 Dylan Allen SO-2 Point Park 9:42.05 12:13.39
78 Trenton Barnhart SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 9:42.37 7:40.08
79 Matthew Parker FR-1 Malone 9:43.44 9:08.44
80 Cole Dudley SR-4 Indiana East 9:45.76 11:13.63
81 Andrew Weiss SO-2 Bethany (W.V.) 9:47.18 12:25.72
82 Josh McClung SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 9:50.29 9:50.29
83 Brian Jankowski JR-3 Walsh 9:50.32 11:54.29
84 Timothy Wheeler SO-2 PSU-Behrend 9:53.01 8:24.06
85 Evan Conti   Pitt Club XC 9:53.37 7:01.30
86 Morrison Colomb SO-2 Waynesburg 9:54.79 8:55.32
87 Jordan Payne SO-2 Waynesburg 9:56.14 7:03.26
88 Benjamin Matz JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 9:59.22 7:41.40
89 Patrick Bowman   Pitt Club XC 9:59.62 10:29.61
90 Josiah Stickles SR-4 St. Vincent (Pa.) 10:03.33 10:51.60
91 Sean Hilverding SR-4 Point Park 10:03.92 8:03.14
92 Chase Waldschmidt SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 10:05.56 8:10.51
93 Dennis Mcdermott FR-1 Point Park 10:09.87 7:31.31
94 Cole D'Alicandro SO-2 Point Park 10:16.84 11:55.54
95 Harrison Keenan SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 10:16.87 8:07.33
96 Joseph LaForest FR-1 St. Vincent (Pa.) 10:23.79 7:22.89
97 David Swisher FR-1 St. Vincent (Pa.) 10:26.33 7:18.44
98 Andrew Grimes   Pitt Club XC 10:31.51 10:18.88
99 Brody Mihaylo SO-2 Point Park 10:32.74 8:45.18
100 Noah LaVictoire JR-3 Walsh 10:33.61 12:02.32
101 Matt Johnson JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 10:37.28 11:15.52
102 Tyler McClimans Senior Camp Cody 10:55.04 11:47.45
103 Christopher Woodley SR-4 Carlow 11:03.42 13:49.28
104 Kevin Sheehan FR-1 Carlow 11:46.70 8:50.03
105 Michael Randal FR-1 Carlow 12:03.57 12:54.22
  Brandon Williams SR-4 Canisius DNF DNF
  Patrick Crowley SR-4 Canisius DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Noah Schaub Senior Unattached 6:32.47 8:29.69
2 Jacob Kernell SR-4 Walsh 10:37.98 8:30.38
3 Jacob Caniford JR-3 Walsh 7:02.18 8:34.85
4 Kyle Monahan SR-4 John Carroll 7:23.92 8:36.18
5 Ian Pierson FR-1 John Carroll 8:00.80 8:36.98
6 Peter Hayden Sophomore Unattached 9:02.34 8:41.48
7 Zach Fresenko SO-2 Malone 10:57.96 8:42.19
8 Christopher Drozynski JR-3 PSU-Behrend 7:03.82 8:43.23
9 Christopher Sims SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 9:53.15 8:44.91
10 Raymond Korir FR-1 Central State 6:42.80 8:49.99
27 Robert Cooper   Bergen Elite 10:53.28 9:04.40
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Riley Modini FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 8:51.29 10:53.49 10:21.61 7:31.60 8:35.36 6:54.41 6:33.16
12 Job IJtsma FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 8:53.49 11:01.53 10:50.86 8:48.16 7:06.80 8:58.83 6:34.79
14 Nicholas Michels FR-1 Malone 8:54.49 8:33.11 8:11.73 10:46.74 10:57.43 11:02.77 11:13.46
15 Devin Rich JR-3 Wheeling Jesuit 8:55.69 9:01.05 9:17.12 7:51.41 9:38.55 6:57.84 6:20.34
16 Nathan Cannon JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 8:56.55 6:42.42 8:56.55 8:29.73 10:06.31 6:53.15 8:13.63
17 Bryan Forino SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 8:58.82 11:40.47 6:22.57 9:31.15 7:00.28 6:38.73 9:41.93
19 Jon Bach JR-3 Mount Union 9:00.42 10:21.49 11:04.72 7:06.94 6:56.13 10:26.89 11:26.34
20 Justin Shaffer SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 9:00.72 11:21.31 11:26.72 6:18.51 8:17.47 9:16.95 8:06.65
24 Pat White FR-1 John Carroll 9:02.78 6:57.94 6:47.09 10:51.34 7:19.66 11:02.20 10:45.91
30 Anthony Belfatto JR-3 Canisius 9:08.11 10:02.93 6:34.64 8:02.34 7:02.05 11:08.70 10:19.37
