January 25-26, 2019
|
SPIRE Institute Indoor Track & Field Facility - Geneva, OH
|
300m (Flat)

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mount Union A Samuel Printy, Clark Etzler, James Roth, A.J. Digby 2:28.75 3:15.72 4:06.61 3:02.02 3:54.87 3:17.68 3:13.77
2 Indiana East A Seth Reynolds, Jordan Maxwell, Trent Herbert, Will Mundy 2:47.21 3:19.06 4:14.80 2:19.35 3:44.94 2:45.22 3:15.08
3 Mount Union
(B>)
B Connor Troyer, Isaac Phillips, Tyler Gill, Dylon Campbell 2:58.56 3:20.63 3:06.59 4:20.82 3:10.60 3:02.58 4:04.77
4 John Carroll A John Iannetta, Hayden Snow, Bobby Fogle, Deven Ward 3:53.15 3:20.99 2:36.78 3:55.16 3:08.93 3:57.17 3:55.16
5 Walsh A Bryce Ostheimer, Lane Knoch, Chandler Wilhelm, Josh Conrad 2:31.59 3:24.85 2:29.54 3:28.95 4:14.02 2:58.22 3:57.63
6 Malone A Charles Hall, Noah Harper, Matthew Kuyken, Kyle Clellan 2:44.34 3:28.02 4:07.55 4:07.55 2:54.74 2:52.66 2:52.66
7 West Virginia Wesleyan A Devin Taylor, Austin Gresser, Ridge Dalrymple, Sean Fields 2:59.85 3:29.12 3:54.22 2:45.21 2:36.84 2:53.57 4:06.77
8 Penn State T&F Club A Hunter Small, Daniel Williams, Jeffrey Mate, Grant Rodgers 4:10.98 3:29.15 2:41.05 2:34.78 2:59.87 2:28.50 4:04.71
9 Mount Union
(C>)
C Mitchell Milem, Alex Bryan, Alex Ventura, Nick Gill 2:53.09 3:31.08 4:17.52 3:50.08 4:09.08 2:53.09 3:56.41
10 Penn State T&F Club
(B>)
B Calvin Shugars, Weston Gardner, Matt Doucette, Joseph Pecaitis 3:13.42 3:32.55 3:07.05 3:13.42 2:35.17 2:45.79 4:29.94
11 Roberts Wesleyan A Matthew Wottawa, Tyler Lipina, Connor Demo, Tanner Craun 3:55.22 3:33.83 3:03.90 4:27.29 2:40.38 3:50.94 3:06.04
12 PSU-Behrend A Nicholas Coleman, Eric Stehlik, Michael Cross, Zachary Tingly 3:17.07 3:34.20 2:57.79 3:53.48 3:36.35 3:23.49 3:29.92
13 Walsh
(B>)
B Trent Shane, Cameron Tarr, Owen Read, Aleksandar Rymer 2:32.76 3:35.15 2:58.58 3:20.09 3:17.94 3:26.55 4:00.97
14 Point Park
(B>)
B Anthony Reina, Peter King, Andre Lowery, Doug Kostelansky 3:35.76 3:35.76 4:08.13 2:33.19 3:57.34 4:21.07 2:37.51
15 John Carroll
(B>)
B Parker Tent, Mark Zahren, Jake Darby, Mike Shipman 4:31.04 3:36.83 3:32.50 4:00.69 4:09.36 2:53.47 2:57.80
