January 18-19, 2019
|
South Carolina-Indoor Track & Field Complex - Columbia, SC
|
200m (Banked)

Women's 4 x 400m Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tusculum A Raygene Minus, Mye'Kelah McMiller, I'Keriah Day, Kesia Griffith 4:40.56 2:47.86 5:09.33 3:59.79
2 Southern Wesleyan A Jami Lewis, Lyric King, Amanda Trapp, Michele Beugre 4:15.89 3:46.92 4:13.47 4:01.40
3 Bowie State A Zuwena Johnson, Kaylia Brown, Abigail Hunt, Amaree' Yates 4:13.57 5:06.70 3:59.08 4:01.49
4 East Tenn. St.
(B>)
B Neyasha Honorable, Mekayla Brown, Lanaya Martin, Paige Peterson 3:17.33 4:09.13 3:12.40 4:06.66
5 Southern Wesleyan
(B>)
B Mycherie Onwuzurukie, Hayley Singletary, Kayla Achenbach, Taylor Broadwell 3:49.77 3:24.52 4:25.12 4:12.49
6 Tusculum
(B>)
B Hailey Cole, Brianna Oats, Earthaiza Watkins, Brittany Bowery 3:30.92 3:15.67 3:20.75 4:14.11
7 Claflin A Daija Pegues, Jayda Teasley, Ty'Sha Hamon-Dubose, Faith McKie 3:28.85 3:13.57 3:51.77 4:14.69
8 Johnson C. Smith A Amber Williams, Zariah Hodgkin, Shania Alexander, Deja Davis 3:47.61 5:04.33 4:05.51 4:15.74
9 Bethune-Cookman
(B>)
B Quamecha Morrison, Thea Sudeall, Christine McNeal, Paije Johnson 4:04.60 4:25.20 4:07.18 4:17.47
10 Col. of Charleston A Brianna Lewis, Adia Bennon, Kayla Ennis, Lily Nowakowski 3:43.21 3:01.68 3:32.83 4:19.54
11 Benedict
(B>)
B Naila Harris, Kristion Jeffries, Breasiah Fields, Kelrianna Sistrunk 3:26.32 3:23.64 4:54.74 4:27.94
12 Citadel A Joie Royer, Tamia Burch, Rebekah Earhart, Summer Thompson 3:37.25 5:21.86 3:39.94 4:28.21
13 King A Whitney Christian, Meg Davis, Audrey McCormick, Isis Smith 4:28.50 5:22.20 4:49.98 4:28.50
  Savannah State A Carlandra Jones, Oneillia Fuller, Jaylen Sewell, Danielle Chambers DQ DQ DQ DQ
Women's 4 x 400m Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
3 Bowie State Johnson, Brown, Hunt, Yates 4:01.49 4:54.62
4 East Tenn. St.
(B>)
Honorable, Brown, Martin, Peterson 4:06.66 3:07.47
10 Col. of Charleston Lewis, Bennon, Ennis, Nowakowski 4:19.54 5:06.26
  Savannah State Jones, Fuller, Sewell, Chambers DQ DQ
Women's 4 x 400m Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tusculum Minus, McMiller, Day, Griffith 3:16.63 4:54.95 4:14.18 3:23.83 3:31.02 3:59.79
2 Southern Wesleyan Lewis, King, Trapp, Beugre 4:06.23 3:51.75 4:54.51 5:11.41 4:18.30 4:01.40
6 Tusculum
(B>)
Cole, Oats, Watkins, Bowery 3:58.87 3:28.37 4:47.15 4:26.82 3:53.79 4:14.11
7 Claflin Pegues, Teasley, Hamon-Dubose, McKie 5:05.63 3:21.21 4:01.96 4:27.43 4:52.90 4:14.69
8 Johnson C. Smith Williams, Hodgkin, Alexander, Davis 5:32.47 5:17.12 3:06.69 4:00.40 4:38.76 4:15.74
Women's 4 x 400m Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Southern Wesleyan
(B>)
Onwuzurukie, Singletary, Achenbach, Broadwell 3:57.34 5:23.19 5:25.72 4:12.49
9 Bethune-Cookman
(B>)
Morrison, Sudeall, McNeal, Johnson 3:44.00 4:27.77 5:34.72 4:17.47
11 Benedict
(B>)
Harris, Jeffries, Fields, Sistrunk 4:06.51 3:10.24 3:15.60 4:27.94
12 Citadel Royer, Burch, Earhart, Thompson 3:34.57 3:47.98 3:21.16 4:28.21
13 King Christian, Davis, McCormick, Smith 4:12.39 4:55.35 3:18.69 4:28.50