March 2, 2019
|
Savannah State - Savannah, GA

Women's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Benedict A Sorenya Miller, Charneycar Casimir, Sherona Stewart, Amber Bryant-Brock 5:02.15 4:23.78 3:23.83 3:07.05 3:59.80 4:07.00 10
2 Clayton State A Chaviya Jackson, Na'ilah Allen, Nia Elmore, Cort'Nasha Mutcherson 3:00.46 2:57.99 5:09.00 4:54.17 4:07.20 5:06.53 8
3 Paine A Jharna Alston, Yasmine Reynolds, Jakaela Dungee-Ali, Kiyani Handberry 3:59.44 3:22.03 5:11.77 4:34.36 4:09.41 4:56.80 6
4 Emmanuel (Ga.) A Casandra Teasley, Charity Williams, Thalia Sutherland, Kristin Stephens 4:45.57 3:32.28 2:56.90 3:07.01 4:12.71 5:03.26 5
5 Albany State A Lauren Wood, Erin McCoy, Gabrielle Vincient, Laureen Toussaint 3:03.12 3:36.65 3:10.86 4:35.97 4:17.91 4:46.28 4
6 Tuskegee A Averine Sanduku, Paige Smith, Zaria Lee, Kailyn Thrash 3:26.24 5:13.28 5:10.67 3:54.96 4:21.06 3:23.63 3
7 Claflin A Destiny Hall, Ty'Sha Hamon-Dubose, Jayda Teasley, ShaKira Ryans 4:41.79 4:39.16 5:02.86 3:35.95 4:23.35 3:59.65 2
8 Edward Waters A Sabrina Sclater, Shekinah White, Davia Chin, Zyshai Brown 4:02.80 3:44.33 4:02.80 3:10.02 4:23.91 4:37.11 1
9 Tuskegee
(B>)
B Sydney Johnson, Jasmine Daly, Ta'Kashi Jenkins, Jada Jackson 5:10.82 3:22.59 3:30.91 3:47.56 4:37.51 3:28.14 -
  Paine
(B>)
B Gabrielle Williams, Chayla Hobbs, Amiyah Williams, Cheryl Thomas DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Benedict Miller, Casimir, Stewart, Bryant-Brock 3:16.64 4:38.17 3:59.80 4:33.38 4:18.99 10
2 Clayton State Jackson, Allen, Elmore, Mutcherson 3:40.01 3:02.93 4:07.20 3:47.43 4:02.26 8
3 Paine Alston, Reynolds, Dungee-Ali, Handberry 3:02.07 3:19.53 4:09.41 4:14.40 3:46.97 6
6 Tuskegee Sanduku, Smith, Lee, Thrash 4:39.34 5:10.67 4:21.06 4:31.51 3:18.41 3
7 Claflin Hall, Hamon-Dubose, Teasley, Ryans 4:44.42 4:39.16 4:23.35 3:06.98 5:31.83 2
8 Edward Waters Sclater, White, Chin, Brown 3:33.77 3:25.85 4:23.91 5:03.50 4:34.47 1
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME SC
4 Emmanuel (Ga.) Teasley, Williams, Sutherland, Stephens 5:26.00 4:12.71 5
5 Albany State Wood, McCoy, Vincient, Toussaint 3:34.07 4:17.91 4
9 Tuskegee
(B>)
Johnson, Daly, Jenkins, Jackson 4:01.44 4:37.51 -
  Paine
(B>)
Williams, Hobbs, Williams, Thomas DNF DNF -