16 Charleston (W.V.)
(B>)
B Cody Tropeck, Jared Kacor, Hunter Riffle, Nainoa Soto Thompson 4:33.59 3:37.13 3:00.22 4:37.93 3:28.45 2:36.34 4:03.19
17 PSU-Behrend
(B>)
B Kurt Eberhardt, John Mann, Isaac Jones, Dawson Ammon 3:35.23 3:37.40 3:37.40 3:06.97 4:25.23 4:07.84 2:32.18
18 John Carroll
(C>)
C Gabe Ernest, Patrick McGuire, James Mangan, Connor McIntyre 3:29.34 3:40.35 4:37.65 3:31.54 4:37.65 2:56.28 4:22.22
19 St. Vincent (Pa.) A Floyd Nichols, Jonas Wudkwych, Frankie King, Tyler Laughery 4:44.88 3:42.56 2:42.47 4:49.33 4:49.33 2:53.60 4:29.30
20 Bethany (W.V.) A Byron Mayers, Jabari Williams, Lucas Rogers, David Tome 4:33.38 3:44.08 4:04.25 4:26.66 4:06.49 3:48.57 3:57.53
21 Grove City A Thomas Troxel, Einar Trosdal, William Martin, Calvin Raab 4:51.51 3:47.74 4:19.63 3:56.85 2:55.36 3:29.52 3:04.47
22 Pitt Club XC
(B>)
B George Shiarella, Cole Bishop, Joe Bojarski, Jacob Montgomery 4:56.84 3:51.90 4:33.65 3:47.27 4:38.28 3:17.12 4:56.84
23 Carlow A Ethan Stroebel, Justin Molitoris, Evan Antes, Christopher Woodley 4:50.14 3:52.11 4:22.29 3:47.47 4:15.33 2:54.09 3:14.98
24 Pitt Club XC A Nicholas Cardamone, Steven O'Brien, Carter Zerweck, Evan Conti 4:02.42 3:57.66 3:36.27 2:46.37 4:40.44 4:47.57 3:24.39
  Indiana East
(B>)
B Dustin Reynolds, Alex Ferguson, Matthew Paterson, Elijah House DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Point Park A Bryan Partika, Xavier Stephens, Andre Bennett, Jared Thompson DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mount Union Printy, Etzler, Roth, Digby 2:36.58 3:15.72 2:52.24 2:18.97
2 Indiana East Reynolds, Maxwell, Herbert, Mundy 3:25.04 3:19.06 2:37.26 2:33.28
3 Mount Union
(B>)
Troyer, Phillips, Gill, Campbell 3:16.62 3:20.63 3:38.69 2:50.54
4 John Carroll Iannetta, Snow, Fogle, Ward 2:36.78 3:20.99 2:56.88 2:32.76
5 Walsh Ostheimer, Knoch, Wilhelm, Conrad 2:33.64 3:24.85 2:47.98 4:14.02
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
6 Malone Hall, Harper, Kuyken, Clellan 3:28.02
7 West Virginia Wesleyan Taylor, Gresser, Dalrymple, Fields 3:29.12
9 Mount Union
(C>)
Milem, Bryan, Ventura, Gill 3:31.08
12 PSU-Behrend Coleman, Stehlik, Cross, Tingly 3:34.20
13 Walsh
(B>)
Shane, Tarr, Read, Rymer 3:35.15
  Point Park Partika, Stephens, Bennett, Thompson DNF
  Indiana East
(B>)
Reynolds, Ferguson, Paterson, House DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
8 Penn State T&F Club Small, Williams, Mate, Rodgers 3:29.15 4:13.08
10 Penn State T&F Club
(B>)
Shugars, Gardner, Doucette, Pecaitis 3:32.55 4:29.94
11 Roberts Wesleyan Wottawa, Lipina, Demo, Craun 3:33.83 4:08.05
14 Point Park
(B>)
Reina, King, Lowery, Kostelansky 3:35.76 3:44.39
15 John Carroll
(B>)
Tent, Zahren, Darby, Shipman 3:36.83 2:59.97
16 Charleston (W.V.)
(B>)
Tropeck, Kacor, Riffle, Soto Thompson 3:37.13 4:05.36
19 St. Vincent (Pa.) Nichols, Wudkwych, King, Laughery 3:42.56 3:40.34
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 PSU-Behrend
(B>)
Eberhardt, Mann, Jones, Ammon 2:34.36 3:26.53 3:37.40 2:49.58 3:39.58
18 John Carroll
(C>)
Ernest, McGuire, Mangan, McIntyre 3:11.71 2:34.25 3:40.35 4:09.00 3:31.54
20 Bethany (W.V.) Mayers, Williams, Rogers, Tome 2:43.58 2:36.86 3:44.08 4:37.86 3:19.44
21 Grove City Troxel, Trosdal, Martin, Raab 4:21.91 4:31.01 3:47.74 3:11.31 2:48.53
22 Pitt Club XC
(B>)
Shiarella, Bishop, Bojarski, Montgomery 3:37.99 4:35.97 3:51.90 3:17.12 4:59.16
23 Carlow Stroebel, Molitoris, Antes, Woodley 3:05.69 3:56.76 3:52.11 3:35.87 4:10.68
24 Pitt Club XC Cardamone, O'Brien, Zerweck, Conti 4:26.18 3:07.76 3:57.66 4:57.08 4:00.04