April 13, 2019
|
South Carolina - Columbia, SC

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 USATF High Performance
(C>)
C Kalmon Stokes, Nathan Strother, Wallace Spearmon, Champ Page 3:11.71 3:51.88 3:33.62 3:02.58 2:11.46
2 USATF High Performance A My'lik Kerley, Josephus Lyles, Tony McQuay, Paul Dedewo 2:59.46 3:43.41 3:58.06 3:03.12 3:01.29
3 South Carolina A Arinze Chance, Quincy Hall, Otis Jones, Ty Jaye Robbins 3:45.50 2:57.83 3:12.50 3:03.33 2:21.17
4 USATF High Performance
(B>)
B Najee Glass, Kyle Clemons, Javon Hutchison, Arman Hall 2:43.52 3:00.24 3:31.83 3:05.81 2:34.23
5 Ohio State A Joseph Cooper, Andre Jeff, Donnie James, Terry Johnson 3:20.21 3:52.02 3:31.44 3:07.11 3:10.86
6 DC International A Donte Holmes, John Lundy, Desean White, Rashuan Ruffin 3:36.35 3:57.41 3:15.29 3:11.46 3:22.95
7 Alabama State A Lezoghia Member-Meneh, Kevin Spraggins, Norris Spike, Andrew Jackson 2:54.04 2:19.23 2:54.04 3:13.37 3:50.11
8 Johnson C. Smith A Garnett Jackson, Matthew Fix, Amari Howland, Kristoff Darby 2:18.67 3:03.60 2:36.25 3:15.31 3:36.80
9 Claflin A Domenic Samuel, Derick St Jean, Joshua Bell, LaCarlos Watlington 2:38.97 2:56.64 3:53.55 3:16.26 2:40.94
10 Morehouse A Samuel Curry, Devon Scott-Ford, Dedrick Vanover, Qaseem Wajd 2:33.63 2:29.69 3:54.39 3:16.96 3:18.93
11 Clemson
(B>)
B Deonte Tolbert, John Lewis, Marcus Parker, Malik Epps 2:21.89 2:33.71 2:43.56 3:17.06 2:21.89
12 VMI A Jonathan Gray, Jordin Poindexter, Rafael Mas, Blaine Ashton 2:37.86 3:45.80 2:25.87 3:19.82 2:27.87
13 Coker A Mahari Greene, Mahliqe Andrews, Sage Lilly, Brandon Mullins 2:53.90 2:41.91 3:31.88 3:19.88 2:57.90
14 Liberty A Nathanial Kirk, Kysheen Myrick, Jeremy Davis, Christian Gilliam 3:03.25 2:22.53 3:35.83 3:23.61 4:06.37
15 North Greenville
(B>)
B 4:13.29 3:12.01 2:41.37 3:24.26 2:55.67
16 Campbell A Tyler Dollhausen, Graeme Fisher, Meshack Kipruto, Kelvin Kirui 3:05.90 2:53.64 3:01.81 3:24.28 4:13.31
17 Wofford A Jaylen Muhammad, Bradford Smith, John Bapoupeleh, Elijah Bull 3:27.13 3:47.64 2:33.81 3:25.08 4:18.40
18 UNC-Asheville A Denley Joseph, Nick Roberts, Grant Lindsay, Tyree McFalling 2:50.69 3:26.07 3:17.75 3:28.15 2:25.71
19 Johnson C. Smith
(B>)
B Charles Calhoun, Zavier Lawrence, Damon Rice, LaMarion Mack 4:02.92 3:14.76 2:53.81 3:29.41 2:34.97
20 UNC-Asheville
(B>)
B Akin Williams, Tim Thorpe, Jack Clemens, Matthew Barrera 2:33.34 2:39.82 4:14.85 3:35.97 3:29.49
21 Wofford
(B>)
B Cody Chavis, Samuel Larkin III, Jonathan Hall, Dane Szalwinski 4:12.90 3:21.88 4:01.81 3:41.84 4:32.87
  South Carolina
(B>)
B Noah Walker, Jeremiah Talbert, Jordan Sessom, Ian Fladd DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 USATF High Performance
(C>)
Stokes, Strother, Spearmon, Page 3:40.93 2:15.11 3:02.58 3:11.71
2 USATF High Performance Kerley, Lyles, McQuay, Dedewo 3:52.57 2:17.34 3:03.12 3:23.27
3 South Carolina Chance, Hall, Jones, Robbins 2:39.50 2:24.83 3:03.33 3:40.00
4 USATF High Performance
(B>)
Glass, Clemons, Hutchison, Hall 2:11.93 2:30.51 3:05.81 2:32.37
5 Ohio State Cooper, Jeff, James, Johnson 3:18.34 3:35.18 3:07.11 3:44.54
14 Liberty Kirk, Myrick, Davis, Gilliam 4:04.34 3:07.33 3:23.61 3:48.05
16 Campbell Dollhausen, Fisher, Kipruto, Kirui 2:39.34 3:18.16 3:24.28 4:07.18
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 DC International Holmes, Lundy, White, Ruffin 3:11.46 4:03.16 3:24.87 2:42.75 3:15.29 3:42.10 2:44.66
7 Alabama State Member-Meneh, Spraggins, Spike, Jackson 3:13.37 2:38.57 3:15.31 3:53.98 3:23.04 3:52.05 2:26.97
8 Johnson C. Smith Jackson, Fix, Howland, Darby 3:15.31 2:42.11 3:03.60 2:34.30 3:48.52 2:42.11 2:28.44
9 Claflin Samuel, St Jean, Bell, Watlington 3:16.26 3:57.48 3:16.26 3:55.52 2:44.86 3:14.30 3:31.96
10 Morehouse Curry, Scott-Ford, Vanover, Wajd 3:16.96 3:48.48 3:07.12 2:23.78 2:41.51 2:51.36 3:13.02
11 Clemson
(B>)
Tolbert, Lewis, Parker, Epps 3:17.06 2:23.86 3:46.62 3:24.95 4:12.24 3:36.77 3:09.18
  South Carolina
(B>)
Walker, Talbert, Sessom, Fladd DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
12 VMI Gray, Poindexter, Mas, Ashton 3:19.82
13 Coker Greene, Andrews, Lilly, Mullins 3:19.88
15 North Greenville
(B>)
3:24.26
17 Wofford Muhammad, Smith, Bapoupeleh, Bull 3:25.08
18 UNC-Asheville Joseph, Roberts, Lindsay, McFalling 3:28.15
19 Johnson C. Smith
(B>)
Calhoun, Lawrence, Rice, Mack 3:29.41
20 UNC-Asheville
(B>)
Williams, Thorpe, Clemens, Barrera 3:35.97
21 Wofford
(B>)
Chavis, Larkin III, Hall, Szalwinski 3:41.84