32 Austen Zorick SR-4 Wheeling Jesuit 9:10.77 11:28.47 11:00.93 11:17.45 11:17.45 11:28.47 10:33.39
34 Jared Arnold FR-1 John Carroll 9:11.44 9:27.99 11:12.76 9:00.42 7:32.18 6:59.10 8:10.79
40 Hunter Riffle SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 9:15.44 11:12.09 7:07.69 9:32.11 9:21.00 11:34.30 11:39.86
66 James Betts SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 9:35.73 10:33.31 7:11.80 9:24.22 6:43.01 10:33.31 7:57.86
68 Brian Hackman SR-4 Saint Francis University 9:36.28 8:04.08 7:41.03 10:56.96 9:30.52 9:42.05 7:29.50
Men's 3000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
13 Lucas Clark FR-1 Malone 9:42.53 10:41.32 8:54.43
18 Philip White FR-1 West Liberty 7:43.94 9:04.86 8:59.46
21 Emmanuel Birgen JR-3 Central State 8:12.23 9:17.14 9:00.91
22 Kevin Wanichko Senior Unattached 9:44.56 8:12.55 9:01.26
23 Sam Coe FR-1 John Carroll 11:01.09 11:33.60 9:01.87
25 Danah Philips FR-1 West Liberty 7:58.41 10:08.88 9:03.64
26 Nicholas Cardamone   Pitt Club XC 11:04.04 8:31.64 9:04.29
28 Bryce Patrick SR-4 Walsh 7:38.78 11:06.32 9:06.16
29 Will Greene JR-3 St. Vincent (Pa.) 10:28.28 11:50.23 9:06.33
31 Collin Wallace JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 10:32.65 10:43.66 9:10.13
33 Eli Urban JR-3 St. Vincent (Pa.) 10:39.62 8:54.85 9:11.39
36 Liam Hartsuff FR-1 Siena Heights 11:46.59 9:23.06 9:12.02
37 Liyang Wang Senior Unattached 11:04.44 7:00.82 9:13.70
38 Luke Cancilla SR-4 John Carroll 9:03.79 8:02.75 9:14.88
44 Damon Gall FR-1 Washington & Jefferson 9:22.65 7:03.38 9:17.08
46 Emmett Barr   McKean Elite 11:33.59 6:59.51 9:19.34
48 Alexander Reimund SR-4 Walsh 7:51.87 10:57.25 9:21.75
49 Matthew Lucas FR-1 Malone 10:52.26 10:24.15 9:22.29
50 Nikita Landis SO-2 Mount Union 6:50.50 6:33.63 9:22.32
52 Nathan Hadley JR-3 Walsh 8:50.93 12:02.97 9:24.82
54 Steve Patterson SO-2 St. Vincent (Pa.) 7:27.92 8:30.29 9:26.98
57 Aaron Schaller SO-2 Malone 11:16.60 10:02.69 9:28.57
62 Justin Densmore SO-2 St. Vincent (Pa.) 9:04.44 11:04.79 9:33.09
63 Logan Brown FR-1 Mount Union 7:44.39 8:47.45 9:33.31
72 Brad Knez Senior Unattached 7:38.15 11:12.72 9:39.93
92 Chase Waldschmidt SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 11:48.51 7:22.06 10:05.56
95 Harrison Keenan SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 11:24.73 12:38.75 10:16.87
  Patrick Crowley SR-4 Canisius DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
35 Jareb Duggan JR-3 Siena Heights 10:18.05 11:29.79 10:45.65 8:05.61 10:07.02 9:11.83
39 Shannon Milnickel FR-1 Indiana East 7:13.08 11:56.25 9:59.65 12:01.80 11:22.94 9:15.23
41 Austin Hayes JR-3 West Virginia Wesleyan 10:49.90 8:25.48 6:51.05 9:37.69 9:54.36 9:15.47
42 Lee Sortore FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 11:34.47 11:56.69 11:40.02 7:07.79 9:32.24 9:15.57
43 Joshua Johnson FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 11:28.96 10:16.73 8:36.72 10:05.62 11:28.96 9:15.61
45 Ryan Hebb FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 8:49.34 9:50.64 8:32.63 7:48.05 9:22.78 9:17.20
47 Doug Kostelansky FR-1 Point Park 9:37.14 11:01.19 11:06.80 7:56.28 8:46.71 9:20.33
51 Alexander Sanders FR-1 Walsh 10:48.74 7:20.02 7:31.30 11:05.67 11:00.02 9:24.12
53 Joseph Vermilye JR-3 Siena Heights 9:48.47 11:47.29 7:49.64 6:53.06 7:15.69 9:25.83
55 Anthony Casullo SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 8:59.98 9:45.46 8:42.93 7:23.36 11:50.50 9:28.40
56 Bryan Gutierrez JR-3 Point Park 9:39.95 11:22.29 10:08.37 8:37.40 10:48.17 9:28.57
58 Johnny Fike FR-1 Indiana East 11:29.41 10:49.53 8:15.70 11:18.02 8:04.30 9:29.76
