January 5, 2019
|
LSU-Maddox FH - Baton Rouge, LA
|
200m (Flat)

Boys' 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sprint Athletics Track Club Kayuan Teal, Cameron Smith, Justin Wilburn, Blake Gilmore 2:57.01 4:14.98 2:46.47 3:30.72 4:06.55
2 Track Phi Track Christia'n Jarvis, Gabriel Peacock, Kristen Bradley, Thaddeus Hood 4:05.36 2:38.64 3:31.51 3:31.51 3:37.86
3 Fast Lane Track Club Tyler Drew, Davian Burroughs, Derrick Cruickshank, Stephenson Fleurtot 2:39.53 4:34.39 4:17.37 3:32.70 4:32.26
4 Ruston Terrance Armstrong, Tavondrick Clark, Tyler Woods, Maliek Roberson 4:08.87 3:13.57 3:49.73 3:32.71 4:21.64
5 Catholic, Baton Rouge Charlie Groves, Lucas DiResto, Anthony Ponton, Ebenezer Aggrey 3:41.96 3:54.77 3:09.95 3:33.42 3:54.77
6 Ouachita Parish Chaunzavia Lewis, Kashii Crockett, Javier Johnson, Jalen Matthews 3:49.37 2:50.94 2:50.94 3:36.38 3:38.55
7 Scotlandville Donnell Matthews, Zyan Booker, Reginald King, Bristen Tate 3:06.76 4:18.42 4:37.97 3:37.16 3:11.10
8 Port Gibson Myelle Tealer, Queydarius Fisher, Vernon Alexander, Lenell Hill 3:35.47 3:02.49 4:01.85 3:39.86 3:31.07
9 Karr, Edna Deontre Ford, Malik Lofton, Khalfani Simmons, Michael Clements 3:45.63 4:34.77 4:28.07 3:43.39 4:41.48
10 West Jefferson Mark Emilien, Darren Petty, Jireh Childs, Joshua Smith 2:50.15 2:52.39 4:21.94 3:43.88 3:46.12
11 Covington Luke Harper, Delaney Henry, Shane Ricks, Cameron Richards 4:27.71 3:08.97 3:04.47 3:44.96 4:50.20
12 Carver, G.W. Jason Brown, Calvin Jones, Zack Mosley, Kentron White 4:01.58 3:07.39 3:41.26 3:45.77 3:27.71
13 Lafayette Caleb Pourner, Christian Leblanc, Micah Williams, Riley Plunkett 4:31.31 2:39.60 4:10.79 3:47.99 3:50.27
14 Westgate Camron Spencer, Ethan Hamilton, Davian Hill, Kayshon Boutte 2:58.15 4:52.34 2:58.15 3:48.39 4:34.07
15 Wilkinson County Dezarion Singleton, kelton jolla, travion veal, randaurrius tickles 4:20.42 3:33.91 4:01.81 3:52.51 3:03.69
16 palm beach track club Dimitri Jones, Michael Robinson’, Clive Gassant, Dylan Haas 3:32.24 4:16.56 4:07.23 3:53.23 4:56.21
17 Clinton Christian Williams, Martinez Bogan, Bryce Spann, Jordan Shannon 2:57.26 4:30.55 5:00.87 3:53.23 3:55.57
18 St. Augustine Nykolas Bates, Timothy Cola, Devin Coatney, Khi Mathieu 4:01.45 2:44.09 3:30.97 3:54.41 4:29.58
19 Jehovah-Jireh Christian Adrian Sharper, Jr, Carnell Alexander, Jr, Kylen Alexander, Rodney Carter 3:22.09 4:51.11 3:05.25 4:00.58 3:17.28
20 Canton Tyquan Henderson, Anthony Burks, Titus Williams, Pizarro Travis 3:15.16 3:12.69 4:09.50 4:07.03 3:29.98
21 Oak Forest Academy Lawton Guzzardo, John White, Drake Milton, Bradley Knippers 3:44.04 3:41.53 3:28.94 4:11.73 4:26.84
  Landry/Walker Jasper Cook, Roberick Mitchell, Isaiash Martin, Larry Hadrick DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  San Antonio Heat TC Alonzo Dargin, Damaurie Gustave, Nazzio John, Trajdon Haynes DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Boys' 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sprint Athletics Track Club Teal, Smith, Wilburn, Gilmore 3:37.05 3:26.51 3:30.72 2:27.51 3:53.90
2 Track Phi Track Jarvis, Peacock, Bradley, Hood 4:30.74 2:40.75 3:31.51 2:38.64 3:27.28
3 Fast Lane Track Club Drew, Burroughs, Cruickshank, Fleurtot 3:19.94 4:06.74 3:32.70 4:21.63 3:00.80
4 Ruston Armstrong, Clark, Woods, Roberson 4:30.15 2:28.90 3:32.71 2:37.41 2:28.90
19 Jehovah-Jireh Christian Sharper, Jr, Alexander, Jr, Alexander, Carter 4:48.70 4:02.99 4:00.58 4:46.29 3:53.37
Boys' 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Scotlandville Matthews, Booker, King, Tate 3:17.62 3:52.37 2:51.56 4:37.97 3:15.45 3:37.16 4:07.57
8 Port Gibson Tealer, Fisher, Alexander, Hill 3:44.26 2:55.89 3:20.08 3:44.26 3:28.87 3:39.86 4:28.23
10 West Jefferson Emilien, Petty, Childs, Smith 4:39.85 3:55.08 3:03.59 3:12.54 2:50.15 3:43.88 2:54.63
20 Canton Henderson, Burks, Williams, Travis 3:32.45 3:37.39 5:13.73 3:52.21 4:29.27 4:07.03 3:47.27
  Landry/Walker Cook, Mitchell, Martin, Hadrick DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  San Antonio Heat TC Dargin, Gustave, John, Haynes DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Boys' 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
5 Catholic, Baton Rouge Groves, DiResto, Ponton, Aggrey 3:33.42
6 Ouachita Parish Lewis, Crockett, Johnson, Matthews 3:36.38
9 Karr, Edna Ford, Lofton, Simmons, Clements 3:43.39
12 Carver, G.W. Brown, Jones, Mosley, White 3:45.77
17 Clinton Williams, Bogan, Spann, Shannon 3:53.23
18 St. Augustine Bates, Cola, Coatney, Mathieu 3:54.41
Boys' 4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
11 Covington Harper, Henry, Ricks, Richards 3:44.96
13 Lafayette Pourner, Leblanc, Williams, Plunkett 3:47.99
14 Westgate Spencer, Hamilton, Hill, Boutte 3:48.39
15 Wilkinson County Singleton, jolla, veal, tickles 3:52.51
16 palm beach track club Jones, Robinson’, Gassant, Haas 3:53.23
21 Oak Forest Academy Guzzardo, White, Milton, Knippers 4:11.73