January 25-26, 2019
|
St. Ambrose-Wellness and Rec Center - Davenport, IA
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Michael Garza   Iowa Track and Field Club 5.19 6.91 6.36 -
2 Elijah Thomas FR-1 Loras 7.07 7.07 5.31 10
3 Patrick Mikel JR-3 Loras 9.12 7.12 6.98 8
4 Shawn Bandel SO-2 Judson 8.35 7.13 7.85 6
5 Nife Williams JR-3 Illinois College 8.13 7.13 6.63 5
6 Jake Clouse SO-2 Grand View 6.70 7.20 5.76 4
7 Vance Bohlen SR-4 St. Ambrose 5.55 7.20 6.34 3
8 Josh Smith FR-1 Loras 8.01 7.21 5.05 2
9 Makhtar Mbaye Sophomore Unattached 7.36 7.21 7.79 -
10 Kolton Grawe FR-1 Quincy 6.50 7.22 5.56 1
11 Marshaun Zachary FR-1 St. Ambrose 9.40 7.23 6.80 -
12 Tyson Morrison JR-3 Loras 8.90 7.23 6.94 -
13 De'Andre Klein FR-1 Loras 7.67 7.23 8.90 -
14 Alex Collins FR-1 St. Xavier 5.67 7.27 5.60 -
15 Dewayne Godwin FR-1 Grand View 9.40 7.28 8.89 -
  Jaelen Love FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph FS FS FS -
Men's 60 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
6 Jake Clouse SO-2 Grand View 7.20 9.29 4
8 Josh Smith FR-1 Loras 7.21 7.07 2
10 Kolton Grawe FR-1 Quincy 7.22 7.01 1
11 Marshaun Zachary FR-1 St. Ambrose 7.23 6.00 -
12 Tyson Morrison JR-3 Loras 7.23 7.81 -
14 Alex Collins FR-1 St. Xavier 7.27 7.35 -
15 Dewayne Godwin FR-1 Grand View 7.28 6.56 -
  Jaelen Love FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph FS FS -
Men's 60 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Michael Garza   Iowa Track and Field Club 8.71 6.91 8.37 -
2 Elijah Thomas FR-1 Loras 8.42 7.07 8.91 10
3 Patrick Mikel JR-3 Loras 9.12 7.12 6.06 8
4 Shawn Bandel SO-2 Judson 5.92 7.13 5.07 6
5 Nife Williams JR-3 Illinois College 5.92 7.13 8.70 5
7 Vance Bohlen SR-4 St. Ambrose 8.64 7.20 7.35 3
9 Makhtar Mbaye Sophomore Unattached 5.99 7.21 5.41 -
13 De'Andre Klein FR-1 Loras 6.00 7.23 8.10 -

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Michael Garza   Iowa Track and Field Club 6.54 7.03 5.00 6.05
2 Elijah Thomas FR-1 Loras 6.96 7.10 6.47 7.32
3 Shawn Bandel SO-2 Judson 8.79 7.14 5.36 9.00
4 Nife Williams JR-3 Illinois College 9.33 7.17 8.89 5.60
5 Patrick Mikel JR-3 Loras 8.62 7.18 5.10 7.47
6 Makhtar Mbaye Sophomore Unattached 5.03 7.18 5.75 8.76
7 De'Andre Klein FR-1 Loras 8.74 7.22 6.07 5.06
8 Vance Bohlen SR-4 St. Ambrose 8.32 7.23 6.73 7.02
9 Jaelen Love FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph 7.75 7.24 5.14 7.17
10 Tyson Morrison JR-3 Loras 5.29 7.24 7.90 5.58
11 Alex Collins FR-1 St. Xavier 6.76 7.26 7.34 7.26
11 Josh Smith FR-1 Loras 5.74 7.26 5.45 7.84
13 Kolton Grawe FR-1 Quincy 5.52 7.26 8.43 7.41
14 Jake Clouse SO-2 Grand View 9.15 7.26 8.50 7.26
15 Dewayne Godwin FR-1 Grand View 8.11 7.30 6.57 9.27
16 Marshaun Zachary FR-1 St. Ambrose 8.69 7.30 5.77 6.50
17 Brant Wrede SO-2 Grand View 7.11 7.33 7.63 5.72
18 Sean Madsen FR-1 Grand View 7.14 7.36 5.67 5.82
19 Kevin Saunders FR-1 Quincy 6.36 7.39 7.32 7.47
20 Rafael Passanha FR-1 Mount Mercy 7.84 7.39 7.47 6.06
21 Curtis Johns FR-1 Central Methodist 8.58 7.39 6.51 9.09
21 Will Reynolds FR-1 Clarke 9.61 7.39 7.39 6.58
23 Anthony Glover FR-1 St. Xavier 7.20 7.42 9.50 7.87
24 Jarvis Carter SO-2 St. Xavier 7.21 7.43 7.88 7.81
25 Rylan Hynek JR-3 Illinois College 7.21 7.43 7.21 6.17
26 Lucas Motley SO-2 Illinois College 7.90 7.45 7.53 8.94
27 Tyjon Rose FR-1 Grand View 7.40 7.47 9.49 8.22
28 Devynn Armstead FR-1 Central Methodist 6.73 7.47 5.76 8.59
29 Daniel Yarbrough SO-2 Central Methodist 6.58 7.47 7.55 7.18
30 Major Watkins Jr   Unattached 9.73 7.48 6.14 8.46
31 Kobey Embrey   Iowa Track and Field Club 6.00 7.50 6.68 7.50
32 Thomas Ragan FR-1 Grand View 8.11 7.51 7.89 5.71
32 Jeremiah Jackson SO-2 St. Ambrose 6.31 7.51 9.39 6.76
34 Asante Bright SO-2 Illinois College 6.63 7.53 5.95 8.74