59 Zach Barkdull FR-1 Indiana East 8:05.49 6:51.24 11:59.67 6:56.95 7:14.09 9:31.16
60 Bryce Childers SO-2 West Liberty 8:16.93 10:28.30 6:39.83 8:22.64 10:28.30 9:31.18
61 Noah Mcfoy   Pitt Club XC 12:22.81 9:19.97 9:37.11 8:28.54 10:17.11 9:31.39
65 Adam Romano SR-4 West Virginia Wesleyan 9:52.33 8:37.57 11:41.59 10:03.83 9:17.82 9:35.07
69 Nick Lee SR-4 St. Vincent (Pa.) 10:57.91 11:20.99 10:23.28 11:32.54 12:12.93 9:37.11
74 Ben Peters FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 9:52.13 8:54.08 9:28.91 6:46.37 7:27.00 9:40.52
78 Trenton Barnhart SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 8:09.19 7:45.90 10:40.61 11:03.91 10:40.61 9:42.37
79 Matthew Parker FR-1 Malone 9:43.44 11:34.30 12:26.81 6:54.25 11:28.46 9:43.44
80 Cole Dudley SR-4 Indiana East 8:06.18 10:20.91 7:31.04 9:45.76 8:47.19 9:45.76
81 Andrew Weiss SO-2 Bethany (W.V.) 11:44.62 12:19.85 11:38.75 10:40.03 8:54.34 9:47.18
82 Josh McClung SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 9:08.97 9:26.68 10:31.61 9:32.59 8:33.56 9:50.29
88 Benjamin Matz JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 7:05.45 8:29.34 7:41.40 7:41.40 11:53.08 9:59.22
90 Josiah Stickles SR-4 St. Vincent (Pa.) 12:46.23 12:28.13 7:32.50 9:39.20 10:15.40 10:03.33
91 Sean Hilverding SR-4 Point Park 10:52.24 11:34.51 7:45.02 12:04.71 9:57.88 10:03.92
Men's 3000 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
64 Tyler McCarthy FR-1 Shenandoah 6:53.49 10:14.48 10:25.97 10:03.00 9:34.28
67 Issac Mills SR-4 Grove City 7:00.34 10:10.35 11:54.00 7:57.92 9:35.80
70 Matt Durgin SO-2 Waynesburg 9:26.05 7:18.98 10:41.14 7:13.20 9:37.60
71 Jared Ziegler FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 7:42.62 9:44.06 11:22.36 7:07.92 9:38.27
73 Brody Carlin FR-1 Point Park 6:46.30 8:59.79 7:03.71 8:36.58 9:40.42
75 Timothy Kennel FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 8:37.33 9:12.20 7:27.57 12:35.64 9:41.26
76 Bradley Bair SO-2 St. Vincent (Pa.) 10:57.35 8:20.28 7:57.01 10:28.26 9:41.72
77 Dylan Allen SO-2 Point Park 11:44.28 11:26.82 9:30.41 10:40.26 9:42.05
83 Brian Jankowski JR-3 Walsh 10:43.45 6:59.13 12:00.19 10:13.94 9:50.32
84 Timothy Wheeler SO-2 PSU-Behrend 10:34.52 7:36.62 11:10.11 8:53.71 9:53.01
85 Evan Conti   Pitt Club XC 9:11.84 9:05.90 11:40.18 11:22.38 9:53.37
86 Morrison Colomb SO-2 Waynesburg 11:00.22 11:59.70 7:02.30 8:13.68 9:54.79
87 Jordan Payne SO-2 Waynesburg 12:25.18 12:01.33 12:31.14 7:09.22 9:56.14
89 Patrick Bowman   Pitt Club XC 9:35.64 10:35.60 9:05.66 12:23.53 9:59.62
93 Dennis Mcdermott FR-1 Point Park 8:01.80 11:29.16 12:54.54 8:44.49 10:09.87
94 Cole D'Alicandro SO-2 Point Park 8:56.65 8:13.48 9:39.83 9:27.50 10:16.84
96 Joseph LaForest FR-1 St. Vincent (Pa.) 9:52.60 13:30.93 9:33.89 8:50.23 10:23.79
97 David Swisher FR-1 St. Vincent (Pa.) 10:38.86 10:26.33 12:50.39 9:55.02 10:26.33
98 Andrew Grimes   Pitt Club XC 9:15.73 8:44.16 8:25.21 13:22.02 10:31.51
99 Brody Mihaylo SO-2 Point Park 7:48.23 10:45.40 10:39.07 9:04.16 10:32.74
100 Noah LaVictoire JR-3 Walsh 8:14.22 9:23.92 8:58.57 10:58.96 10:33.61
101 Matt Johnson JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 10:05.42 10:30.91 10:18.17 8:42.57 10:37.28
102 Tyler McClimans Senior Camp Cody 12:13.65 13:45.35 7:38.53 12:13.65 10:55.04
103 Christopher Woodley SR-4 Carlow 13:55.91 10:36.89 13:49.28 8:44.11 11:03.42
104 Kevin Sheehan FR-1 Carlow 12:57.37 11:46.70 13:18.58 9:39.50 11:46.70
105 Michael Randal FR-1 Carlow 10:22.27 13:08.70 12:25.28 10:15.04 12:03.57
  Brandon Williams SR-4 Canisius DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF