January 31-February 1, 2019
|
LSU-Maddox FH - Baton Rouge, LA
|
200m (Flat)

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Stanley Limoh SR-4 UL-Lafayette 3:59.83 4:50.46 4:55.79 4:26.47
2 Jorge Marinez JR-3 Texas Southern 4:14.39 4:17.09 5:43.69 4:30.62
3 Daniel Figueroa FR-1 Nicholls State 5:21.31 5:32.20 3:13.33 4:32.29
4 Garrett Hamilton   Unattached 3:54.94 3:49.48 3:19.43 4:33.18
5 Brandon McDonald SR-4 UL-Monroe 5:32.04 3:42.28 4:56.37 4:34.41
6 Blake Balassaro   Unattached 4:31.77 4:40.09 5:24.46 4:37.31
7 Tony Mack FR-1 Meridian CC 3:16.96 4:29.08 5:02.37 4:37.40
8 Luis Delreal FR-1 Texas Southern 4:14.51 3:52.14 5:04.86 4:39.68
9 Jonathan Hernandez FR-1 Nicholls State 5:21.94 4:23.15 3:49.55 4:39.94
10 Keshaun Javois JR-3 Southern 4:34.45 3:41.24 5:13.66 4:40.05
11 Hassan Chepkwony SR-4 Grambling 3:38.75 4:34.84 6:01.77 4:40.44
12 Brett Olivier   Unattached 4:07.82 4:21.90 3:34.03 4:41.61
13 Nickson Kipleting Muhindi SO-2 Southern 5:59.48 5:45.22 4:02.51 4:45.30
14 Aaron Koech JR-3 Grambling 5:50.97 5:19.58 3:31.16 4:45.34
15 Terrance Mayes JR-3 Texas Southern 4:06.30 5:06.44 4:17.76 4:46.39
16 Jacob Price SR-4 Texas Southern 4:55.48 5:55.72 5:15.56 4:46.87
17 Daniel Wint SO-2 Southern-NO 4:00.26 5:44.46 5:03.94 4:49.46
18 Darius Groves SO-2 Northwestern St. 4:55.38 5:38.81 6:10.67 4:49.58
19 Hillary Kiprop SR-4 Grambling 6:10.68 4:14.84 3:51.68 4:49.59
20 Noah Rugut JR-3 Grambling 4:26.93 4:18.23 5:39.47 4:50.14
21 Kiprotich Mitei FR-1 UL-Monroe 4:27.07 5:01.91 6:08.67 4:50.29
22 Tyler Granger FR-1 Nicholls State 5:39.67 5:16.44 3:26.12 4:50.31
23 Kevin Dietrich JR-3 UL-Monroe 4:51.54 4:33.69 4:42.62 4:57.49
24 Austin Gill SO-2 Meridian CC 6:08.81 3:53.88 4:05.87 4:59.84
25 Bryson Bradford FR-1 Grambling 3:40.67 4:23.58 6:04.72 5:06.48
  Hannes Burger FR-1 UL-Lafayette DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Stanley Limoh SR-4 UL-Lafayette 4:26.47 5:38.42
2 Jorge Marinez JR-3 Texas Southern 4:30.62 3:36.50
3 Daniel Figueroa FR-1 Nicholls State 4:32.29 4:29.57
4 Garrett Hamilton   Unattached 4:33.18 4:41.38
5 Brandon McDonald SR-4 UL-Monroe 4:34.41 4:59.11
6 Blake Balassaro   Unattached 4:37.31 4:17.90
7 Tony Mack FR-1 Meridian CC 4:37.40 4:59.60
8 Luis Delreal FR-1 Texas Southern 4:39.68 5:35.62
9 Jonathan Hernandez FR-1 Nicholls State 4:39.94 4:23.15
10 Keshaun Javois JR-3 Southern 4:40.05 4:40.05
11 Hassan Chepkwony SR-4 Grambling 4:40.44 5:14.10
18 Darius Groves SO-2 Northwestern St. 4:49.58 3:54.56
  Hannes Burger FR-1 UL-Lafayette DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
12 Brett Olivier   Unattached 4:41.61 4:07.82 4:35.98
13 Nickson Kipleting Muhindi SO-2 Southern 4:45.30 4:45.30 3:42.54
14 Aaron Koech JR-3 Grambling 4:45.34 3:48.28 4:19.66
15 Terrance Mayes JR-3 Texas Southern 4:46.39 5:15.03 5:20.76
16 Jacob Price SR-4 Texas Southern 4:46.87 5:41.38 4:18.19
17 Daniel Wint SO-2 Southern-NO 4:49.46 4:43.67 4:37.89
19 Hillary Kiprop SR-4 Grambling 4:49.59 4:55.39 5:24.34
20 Noah Rugut JR-3 Grambling 4:50.14 5:48.17 3:34.71
21 Kiprotich Mitei FR-1 UL-Monroe 4:50.29 4:35.78 4:56.10
22 Tyler Granger FR-1 Nicholls State 4:50.31 5:51.28 5:01.93
23 Kevin Dietrich JR-3 UL-Monroe 4:57.49 3:58.00 5:54.02
24 Austin Gill SO-2 Meridian CC 4:59.84 4:50.85 4:35.86
25 Bryson Bradford FR-1 Grambling 5:06.48 4:57.29 4:20.51