April 13, 2019
|
South Carolina - Columbia, SC

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV WIND
1 Yann Randrianasolo SR-4 South Carolina 8.07m 26' 5.75" 1.0
  • 8.07 (1.0)
  • 7.84 (1.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
2 Jamie Brown SR-4 Alabama State 7.73m 25' 4.5" +0.0
  • FOUL  
  • 7.62 (1.3)
  • 7.73 (+0.0)
  • 7.44 (+0.0)
  • 7.48 (+0.0)
  • 7.65 (1.4)
3 Erik Eckleben JR-3 Coastal Carolina 7.52m 24' 8.25" 1.2
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.52 (1.2)
  • 7.43 (1.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Tavian Stewart SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 7.51m 24' 7.75" 0.7
  • 7.22 (1.1)
  • 7.10 (1.0)
  • 7.23 (+0.0)
  • 7.03 (0.7)
  • FOUL  
  • 7.51 (0.7)
5 Dameon Creary SO-2 Campbell 7.49m 24' 7" 1.3
  • 7.44 (0.9)
  • 7.49 (1.3)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.22 (+0.0)
6 Tyler Jones SO-2 South Carolina 7.30m 23' 11.5" 1.6
  • FOUL  
  • 7.00 (1.0)
  • 6.88 (1.1)
  • 7.30 (1.6)
  • 6.85 (0.8)
  • 7.11 (1.4)
7 Marcus Cade FR-1 Alabama State 6.99m 22' 11.25" 1.6
  • 6.99 (1.6)
  • 6.75 (0.8)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.79 (1.4)
  • 6.88 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
8 James Granderson JR-3 VMI 6.91m 22' 8" 1.5
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.91 (1.5)
  • 6.45 (1.5)
  • 6.58 (0.2)
  • FOUL  
9 Reggie Steele   USATF High Performance 6.86m 22' 6.25" 2.1
  • FOUL  
  • 6.86 (2.1)
  • FOUL  
9 Omar Mingo SR-4 Wofford 6.86m 22' 6.25" 1.6
  • 6.74 (2.4)
  • 6.80 (0.3)
  • 6.86 (1.6)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
11 Timontrez Eady JR-3 Paine 6.85m 22' 5.75" 1.5
  • FOUL  
  • 6.55 (+0.0)
  • 6.85 (1.5)
12 Jordan Williams SR-4 Citadel 6.84m 22' 5.25" 1.5
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.84 (1.5)
13 Brian Brown FR-1 Paine 6.82m 22' 4.5" 1.0
  • FOUL  
  • 6.68 (1.3)
  • 6.82 (1.0)
14 Shemar Miller FR-1 Benedict 6.79m 22' 3.5" 0.5
  • FOUL  
  • 6.68 (1.4)
  • 6.79 (0.5)
15 Sadiki McFarlane SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 6.66m 21' 10.25" 2.5
  • 6.66 (2.5)
  • 6.60 (1.6)
  • FOUL  
16 Victor Mathuthu SO-2 UNC-Asheville 6.51m 21' 4.25" 1.6
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.51 (1.6)
17 Jonathan Saintil SR-4 Liberty 6.48m 21' 3.25" 1.1
  • FOUL  
  • 6.48 (1.1)
  • FOUL  
18 Tracy Gaston FR-1 Savannah State 6.42m 21' 0.75" 0.5
  • 6.42 (0.5)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
19 Tyrese Grant SO-2 Newberry 6.40m 21' 0" 0.3
  • 6.35 (0.5)
  • FOUL  
  • 6.40 (0.3)
20 Zahir Scott FR-1 Coastal Carolina 6.25m 20' 6.25" 1.1
  • 6.25 (1.1)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
21 Andrew Bennett JR-3 Claflin 6.22m 20' 5" 2.1
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.22 (2.1)
22 Murishi Irankunda SO-2 Coker 6.21m 20' 4.5" 1.9
  • 6.21 (1.9)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
23 Tamarick Vanover SO-2 Morehouse 6.17m 20' 3" 0.6
  • 6.17 (0.6)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
