March 27, 2019
|
Savannah State - Savannah, GA

Women's 100 Meters Finals

W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Scovia Ayikoru Freshman UNAT-Georgia Southern 13.06 14.89 12.20 11.84 5
2 Izlyn Zaini SO-2 Georgia Southern 11.07 15.13 12.30 14.89 3
3 Desiree Blunt SR-4 Georgia Southern 14.71 14.96 12.36 8.78 2
4 Camryn Mathis FR-1 Georgia Southern 13.09 12.84 12.46 9.85 1
5 Beyunka Foster SR-4 Georgia Southern 10.90 11.02 12.52 9.52 -
6 Tatiyana Rayford SR-4 Georgia Southern 14.54 14.41 12.53 12.16 -
7 Aris Hubbard FR-1 Georgia Southern 10.71 15.12 12.60 11.97 -
8 Makayla Perry   USC-Beaufort 16.02 12.94 12.81 14.10 -

Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Scovia Ayikoru Freshman UNAT-Georgia Southern 10.20 9.35 13.97 13.36 12.39 14.21 12.14 1.9
2 Izlyn Zaini SO-2 Georgia Southern 15.63 12.95 15.02 8.55 15.02 11.36 12.21 2.2
2 Desiree Blunt SR-4 Georgia Southern 9.65 11.85 9.77 15.39 8.55 9.77 12.21 3.2
4 Beyunka Foster SR-4 Georgia Southern 11.61 13.32 11.98 12.22 14.91 9.54 12.22 2.2
5 Camryn Mathis FR-1 Georgia Southern 13.67 9.61 15.64 14.65 15.27 9.24 12.31 1.9
6 Aris Hubbard FR-1 Georgia Southern 9.63 13.58 11.23 10.74 8.89 12.59 12.34 2.2
7 Tatiyana Rayford SR-4 Georgia Southern 12.47 14.84 10.98 10.10 8.86 10.23 12.47 1.9
8 Makayla Perry   USC-Beaufort 11.32 8.93 11.44 13.20 16.09 10.69 12.57 1.9
9 NaDera Yarborough JR-3 Voorhees 16.36 15.98 10.19 11.70 14.85 9.56 12.58 3.2
10 Kiara Belton FR-1 Claflin 16.07 13.52 14.67 10.33 12.75 10.71 12.75 2.2
11 Da'Ja Smalls SO-2 Claflin 11.47 15.98 10.44 15.72 13.66 11.47 12.88 3.2
12 Nia Jefferys SO-2 Brewton-Parker 14.81 15.47 14.15 15.47 9.39 12.30 13.22 1.9
13 Jayda Teasley FR-1 Claflin 11.66 10.07 13.25 10.07 11.93 9.28 13.25 3.2
14 Daija Pegues SR-4 Claflin 12.93 15.75 16.83 13.06 17.10 17.50 13.46 3.2
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 3.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Desiree Blunt SR-4 Georgia Southern 13.68 12.21 9.04 10.99 14.53
9 NaDera Yarborough JR-3 Voorhees 9.31 12.58 11.83 11.83 15.60
11 Da'Ja Smalls SO-2 Claflin 16.36 12.88 13.91 12.37 10.31
13 Jayda Teasley FR-1 Claflin 13.12 13.25 16.04 12.99 12.99
14 Daija Pegues SR-4 Claflin 16.02 13.46 12.93 12.25 14.14
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Scovia Ayikoru Freshman UNAT-Georgia Southern 10.44 10.81 12.14 13.24 10.08
5 Camryn Mathis FR-1 Georgia Southern 12.44 16.01 12.31 11.21 11.33
7 Tatiyana Rayford SR-4 Georgia Southern 8.98 10.48 12.47 15.72 10.85
8 Makayla Perry   USC-Beaufort 15.84 11.69 12.57 13.83 12.57
12 Nia Jefferys SO-2 Brewton-Parker 16.40 13.09 13.22 11.51 16.66
Women's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Izlyn Zaini SO-2 Georgia Southern 12.21 8.55 10.75 14.90
4 Beyunka Foster SR-4 Georgia Southern 12.22 12.96 15.03 9.05
6 Aris Hubbard FR-1 Georgia Southern 12.34 9.14 9.26 11.23
10 Kiara Belton FR-1 Claflin 12.75 10.08 10.84 10.84