35 Tre Gibson FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph 8.31 7.62 7.93 9.91
36 John Newton SO-2 Grand View 8.24 7.63 5.73 6.49
37 Jurrone Petry SO-2 Trinity Christian 6.41 7.63 9.39 6.79
38 Erik Hite Senior Iowa Track and Field Club 6.51 7.65 7.35 6.97
39 Gianni Berry JR-3 Grand View 6.58 7.65 6.89 9.34
40 Nicholas Schlader FR-1 Loras 9.13 7.73 9.82 7.42
41 Derek Thompson FR-1 Grand View 8.47 7.77 7.70 5.44
42 Tyre Hall SO-2 Clarke 6.49 7.82 7.51 8.37
43 Rojay Ottey JR-3 Mount Mercy 6.32 7.90 6.01 9.33
44 Glenford Wagner FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph 6.61 8.06 9.68 8.14
45 Jacob Kwak FR-1 Clarke 6.05 8.06 9.84 9.76
46 Connor Tuohy FR-1 Loras 8.49 8.08 7.68 8.16
47 Agustin Alatorre SO-2 Calumet-St. Joseph 9.25 8.72 8.20 7.42
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
7 De'Andre Klein FR-1 Loras 5.85 7.22
21 Will Reynolds FR-1 Clarke 5.40 7.39
32 Thomas Ragan FR-1 Grand View 6.16 7.51
35 Tre Gibson FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph 9.91 7.62
44 Glenford Wagner FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph 8.87 8.06
47 Agustin Alatorre SO-2 Calumet-St. Joseph 8.99 8.72
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Patrick Mikel JR-3 Loras 8.69 7.18
11 Josh Smith FR-1 Loras 8.57 7.26
15 Dewayne Godwin FR-1 Grand View 9.06 7.30
29 Daniel Yarbrough SO-2 Central Methodist 5.46 7.47
30 Major Watkins Jr   Unattached 7.26 7.48
42 Tyre Hall SO-2 Clarke 6.49 7.82
46 Connor Tuohy FR-1 Loras 8.08 8.08
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Tyson Morrison JR-3 Loras 7.61 6.23 6.59 8.47 8.76 7.24
13 Kolton Grawe FR-1 Quincy 7.63 7.92 5.74 6.25 8.06 7.26
27 Tyjon Rose FR-1 Grand View 6.50 7.47 9.27 8.82 8.59 7.47
32 Jeremiah Jackson SO-2 St. Ambrose 6.46 9.09 8.87 8.87 7.81 7.51
45 Jacob Kwak FR-1 Clarke 7.58 6.69 8.79 5.73 9.76 8.06
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Makhtar Mbaye Sophomore Unattached 5.75 7.18 8.48
16 Marshaun Zachary FR-1 St. Ambrose 5.11 7.30 7.08
20 Rafael Passanha FR-1 Mount Mercy 5.47 7.39 6.58
31 Kobey Embrey   Iowa Track and Field Club 7.13 7.50 9.08
36 John Newton SO-2 Grand View 7.41 7.63 7.10
38 Erik Hite Senior Iowa Track and Field Club 7.12 7.65 6.12
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Vance Bohlen SR-4 St. Ambrose 8.75 8.17 8.10 9.19 5.14 8.17 7.23
9 Jaelen Love FR-1 Calumet-St. Joseph 5.87 7.75 8.69 8.91 5.14 6.45 7.24
17 Brant Wrede SO-2 Grand View 7.33 8.80 7.77 8.87 7.26 5.65 7.33
23 Anthony Glover FR-1 St. Xavier 9.35 6.16 5.64 6.46 9.28 5.42 7.42
25 Rylan Hynek JR-3 Illinois College 6.17 7.73 5.43 7.29 5.21 7.21 7.43
43 Rojay Ottey JR-3 Mount Mercy 7.67 8.77 7.35 6.09 10.20 6.40 7.90
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Michael Garza   Iowa Track and Field Club 7.03 6.19 7.46
3 Shawn Bandel SO-2 Judson 7.14 6.22 5.50
11 Alex Collins FR-1 St. Xavier 7.26 8.14 9.30
24 Jarvis Carter SO-2 St. Xavier 7.43 9.51 7.88
37 Jurrone Petry SO-2 Trinity Christian 7.63 9.08 6.49
40 Nicholas Schlader FR-1 Loras 7.73 9.05 5.96
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Nife Williams JR-3 Illinois College 8.11 8.54 7.17
14 Jake Clouse SO-2 Grand View 7.19 9.01 7.26
21 Curtis Johns FR-1 Central Methodist 8.80 7.84 7.39
28 Devynn Armstead FR-1 Central Methodist 9.42 6.28 7.47
39 Gianni Berry JR-3 Grand View 5.89 9.87 7.65
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Elijah Thomas FR-1 Loras 7.10 5.47 7.03 9.02 5.04
18 Sean Madsen FR-1 Grand View 7.36 5.74 7.36 7.66 7.14
19 Kevin Saunders FR-1 Quincy 7.39 7.17 7.54 7.69 7.54
26 Lucas Motley SO-2 Illinois College 7.45 7.83 8.42 7.53 7.16
34 Asante Bright SO-2 Illinois College 7.53 8.29 8.29 6.18 7.61
41 Derek Thompson FR-1 Grand View 7.77 7.39 8.40 8.40 7.62