24 Jacquary Bradford JR-3 Citadel 6.12m 20' 1" 3.0
  • 6.12 (3.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
25 Nick Jackson FR-1 Tusculum 6.02m 19' 9" 1.9
  • 6.02 (1.9)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
26 Garrett Mitchell SO-2 Allen 5.97m 19' 7" 0.1
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.97 (0.1)
27 Jeremy Davis SO-2 Liberty 5.96m 19' 6.75" 1.7
  • 5.96 (1.7)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
28 Bennett Smith JR-3 North Greenville 5.79m 19' 0" 2.3
  • FOUL  
  • 5.79 (2.3)
  • FOUL  
29 Tyski Livingston   UNAT-Paine 5.71m 18' 9" 2.1
  • 5.71 (2.1)
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
30 Matthew Rox FR-1 Claflin 5.59m 18' 4.25" 2.1
  • 5.59 (2.1)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
31 Jeremiah McCants SO-2 Liberty 5.31m 17' 5.25" 1.2
  • FOUL  
  • 5.31 (1.2)
  • FOUL  
  Daniel Seawright SO-2 South Carolina St. FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Elijah Ngugi FR-1 Newberry FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH WIND
17 Jonathan Saintil SR-4 Liberty 6.48m 21' 3.25" 1.1
20 Zahir Scott FR-1 Coastal Carolina 6.25m 20' 6.25" 1.1
21 Andrew Bennett JR-3 Claflin 6.22m 20' 5" 2.1
25 Nick Jackson FR-1 Tusculum 6.02m 19' 9" 1.9
28 Bennett Smith JR-3 North Greenville 5.79m 19' 0" 2.3
29 Tyski Livingston   UNAT-Paine 5.71m 18' 9" 2.1
30 Matthew Rox FR-1 Claflin 5.59m 18' 4.25" 2.1
  Elijah Ngugi FR-1 Newberry FOUL NM -
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH WIND
13 Brian Brown FR-1 Paine 6.82m 22' 4.5" 1.0
14 Shemar Miller FR-1 Benedict 6.79m 22' 3.5" 0.5
18 Tracy Gaston FR-1 Savannah State 6.42m 21' 0.75" 0.5
19 Tyrese Grant SO-2 Newberry 6.40m 21' 0" 0.3
22 Murishi Irankunda SO-2 Coker 6.21m 20' 4.5" 1.9
23 Tamarick Vanover SO-2 Morehouse 6.17m 20' 3" 0.6
27 Jeremy Davis SO-2 Liberty 5.96m 19' 6.75" 1.7
31 Jeremiah McCants SO-2 Liberty 5.31m 17' 5.25" 1.2
Men's Long Jump Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH WIND
6 Tyler Jones SO-2 South Carolina 7.30m 23' 11.5" 1.6
8 James Granderson JR-3 VMI 6.91m 22' 8" 1.5
9 Omar Mingo SR-4 Wofford 6.86m 22' 6.25" 1.6
11 Timontrez Eady JR-3 Paine 6.85m 22' 5.75" 1.5
12 Jordan Williams SR-4 Citadel 6.84m 22' 5.25" 1.5
15 Sadiki McFarlane SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 6.66m 21' 10.25" 2.5
16 Victor Mathuthu SO-2 UNC-Asheville 6.51m 21' 4.25" 1.6
24 Jacquary Bradford JR-3 Citadel 6.12m 20' 1" 3.0
26 Garrett Mitchell SO-2 Allen 5.97m 19' 7" 0.1
Men's Long Jump Flight 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH WIND
1 Yann Randrianasolo SR-4 South Carolina 8.07m 26' 5.75" 1.0
2 Jamie Brown SR-4 Alabama State 7.73m 25' 4.5" +0.0
3 Erik Eckleben JR-3 Coastal Carolina 7.52m 24' 8.25" 1.2
4 Tavian Stewart SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 7.51m 24' 7.75" 0.7
5 Dameon Creary SO-2 Campbell 7.49m 24' 7" 1.3
7 Marcus Cade FR-1 Alabama State 6.99m 22' 11.25" 1.6
9 Reggie Steele   USATF High Performance 6.86m 22' 6.25" 2.1
  Daniel Seawright SO-2 South Carolina St. FOUL NM -